Charles County ZOMBIE RUN

5K

Age Group Results

November 02, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kalee Stine                                             226   23       15       25:23.85    25:23.85      8:11/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Oclair                                            244   17        1       18:48.69    18:48.69      6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Bourassa                                         116   11       28       27:33.54    27:33.54      8:53/M
       2    Kaitlyn Welch                                           203   12       40       28:52.51    28:52.51      9:19/M
       3    Madison Meiser                                           62   12       42       29:03.73    29:03.73      9:22/M
       4    Madison Meade                                            58   11       49       30:01.25    30:01.25      9:41/M
       5    Mia Meiser                                               61   14       52       31:09.78    31:09.78     10:03/M
       6    Hallie Redding                                          133   14       54       31:15.66    31:15.66     10:05/M
       7    Maddy Nicholl                                            73   11       67       33:32.66    33:32.66     10:49/M
       8    Megan Schueller                   La Plata  MD          136   12       69       33:37.36    33:37.36     10:51/M
       9    Lindsey Hoyl                                            156   11       75       34:09.67    34:09.67     11:01/M
      10    Mckenzie Roof                                           194   14       76       34:13.69    34:13.69     11:02/M
      11    Ginger HAYDEN                                           151   9        80       34:55.36    34:55.36     11:16/M
      12    Kaitly Taylor                                           146   11       90       37:10.77    37:10.77     11:59/M
      13    Emma Kubican                                            228   11      103       39:59.88    39:59.88     12:54/M
      14    Ella Moody                                               68    8      117       42:22.55    42:22.55     13:40/M
      15    hannah piazza                                            76   12      131       49:28.77    49:28.77     15:57/M
      16    Crystal Drinks                                          202   12      132       49:29.14    49:29.14     15:58/M
      17    Alayna Steinmetz                                         92    9      136       50:38.13    50:38.13     16:20/M
      18    Camryn Halloran                                          34    7      149     1:01:26.69  1:01:26.69     19:49/M
      19    Alexis Bourassa                                         117   13      150     1:01:27.77  1:01:27.77     19:49/M
      20    Natalie Halloran                                         33    8      152     1:01:40.55  1:01:40.55     19:54/M
      DQ    Mackenzie Meiser                                         59    9       DQ       23:44.29  7:37:16.61      7:39/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Meade                                            57   14        9       22:20.48    22:20.48      7:12/M
       2    Justin Truitt                                           138   12       18       26:12.54    26:12.54      8:27/M
       3    Tyler Moody                                              69   12       25       27:18.93    27:18.93      8:48/M
       4    Ridge HAYDEN                                            229   11       34       28:25.62    28:25.62      9:10/M
       5    Andrew Garcia                     La Plata  MD           20   10       37       28:41.76    28:41.76      9:15/M
       6    Sean Young                                              296   14       58       32:00.33    32:00.33     10:19/M
       7    Mason Young                                             109    8       62       32:20.80    32:20.80     10:26/M
       8    Colby Vurch                                             230   10       72       34:01.31    34:01.31     10:58/M
       9    Steven Deniston                                         196   14       73       34:01.99    34:01.99     10:58/M
      10    Maximus Meiser                                           60    7       93       39:29.10    39:29.10     12:44/M
      11    Collin Fournier                                         147   13       95       39:38.67    39:38.67     12:47/M
      12    Michael Slattery                                        291   10       99       39:53.54    39:53.54     12:52/M
      13    Seven Hughes                                            295   13      100       39:55.95    39:55.95     12:53/M
      14    Fin Kubican                                             144   11      102       39:58.80    39:58.80     12:54/M
      15    Tanner Schneider                                         86   12      125       46:58.59    46:58.59     15:09/M
      16    Jordan Kane                                              44   12      134       50:22.49    50:22.49     16:15/M
      17    DJ Swann                                                 96   14      135       50:22.55    50:22.55     16:15/M
      18    Nickolas Spangler                                        90    4      154     1:04:15.10  1:04:15.10     20:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Gough                                             233   15       23       27:02.70    27:02.70      8:43/M
       2    Mikayla Cox                                             155   15       33       28:24.14    28:24.14      9:10/M
       3    Faith Robey                                             135   18       35       28:30.23    28:30.23      9:12/M
       4    Taylor Murphy                                           222   15       84       35:59.33    35:59.33     11:36/M
       5    Gergana Tyaneva                                         101   19       98       39:48.69    39:48.69     12:50/M
       6    Johana Harris                                           286   19      110       40:47.14    40:47.14     13:09/M
       7    Jessica Sweeney                                          98   19      111       41:17.02    41:17.02     13:19/M
       8    Sydney Guthrie                                           30   15      114       42:05.97    42:05.97     13:35/M
       9    Katlin Murphy                                           193   17      144       56:15.86    56:15.86     18:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Garrow                                            22   16        4       20:14.20    20:14.20      6:32/M
       2    Will Grove                                               27   15        7       21:45.64    21:45.64      7:01/M
       3    Michael Snellings                                       148   15       13       23:29.79    23:29.79      7:35/M
       4    Ethan Becker                                            200   15       14       24:46.23    24:46.23      7:59/M
       5    Jacob Bryant                                            192   17       53       31:12.51    31:12.51     10:04/M
       6    Nick Harris                                              36   15       89       37:03.62    37:03.62     11:57/M
       7    Billy Taylor                                            199   16      101       39:56.33    39:56.33     12:53/M
       8    Tyler Martelle                                           53   19      105       40:03.92    40:03.92     12:55/M
       9    Kyle Downing                                             13   15      113       41:33.51    41:33.51     13:24/M
      10    Justin Deniston                                         227   16      143       54:51.00    54:51.00     17:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Brown                                            8   28       22       26:51.63    26:51.63      8:40/M
       2    Julia Payne                                             300   28       36       28:33.95    28:33.95      9:13/M
       3    Rebecca Jarboe                                          125   23       43       29:27.61    29:27.61      9:30/M
       4    Shara Stone                                              95   25       45       29:32.60    29:32.60      9:32/M
       5    Allison Ring                                            134   26       48       29:52.75    29:52.75      9:38/M
       6    Anne Clair Kubican                                      198   29      104       40:00.16    40:00.16     12:54/M
       7    Kristen Brown                                             7   25      106       40:05.01    40:05.01     12:56/M
       8    Laura Guy                                                31   29      129       48:20.81    48:20.81     15:35/M
       9    Katie Spalding                                           89   26      140       51:02.12    51:02.12     16:28/M
      10    Gail Rye                                                 85   20      153     1:02:58.38  1:02:58.38     20:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Collins                     La Plata  MD           11   21        2       19:06.89    19:06.89      6:10/M
       2    Colin Richardson                  Pomfret  MD           224   26        6       21:13.40    21:13.40      6:51/M
       3    Jon Payne                                               298   29       12       23:29.75    23:29.75      7:35/M
       4    Annu Singleton                                          232   25       26       27:20.74    27:20.74      8:49/M
       5    Ryan Roe                                                189   22       56       31:31.98    31:31.98     10:10/M
       6    Ryan Harris                                              37   26       68       33:33.29    33:33.29     10:49/M
       7    Andrew Spalding                                          88   27      141       51:02.86    51:02.86     16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Carlson                                           122   35       19       26:29.13    26:29.13      8:33/M
       2    Cheyann Harris                                           38   30       51       31:00.81    31:00.81     10:00/M
       3    Kelley Nicholl                                           74   38       60       32:12.44    32:12.44     10:23/M
       4    Nicole Young                                            110   35       61       32:20.38    32:20.38     10:26/M
       5    Monica Halloran                                          35   31       66       33:23.33    33:23.33     10:46/M
       6    Karrie Legagneux                                         50   37       77       34:13.96    34:13.96     11:02/M
       7    Janel Young                                             139   35       78       34:34.61    34:34.61     11:09/M
       8    Kathryn Jenkins                                          43   33       79       34:54.97    34:54.97     11:15/M
       9    Rebekah Gingerich                                       123   31       88       36:39.21    36:39.21     11:49/M
      10    Christina mcgee                                          55   30      119       43:06.89    43:06.89     13:54/M
      11    sara penkert                                             75   33      120       44:59.91    44:59.91     14:31/M
      12    Megan Zagrodnichek                                      112   30      121       45:00.32    45:00.32     14:31/M
      13    Jill Kane                                                45   37      123       45:31.55    45:31.55     14:41/M
      14    Lisa Yates                                              108   35      138       51:01.96    51:01.96     16:27/M
      15    Amber Hutchins                                           42   35      139       51:02.07    51:02.07     16:28/M
      16    Stacy Bourassa                                          118   39      145       56:20.94    56:20.94     18:10/M
      17    Chanin Gilroy                                            23   32      146       56:39.11    56:39.11     18:16/M
      18    Qiana Nesbitt                                            72   34      155     1:06:32.53  1:06:32.53     21:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Tagert                                              99   30        3       19:42.66    19:42.66      6:21/M
       2    Donald Stakes                                            91   35       11       23:14.49    23:14.49      7:30/M
       3    Jon Kilikewich                                           47   39       20       26:31.59    26:31.59      8:33/M
       4    Renato Marshall                                         154   34       24       27:04.43    27:04.43      8:44/M
       5    Fernando Lujan                                          127   38       29       27:38.95    27:38.95      8:55/M
       6    Bryan Kilikewich                                         48   31       38       28:50.22    28:50.22      9:18/M
       7    Ronnie Vess                                             297   33       59       32:01.89    32:01.89     10:20/M
       8    Tommy Kim                                               231   31       74       34:08.13    34:08.13     11:01/M
       9    Charlie Burch                     White Plains  MD        9   33       86       36:09.36    36:09.36     11:40/M
      10    Tim Myett                                                70   32      115       42:10.68    42:10.68     13:36/M
      11    Matt Zagrodnichek                                       113   32      122       45:01.37    45:01.37     14:31/M
      12    Jason Young                                             111   37      130       48:29.84    48:29.84     15:38/M
      13    terrence willett                                        106   37      133       50:08.86    50:08.86     16:10/M
      14    Douglas Harris                                           39   39      147       57:18.61    57:18.61     18:29/M
      15    Tony White                        White Plains  MD      105   30      148     1:00:52.34  1:00:52.34     19:38/M
      16    Ryan Bourassa                                           201   39      151     1:01:29.10  1:01:29.10     19:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Adams                      Mechanicsville  MD    150   46       16       25:27.55    25:27.55      8:13/M
       2    Noelle Welch                                            103   44       17       25:55.59    25:55.59      8:22/M
       3    Tracey Cosimano                   La Plata  MD           12   46       21       26:35.81    26:35.81      8:35/M
       4    Cindy Stiene                                            299   44       27       27:30.52    27:30.52      8:52/M
       5    Lori Perkins                                            131   42       31       27:56.58    27:56.58      9:01/M
       6    Julie Youell                                            285   46       50       30:10.53    30:10.53      9:44/M
       7    Julie Stiffler                                           94   47       64       33:05.03    33:05.03     10:40/M
       8    Meredith Schueller                La Plata  MD          137   43       71       33:47.09    33:47.09     10:54/M
       9    Donna Nebelsiek                                          71   47       81       35:03.29    35:03.29     11:18/M
      10    meg grove                                                29   40       87       36:19.92    36:19.92     11:43/M
      11    Melissa Meiser                                           63   44       94       39:29.28    39:29.28     12:44/M
      12    Colleen Migas                                            65   42       96       39:46.98    39:46.98     12:50/M
      13    Melissa King                                             49   44       97       39:48.43    39:48.43     12:50/M
      14    THERESA WALLS                                           102   42      107       40:29.69    40:29.69     13:04/M
      15    Lisa Prather                                             81   49      112       41:17.69    41:17.69     13:19/M
      16    Celeste Rodriguez                                        84   40      124       46:45.02    46:45.02     15:05/M
      17    Dana Gregory                      La Plata  MD           25   43      127       47:26.22    47:26.22     15:18/M
      18    darcy piazza                                             78   41      142       51:47.82    51:47.82     16:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Zabriskie                   Port Tobacco  MD      171   45        5       20:19.16    20:19.16      6:33/M
       2    Pablo Garcia                      La Plata  MD           21   47        8       22:18.82    22:18.82      7:12/M
       3    Jeff Adany                                              152   42       10       22:23.73    22:23.73      7:13/M
       4    Ollie Perkins                                           132   47       30       27:48.80    27:48.80      8:58/M
       5    Chris Becker                                            143   49       32       28:13.97    28:13.97      9:06/M
       6    Corey Legagneux                                          51   44       41       28:58.90    28:58.90      9:21/M
       7    STEPHEN HEATH                                            40   46       46       29:46.25    29:46.25      9:36/M
       8    FRED FRYE                                                19   47       47       29:49.24    29:49.24      9:37/M
       9    joe piazza                                               77   43       57       31:32.87    31:32.87     10:10/M
      10    Scott Grove                                              28   40       65       33:10.26    33:10.26     10:42/M
      11    Kevin Leahy                       LaPlata  MD           126   45       70       33:46.76    33:46.76     10:54/M
      12    Michael Taylor                    Woodbridge  VA        145   47       91       37:10.93    37:10.93     11:59/M
      13    DeWayne Swann                                            97   40      108       40:45.38    40:45.38     13:09/M
      14    Michael Gottselly                                       287   41      109       40:46.83    40:46.83     13:09/M
      15    Mike Meiser                                              64   43      118       42:22.58    42:22.58     13:40/M
      16    Leon Hamer                                              124   42      128       47:36.46    47:36.46     15:21/M
      17    Steve Potter                                             80   49      137       50:51.17    50:51.17     16:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Buccelli                                          119   50       44       29:31.82    29:31.82      9:31/M
       2    Theresa Gough                     Bryantown  MD         288   50       55       31:21.65    31:21.65     10:07/M
       3    Pat Biles                                                 5   52       82       35:20.89    35:20.89     11:24/M
       4    Jennifer Batts                                            4   50       83       35:50.53    35:50.53     11:34/M
       5    Kathy Mead                        Brandywine  MD         56   58       92       39:05.06    39:05.06     12:36/M
       6    susan gray                        Mechanicsville  MD     24   56      116       42:18.73    42:18.73     13:39/M
       7    anh chung                                                10   52      126       47:15.25    47:15.25     15:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Wysocki                                            107   53       39       28:52.00    28:52.00      9:19/M
       2    Troy Stiffler                     Waldorf  MD            93   52       63       32:56.15    32:56.15     10:37/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Mauck                                          195   99       85       36:03.51    36:03.51     11:38/M