METAvivor Adventure Race

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing


Sprint tri Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Sprint tri Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
unknown age Men:
unknown age Women:
Relay 0-99

Sprint tri

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Heather Pfeiffer           32   32    1     10:48.821:36    1     58:50.5 3:55    1      2:55.2         1     24:35.3 7:56   1:37:09.9    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Chris Geary                10   38    1      9:21.918:42    1     44:12.6 2:57    1      1:15.0         1     19:44.5 6:22   1:14:34.1    
Top

Female 16 to 19

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      15  Jess Burkholder             3   16    1     16:50.133:40    1   1:20:06.3 5:20    1      3:15.0         1     28:59.5 9:21   2:09:11.0    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      13  Claire DuFief               8   22    1     29:39.859:18    1   1:07:28.8 4:30    1      2:46.4         1     28:35.6 9:13   2:08:30.6    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Bryce Garipay               9   22    1      9:06.718:12    1     49:04.2 3:16    3      1:53.7         1     19:16.0 6:13   1:19:20.7    
     2      12  Aaron Gray                 19   20    2      9:58.419:56    3   1:01:00.8 4:04    1      1:01.7         3     25:57.8 8:22   1:37:58.8    
     3      19  James Dufief                7   26    3     44:22.188:44    2     55:19.6 3:41    2      1:30.7         2     24:30.7 7:54   2:05:43.2    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Jennifer Tracey            25   38    4     12:25.224:50    1     55:29.3 3:42   11      3:28.4         2     25:57.4 8:22   1:37:20.3    
     2       4  Heather Montague           31   39    1     11:05.322:10    2     58:46.5 3:55    9      2:58.3         3     26:51.5 8:40   1:39:41.6    
     3       5  Jen Cudzilo                 5   33    9     15:13.830:26    8   1:00:54.2 4:04    8      2:55.5         1     21:53.6 7:04   1:40:57.1    
     4       6  Christina Gutierrez        12   35    3     12:16.824:32    4     59:07.7 3:56    5      2:17.3         4     27:56.7 9:01   1:41:38.5    
     5       7  Gina Henderson             14   33    2     12:11.424:22    3     58:48.4 3:55    7      2:32.8         5     28:16.5 9:07   1:41:49.2    
     6       8  Jessica Zimmerman          44   34    6     13:09.426:18    7   1:00:14.4 4:01    2      1:51.5         9     31:36.710:12   1:46:52.0    
     7       9  Shannon Watts              41   35    7     13:11.026:22    5   1:00:09.3 4:01    4      1:55.6        10     31:42.810:14   1:46:58.8    
     8      10  Debra Lambert              29   38    5     12:44.425:28   10   1:05:07.0 4:20    1      1:33.6         7     31:29.910:09   1:50:55.0    
     9      11  Jessica Cleary              4   34    8     15:01.030:02    9   1:00:58.9 4:04   10      3:28.3        11     34:50.711:14   1:54:19.0    
    10      12  Julie Albrecht             13   34   10     25:24.050:48    6   1:00:13.8 4:01    3      1:51.8         8     31:36.210:12   1:59:05.9    
    11      16  Jennifer KOPPELS           28   36   11     29:38.659:16   11   1:07:27.4 4:30    6      2:28.7         6     29:36.6 9:33   2:09:11.4    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Scott Leis                 30   33    2      9:13.818:26    2     47:53.6 3:12    3      1:34.9         1     20:56.7 6:45   1:19:39.0    
     2       6  Michael Schilling          37   37   12     56:04.3**:08    1      1:09.0 0:05                          3     24:08.5 7:47   1:21:21.8    
     3       7  Ville Vainio               39   33    4     11:52.923:44    4     52:53.7 3:32    1      1:15.8         2     21:09.9 6:49   1:27:12.4    
     4      10  Eric Johnson               20   39    9     15:18.630:36    3     50:07.0 3:20    4      1:40.7         4     27:50.6 8:59   1:34:57.0    
     5      11  Bruce Vogt                 40   37    3      9:47.119:34    5     54:11.0 3:37    2      1:34.5         7     31:54.510:17   1:37:27.2    
     6      14  Brian Andre                22   39    1      2:29.8 4:58   10   1:01:39.4 4:07    9      3:02.8         8     34:28.311:07   1:41:40.4    
     7      15  Shawn Cudzilo               6   33    8     15:09.130:18    9   1:00:56.4 4:04    8      2:59.6         5     27:56.0 9:01   1:47:01.2    
     8      16  Joe Geiman                 11   30    7     14:52.529:44    6     57:54.0 3:52   10      3:09.7        10     38:00.012:15   1:53:56.3    
     9      17  Matthew Albrecht            1   36   11     25:26.050:52    8   1:00:21.9 4:01    5      1:53.4         6     31:32.510:10   1:59:13.9    
    10      18  Jason Jankoski             21   32    5     13:15.026:30   11   1:06:05.8 4:24    6      2:14.1        11     38:33.812:26   2:00:08.8    
    11      20  peter seranko              24   36   10     24:10.948:20    7     59:19.9 3:57   11      5:19.7         9     37:20.112:03   2:06:10.6    
    12      21  RYAN FLEISHELL             18   34    6     14:17.328:34   12   1:09:28.5 4:38    7      2:32.1        12     41:02.113:14   2:07:20.2    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Robin Saunders             23   45    1     12:30.825:00    1     55:22.1 3:41    2      3:30.7         1     25:56.5 8:22   1:37:20.1    
     2      14  marie burkholder            2   48    2     17:01.134:02    2   1:19:50.5 5:19    1      3:24.4         2     28:32.5 9:12   2:08:48.6    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Brian Schilling            36   41    1      1:04.9 2:08    1     50:45.3 3:23    1      2:23.7         1     23:32.5 7:35   1:17:46.5    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      17  Gale Browning Browning     16   58    1     12:36.825:12    1   1:13:43.5 4:55    1      3:28.0         1     40:30.713:04   2:10:19.0    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Peyton Robertson           34   53    1      8:10.216:20    1     47:55.0 3:12    2      1:27.0         1     22:52.0 7:23   1:20:24.3    
     2       8  Tom Weigand                26   56    4     12:03.824:06    2     51:09.8 3:25    3      1:48.0         2     25:52.0 8:21   1:30:53.7    
     3       9  paul esposito              17   57    3     10:30.221:00    3     54:52.8 3:39    1      1:07.4         3     25:59.5 8:23   1:32:30.0    
     4      13  Barry Boyd                 15   56    2     10:09.920:18    4   1:02:27.7 4:10                          4     27:39.5 8:55   1:40:17.1    

Relay

Top

ALL

         Overall*                                   ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  John Briles                50   32    1     50:38.8**:16    1      2:52.1 0:11                          1     34:35.711:09   1:28:06.6    
*Overall place within gender.