St Anne's 5 k

Age Group Results

November 13, 2010


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anne Egan                                                22   48        8      22:08.7                       

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noah Wood                                                81   27        1      17:55.0                       

Female 8 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sydney Lauria                                            20    8       24      26:51.8                       
       2    Lyndsey Whynock                                          17   6        27      27:30.0                       
       3    Annabelle Osborne                                         8    7       51      31:32.9                       
       4    Lile Casey                                              105   8        84      39:04.8                       

Male 8 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Henry Paucek                                            109   6        28      27:43.5                       
       2    Noah Paucek                                             108   8        31      27:59.0                       
       3    Preston Lauria                                           21    6       42      29:52.8                       
       4    Charlie Burke                                            13    7       53      31:45.3                       
       5    Joshua Herbert                                          133   7        55      31:56.6                       
       6    Hayden Kinkade                                           43    8       58      31:58.2                       
       7    Fionn Casey                                             104   6        59      32:00.5                       
       8    Barry Strong                                            137   6        65      33:00.0                       
       9    Benjamin Thomas                                          29    8       67      33:13.8                       
      10    Ian Cruikshank                                            4    7       71      34:25.9                       
      11    James Demaria                                            34    8       88      41:57.6                       

Female 9 to 11

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Madeleine Jenner                                        128   10       17      23:41.1                       
       2    Caroline Burke                                           12    9       25      27:09.3                       
       3    Maggie Burke                                             11   10       70      33:33.0                       
       4    Lauren Farquar                                          143   10       74      35:43.1                       
       5    Christina Stavrou                                       130   10       78      36:04.8                       
       6    Leah Sweeny                                             136   9        80      37:47.9                       

Male 9 to 11

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Graham Hebden                                            83   11        3      20:17.1                       
       2    Evan Judge                                               97   10        5      20:36.2                       
       3    Evan Yeigh                                               49   10       12      22:53.0                       
       4    Kristopher Jenner                                       127   9        19      25:02.0                       
       5    Liam Cassidy                                            124   10       21      25:57.9                       
       6    Carson Farquar                                          142   10       34      29:12.4                       
       7    Dominic Grasso                                           91   10       35      29:15.3                       
       8    Tameron Barish                                          120   10       40      29:49.6                       
       9    Quinn Johnson                                           140   10       41      29:51.7                       
      10    James Triebwasser                                        45   10       43      29:53.1                       
      11    Ben Elstner                                              56   10       50      30:41.0                       
      12    Bahram Tavakoli                                         138   11       79      36:05.0                       
      13    Benjamin Casey                                          102   10       83      38:57.1                       

Female 12 to 15

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Laura Doley                                              51   15       33      29:04.1                       
       2    Erin Doley                                               53   15       37      29:33.5                       
       3    Teegan Barish                                           118   12       49      30:36.4                       
       4    Aimee Buck                                              117   14       64      32:29.4                       
       5    Kendall Baker                                            26   12       73      34:27.0                       
       6    Jordan Zotto                                            134   14       76      35:55.3                       
       7    Kaela Barber                                            132   14       85      39:11.1                       
       8    Thala Saluzzo                                           131   14       87      40:32.0                       
       9    Rose Stavrou                                            129   12       90      42:17.2                       
      10    Judi Handel                                              80   12       91      42:17.8                       

Male 12 to 15

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chet Hebden                                              84   14        2      18:59.8                       
       2    Liam Judge                                               96   12        7      21:58.0                       
       3    Jack Elstner                                             44   12       16      23:41.0                       
       4    Mccall Johnson                                           36   12       61      32:11.0                       

Female 16 to 20

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Annelise Buck                                           116   16       63      32:28.7                       

Female 21 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jess Raatz                                               65   26       46      30:19.9                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gretchen Tomkies                  Annapolis  MD          78   39        9      22:23.1                       
       2    Tiffany Musa                                             69   32       22      25:58.5                       
       3    Melissa Fallon                                           98   39       32      28:44.4                       
       4    Anne Brown                                              141   38       36      29:20.6                       
       5    Kimberly James                                          135   38       38      29:35.2                       
       6    Sarah Cruikshank                                          2   33       39      29:35.3                       
       7    Haley Demaria                                            32   37       89      42:06.4                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chip Paucek                                             107   39       29      27:44.2                       
       2    Robert Pierno                                            64   31       47      30:22.2                       
       3    Matt Osborne                                              7   33       52      31:33.5                       
       4    Mike Burke                                               10   39       54      31:46.2                       
       5    Sean Cruikshank                                         106   39       72      34:26.3                       
       6    Jaime Demaria                                            33   37       77      36:04.2                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cynthia Barney                                            1   49       15      23:09.7                       
       2    Jennifer Flood                                          126   41       44      30:03.8                       
       3    Colleen Clark                                           125   41       45      30:04.0                       
       4    Lisa Grasso                                              92   44       56      31:56.7                       
       5    Bobbie Farquar                                          144   42       57      31:57.6                       
       6    Desha Hagens                                             39   41       62      32:21.7                       
       7    Charlene Smith                                           77   40       66      33:08.6                       
       8    Karen Johnson                                            63   44       68      33:23.6                       
       9    Lisa Wells                                               30   43       69      33:23.8                       
      10    Val Baker                                                24   45       82      38:32.8                       
      11    Amy Byrd                                                 87   44       86      39:23.4                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marcel Robinson                                          57   41       10      22:29.5                       
       2    Michael Ryan                                             93   45       11      22:40.5                       
       3    Ian Ingersoll                                            28   40       13      23:07.5                       
       4    Jay Nogueira                                             61   40       14      23:08.2                       
       5    Michael Barish                                          119   43       18      24:53.9                       
       6    Michael Egan                                             23   49       20      25:05.7                       
       7    Chris Buck                                              115   44       26      27:21.4                       
       8    Paul Hagens                                              38   42       30      27:57.3                       
       9    Alex Baker                                               27   46       81      38:32.3                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Theresa Pierno                                           62   53       48      30:34.0                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Salvatore Lauria                                         19   51        4      20:24.1                       
       2    John Yeigh                        Annapolis  MD          48   55        6      21:29.9                       
       3    Jim Cassidy                                             123   56       23      25:58.8                       
       4    Stephen Barney                                          139   58       60      32:08.8                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Diann Deckman                                            99   61       75      35:45.5