Home

Upcoming Races

Upcoming Races Timed by Bluepoint Timing

February 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 10 Cupids Choice Wheaton Regional Park Cupids Choice

March 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 11 Casey Jones Shamrock LaPlata, MD Casey Jones Shamrock
Sunday 18 Wipeout Cancer Piney Orchard Wipeout Cancer
Saturday 24 Bowie Spring Bowie, MD Bowie Spring

April 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 7 Arbor Day 5k / 10k Ridgley, MD Arbor Day 5k / 10k
Saturday 14 NE HS MCJROTC Pasadena, MD NE HS MCJROTC
Saturday 21 Harbor of Strength 5k / 10k Havre de Grace, MD Harbor of Strength 5k / 10k
Saturday 21 HERO HOSPICE Charles County LaPlata, MD HERO HOSPICE Charles County
Saturday 21 DAMCI 5k Upper Marlboro, MD DAMCI 5k
Saturday 22 DMV 5k Glen Dale, MD DMV 5k
Saturday 28 Crushin' the Cross Island Trail Kent Island / Cross Island Trail Crushin' the Cross Island Trail

May 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 19 Woodside E.S. Glen Burnie Woodside E.S.
Saturday 19 Randy's Run Kent Narrows Randy's Run
Saturday 19 Hustle For Muscles Centreville, MD Hustle For Muscles
Saturday 19 Pasadena E.S. 5K Pasadena, MD Pasadena E.S. 5K
Sunday 20 Chesapeake K9 Fund Quiet Waters, MD Chesapeake K9 Fund
Sunday 20 Strides Against Skin Cancer 5K/10K Kent Island HS Strides Against Skin Cancer 5K/10K
Sunday 20 WinTheDay 5k Terrapin Park, KI WinTheDay 5k
Saturday 26 Lady of Star Solomons Island, MD Lady of Star
Saturday 26 Life is Good Leonardstown, MD Life is Good

June 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 2 Bay Bridge Paddle Sandy Point Bay Bridge Paddle
Saturday 2 Mushafa 5k Beltsville, MD Mushafa 5k
Saturday 9 Crofton 5k / 10k Crofton, MD Crofton 5k / 10
Saturday 9 PADDLE 1ST RESPONDERS Leonardtown, MD PADDLE 1ST RESPONDERS
Saturday 16 WE SALUTE HM TPKwy WE SALUTE HM
Saturday 16 StairClimbers Tunnel to Towers Canton Crossing Tower in Baltimore, MD StairClimbers Tunnel to Towers
Sunday 17 Truxton Tri Truxton Park Truxton Tri
Saturday 23 SWIM 4 LIFE Chestertown, MD SWIM 4 LIFE
Saturday 30 Bethany Run Quiet Waters Bethany Run

July 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Sunday 8 METAvivor Hillsmere, Annapolis METAvivor
Sunday 15 ODENTON KID TRI Odenton, MD ODENTON KID TRI
Sunday 22 ROSARYVILLE Trail Rosaryville Park ROSARYVILLE Trail
Sunday 29 Anchor Run 5k Ft. Meade Anchor Run 5k

August 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 4 BEN MOORE Truman Pkwy BEN MOORE
Sunday 12 BACKYARD BASH 5k & Fun Run Columbia, MD BACKYARD BASH 5k & Fun Run

September 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 8 LFS Patriots Day Great Mills, MD LFS Patriots Day
Saturday 8 STEF RIPPLE 5k Blevedre, MD STEF RIPPLE 5k
Saturday 8 Wye Regatta Wye Island, MD Wye Regatta
Sunday 9 ODENTON KID TRI Odenton, MD ODENTON KID TRI
Saturday 15 Perseverance 5k White Pains, MD Perseverance 5k
Saturday 15 My Sole Knows 5k District Heights, MD My Sole Knows
Sunday 16 MATT RECOVERY Harve de Grace MATT RECOVERY
Sunday 16 TRI 4 CHESAPEAKE SERC, Mayo, MD SERC TRI 4 CHESAPEAKE
Saturday 22 BOSS 5k LaPlata, MD BOSS 5k
Saturday 22 Pregnancy Clinic Walk and Run Rockbridge Academy, Crownsville, MD Pregnancy Clinic Walk and Run
Saturday 29 GABRIEL NETWORK 5k Columbia, MD GABRIEL NETWORK 5k
Saturday 29 CHA CNTY SOC SER LaPlata, MD CHA CNTY SOC SER
Saturday 29 IAC Hospice IAC Hospice

October 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Saturday 6 HCAS 5k Centenial Park, MD HCAS 5k
Sunday 7 KTS 5k Kent Island, MD KTS 5k
Sunday 7 Anthony Memorial Kent Island, MD Anthony Memorial
Saturday 13 MYOSITIS Centenial Park, MD MYOSITIS
Saturday 20 St Mary RYKEN Leonardtown, MD St Mary RYKEN
Saturday 20 Old South Pink & Blue South River CC, MD Old South Pink & Blue
Saturday 20 CHAS CNTY SOC SER LaPlata, MD CHAS CNTY SOC SER
Sunday 28 Liberty Promise College Park, MD Liberty Promise
Sunday 28 Catholic High School Baltimore, MD Catholic High School

November 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.
Sunday 11 JP Home LaPlata, MD JP Home
Saturday 17 Best Buddies TT Piney Orchard, MD Best Buddies TT
Wednesday 21 Golds Gym TT Capital Heights, MD Golds Gym TT
Wednesday 21 AACC Turkey Trot Arnold, MD AACC
Thursday 22 Turkey Chase Camp Letts, 5k/10k Camp Letts, MD Turkey Chase Camp Letts, 5k/10k
Thursday 22 ECHO DEVELOPMENT Prince Frederick, MD ECHO DEVELOPMENT

December 2018

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.

2019 Upcoming Races

Date Race
click for results
Location Contact Info.