Run 4 Shelter 10K

Age Group Results

September 11, 2010


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Sara Ricker                                           113    21     2    39:17.25    40:41.05    6:34/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Bradley Sponaugle                                     369           1    37:54.35    37:55.10    6:07/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Susan Lamont                                           44    42    20    47:26.90    47:33.00    7:40/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jff Jubera                                            524    47     3    39:33.70    39:35.35    6:23/M
Top

Female No Age

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Melissa Sutherland                                    119     0    87  1:03:20.00  1:03:24.45   10:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Kelli Clark                                           495    15    68    59:36.00  1:01:04.90    9:51/M
    2    Jocelyn Moulden                                       105    15    69    59:36.50  1:01:04.60    9:51/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Emily Masucci                                         358    16    14    45:22.60    45:24.55    7:19/M
    2    Lauren Talbot                                         422    20    18    47:15.15    47:21.85    7:38/M
    3    Brittany Timms                                         82    18    98  1:06:29.10  1:06:49.45   10:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Trevor Brandt                                         395    17     8    43:40.25    43:40.25    7:03/M
    2    David Aland                                            84    17    22    48:11.20    48:14.10    7:47/M
    3    Bryan Schlosser                                       522    17    24    49:00.80    49:30.25    7:59/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jessica Bobb                                            7    22    21    48:00.85    48:08.90    7:46/M
    2    Colleen O'Brien                                       400    24    63    58:24.35    59:22.45    9:35/M
    3    Stephanie Bauer                                         5    23    85  1:03:07.50  1:04:36.65   10:25/M
    4    Taylor Ebersole                                        23    23   135  1:36:04.10  1:37:25.60   15:43/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Robbie Thompson                                        66    24    61    58:23.10    59:22.25    9:35/M
    2    Michael Granger                                        91    24    99  1:06:47.90  1:06:51.05   10:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Molly Garrett                                          27    26    31    51:29.15    52:10.30    8:25/M
    2    Thomas Mazerski                                        46    28    36    51:55.30    51:58.35    8:23/M
    3    Morgan O'Connor                                        56    26    50    55:43.85    55:55.25    9:01/M
    4    Emily Gracey                                           29    29    52    56:05.35    56:20.45    9:05/M
    5    Tricia Ericson                                         24    29    66    59:21.75    59:26.40    9:35/M
    6    Melissa Jagodzinski                                   436    28    78  1:01:50.75  1:02:19.40   10:03/M
    7    Amber Kyler                                            43    28    81  1:02:17.20  1:02:41.75   10:07/M
    8    Andrea Kassel                                          39    29    86  1:03:16.40  1:03:31.80   10:15/M
    9    Jody Walls                                             74    29    88  1:03:35.80  1:03:51.65   10:18/M
   10    Jaime Brown                                             9    27    89  1:03:59.55  1:04:13.70   10:21/M
   11    Lindsay Peery                                          58    25   105  1:08:09.25  1:08:43.00   11:05/M
   12    Mary Delmege                                           15    25   110  1:09:38.95  1:10:36.30   11:23/M
   13    Emily Anthony                                          85    25   114  1:11:26.55  1:12:23.00   11:40/M
   14    Kari Overington                                       109    29   121  1:15:13.35  1:15:51.40   12:14/M
   15    Teri Overington                                        81    26   122  1:15:14.20  1:15:51.70   12:14/M
   16    Patricia Twitty                                       487    28   126  1:18:19.35  1:19:45.20   12:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Adam Ringold                                          115    29     6    41:58.45    42:02.65    6:47/M
    2    Mark Comorosky                                        469    29    15    45:33.55    45:37.75    7:21/M
    3    Matthew Everett                                       426    25    62    58:23.80    59:22.55    9:35/M
    4    Brian Kyler                                            42    29    82  1:02:17.60  1:02:42.80   10:07/M
    5    Joshua Banning                                          4    25    90  1:04:54.65  1:05:08.50   10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Stephanie Hartz                                        94    32     4    39:39.70    40:03.35    6:28/M
    2    Debra Howard                                           36    34    42    54:06.35    55:12.95    8:54/M
    3    Nichole Tuma                                           70    33    47    54:47.90    55:07.05    8:53/M
    4    Jen Martin                                            459    30    53    56:12.95    56:44.55    9:09/M
    5    Cheryl Conner                                         501    32    59    57:12.05    57:28.10    9:16/M
    6    Debra Phillips                                        530    33    64    58:25.75    58:36.00    9:27/M
    7    Ariane Robinson                                       375    30    80  1:02:06.60  1:04:04.05   10:20/M
    8    Julianne Gleatone                                     357    34   101  1:07:10.35  1:07:33.35   10:54/M
    9    Michelle Whitten                                      121    31   102  1:07:28.65  1:08:23.80   11:02/M
   10    Christina Michael                                      48    32   106  1:08:52.15  1:09:07.05   11:09/M
   11    Koren Melfi                                           101    34   113  1:11:04.15  1:12:23.05   11:40/M
   12    Jaclyn Kline                                           40    31   119  1:14:07.20  1:14:35.95   12:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Dale Walls                                             73    30     7    43:05.60    43:10.35    6:58/M
    2    David Armstrong                                         1    32    17    46:40.30    46:49.75    7:33/M
    3    Mark Talbot                                           433    30    19    47:15.90    47:22.15    7:38/M
    4    Jeremy Kline                                          460    30    26    49:55.80    50:00.80    8:04/M
    5    Chad Michael                                           49    34    28    50:54.30    50:57.45    8:13/M
    6    Bart Kershner                                          97    30    45    54:23.90    55:55.80    9:01/M
    7    Matt Tuma                                              69    33    46    54:47.20    55:06.95    8:53/M
    8    Jose Fernandez                                         26    31    49    55:28.10    55:50.95    9:00/M
    9    William Samers                                        457    30   120  1:15:00.80  1:15:23.90   12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Monica Napier                                         106    35    27    50:24.25    51:19.50    8:17/M
    2    Jenni Hollenbeck                                       35    36    38    53:17.50    53:35.10    8:39/M
    3    Andrea Miller                                          50    39    56    56:33.20    56:57.15    9:11/M
    4    Melanie Meredith                                      103    38    57    56:35.80    56:42.80    9:09/M
    5    Julia Hussey                                           38    39    60    57:41.10    58:05.25    9:22/M
    6    Jessica duHoffmann-Goers                              421    37    67    59:22.45    59:26.80    9:35/M
    7    Jennifer Barnes                                        88    38    75  1:01:24.20  1:02:18.75   10:03/M
    8    Denise Haschert                                        95    39    77  1:01:44.10  1:02:17.10   10:03/M
    9    Althea Hodson                                          33    35    84  1:02:43.50  1:03:37.15   10:16/M
   10    Amy Baldwin                                             3    35    93  1:05:20.90  1:05:48.35   10:37/M
   11    Kim Downes                                             19    39    97  1:06:12.55  1:06:40.00   10:45/M
   12    Virginia Holden                                        34    37   100  1:06:49.25  1:08:00.75   10:58/M
   13    Janice Langer                                         392    39   107  1:08:52.50  1:09:56.20   11:17/M
   14    Tera Depriest                                          18    35   111  1:09:58.70  1:10:19.70   11:20/M
   15    Amy Tubman                                             68    36   112  1:10:27.40  1:11:28.25   11:32/M
   16    Dianne Hale                                            32    38   115  1:12:03.00  1:13:31.10   11:51/M
   17    Heather D'Jangali                                      89    39   129  1:27:52.70  1:29:21.35   14:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Chris Wilde                                           389    38    23    48:25.70    48:38.35    7:51/M
    2    Brian Ferguson                                         25    37    25    49:39.40    50:00.65    8:04/M
    3    Allan Ward                                            120    39    40    53:37.90    54:02.15    8:43/M
    4    Steven Parsley                                         57    37   108  1:09:06.80  1:10:05.00   11:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Laneann Vanderlinden                                   71    43    29    51:07.70    53:04.80    8:34/M
    2    Sandi Nicholson                                       470    43    41    53:42.40    53:51.95    8:41/M
    3    Jennifer Dulaney                                       20    43    51    55:53.80    56:45.75    9:09/M
    4    Emily Phillips                                         59    40    54    56:22.85    56:42.70    9:09/M
    5    Gretchen Stuecker                                     118    44    55    56:25.50    56:58.45    9:11/M
    6    Julie Buckel                                           10    41    83  1:02:27.70  1:03:20.25   10:13/M
    7    Lisa Guyton                                           448    44    96  1:05:52.95  1:06:38.95   10:45/M
    8    Laney Solomon                                          63    42   104  1:07:45.60  1:08:35.85   11:04/M
    9    Angela Glass                                           28    40   109  1:09:38.40  1:10:36.20   11:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Peter Claggett                                         12    43    11    44:21.00    44:27.90    7:10/M
    2    Don Riggins                                           517    40    12    44:38.10    44:52.05    7:14/M
    3    Todd Shenk                                             61    44    34    51:39.25    52:01.25    8:23/M
    4    Charles Valade                                        480    41    58    56:50.20    57:02.90    9:12/M
    5    Todd Williams                                          83    44    76  1:01:44.05  1:02:49.30   10:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Elizabeth Blair                                        76    46    33    51:33.60    51:40.90    8:20/M
    2    Helen Bennett                                           6    49    39    53:25.45    53:30.85    8:38/M
    3    Trish Martin                                           45    47    44    54:16.90    54:47.40    8:50/M
    4    Maryann Baker                                          86    49    74    59:59.25  1:01:37.10    9:56/M
    5    Becky Cully                                            14    47   103  1:07:31.05  1:08:05.80   10:59/M
    6    Kimberly Folio                                        518    45   118  1:13:59.35  1:15:37.65   12:12/M
    7    Cheryl Hughes                                          37    47   123  1:17:35.05  1:18:24.90   12:39/M
    8    Karen Schriefer                                       468    48   125  1:18:16.15  1:18:31.55   12:40/M
    9    Paula Walker                                          359    47   127  1:19:31.75  1:20:22.70   12:58/M
   10    Helen Stamm                                           117    49   128  1:23:06.70  1:23:23.30   13:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Gary Konigkramer                                       41    47     5    41:11.15    41:13.05    6:39/M
    2    Richard Snyder                                        474    47    10    44:17.90    44:28.20    7:10/M
    3    Joe Dahle                                             516    46    13    45:04.65    45:18.20    7:18/M
    4    Brian Burnell                                          11    46    35    51:45.40    51:57.00    8:23/M
    5    John Powell                                            60    47    37    52:03.05    52:38.20    8:29/M
    6    Paul Jordan                                            96    45    43    54:10.15    54:35.75    8:48/M
    7    David Bennett                                         390    47    48    54:59.35    56:20.90    9:05/M
    8    David Marinik                                         100    48    94  1:05:49.65  1:06:25.10   10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Rosemary Murtha                                        53    51    71    59:52.90  1:00:27.15    9:45/M
    2    Jan Nelson                                            107    50    73    59:57.05  1:01:36.00    9:56/M
    3    Debbie O'Malley                                       108    50    79  1:01:55.00  1:02:26.30   10:04/M
    4    Barbara Cowen                                         447    50    95  1:05:52.40  1:06:38.90   10:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Glen Neighbors                                        427    51    16    46:19.85    46:32.85    7:30/M
    2    Chris Whitesell                                        75    50    30    51:27.75    51:29.70    8:18/M
    3    Mark Lewaneowski                                      362    50    32    51:30.20    51:44.35    8:21/M
    4    Mark Fromert                                          489    50    65    59:09.60  1:01:28.75    9:55/M
    5    Glenn Headley                                         519    52    72    59:55.60  1:01:33.50    9:56/M
    6    Robert Murtha                                          55    50   133  1:33:15.55  1:33:49.30   15:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Karen Griffith                                         30    58    91  1:05:13.95  1:06:16.50   10:41/M
    2    Terry Ringold                                         114    58   117  1:12:46.60  1:13:08.60   11:48/M
    3    Teresa Overmier                                       110    59   124  1:17:36.10  1:18:25.35   12:39/M
    4    Michele Moyer                                          80    55   130  1:27:53.25  1:29:21.45   14:25/M
    5    Andrea Boling                                           8    55   131  1:31:47.80  1:33:38.35   15:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Michael Roche                                         490    57     9    43:48.90    43:52.10    7:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Cathy Slater                                           62    62   132  1:33:14.00  1:33:49.75   15:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Ward Griffith                                          31    61    92  1:05:14.50  1:06:16.45   10:41/M
    2    Barry Ebersole                                         22    60   134  1:36:03.40  1:37:25.30   15:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun         Gross
Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Fred Koch                                              98    66    70    59:46.35  1:00:55.90    9:50/M
    2    Ed Shirley                                            515    67   116  1:12:09.60  1:12:54.85   11:45/M