OSMC Halloween 5k 5K

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Wills           Washington  DC        123   48     1 Overall     18:33.80    5:59/M             
       2    Nathan Udell            Annapolis  MD         149   14     2 Overall     19:08.10    6:10/M             
       3    Thor Young              Millersville  MD      117   39     1 M 30-39     19:11.50    6:11/M             
       4    Michael Laurencell      Ellicott City  MD     118   51     1 M 50-59     20:10.45    6:30/M             
       5    Deborah Young           Millersville  MD      116   39     1 Overall     20:18.90    6:33/M             
       6    Bob Keating             Severna Park  MD      124   49     1 M 40-49     20:27.30    6:36/M             
       7    Lori Glebocki           Severna Park  MD       30   37     2 Overall     20:29.40    6:36/M             
       8    Karl Brown              Arnold  MD              8   14     1 M 13-19     20:31.60    6:37/M             
       9    Mike Richardson         Annapolis  MD         129   47     2 M 40-49     21:24.55    6:54/M             
      10    Kristin Pownall                               111   17     1 F 13-19     21:28.15    6:55/M             
      11    Kevin Morrissey         Arlington  VA          55   25     1 M 20-29     21:57.65    7:05/M             
      12    Sam Lockard             Annapolis  MD          48   42     1 F 40-49     22:42.70    7:19/M             
      13    Brandon MacMurphy       Riva  MD               49   16     2 M 13-19     22:56.45    7:24/M             
      14    Alan Tominack           Savage  MD             96   36     2 M 30-39     23:10.30    7:28/M             
      15    Dennis Nugent           Severna Park  MD       60   58     2 M 50-59     23:20.10    7:32/M             
      16    Devon Cumberbatch       Silver Spring  MD     142   24     1 F 20-29     23:34.30    7:36/M             
      17    Tamara Taylor           queenstown  MD         91   44     2 F 40-49     23:43.10    7:39/M             
      18    Matt Peterson           Annapolis  MD          71   41     3 M 40-49     23:49.40    7:41/M             
      19    Lisa Strobel            Annapolis  MD         155   43     3 F 40-49     23:54.75    7:43/M             
      20    Rita Roberge            Annapolis  MD         146   38     1 F 30-39     24:05.70    7:46/M             
      21    Christine Kloss         Crofton  MD            40   36     2 F 30-39     24:16.70    7:50/M             
      22    Chris Kloss             Crofton  MD            41   35     3 M 30-39     24:17.30    7:50/M             
      23    Gary Hambrecht          Severna Park  MD       32   55     3 M 50-59     24:28.30    7:54/M             
      24    William Thomas          Annapolis  MD          94   46     4 M 40-49     24:55.25    8:02/M             
      25    Alex Shushan            Severna Park  MD       86   32     4 M 30-39     24:56.00    8:03/M             
      26    Dawn Pattarini          Frederick  MD         143   38     3 F 30-39     25:21.40    8:11/M             
      27    Amanda Boetsch          Annapolis  MD           4   25     2 F 20-29     25:30.15    8:14/M             
      28    Natalie Friton          Chestertown  MD        28   29     3 F 20-29     25:32.90    8:14/M             
      29    Billy Davey             Grasonville  MD       139   13     3 M 13-19     25:36.00    8:15/M             
      30    Lisa Combs              Annapolis  MD          15   40     4 F 40-49     25:36.10    8:15/M             
      31    Wesley Baker            Glen Burnie  MD         2   32     5 M 30-39     25:45.75    8:18/M             
      32    Jeffrey Richmond        Monrovia  MD           77   22     2 M 20-29     26:11.20    8:27/M             
      33    Kasey Gelfard           Severna Park  MD      141   11     1 M  0-12     26:13.45    8:27/M             
      34    Katherine Hichens       Stevensville  MD       34   27     4 F 20-29     26:14.80    8:28/M             
      35    Amy Bonnet              Crofton  MD             6   37     4 F 30-39     26:19.20    8:29/M             
      36    Kate Hilgartner         Annapolis  MD         145   32     5 F 30-39     26:22.05    8:30/M             
      37    Rory Murphy             Riva  MD               56   25     3 M 20-29     26:28.45    8:32/M             
      38    kristin poland          crofton  MA            74   37     6 F 30-39     26:29.30    8:33/M             
      39    Eric Smith              Annapolis  MD          87   49     5 M 40-49     26:30.40    8:33/M             
      40    Jennifer Phillips       Riva  MD               72   29     5 F 20-29     26:41.40    8:36/M             
      41    Karen Richmond          Riva  MD               75   25     6 F 20-29     26:43.15    8:37/M             
      42    Deborah Stone           Gambrills  MD          89   39     7 F 30-39     26:43.65    8:37/M             
      43    Ruth O'Hara Lyons       Riva  MD               62   41     5 F 40-49     26:44.55    8:37/M             
      44    Heidi Flannery          Riva  MD              153   32     8 F 30-39     26:44.60    8:37/M             
      45    MARY KOKOSKO            ANNAPOLIS  MD          42   28     7 F 20-29     26:48.20    8:39/M             
      46    Mike Wall               Annapolis  MD         101   31     6 M 30-39     26:51.40    8:40/M             
      47    Annette Haldeman        Annapolis  MD         112   28     8 F 20-29     26:55.20    8:41/M             
      48    Martin Ford             Laurel  MD             26   59     4 M 50-59     27:14.85    8:47/M             
      49    Lauren Colvin           Annapolis  MD          14   34     9 F 30-39     27:25.00    8:51/M             
      50    Renee Tatro             Annapolis  MD         114   46     6 F 40-49     27:32.10    8:53/M             
      51    Paul Thorn              Annapolis  MD         147   56     5 M 50-59     27:38.05    8:55/M             
      52    James Richmond          Monrovia  MD           76   60     1 M 60-69     27:38.35    8:55/M             
      53    Jennifer Daniel         Gambrills  MD         140   28     9 F 20-29     27:44.70    8:57/M             
      54    Thomas Krisanda         Towson  MD            113   55     6 M 50-59     27:46.30    8:57/M             
      55    Addie Kauzlarich        Monrovia  MD           37   20    10 F 20-29     27:58.45    9:01/M             
      56    Joyce Kinsey            Arnold  MD             39   41     7 F 40-49     28:01.25    9:02/M             
      57    John Purgason           Annapolis  MD         115   61     2 M 60-69     28:01.30    9:02/M             
      58    Linda Pfista            Stevensville  MD      132   35    10 F 30-39     28:01.95    9:02/M             
      59    Katie Irwin             Annapolis  MD         151   56     1 F 50-59     28:15.00    9:07/M             
      60    Theresa Brown           Arnold  MD              7   46     8 F 40-49     28:18.55    9:08/M             
      61    Elsa Maskell            Annapolis  MD          50   46     9 F 40-49     28:28.45    9:11/M             
      62    Glenn Carr              Annapolis  MD          11   51     7 M 50-59     28:35.05    9:13/M             
      63    Peter Hilgartner        Annapolis  MD         144   34     7 M 30-39     28:45.30    9:16/M             
      64    Nathan Malta            Annapolis  MD         119   8      2 M  0-12     28:46.65    9:17/M             
      65    Matthew Malta           Annapolis  MD         120   41     6 M 40-49     28:46.90    9:17/M             
      66    Elizabeth Clautice      Riva  MD               13   26    11 F 20-29     28:47.65    9:17/M             
      67    DENIS MURRAY            CROFTON  MD            57   45     7 M 40-49     28:48.00    9:17/M             
      68    Fred Leventry           Annoplis  MD           47   67     3 M 60-69     28:49.30    9:18/M             
      69    Warren Strobel          Annapolis  MD         154   47     8 M 40-49     28:50.45    9:18/M             
      70    Molly Mee               Annapolis  MD         131   42    10 F 40-49     28:50.55    9:18/M             
      71    Anne Foster             Pasadena  MD           27   37    11 F 30-39     28:57.10    9:20/M             
      72    Patricia Rohman         Washington  DC         81   42    11 F 40-49     28:58.05    9:21/M             
      73    David Morris            Riva  MD              121   43     9 M 40-49     29:12.55    9:25/M             
      74    GIL ROSENTHAL           ARNOLD  MD             83   75     1 M 70-79     29:12.90    9:25/M             
      75    Kathleen Hanson         Annapolis  MD         110   55     2 F 50-59     29:16.20    9:26/M             
      76    Marla Harding           Arnold  MD            136   43    12 F 40-49     29:19.90    9:27/M             
      77    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M    46   54     3 F 50-59     29:30.10    9:31/M             
      78    Dawn Clamp              Baltimore  MD         127   33    12 F 30-39     29:32.35    9:32/M             
      79    Erin Farace             Abingdon  MD          126   32    13 F 30-39     29:32.50    9:32/M             
      80    Kristen Acciaioli       Baltimore  MD           1   28    12 F 20-29     29:41.30    9:35/M             
      81    Jamison Ernst           Timonium  MD           22   23     4 M 20-29     29:41.40    9:35/M             
      82    Alan Wycherley          Annapolis  MD         109   67     4 M 60-69     29:47.80    9:36/M             
      83    Yvonne Deaver           Severna Park  MD       18   34    14 F 30-39     30:02.90    9:41/M             
      84    Rebecca Boniface        Crofton  MD             5   32    15 F 30-39     30:08.80    9:43/M             
      85    Katy O'Donovan-Peterson Bowie  MD              61   30    16 F 30-39     31:11.30   10:04/M             
      86    Julia Dunshee           Pasadena  MD           20   10     1 F  0-12     31:17.00   10:05/M             
      87    Jane Richardson         Annapolis  MD         130   12     2 F  0-12     31:23.40   10:07/M             
      88    Paul Davies             Annapolis  MD          17   44    10 M 40-49     31:44.60   10:14/M             
      89    Julie Wood              Annapolis  MD         106   43    13 F 40-49     31:49.80   10:16/M             
      90    Patti Lapinski          Crofton  MD            45   51     4 F 50-59     31:58.35   10:19/M             
      91    Kathleen Kennedy        Davidsonville  MD      38   50     5 F 50-59     32:42.40   10:33/M             
      92    Julia Wicks             Arlington  VA         104   12     3 F  0-12     32:50.65   10:35/M             
      93    Glenn Wicks             Arlington  VA         103   43    11 M 40-49     32:51.00   10:36/M             
      94    Kathryn Phillips        Arlington  VA          73   44    14 F 40-49     32:51.85   10:36/M             
      95    Jordan Pearsall         Annapolis  MD         156          4 F  0-12     32:58.05   10:38/M             
      96    Tammy Roberson          Churchton  MD          79   34    17 F 30-39     33:05.10   10:40/M             
      97    Candi Ciccarello        Crofton  MD            12   38    18 F 30-39     33:31.20   10:49/M             
      98    Mary Page Stroup        Annapolis  MD          90   30    19 F 30-39     34:29.20   11:07/M             
      99    Dale Wood               Glen Burnie  MD       107   74     2 M 70-79     34:31.50   11:08/M             
     100    Theresa Crawford        Centreville  MD       138   41    15 F 40-49     34:42.35   11:12/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Morgan Triggs           Riva  MD              137   21    13 F 20-29     34:42.35   11:12/M             
     102    Lora Rosenthal          Arnold  MD            135   62     1 F 60-69     34:46.55   11:13/M             
     103    Jennifer Eaves          Odenton  MD            21   31    20 F 30-39     35:15.55   11:22/M             
     104    Andrea Terry            Chestertown  MD        92   40    16 F 40-49     35:20.45   11:24/M             
     105    Melissa Johnston        Chestertown  MD        36   33    21 F 30-39     35:22.10   11:25/M             
     106    Abi Stanley             Hanover  MD           128   29    14 F 20-29     35:26.10   11:26/M             
     107    Maria Osborn            Riva  MD               66   11     5 F  0-12     35:49.60   11:33/M             
     108    John Osborn             Riva  MD               64   43    12 M 40-49     35:49.90   11:33/M             
     109    Karalee Flaherty        Crofton  MD            24   27    15 F 20-29     36:22.55   11:44/M             
     110    jennifer gordon         crownsville  MD        31   34    22 F 30-39     36:22.60   11:44/M             
     111    Diane Dunshee           Pasadena  MD           19   43    17 F 40-49     36:46.35   11:52/M             
     112    Charles Boyle           Annapolis  MD         152   85     1 M 80-99     36:59.15   11:56/M             
     113    Melissa Patch           Glen Burnie  MD        69   32    23 F 30-39     37:26.90   12:05/M             
     114    Renee Hillmann Prentice arnold  MD             35   43    18 F 40-49     37:31.35   12:06/M             
     115    Amanda McCauley         Crofton  MD            51   36    24 F 30-39     37:31.45   12:06/M             
     116    Lisa Rowe               Arnold  MD             84   35    25 F 30-39     37:37.10   12:08/M             
     117    Suzanne Kopp            Arnold  MD             43   43    19 F 40-49     37:38.70   12:08/M             
     118    Rebecca Witte           Arnold  MD            105   37    26 F 30-39     37:40.25   12:09/M             
     119    Teddy Ginsburg          Annapolis  MD         134   8      3 M  0-12     37:51.20   12:13/M             
     120    Jackie Ginsburg         Annapolis  MD         133   45    20 F 40-49     37:54.65   12:14/M             
     121    William Crew            Glen Burnie  MD        16   39     8 M 30-39     37:58.20   12:15/M             
     122    kathryn norfleet        Annapolis  MD          59   30    27 F 30-39     38:23.75   12:23/M             
     123    Kristie Eskew           grasonville  MD        23   35    28 F 30-39     38:45.50   12:30/M             
     124    Kathy Hennes            Annapolis  MD          33   57     6 F 50-59     38:54.70   12:33/M             
     125    Jen Buchanan            Chestertown  MD         9   38    29 F 30-39     39:20.75   12:41/M             
     126    Louise Orders           Arnold  MD            122   46    21 F 40-49     40:37.60   13:06/M             
     127    Kelly Rohrer            Annapolis  MD          82   36    30 F 30-39     40:38.00   13:06/M             
     128    Becky Vertiz            Annapolis  MD          97   13     2 F 13-19     41:40.50   13:26/M             
     129    Anna Rodrock            Annapolis  MD          80   13     3 F 13-19     41:43.85   13:27/M             
     130    nancy pepe              riva  MD               70   62     2 F 60-69     42:23.85   13:40/M             
     131    Nikki Evans             Laurel  MD            148   51     7 F 50-59     43:58.90   14:11/M             
     132    Amanda Moore            Annapolis  MD          53   25    16 F 20-29     44:11.75   14:15/M             
     133    Lisa Moore              Annapolis  MD          54   50     8 F 50-59     44:24.85   14:19/M