OSMC Halloween 5K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Deborah Young          Millersville  MD     116    39     5    20:18.90    20:18.90                6:33/M
    2    Lori Glebocki          Severna Park  MD      30    37     7    20:29.40    20:29.40                6:36/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Stephen Wills          Washington  DC       123    48     1    18:33.80    18:33.80                5:59/M
    2    Nathan Udell           Annapolis  MD        149    14     2    19:08.10    19:08.10                6:10/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Julia Dunshee          Pasadena  MD          20    10    86    31:17.00    31:17.00               10:05/M
    2    Jane Richardson        Annapolis  MD        130    12    87    31:23.40    31:23.40               10:07/M
    3    Julia Wicks            Arlington  VA        104    12    92    32:50.65    32:50.65               10:35/M
    4    Jordan Pearsall        Annapolis  MD        156          95    32:58.05    32:58.05               10:38/M
    5    Maria Osborn           Riva  MD              66    11   107    35:49.60    35:49.60               11:33/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kasey Gelfard          Severna Park  MD     141    11    33    26:13.45    26:13.45                8:27/M
    2    Nathan Malta           Annapolis  MD        119    8     64    28:46.65    28:46.65                9:17/M
    3    Teddy Ginsburg         Annapolis  MD        134    8    119    37:51.20    37:51.20               12:13/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kristin Pownall                             111    17    10    21:28.15    21:28.15                6:55/M
    2    Becky Vertiz           Annapolis  MD         97    13   128    41:40.50    41:40.50               13:26/M
    3    Anna Rodrock           Annapolis  MD         80    13   129    41:43.85    41:43.85               13:27/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Karl Brown             Arnold  MD             8    14     8    20:31.60    20:31.60                6:37/M
    2    Brandon MacMurphy      Riva  MD              49    16    13    22:56.45    22:56.45                7:24/M
    3    Billy Davey            Grasonville  MD      139    13    29    25:36.00    25:36.00                8:15/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Devon Cumberbatch      Silver Spring  MD    142    24    16    23:34.30    23:34.30                7:36/M
    2    Amanda Boetsch         Annapolis  MD          4    25    27    25:30.15    25:30.15                8:14/M
    3    Natalie Friton         Chestertown  MD       28    29    28    25:32.90    25:32.90                8:14/M
    4    Katherine Hichens      Stevensville  MD      34    27    34    26:14.80    26:14.80                8:28/M
    5    Jennifer Phillips      Riva  MD              72    29    40    26:41.40    26:41.40                8:36/M
    6    Karen Richmond         Riva  MD              75    25    41    26:43.15    26:43.15                8:37/M
    7    MARY KOKOSKO           ANNAPOLIS  MD         42    28    45    26:48.20    26:48.20                8:39/M
    8    Annette Haldeman       Annapolis  MD        112    28    47    26:55.20    26:55.20                8:41/M
    9    Jennifer Daniel        Gambrills  MD        140    28    53    27:44.70    27:44.70                8:57/M
   10    Addie Kauzlarich       Monrovia  MD          37    20    55    27:58.45    27:58.45                9:01/M
   11    Elizabeth Clautice     Riva  MD              13    26    66    28:47.65    28:47.65                9:17/M
   12    Kristen Acciaioli      Baltimore  MD          1    28    80    29:41.30    29:41.30                9:35/M
   13    Morgan Triggs          Riva  MD             137    21   101    34:42.35    34:42.35               11:12/M
   14    Abi Stanley            Hanover  MD          128    29   106    35:26.10    35:26.10               11:26/M
   15    Karalee Flaherty       Crofton  MD           24    27   109    36:22.55    36:22.55               11:44/M
   16    Amanda Moore           Annapolis  MD         53    25   132    44:11.75    44:11.75               14:15/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kevin Morrissey        Arlington  VA         55    25    11    21:57.65    21:57.65                7:05/M
    2    Jeffrey Richmond       Monrovia  MD          77    22    32    26:11.20    26:11.20                8:27/M
    3    Rory Murphy            Riva  MD              56    25    37    26:28.45    26:28.45                8:32/M
    4    Jamison Ernst          Timonium  MD          22    23    81    29:41.40    29:41.40                9:35/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Rita Roberge           Annapolis  MD        146    38    20    24:05.70    24:05.70                7:46/M
    2    Christine Kloss        Crofton  MD           40    36    21    24:16.70    24:16.70                7:50/M
    3    Dawn Pattarini         Frederick  MD        143    38    26    25:21.40    25:21.40                8:11/M
    4    Amy Bonnet             Crofton  MD            6    37    35    26:19.20    26:19.20                8:29/M
    5    Kate Hilgartner        Annapolis  MD        145    32    36    26:22.05    26:22.05                8:30/M
    6    kristin poland         crofton  MA           74    37    38    26:29.30    26:29.30                8:33/M
    7    Deborah Stone          Gambrills  MD         89    39    42    26:43.65    26:43.65                8:37/M
    8    Heidi Flannery         Riva  MD             153    32    44    26:44.60    26:44.60                8:37/M
    9    Lauren Colvin          Annapolis  MD         14    34    49    27:25.00    27:25.00                8:51/M
   10    Linda Pfista           Stevensville  MD     132    35    58    28:01.95    28:01.95                9:02/M
   11    Anne Foster            Pasadena  MD          27    37    71    28:57.10    28:57.10                9:20/M
   12    Dawn Clamp             Baltimore  MD        127    33    78    29:32.35    29:32.35                9:32/M
   13    Erin Farace            Abingdon  MD         126    32    79    29:32.50    29:32.50                9:32/M
   14    Yvonne Deaver          Severna Park  MD      18    34    83    30:02.90    30:02.90                9:41/M
   15    Rebecca Boniface       Crofton  MD            5    32    84    30:08.80    30:08.80                9:43/M
   16    Katy O'Donovan-PetersonBowie  MD             61    30    85    31:11.30    31:11.30               10:04/M
   17    Tammy Roberson         Churchton  MD         79    34    96    33:05.10    33:05.10               10:40/M
   18    Candi Ciccarello       Crofton  MD           12    38    97    33:31.20    33:31.20               10:49/M
   19    Mary Page Stroup       Annapolis  MD         90    30    98    34:29.20    34:29.20               11:07/M
   20    Jennifer Eaves         Odenton  MD           21    31   103    35:15.55    35:15.55               11:22/M
   21    Melissa Johnston       Chestertown  MD       36    33   105    35:22.10    35:22.10               11:25/M
   22    jennifer gordon        crownsville  MD       31    34   110    36:22.60    36:22.60               11:44/M
   23    Melissa Patch          Glen Burnie  MD       69    32   113    37:26.90    37:26.90               12:05/M
   24    Amanda McCauley        Crofton  MD           51    36   115    37:31.45    37:31.45               12:06/M
   25    Lisa Rowe              Arnold  MD            84    35   116    37:37.10    37:37.10               12:08/M
   26    Rebecca Witte          Arnold  MD           105    37   118    37:40.25    37:40.25               12:09/M
   27    kathryn norfleet       Annapolis  MD         59    30   122    38:23.75    38:23.75               12:23/M
   28    Kristie Eskew          grasonville  MD       23    35   123    38:45.50    38:45.50               12:30/M
   29    Jen Buchanan           Chestertown  MD        9    38   125    39:20.75    39:20.75               12:41/M
   30    Kelly Rohrer           Annapolis  MD         82    36   127    40:38.00    40:38.00               13:06/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Thor Young             Millersville  MD     117    39     3    19:11.50    19:11.50                6:11/M
    2    Alan Tominack          Savage  MD            96    36    14    23:10.30    23:10.30                7:28/M
    3    Chris Kloss            Crofton  MD           41    35    22    24:17.30    24:17.30                7:50/M
    4    Alex Shushan           Severna Park  MD      86    32    25    24:56.00    24:56.00                8:03/M
    5    Wesley Baker           Glen Burnie  MD        2    32    31    25:45.75    25:45.75                8:18/M
    6    Mike Wall              Annapolis  MD        101    31    46    26:51.40    26:51.40                8:40/M
    7    Peter Hilgartner       Annapolis  MD        144    34    63    28:45.30    28:45.30                9:16/M
    8    William Crew           Glen Burnie  MD       16    39   121    37:58.20    37:58.20               12:15/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sam Lockard            Annapolis  MD         48    42    12    22:42.70    22:42.70                7:19/M
    2    Tamara Taylor          queenstown  MD        91    44    17    23:43.10    23:43.10                7:39/M
    3    Lisa Strobel           Annapolis  MD        155    43    19    23:54.75    23:54.75                7:43/M
    4    Lisa Combs             Annapolis  MD         15    40    30    25:36.10    25:36.10                8:15/M
    5    Ruth O'Hara Lyons      Riva  MD              62    41    43    26:44.55    26:44.55                8:37/M
    6    Renee Tatro            Annapolis  MD        114    46    50    27:32.10    27:32.10                8:53/M
    7    Joyce Kinsey           Arnold  MD            39    41    56    28:01.25    28:01.25                9:02/M
    8    Theresa Brown          Arnold  MD             7    46    60    28:18.55    28:18.55                9:08/M
    9    Elsa Maskell           Annapolis  MD         50    46    61    28:28.45    28:28.45                9:11/M
   10    Molly Mee              Annapolis  MD        131    42    70    28:50.55    28:50.55                9:18/M
   11    Patricia Rohman        Washington  DC        81    42    72    28:58.05    28:58.05                9:21/M
   12    Marla Harding          Arnold  MD           136    43    76    29:19.90    29:19.90                9:27/M
   13    Julie Wood             Annapolis  MD        106    43    89    31:49.80    31:49.80               10:16/M
   14    Kathryn Phillips       Arlington  VA         73    44    94    32:51.85    32:51.85               10:36/M
   15    Theresa Crawford       Centreville  MD      138    41   100    34:42.35    34:42.35               11:12/M
   16    Andrea Terry           Chestertown  MD       92    40   104    35:20.45    35:20.45               11:24/M
   17    Diane Dunshee          Pasadena  MD          19    43   111    36:46.35    36:46.35               11:52/M
   18    Renee Hillmann Prenticearnold  MD            35    43   114    37:31.35    37:31.35               12:06/M
   19    Suzanne Kopp           Arnold  MD            43    43   117    37:38.70    37:38.70               12:08/M
   20    Jackie Ginsburg        Annapolis  MD        133    45   120    37:54.65    37:54.65               12:14/M
   21    Louise Orders          Arnold  MD           122    46   126    40:37.60    40:37.60               13:06/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Bob Keating            Severna Park  MD     124    49     6    20:27.30    20:27.30                6:36/M
    2    Mike Richardson        Annapolis  MD        129    47     9    21:24.55    21:24.55                6:54/M
    3    Matt Peterson          Annapolis  MD         71    41    18    23:49.40    23:49.40                7:41/M
    4    William Thomas         Annapolis  MD         94    46    24    24:55.25    24:55.25                8:02/M
    5    Eric Smith             Annapolis  MD         87    49    39    26:30.40    26:30.40                8:33/M
    6    Matthew Malta          Annapolis  MD        120    41    65    28:46.90    28:46.90                9:17/M
    7    DENIS MURRAY           CROFTON  MD           57    45    67    28:48.00    28:48.00                9:17/M
    8    Warren Strobel         Annapolis  MD        154    47    69    28:50.45    28:50.45                9:18/M
    9    David Morris           Riva  MD             121    43    73    29:12.55    29:12.55                9:25/M
   10    Paul Davies            Annapolis  MD         17    44    88    31:44.60    31:44.60               10:14/M
   11    Glenn Wicks            Arlington  VA        103    43    93    32:51.00    32:51.00               10:36/M
   12    John Osborn            Riva  MD              64    43   108    35:49.90    35:49.90               11:33/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Katie Irwin            Annapolis  MD        151    56    59    28:15.00    28:15.00                9:07/M
    2    Kathleen Hanson        Annapolis  MD        110    55    75    29:16.20    29:16.20                9:26/M
    3    Jeanne Larrison        Chesapeake Beach  M   46    54    77    29:30.10    29:30.10                9:31/M
    4    Patti Lapinski         Crofton  MD           45    51    90    31:58.35    31:58.35               10:19/M
    5    Kathleen Kennedy       Davidsonville  MD     38    50    91    32:42.40    32:42.40               10:33/M
    6    Kathy Hennes           Annapolis  MD         33    57   124    38:54.70    38:54.70               12:33/M
    7    Nikki Evans            Laurel  MD           148    51   131    43:58.90    43:58.90               14:11/M
    8    Lisa Moore             Annapolis  MD         54    50   133    44:24.85    44:24.85               14:19/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Michael Laurencell     Ellicott City  MD    118    51     4    20:10.45    20:10.45                6:30/M
    2    Dennis Nugent          Severna Park  MD      60    58    15    23:20.10    23:20.10                7:32/M
    3    Gary Hambrecht         Severna Park  MD      32    55    23    24:28.30    24:28.30                7:54/M
    4    Martin Ford            Laurel  MD            26    59    48    27:14.85    27:14.85                8:47/M
    5    Paul Thorn             Annapolis  MD        147    56    51    27:38.05    27:38.05                8:55/M
    6    Thomas Krisanda        Towson  MD           113    55    54    27:46.30    27:46.30                8:57/M
    7    Glenn Carr             Annapolis  MD         11    51    62    28:35.05    28:35.05                9:13/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Lora Rosenthal         Arnold  MD           135    62   102    34:46.55    34:46.55               11:13/M
    2    nancy pepe             riva  MD              70    62   130    42:23.85    42:23.85               13:40/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    James Richmond         Monrovia  MD          76    60    52    27:38.35    27:38.35                8:55/M
    2    John Purgason          Annapolis  MD        115    61    57    28:01.30    28:01.30                9:02/M
    3    Fred Leventry          Annoplis  MD          47    67    68    28:49.30    28:49.30                9:18/M
    4    Alan Wycherley         Annapolis  MD        109    67    82    29:47.80    29:47.80                9:36/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    GIL ROSENTHAL          ARNOLD  MD            83    75    74    29:12.90    29:12.90                9:25/M
    2    Dale Wood              Glen Burnie  MD      107    74    99    34:31.50    34:31.50               11:08/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Charles Boyle          Annapolis  MD        152    85   112    36:59.15    36:59.15               11:56/M