GBIA 5K

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Henderson       Severn  MD            128   17     1 Open        18:25.30    5:56/M             
       2    Jacob Bustos            Odenton  MD           106   14     2 Open        19:06.35    6:10/M             
       3    Joshua Black            Pasadena  MD          104   35     1 M 30-39     20:12.00    6:31/M             
       4    Greg Clulow             Pasadena  MD          112   50     1 M 50-59     20:17.00    6:33/M             
       5    Sheryl Kline            Arnold  MD            177   46     1 Open        21:12.05    6:50/M             
       6    Dion Boyd               Baltimore  MD         105   38     2 M 30-39     21:25.70    6:55/M             
       7    Ken Fox                 Columbia  MD          121   60     1 M 60-99     21:39.50    6:59/M             
       8    Kevin Koski             Odenton  MD           132   32     3 M 30-39     22:24.65    7:14/M             
       9    Heidi Koski             Odenton  MD           133   27     2 Open        22:25.05    7:14/M             
      10    Ellahe Amini            Ellicott City  MD     180   51     1 F 50-59     22:26.60    7:14/M             
      11    Tylor Tarantino         Glen Burnie  MD       188   21     1 M 20-29     22:30.20    7:15/M             
      12    Marcela Gomez           Glen Burnie  MD       191   19     1 F 15-19     22:49.85    7:22/M             
      13    Nicholas Nilan          Glen Burnie  MD       173   26     2 M 20-29     22:52.75    7:23/M             
      14    Joe Hatcher             Pasadena  MD          125   52     2 M 50-59     23:02.30    7:26/M             
      15    Riel Sanchez            Glen Burnie  MD       187   36     4 M 30-39     23:30.45    7:35/M             
      16    David Jenson            Baltimore  MD         130   31     5 M 30-39     23:41.50    7:38/M             
      17    Wesley Spangler         Glen Burnie  MD       159   39     6 M 30-39     23:41.60    7:38/M             
      18    Emilio Henderson        Severn  MD            127   17     1 M 15-19     23:42.40    7:39/M             
      19    Aaron Leyko             Baltimore  MD         136   25     3 M 20-29     23:49.15    7:41/M             
      20    Steve Camp              Glen Burnie  MD       189   44     1 M 40-49     24:11.70    7:48/M             
      21    Mary Lang               Pasadena  MD          135   55     2 F 50-59     24:25.85    7:53/M             
      22    Charles Cassell         Severn  MD            109   38     7 M 30-39     25:00.80    8:04/M             
      23    Clifford Sweet          Crofton  MD           181   33     8 M 30-39     25:34.75    8:15/M             
      24    Bob Dunham              Savage  MD            175   45     2 M 40-49     25:42.70    8:17/M             
      25    Mark Stith              Glen Burnie  MD       160   45     3 M 40-49     25:53.20    8:21/M             
      26    Alan Tominack           Savage  MD            161   36     9 M 30-39     26:03.45    8:24/M             
      27    Brockie Simmons III     Glen Burnie  MD       158   29     4 M 20-29     26:05.55    8:25/M             
      28    Cathy Wilson            Severn  MD            167   47     1 F 40-49     26:09.25    8:26/M             
      29    William Klingersmith    Glen Burnie  MD       171   14     1 M  1-14     26:09.70    8:26/M             
      30    John Nangle             Glen Burnie  MD       174   49     4 M 40-49     26:22.30    8:30/M             
      31    James Horrell           Glen Burnie  MD       129   31    10 M 30-39     26:26.30    8:32/M             
      32    Hector Maldonado        Glen Burnie  MD       139   40     5 M 40-49     26:31.15    8:33/M             
      33    Kathleen   Sanchez      Glen Burnie  MD       186   37     1 F 30-39     26:45.45    8:38/M             
      34    Roxanne Hatcher         Pasadena  MD          126   50     3 F 50-59     26:53.85    8:40/M             
      35    Charles Landon          Pasadena  MD          134   36    11 M 30-39     27:10.25    8:46/M             
      36    Daniel Emmons           Hanover  MD           119   24     5 M 20-29     27:16.65    8:48/M             
      37    Kayla Stammer           Glen Burnie  MD       169   14     1 F  1-14     27:39.50    8:55/M             
      38    Joe Stammer             Glen Burnie  MD       168   44     6 M 40-49     27:45.30    8:57/M             
      39    Robert Emmons           Hanover  MD           117   30    12 M 30-39     27:57.00    9:01/M             
      40    Jose Mora               Easton  MD            141   32    13 M 30-39     28:02.45    9:03/M             
      41    Angelica Rodriguez      Annapolis  MD         154   27     1 F 20-29     28:02.80    9:03/M             
      42    Kara Lavin              Bowie  MD             178   29     2 F 20-29     28:31.85    9:12/M             
      43    Chris Lavin             Bowie  MD             179   30    14 M 30-39     28:32.65    9:12/M             
      44    Eric Tomaszewski        Glen Burnie  MD       176   35    15 M 30-39     28:33.10    9:13/M             
      45    Bill Kamenoff           Annapolis  MD         190   65     2 M 60-99     28:50.60    9:18/M             
      46    Robin Rodgers           Glen Burnie  MD       153   53     4 F 50-59     29:27.20    9:30/M             
      47    Kathryn Emmons          Hanover  MD           118   30     2 F 30-39     29:35.05    9:33/M             
      48    Jill Emerson            Glen Burnie  MD       183   27     3 F 20-29     30:04.00    9:42/M             
      49    Rick Wyatt              Glen Burnie  MD       165   49     7 M 40-49     30:10.70    9:44/M             
      50    Mark Snyder             Denton  MD            182   41     8 M 40-49     30:15.50    9:45/M             
      51    Jennifer Cline          Severn  MD            111   38     3 F 30-39     30:30.90    9:50/M             
      52    Marjorie Kenye          Crownsville  MD       193   55     5 F 50-59     30:35.25    9:52/M             
      53    Dylan Ruston            Baltimore  MD         156   29     6 M 20-29     30:51.55    9:57/M             
      54    Maureen Yonker          Glen Burnie  MD       166   29     4 F 20-29     30:54.50    9:58/M             
      55    Victoria Ruston         Baltimore  MD         155   32     4 F 30-39     30:59.85   10:00/M             
      56    Robert Wagner           Glen Burnie  MD       163   47     9 M 40-49     31:02.60   10:01/M             
      57    Brittany Sherbert       Glen Burnie  MD       184   20     5 F 20-29     31:18.30   10:06/M             
      58    William klingensmith    Glen Burnie  MD       172   49    10 M 40-49     31:29.35   10:09/M             
      59    Tony Montier            Millersville  MD      140   41    11 M 40-49     32:02.15   10:20/M             
      60    Brendan Tompkins        Severn  MD            185   24     7 M 20-29     32:20.10   10:26/M             
      61    Charles Airey           Lansdowne  MD         102   51     3 M 50-59     32:32.45   10:30/M             
      62    Paulina Kalaj           Owings Mills  MD      131   29     6 F 20-29     32:48.75   10:35/M             
      63    Patrick Halter          Owings Mills  MD      124   30    16 M 30-39     32:49.65   10:35/M             
      64    Linda Harrell           Gambrills  MD         192   48     2 F 40-49     32:51.60   10:36/M             
      65    Michelle Cassell        Severn  MD            110   38     5 F 30-39     33:12.10   10:43/M             
      66    Nancy Gajda             Pasadena  MD          122   48     3 F 40-49     34:07.90   11:00/M             
      67    Miranda Mullinix        Millersville  MD      143   11     2 F  1-14     34:59.85   11:17/M             
      68    Edwin Cogswell          Baltimore  MD         114   54     4 M 50-59     35:19.65   11:24/M             
      69    Christin Cogswell       Crofton  MD           113   32     6 F 30-39     35:19.80   11:24/M             
      70    Deborah George          Glen Burnie  MD       123   56     6 F 50-59     36:05.80   11:38/M             
      71    Yvonne Aasen            Severna Park  MD      101   78     1 F 60-99     36:07.60   11:39/M             
      72    Don Proctor             Glen Burnie  MD       148   73     3 M 60-99     37:15.75   12:01/M             
      73    Matthew Nolan           Linthicum  MD         147   34    17 M 30-39     38:49.80   12:31/M             
      74    Erica Donaghy           Odenton  MD           115   21     7 F 20-29     41:15.25   13:18/M             
      75    Jennifer Newman         Millersville  MD      146   23     8 F 20-29     41:15.30   13:18/M             
      76    Margaret Mullinix       Millersville  MD      144   43     4 F 40-49     41:48.75   13:29/M             
      77    Kelly Forrest           Glen Burnie  MD       120   32     7 F 30-39     45:40.85   14:44/M             
      78    Tricia Lynch            Glen Burnie  MD       138   28     9 F 20-29     45:42.25   14:45/M             
      79    Hannah Newman           Millersville  MD      145   57     7 F 50-59     50:38.60   16:20/M