GBIA 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sheryl Kline           Arnold  MD           177    46     5    21:12.05    21:12.05                6:50/M
    2    Heidi Koski            Odenton  MD          133    27     9    22:25.05    22:25.05                7:14/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Richard Henderson      Severn  MD           128    17     1    18:25.30    18:25.30                5:56/M
    2    Jacob Bustos           Odenton  MD          106    14     2    19:06.35    19:06.35                6:10/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kayla Stammer          Glen Burnie  MD      169    14    37    27:39.50    27:39.50                8:55/M
    2    Miranda Mullinix       Millersville  MD     143    11    67    34:59.85    34:59.85               11:17/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    William Klingersmith   Glen Burnie  MD      171    14    29    26:09.70    26:09.70                8:26/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Marcela Gomez          Glen Burnie  MD      191    19    12    22:49.85    22:49.85                7:22/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Emilio Henderson       Severn  MD           127    17    18    23:42.40    23:42.40                7:39/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Angelica Rodriguez     Annapolis  MD        154    27    41    28:02.80    28:02.80                9:03/M
    2    Kara Lavin             Bowie  MD            178    29    42    28:31.85    28:31.85                9:12/M
    3    Jill Emerson           Glen Burnie  MD      183    27    48    30:04.00    30:04.00                9:42/M
    4    Maureen Yonker         Glen Burnie  MD      166    29    54    30:54.50    30:54.50                9:58/M
    5    Brittany Sherbert      Glen Burnie  MD      184    20    57    31:18.30    31:18.30               10:06/M
    6    Paulina Kalaj          Owings Mills  MD     131    29    62    32:48.75    32:48.75               10:35/M
    7    Erica Donaghy          Odenton  MD          115    21    74    41:15.25    41:15.25               13:18/M
    8    Jennifer Newman        Millersville  MD     146    23    75    41:15.30    41:15.30               13:18/M
    9    Tricia Lynch           Glen Burnie  MD      138    28    78    45:42.25    45:42.25               14:45/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tylor Tarantino        Glen Burnie  MD      188    21    11    22:30.20    22:30.20                7:15/M
    2    Nicholas Nilan         Glen Burnie  MD      173    26    13    22:52.75    22:52.75                7:23/M
    3    Aaron Leyko            Baltimore  MD        136    25    19    23:49.15    23:49.15                7:41/M
    4    Brockie Simmons III    Glen Burnie  MD      158    29    27    26:05.55    26:05.55                8:25/M
    5    Daniel Emmons          Hanover  MD          119    24    36    27:16.65    27:16.65                8:48/M
    6    Dylan Ruston           Baltimore  MD        156    29    53    30:51.55    30:51.55                9:57/M
    7    Brendan Tompkins       Severn  MD           185    24    60    32:20.10    32:20.10               10:26/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kathleen   Sanchez     Glen Burnie  MD      186    37    33    26:45.45    26:45.45                8:38/M
    2    Kathryn Emmons         Hanover  MD          118    30    47    29:35.05    29:35.05                9:33/M
    3    Jennifer Cline         Severn  MD           111    38    51    30:30.90    30:30.90                9:50/M
    4    Victoria Ruston        Baltimore  MD        155    32    55    30:59.85    30:59.85               10:00/M
    5    Michelle Cassell       Severn  MD           110    38    65    33:12.10    33:12.10               10:43/M
    6    Christin Cogswell      Crofton  MD          113    32    69    35:19.80    35:19.80               11:24/M
    7    Kelly Forrest          Glen Burnie  MD      120    32    77    45:40.85    45:40.85               14:44/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Joshua Black           Pasadena  MD         104    35     3    20:12.00    20:12.00                6:31/M
    2    Dion Boyd              Baltimore  MD        105    38     6    21:25.70    21:25.70                6:55/M
    3    Kevin Koski            Odenton  MD          132    32     8    22:24.65    22:24.65                7:14/M
    4    Riel Sanchez           Glen Burnie  MD      187    36    15    23:30.45    23:30.45                7:35/M
    5    David Jenson           Baltimore  MD        130    31    16    23:41.50    23:41.50                7:38/M
    6    Wesley Spangler        Glen Burnie  MD      159    39    17    23:41.60    23:41.60                7:38/M
    7    Charles Cassell        Severn  MD           109    38    22    25:00.80    25:00.80                8:04/M
    8    Clifford Sweet         Crofton  MD          181    33    23    25:34.75    25:34.75                8:15/M
    9    Alan Tominack          Savage  MD           161    36    26    26:03.45    26:03.45                8:24/M
   10    James Horrell          Glen Burnie  MD      129    31    31    26:26.30    26:26.30                8:32/M
   11    Charles Landon         Pasadena  MD         134    36    35    27:10.25    27:10.25                8:46/M
   12    Robert Emmons          Hanover  MD          117    30    39    27:57.00    27:57.00                9:01/M
   13    Jose Mora              Easton  MD           141    32    40    28:02.45    28:02.45                9:03/M
   14    Chris Lavin            Bowie  MD            179    30    43    28:32.65    28:32.65                9:12/M
   15    Eric Tomaszewski       Glen Burnie  MD      176    35    44    28:33.10    28:33.10                9:13/M
   16    Patrick Halter         Owings Mills  MD     124    30    63    32:49.65    32:49.65               10:35/M
   17    Matthew Nolan          Linthicum  MD        147    34    73    38:49.80    38:49.80               12:31/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Cathy Wilson           Severn  MD           167    47    28    26:09.25    26:09.25                8:26/M
    2    Linda Harrell          Gambrills  MD        192    48    64    32:51.60    32:51.60               10:36/M
    3    Nancy Gajda            Pasadena  MD         122    48    66    34:07.90    34:07.90               11:00/M
    4    Margaret Mullinix      Millersville  MD     144    43    76    41:48.75    41:48.75               13:29/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Steve Camp             Glen Burnie  MD      189    44    20    24:11.70    24:11.70                7:48/M
    2    Bob Dunham             Savage  MD           175    45    24    25:42.70    25:42.70                8:17/M
    3    Mark Stith             Glen Burnie  MD      160    45    25    25:53.20    25:53.20                8:21/M
    4    John Nangle            Glen Burnie  MD      174    49    30    26:22.30    26:22.30                8:30/M
    5    Hector Maldonado       Glen Burnie  MD      139    40    32    26:31.15    26:31.15                8:33/M
    6    Joe Stammer            Glen Burnie  MD      168    44    38    27:45.30    27:45.30                8:57/M
    7    Rick Wyatt             Glen Burnie  MD      165    49    49    30:10.70    30:10.70                9:44/M
    8    Mark Snyder            Denton  MD           182    41    50    30:15.50    30:15.50                9:45/M
    9    Robert Wagner          Glen Burnie  MD      163    47    56    31:02.60    31:02.60               10:01/M
   10    William klingensmith   Glen Burnie  MD      172    49    58    31:29.35    31:29.35               10:09/M
   11    Tony Montier           Millersville  MD     140    41    59    32:02.15    32:02.15               10:20/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ellahe Amini           Ellicott City  MD    180    51    10    22:26.60    22:26.60                7:14/M
    2    Mary Lang              Pasadena  MD         135    55    21    24:25.85    24:25.85                7:53/M
    3    Roxanne Hatcher        Pasadena  MD         126    50    34    26:53.85    26:53.85                8:40/M
    4    Robin Rodgers          Glen Burnie  MD      153    53    46    29:27.20    29:27.20                9:30/M
    5    Marjorie Kenye         Crownsville  MD      193    55    52    30:35.25    30:35.25                9:52/M
    6    Deborah George         Glen Burnie  MD      123    56    70    36:05.80    36:05.80               11:38/M
    7    Hannah Newman          Millersville  MD     145    57    79    50:38.60    50:38.60               16:20/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Greg Clulow            Pasadena  MD         112    50     4    20:17.00    20:17.00                6:33/M
    2    Joe Hatcher            Pasadena  MD         125    52    14    23:02.30    23:02.30                7:26/M
    3    Charles Airey          Lansdowne  MD        102    51    61    32:32.45    32:32.45               10:30/M
    4    Edwin Cogswell         Baltimore  MD        114    54    68    35:19.65    35:19.65               11:24/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Yvonne Aasen           Severna Park  MD     101    78    71    36:07.60    36:07.60               11:39/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ken Fox                Columbia  MD         121    60     7    21:39.50    21:39.50                6:59/M
    2    Bill Kamenoff          Annapolis  MD        190    65    45    28:50.60    28:50.60                9:18/M
    3    Don Proctor            Glen Burnie  MD      148    73    72    37:15.75    37:15.75               12:01/M