Frederick Douglass and the TalbotYMCA 10 Mile

Overall Finish List

May 01, 2010


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
    1    Tyler Sharp                         120  Annapolis  MD         22   M       1 overall1:01:16.45 1:01:16.45  6:08/M
    2    Brenan Roser                        113  Easton  MD            39   M       1 30-39  1:05:40.00 1:05:40.00  6:34/M
    3    Paul Singh                          176  Takoma Park  MD       27   M       1 20-29  1:06:37.15 1:06:37.15  6:40/M
    4    Dominic Szwaja                      190  Easton  MD            35   M       2 30-39  1:06:53.50 1:06:53.50  6:41/M
    5    Matt Dunn                           154                        29   M       2 20-29  1:10:34.25 1:10:34.25  7:03/M
    6    Peter Jackson                        52  Back On My Feet  MD   24   M       3 20-29  1:10:39.30 1:10:39.30  7:04/M
    7    Frank Rath                          106  Centreville  MD       41   M       1 40-49  1:12:59.10 1:12:59.10  7:18/M
    8    Kevin Valenti                       167                        33   M       3 30-39  1:14:05.85 1:14:05.85  7:25/M
    9    Teresa Koebel                        55  Annapolis  MD         43   F       1 overall1:14:13.80 1:14:13.80  7:25/M
   10    Larry Windsor                       146  Laurel  DE            58   M       1 50-59  1:14:59.05 1:14:59.05  7:30/M
   11    Michael Piorunski                   103  Salisbury  MD         24   M       4 20-29  1:16:02.45 1:16:02.45  7:36/M
   12    Clinton Cosner                       21  Millersville  MD      45   M       2 40-49  1:16:39.45 1:16:39.45  7:40/M
   13    Lori Callahan                        15  Easton  MD            30   F       1 30-39  1:17:10.00 1:17:10.00  7:43/M
   14    Leigh Melton                         72  Easton  MD            39   F       2 30-39  1:17:23.45 1:17:23.45  7:44/M
   15    Trevor Robbins                      110  Preston  MD           35   M       4 30-39  1:17:48.40 1:17:48.40  7:47/M
   16    Tim Schwarm                         162                        17   M       1  1-19  1:20:50.85 1:20:50.85  8:05/M
   17    John Melton                          73  Easton  MD            41   M       3 40-49  1:20:59.80 1:20:59.80  8:06/M
   18    Jeff Bonnette                        11  Easton  MD            40   M       4 40-49  1:21:19.85 1:21:19.85  8:08/M
   19    Abigail Nestlehutt                   87  St. Michaels  MD      41   F       1 40-49  1:21:23.55 1:21:23.55  8:08/M
   20    Jen Benson                            9  Easton  MD            30   F       3 30-39  1:21:37.90 1:21:37.90  8:10/M
   21    Joseph Lizewski                     158                        37   M       5 30-39  1:23:04.10 1:23:04.10  8:18/M
   22    Michael Valliant                    133  Easton  MD            38   M       6 30-39  1:23:09.35 1:23:09.35  8:19/M
   23    Vanessa Junkin                       54  Salisbury  MD         19   F       1  1-19  1:23:12.75 1:23:12.75  8:19/M
   24    Richard Beier                         7  Millersville  MD      43   M       5 40-49  1:23:17.45 1:23:17.45  8:20/M
   25    Melissa Coenen                      151                        34   F       4 30-39  1:24:03.15 1:24:03.15  8:24/M
   26    George Jacobs                       141  Mc Lean  VA           51   M       2 50-59  1:25:33.25 1:25:33.25  8:33/M
   27    Kimberly Johnson                     53  Trappe  MD            29   F       1 20-29  1:26:08.70 1:26:08.70  8:37/M
   28    Ben Calloway                         19  Fairfax  VA           52   M       3 50-59  1:27:38.60 1:27:38.60  8:46/M
   29    Donald Marvel                        67  Easton  MD            67   M       1 60-99  1:27:56.05 1:27:56.05  8:48/M
   30    Steve Russell                       115  Worton  MD            53   M       4 50-59  1:28:40.35 1:28:40.35  8:52/M
   31    Brooke MacKenzie                     63  York  PA              13   F       2  1-19  1:28:45.80 1:28:45.80  8:53/M
   32    Melissa Mulligan                     85  Federalsburg  MD      41   F       2 40-49  1:29:04.65 1:29:04.65  8:54/M
   33    Julia Skinner                       164                        33   F       5 30-39  1:31:03.70 1:31:03.70  9:06/M
   34    Tom McCall                           68  Easton  MD            41   M       6 40-49  1:31:07.10 1:31:07.10  9:07/M
   35    Geoff Oxnam                          94  Easton  MD            41   M       7 40-49  1:31:43.90 1:31:43.90  9:10/M
   36    Ryan Avila                            5  Baltimore  MD         31   M       7 30-39  1:32:25.95 1:32:25.95  9:15/M
   37    Brian Heggelke                       49  Arlington  VA         34   M       8 30-39  1:32:32.60 1:32:32.60  9:15/M
   38    Rob Olsson                           93  Baltimore  MD         42   M       8 40-49  1:32:44.75 1:32:44.75  9:16/M
   39    Heather Mitchell                    173  Easton  MD            39   F       6 30-39  1:32:46.50 1:32:46.50  9:17/M
   40    Wendy Riekers                       109  Arnold  MD            37   F       7 30-39  1:32:50.25 1:32:50.25  9:17/M
   41    James Richardson                    108  Claiborne  MD         62   M       2 60-99  1:33:53.55 1:33:53.55  9:23/M
   42    Tracy Hodge                         179  Chestertown  MD       52   M       5 50-59  1:34:08.80 1:34:08.80  9:25/M
   43    Krystal Covey                        22  Annapolis  MD         25   F       2 20-29  1:34:34.70 1:34:34.70  9:27/M
   44    Jeffrey Block                        10  Coeur D'Alene  ID     46   M       9 40-49  1:34:41.65 1:34:41.65  9:28/M
   45    Nichole Tuma                        132  Church Hill  MD       33   F       8 30-39  1:34:44.20 1:34:44.20  9:28/M
   46    Julie Fickes                        155                        **   F       1  0- 0  1:35:15.10 1:35:15.10  9:32/M
   47    Matt Tuma                           131  Church Hill  MD       32   M       9 30-39  1:35:31.90 1:35:31.90  9:33/M
   48    April Hall                           45  St. Michaels  MD      20   F       3 20-29  1:35:42.15 1:35:42.15  9:34/M
   49    Mary Greer                           42  Washington  DC        51   F       1 50-59  1:35:47.40 1:35:47.40  9:35/M
   50    Catherine Herrman                    50  Denton  MD            44   F       3 40-49  1:36:11.45 1:36:11.45  9:37/M
   51    Jena Elliott                         31  Wye Mills  MD         25   F       4 20-29  1:37:19.25 1:37:19.25  9:44/M
   52    Hillary Collins                     191  Reston  VA            29   F       5 20-29  1:37:34.80 1:37:34.80  9:45/M
   53    Brian Fausel                         34  Easton  MD            23   M       5 20-29  1:38:18.95 1:38:18.95  9:50/M
   54    Kathleen Debisschop                  26  Easton  MD            35   F       9 30-39  1:38:47.25 1:38:47.25  9:53/M
   55    Theresa Connors                      20  East New Market  MD   46   F       4 40-49  1:39:38.90 1:39:38.90  9:58/M
   56    Ryan Mills                          192  Easton  MD            33   M      10 30-39  1:39:42.05 1:39:42.05  9:58/M
   57    Shari Ochse                          92  Federalsburg  MD      42   F       5 40-49  1:39:50.75 1:39:50.75  9:59/M
   58    Teresa Whitmyer                     143  Stevensville  MD      48   F       6 40-49  1:40:00.55 1:40:00.55 10:00/M
   59    Austin Adkins                         1  Annapolis  MD         30   M      11 30-39  1:40:02.15 1:40:02.15 10:00/M
   60    Sharon Halls                         46  Alexandria  VA        35   F      10 30-39  1:40:19.70 1:40:19.70 10:02/M
   61    Stephanie Reinhardt                 107  Baltimore  MD         26   F       6 20-29  1:40:30.60 1:40:30.60 10:03/M
   62    Jason Wittemen                      189  Washington  DC        31   M      12 30-39  1:40:48.55 1:40:48.55 10:05/M
   63    Erik Peterson                       102  Hanover  MD           42   M      10 40-49  1:41:57.95 1:41:57.95 10:12/M
   64    Jackie Sadler                       116  Easton  MD            45   F       7 40-49  1:42:14.60 1:42:14.60 10:13/M
   65    Martha Wheatley                     172  Easton  MD            44   F       8 40-49  1:42:20.45 1:42:20.45 10:14/M
   66    Gretchen Stuecker                   126  Stevensville  MD      44   F       9 40-49  1:42:21.75 1:42:21.75 10:14/M
   67    Steve Ochse                          91  Federalsburg  MD      46   M      11 40-49  1:43:01.30 1:43:01.30 10:18/M
   68    Rachel Ratel                        105  Grasonville  MD       40   F      10 40-49  1:44:29.90 1:44:29.90 10:27/M
   69    David Flax                           36  Baltimore  MD         43   M      12 40-49  1:44:50.15 1:44:50.15 10:29/M
   70    Curtis Payne                         97  Hurlock  MD           45   M      13 40-49  1:45:00.60 1:45:00.60 10:30/M
   71    Alice Westphal                      168                        61   F       1 60-99  1:45:17.25 1:45:17.25 10:32/M
   72    Dori Muldowney                       84  Arlington  VA         34   F      11 30-39  1:45:17.90 1:45:17.90 10:32/M
   73    Chris Muldowney                      83  Arlington  VA         37   M      13 30-39  1:45:35.45 1:45:35.45 10:34/M
   74    Heather Newton                       89  Burlington  VT        39   F      12 30-39  1:45:35.70 1:45:35.70 10:34/M
   75    Lee Newcomb                         171  Easton  MD            35   F      13 30-39  1:45:44.25 1:45:44.25 10:34/M
   76    Talley Tondin                       130  Easton  MD            45   F      11 40-49  1:48:10.50 1:48:10.50 10:49/M
   77    Diana Albrecht                        2  Easton  MD            42   F      12 40-49  1:48:11.10 1:48:11.10 10:49/M
   78    Jason Mantzouranis                   66  Millersville  MD      32   M      14 30-39  1:49:11.75 1:49:11.75 10:55/M
   79    Elizabeth Shilliday                 121  Easton  MD            35   F      14 30-39  1:50:26.85 1:50:26.85 11:03/M
   80    Diane Wallace                       135  Preston  MD           50   F       2 50-59  1:51:41.35 1:51:41.35 11:10/M
   81    Joseph Lavezzo                      114  Easton  MD            32   M      15 30-39  1:52:28.25 1:52:28.25 11:15/M
   82    Patricia Prosser                    104  Easton  MD            41   F      13 40-49  1:53:58.35 1:53:58.35 11:24/M
   83    Elizabeth Hall                       44  Kensington  MD        58   F       3 50-59  1:54:00.35 1:54:00.35 11:24/M
   84    Russell Wright                      148  Silver Spring  MD     60   M       3 60-99  1:54:25.45 1:54:25.45 11:27/M
   85    Carolanne Brennan                    12  Easton  MD            28   F       7 20-29  1:54:25.55 1:54:25.55 11:27/M
   86    Wes Williams                        145  York  PA              32   M      16 30-39  1:54:28.75 1:54:28.75 11:27/M
   87    Meagan Urso                         186  Easton  MD            27   F       8 20-29  1:55:18.15 1:55:18.15 11:32/M
   88    John Flohr                           37  Easton  MD            60   M       4 60-99  1:55:43.80 1:55:43.80 11:34/M
   89    Ronald Flohr                        187  Easton  MD            31   M      17 30-39  1:55:44.65 1:55:44.65 11:34/M
   90    Donna Mielke                         76  Easton  MD            57   F       4 50-59  1:55:45.05 1:55:45.05 11:35/M
   91    April Sharp                         119  Centreville  MD       53   F       5 50-59  1:55:54.95 1:55:54.95 11:35/M
   92    Lori Gill                            39  Easton  MD            36   F      15 30-39  1:56:31.10 1:56:31.10 11:39/M
   93    Stephanie Hessie                    157                        32   F      16 30-39  1:56:51.00 1:56:51.00 11:41/M
   94    Olivia Crist                         25  Potomac  MD           15   F       3  1-19  1:56:51.20 1:56:51.20 11:41/M
   95    Marcy Witkowski                     147  Stevensville  MD      38   F      17 30-39  1:57:25.70 1:57:25.70 11:45/M
   96    Mark Hessie                         156                        35   M      18 30-39  1:57:30.85 1:57:30.85 11:45/M
   97    Leslie Hamburger                     47  Easton  MD            53   F       6 50-59  1:57:37.20 1:57:37.20 11:46/M
   98    Diane Kress                          56  Easton  MD            23   F       9 20-29  1:59:23.25 1:59:23.25 11:56/M
   99    Tracey Smith                        124  East New Market  MD   38   F      18 30-39  2:00:00.15 2:00:00.15 12:00/M
  100    Lea Robinson                        111  Trappe  MD            45   F      14 40-49  2:00:55.00 2:00:55.00 12:06/M

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
  101    Eleanor Magee                       177  Easton  MD            39   F      19 30-39  2:00:55.20 2:00:55.20 12:06/M
  102    Jeffrey Gombos                       40  Easton  MD            48   M      14 40-49  2:02:31.15 2:02:31.15 12:15/M
  103    Cathie Todd                         129  Alloway  NJ           46   F      15 40-49  2:07:04.05 2:07:04.05 12:42/M
  104    Pat Lawton                           57  Easton  MD            68   F       2 60-99  2:09:22.55 2:09:22.55 12:56/M
  105    Heather Heusey                       51  Havertown  PA         23   F      10 20-29  2:09:23.45 2:09:23.45 12:56/M
  106    Kyle Chappelle                       18  Havertown  PA         22   M       6 20-29  2:09:49.00 2:09:49.00 12:59/M
  107    Tracy Detrich                        29  Federalsburg  MD      35   F      20 30-39  2:09:49.25 2:09:49.25 12:59/M
  108    Michael Cone                        152                        56   M       6 50-59  2:11:00.60 2:11:00.60 13:06/M
  109    Tyrone Skinner                      165                        39   M      19 30-39  2:15:12.70 2:15:12.70 13:31/M
  110    Carol Moore                          81  Easton  MD            49   F      16 40-49  2:23:37.80 2:23:37.80 14:22/M
  111    Kerry Alder                           3  Columbia  MD          46   F      17 40-49  2:23:51.25 2:23:51.25 14:23/M
  112    Nancy Letsinger                      58  Chevy Chase  MD       41   F      18 40-49  2:42:51.00 2:42:51.00 16:17/M
  113    Robbie Walsh                        137  Bethesda  MD          17   M       2  1-19  2:56:51.50 2:56:51.50 17:41/M