Earth Day

Overall Finish List

April 18, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Udell            Annapolis  MARYLAND    34   13     1 Overall     20:02.75    6:28/M             
       2    Eric Hegg               Annapolis  MD          46   20     2 Overall     20:15.75    6:32/M             
       3    Tim Acton               Annapolis  MD          45   43     3 Overall     20:40.80    6:40/M             
       4    Rebecca Schwartz                               98   24     1 Overall     21:26.95    6:55/M             
       5    Scott Trevor                                   99   27     2 M 20-29     22:15.85    7:11/M             
       6    William Palmer          Annapolis  MD          43   50     1 M 50-59     22:47.95    7:21/M             
       7    Hank Lobe                                     124   51     2 M 50-59     22:53.90    7:23/M             
       8    Matt Blaney                                   101   31     1 M 30-39     22:55.50    7:24/M             
       9    Joe Clorety             Crownsville  MARYLA     7   66     1 M 60-69     24:02.70    7:45/M             
      10    Zadock Cropper          Pasadena  MARYLAND      8   35     2 M 30-39     24:17.20    7:50/M             
      11    Ryan Seth                                      90   36     3 M 30-39     25:08.50    8:06/M             
      12    Kelly Huff              Arnold  MARYLAND       17   34     2 Overall     25:30.30    8:14/M             
      13    Spencer Perry           Annapolis  MD          44   24     3 M 20-29     26:07.40    8:25/M             
      14    Peggy Brosnan                                  72   47     3 Overall     26:32.40    8:34/M             
      15    Michael Huberman                               51   52     3 M 50-59     26:40.00    8:36/M             
      16    Dan Kavanaugh           Crofton  MARYLAND      18   46     2 M 40-49     26:44.90    8:37/M             
      17    Erin Wilson             Crofton  MARYLAND      35   30     2 F 30-39     26:49.90    8:39/M             
      18    Elise Drooff                                  106   13     1 F  1-13     27:27.75    8:51/M             
      19    Jon Kesler                                     85   50     4 M 50-59     28:06.55    9:04/M             
      20    bill young                                     76   34     4 M 30-39     28:14.60    9:06/M             
      21    Blair McFarland                                81   41     3 M 40-49     28:15.05    9:07/M             
      22    julie Mcglosson                                75   30     3 F 30-39     28:16.00    9:07/M             
      23    Sonya McFarland                                82   35     4 F 30-39     28:18.50    9:08/M             
      24    Tarn David Kelsey       Annapolis  MARYLAND    23    9     2 M  1-13     28:26.90    9:10/M             
      25    Nicole Weaver           Annapolis  MD          87   46     2 F 40-49     28:35.35    9:13/M             
      26    Darcy Scaringe                                 52   50     1 F 50-59     28:44.90    9:16/M             
      27    Willard Elder                                  74   43     4 M 40-49     29:02.70    9:22/M             
      28    Kathy Chrien            Annapolis  MARYLAND     5   50     2 F 50-59     29:08.20    9:24/M             
      29    Fzabola Picucinsku                            108   52     3 F 50-59     29:35.90    9:33/M             
      30    Matthew Zinder          Arnold  MD             42   35     5 M 30-39     29:40.15    9:34/M             
      31    Ron Young                                      48   25     4 M 20-29     29:48.15    9:37/M             
      32    Tarn Phillip Kelsey     Annapolis  MARYLAND    24   44     5 M 40-49     29:52.95    9:38/M             
      33    Cathie Herrick                                116   40     3 F 40-49     29:54.05    9:39/M             
      34    Cheryl Lauer                                  117   39     5 F 30-39     29:54.60    9:39/M             
      35    Dave Lauer                                    115   52     5 M 50-59     29:55.20    9:39/M             
      36    Michael Udell           Annapolis  MARYLAND    33   51     6 M 50-59     29:57.40    9:40/M             
      37    Marjorie Winslow                              109   55     4 F 50-59     30:06.75    9:43/M             
      38    Gilbert Rosethal                               77   75     1 M 70-99     30:25.45    9:49/M             
      39    Mikie Nard              Columbia  MARYLAND     28   55     5 F 50-59     30:38.45    9:53/M             
      40    Jesse Kucenic           Annapolis  MD          39   29     5 M 20-29     30:41.90    9:54/M             
      41    Courtney Haynes         Annapolis  MD          40   26     2 F 20-29     30:45.45    9:55/M             
      42    Gail Smith                                    104   47     4 F 40-49     31:01.00   10:00/M             
      43    Julia Drooff                                  105   10     2 F  1-13     31:12.55   10:04/M             
      44    Eric Prooff                                   107   45     6 M 40-49     31:12.60   10:04/M             
      45    Jacqueline M. Kelsey    Annapolis  MARYLAND    20   12     3 F  1-13     31:21.00   10:07/M             
      46    Unknown Chip: DN9BSZB                        7001          1 M  0-99     31:26.55   10:08/M             
      47    Kerri Prenl             Baltimore  MD          36   25     3 F 20-29     31:27.95   10:09/M             
      48    Devin Murphy                                   47   25     6 M 20-29     31:41.25   10:13/M             
      49    Katie Buck                                     64   23     4 F 20-29     31:56.65   10:18/M             
      50    Kelly Whalen                                   63   33     6 F 30-39     31:57.30   10:18/M             
      51    Rob Santin                                     97   42     7 M 40-49     32:31.40   10:29/M             
      52    Annebeth Santin                                96   38     7 F 30-39     32:31.85   10:29/M             
      53    CC Cirezz               Columbia  MARYLAND      6   53     6 F 50-59     32:40.90   10:32/M             
      54    Lorraine Antel          Crofton  MARYLAND       2   45     5 F 40-49     32:43.65   10:33/M             
      55    Nancy Dodd              Upper Marlboro  MAR    11   51     7 F 50-59     32:43.85   10:33/M             
      56    Mary Ewenson                                   91   41     6 F 40-49     32:49.45   10:35/M             
      57    Kristen Tolley                                 92   41     7 F 40-49     32:49.65   10:35/M             
      58    Sydney Vasenden                                69   10     4 F  1-13     32:58.40   10:38/M             
      59    Victoria Vasenden                              67   44     8 F 40-49     32:58.60   10:38/M             
      60    Carol Meridith          Trappe  MD             37   59     8 F 50-59     33:06.15   10:41/M             
      61    John Kreiger            Annapolis  MARYLAND    26   61     2 M 60-69     33:07.35   10:41/M             
      62    Jennie Dodd             Upper Marlboro  MAR    10   14     1 F 14-19     33:10.80   10:42/M             
      63    laura baxter                                   78   36     8 F 30-39     33:14.70   10:43/M             
      64    Camilla Schlager                               79   31     9 F 30-39     33:15.15   10:44/M             
      65    Samantha Vasenden                              68   12     5 F  1-13     33:15.35   10:44/M             
      66    Kate Naughten                                  88   46     9 F 40-49     33:20.75   10:45/M             
      67    Kurt Kroemer                                   66   48     8 M 40-49     33:32.50   10:49/M             
      68    Christian Kroemer                              65   8      3 M  1-13     33:32.70   10:49/M             
      69    Linda Harrell                                 127   48    10 F 40-49     33:53.25   10:56/M             
      70    Dianna Mattesan                                50   40    11 F 40-49     34:02.75   10:59/M             
      71    Sandy Crouse                                   58   58     9 F 50-59     34:07.00   11:00/M             
      72    Paula Pierce            Harwood  MD            56   57    10 F 50-59     34:07.05   11:00/M             
      73    Melissa Brown                                 118   38    10 F 30-39     34:11.65   11:02/M             
      74    Mary Underwood                                103   49    12 F 40-49     34:12.75   11:02/M             
      75    Linh Truesdale          Bowie  MARYLAND        32   35    11 F 30-39     34:16.05   11:03/M             
      76    Jon Gashi               Arnold  MARYLAND       15   44     9 M 40-49     34:57.95   11:16/M             
      77    William Dodd            Upper Marlboro  MAR    12   58     7 M 50-59     35:50.55   11:34/M             
      78    Katahdin Kehoe                                110   15     2 F 14-19     36:19.40   11:43/M             
      79    Melissa stauffer                               71   40    13 F 40-49     36:31.00   11:47/M             
      80    Mary Scianna                                   73   30    12 F 30-39     36:31.35   11:47/M             
      81    Jeff Scaringe                                  53   58     8 M 50-59     37:15.85   12:01/M             
      82    Lauren Harrell                                128   15     3 F 14-19     37:34.05   12:07/M             
      83    Unknown Chip: CF05575                        7002          2 M  0-99     38:30.85   12:25/M             
      84    Charles Boyle                                  70   85     2 M 70-99     38:32.50   12:26/M             
      85    Linda Ashburn           Severna Park  MD       38   54    11 F 50-59     39:35.65   12:46/M             
      86    Sara Pumphrey           Annapolis  MARYLAND    29   23     5 F 20-29     39:47.55   12:50/M             
      87    Sandra Kirkland         Crownsville  MARYLA    25   58    12 F 50-59     39:48.35   12:50/M             
      88    Unknown Partic. 100                           100          3 M  0-99     40:04.10   12:55/M             
      89    Diana Muller            Edgewater  MD          41   42    14 F 40-49     40:30.05   13:04/M             
      90    Helen Phillips                                 80   41    10 M 40-49     40:47.50   13:09/M             
      91    Alexander Miles                                84   24     6 F 20-29     41:09.55   13:16/M             
      92    Andrea Cabraleb                               120   29     7 F 20-29     41:53.90   13:31/M             
      93    Jennifer Ross                                  86   39    13 F 30-39     42:14.35   13:37/M             
      94    Stephanie Butler                               89   47    15 F 40-49     42:14.45   13:37/M             
      95    Emily Dodd              Upper Marlboro  MAR     9    9     6 F  1-13     42:45.55   13:47/M             
      96    Sara Rumpler                                  113   8      7 F  1-13     42:46.40   13:48/M             
      97    Judy Wilson                                   119   58    13 F 50-59     43:32.30   14:03/M             
      98    Hanah Rumpler                                 114   6      8 F  1-13     44:17.50   14:17/M             
      99    Beth Johnson                                  112   45    16 F 40-49     44:17.70   14:17/M             
     100    Cliff Moses             Odenton  MD           102   40    11 M 40-49     46:52.00   15:07/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Garth B.G. Kelsey       Annapolis  MARYLAND    19    7     4 M  1-13     47:34.05   15:21/M             
     102    Moe Kelsey              Annapolis  MARYLAND    22   44    17 F 40-49     47:37.30   15:22/M             
     103    Chloe Argilan                                  93   18     4 F 14-19     49:24.05   15:56/M             
     104    Kristin Beene           Crownsville  MARYLA     3   17     5 F 14-19     49:25.85   15:56/M             
     105    Lisa Campell                                  123   38    14 F 30-39     50:07.00   16:10/M             
     106    Andrew Campbell                               122   6      5 M  1-13     50:07.00   16:10/M             
     107    jessica lane                                  132   29     7 M 20-29     50:16.45   16:13/M             
     108    Kim Miller                                     83   34    15 F 30-39     50:19.50   16:14/M             
     109    Unknown Chip: CF94949                        7003          4 M  0-99     50:19.55   16:14/M             
     110    Robert Joliffee                                55   45    12 M 40-49     50:40.50   16:21/M             
     111    Mary Anne Mcneil                               54   35    16 F 30-39     50:40.65   16:21/M             
     112    rebecca king                                  126   48    18 F 40-49     50:42.35   16:21/M             
     113    Matt Costello                                 125   50     9 M 50-59     50:42.95   16:21/M             
     114    Jo Ann Lovell                                 121          6 F  0-99     51:12.05   16:31/M             
     115    Ashley Bell                                    62   38    17 F 30-39     51:17.20   16:33/M             
     116    Fabio Van Rooyen                               61   45    19 F 40-49     53:33.95   17:16/M             
     117    Mishkah Van Rooyen                             60   8      9 F  1-13     53:34.35   17:17/M             
     118    Tony Batten                                    59   29     8 M 20-29     53:35.10   17:17/M             
     119    Jocelyn Martin                                111   28     8 F 20-29     53:36.75   17:17/M             
     120    Flor Bunker                                    94   66     1 F 60-69     57:32.35   18:34/M             
     121    Llwellyn Antel          Crofton  MARYLAND       1   48    20 F 40-49     59:30.35   19:12/M             
     122    nathan mack                                   130   05     7 M  1-13   1:01:57.95   19:59/M             
     123    julia mack                                    129   2     10 F  1-13   1:02:07.15   20:02/M             
     124    Lia Mack                                      131   33    18 F 30-39   1:02:07.35   20:02/M