Earth Day

Age Group Results

April 18, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

5K

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Rebecca Schwartz                             98           4    21:26.95    21:26.95                6:55/M
    2    Kelly Huff             Arnold  MARYLAND      17          12    25:30.30    25:30.30                8:14/M
    3    Peggy Brosnan                                72          14    26:32.40    26:32.40                8:34/M

Female 0 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jo Ann Lovell                               121         114    51:12.05    51:12.05               16:31/M

Female 1 to 13

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Elise Drooff                                106          18    27:27.75    27:27.75                8:51/M
    2    Julia Drooff                                105          43    31:12.55    31:12.55               10:04/M
    3    Jacqueline M. Kelsey   Annapolis  MARYLAND   20          45    31:21.00    31:21.00               10:07/M
    4    Sydney Vasenden                              69          58    32:58.40    32:58.40               10:38/M
    5    Samantha Vasenden                            68          65    33:15.35    33:15.35               10:44/M
    6    Emily Dodd             Upper Marlboro  MAR    9          95    42:45.55    42:45.55               13:47/M
    7    Sara Rumpler                                113          96    42:46.40    42:46.40               13:48/M
    8    Hanah Rumpler                               114          98    44:17.50    44:17.50               14:17/M
    9    Mishkah Van Rooyen                           60         117    53:34.35    53:34.35               17:17/M
   10    julia mack                                  129         123  1:02:07.15  1:02:07.15               20:02/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jennie Dodd            Upper Marlboro  MAR   10          62    33:10.80    33:10.80               10:42/M
    2    Katahdin Kehoe                              110          78    36:19.40    36:19.40               11:43/M
    3    Lauren Harrell                              128          82    37:34.05    37:34.05               12:07/M
    4    Chloe Argilan                                93         103    49:24.05    49:24.05               15:56/M
    5    Kristin Beene          Crownsville  MARYLA    3         104    49:25.85    49:25.85               15:56/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Courtney Haynes        Annapolis  MD         40          41    30:45.45    30:45.45                9:55/M
    2    Kerri Prenl            Baltimore  MD         36          47    31:27.95    31:27.95               10:09/M
    3    Katie Buck                                   64          49    31:56.65    31:56.65               10:18/M
    4    Sara Pumphrey          Annapolis  MARYLAND   29          86    39:47.55    39:47.55               12:50/M
    5    Alexander Miles                              84          91    41:09.55    41:09.55               13:16/M
    6    Andrea Cabraleb                             120          92    41:53.90    41:53.90               13:31/M
    7    Jocelyn Martin                              111         119    53:36.75    53:36.75               17:17/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Erin Wilson            Crofton  MARYLAND     35          17    26:49.90    26:49.90                8:39/M
    2    julie Mcglosson                              75          22    28:16.00    28:16.00                9:07/M
    3    Sonya McFarland                              82          23    28:18.50    28:18.50                9:08/M
    4    Cheryl Lauer                                117          34    29:54.60    29:54.60                9:39/M
    5    Kelly Whalen                                 63          50    31:57.30    31:57.30               10:18/M
    6    Annebeth Santin                              96          52    32:31.85    32:31.85               10:29/M
    7    laura baxter                                 78          63    33:14.70    33:14.70               10:43/M
    8    Camilla Schlager                             79          64    33:15.15    33:15.15               10:44/M
    9    Melissa Brown                               118          73    34:11.65    34:11.65               11:02/M
   10    Linh Truesdale         Bowie  MARYLAND       32          75    34:16.05    34:16.05               11:03/M
   11    Mary Scianna                                 73          80    36:31.35    36:31.35               11:47/M
   12    Jennifer Ross                                86          93    42:14.35    42:14.35               13:37/M
   13    Lisa Campell                                123         105    50:07.00    50:07.00               16:10/M
   14    Kim Miller                                   83         108    50:19.50    50:19.50               16:14/M
   15    Mary Anne Mcneil                             54         111    50:40.65    50:40.65               16:21/M
   16    Ashley Bell                                  62         115    51:17.20    51:17.20               16:33/M
   17    Lia Mack                                    131         124  1:02:07.35  1:02:07.35               20:02/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Nicole Weaver          Annapolis  MD         87          25    28:35.35    28:35.35                9:13/M
    2    Cathie Herrick                              116          33    29:54.05    29:54.05                9:39/M
    3    Gail Smith                                  104          42    31:01.00    31:01.00               10:00/M
    4    Lorraine Antel         Crofton  MARYLAND      2          54    32:43.65    32:43.65               10:33/M
    5    Mary Ewenson                                 91          56    32:49.45    32:49.45               10:35/M
    6    Kristen Tolley                               92          57    32:49.65    32:49.65               10:35/M
    7    Victoria Vasenden                            67          59    32:58.60    32:58.60               10:38/M
    8    Kate Naughten                                88          66    33:20.75    33:20.75               10:45/M
    9    Linda Harrell                               127          69    33:53.25    33:53.25               10:56/M
   10    Dianna Mattesan                              50          70    34:02.75    34:02.75               10:59/M
   11    Mary Underwood                              103          74    34:12.75    34:12.75               11:02/M
   12    Melissa stauffer                             71          79    36:31.00    36:31.00               11:47/M
   13    Diana Muller           Edgewater  MD         41          89    40:30.05    40:30.05               13:04/M
   14    Stephanie Butler                             89          94    42:14.45    42:14.45               13:37/M
   15    Beth Johnson                                112          99    44:17.70    44:17.70               14:17/M
   16    Moe Kelsey             Annapolis  MARYLAND   22         102    47:37.30    47:37.30               15:22/M
   17    rebecca king                                126         112    50:42.35    50:42.35               16:21/M
   18    Fabio Van Rooyen                             61         116    53:33.95    53:33.95               17:16/M
   19    Llwellyn Antel         Crofton  MARYLAND      1         121    59:30.35    59:30.35               19:12/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Darcy Scaringe                               52          26    28:44.90    28:44.90                9:16/M
    2    Kathy Chrien           Annapolis  MARYLAND    5          28    29:08.20    29:08.20                9:24/M
    3    Fzabola Picucinsku                          108          29    29:35.90    29:35.90                9:33/M
    4    Marjorie Winslow                            109          37    30:06.75    30:06.75                9:43/M
    5    Mikie Nard             Columbia  MARYLAND    28          39    30:38.45    30:38.45                9:53/M
    6    CC Cirezz              Columbia  MARYLAND     6          53    32:40.90    32:40.90               10:32/M
    7    Nancy Dodd             Upper Marlboro  MAR   11          55    32:43.85    32:43.85               10:33/M
    8    Carol Meridith         Trappe  MD            37          60    33:06.15    33:06.15               10:41/M
    9    Sandy Crouse                                 58          71    34:07.00    34:07.00               11:00/M
   10    Paula Pierce           Harwood  MD           56          72    34:07.05    34:07.05               11:00/M
   11    Linda Ashburn          Severna Park  MD      38          85    39:35.65    39:35.65               12:46/M
   12    Sandra Kirkland        Crownsville  MARYLA   25          87    39:48.35    39:48.35               12:50/M
   13    Judy Wilson                                 119          97    43:32.30    43:32.30               14:03/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Flor Bunker                                  94         120    57:32.35    57:32.35               18:34/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Nathan Udell           Annapolis  MARYLAND   34           1    20:02.75    20:02.75                6:28/M
    2    Eric Hegg              Annapolis  MD         46           2    20:15.75    20:15.75                6:32/M
    3    Tim Acton              Annapolis  MD         45           3    20:40.80    20:40.80                6:40/M

Unknown Age Grouping

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Unknown Chip: DN9BSZB                      7001          46    31:26.55    31:26.55               10:08/M
    2    Unknown Chip: CF05575                      7002          83    38:30.85    38:30.85               12:25/M
    3    Unknown Partic. 100                         100          88    40:04.10    40:04.10               12:55/M
    4    Unknown Chip: CF94949                      7003         109    50:19.55    50:19.55               16:14/M

Male 1 to 13

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tarn David Kelsey      Annapolis  MARYLAND   23          24    28:26.90    28:26.90                9:10/M
    2    Christian Kroemer                            65          68    33:32.70    33:32.70               10:49/M
    3    Garth B.G. Kelsey      Annapolis  MARYLAND   19         101    47:34.05    47:34.05               15:21/M
    4    Andrew Campbell                             122         106    50:07.00    50:07.00               16:10/M
    5    nathan mack                                 130         122  1:01:57.95  1:01:57.95               19:59/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Scott Trevor                                 99           5    22:15.85    22:15.85                7:11/M
    2    Spencer Perry          Annapolis  MD         44          13    26:07.40    26:07.40                8:25/M
    3    Ron Young                                    48          31    29:48.15    29:48.15                9:37/M
    4    Jesse Kucenic          Annapolis  MD         39          40    30:41.90    30:41.90                9:54/M
    5    Devin Murphy                                 47          48    31:41.25    31:41.25               10:13/M
    6    jessica lane                                132         107    50:16.45    50:16.45               16:13/M
    7    Tony Batten                                  59         118    53:35.10    53:35.10               17:17/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Matt Blaney                                 101           8    22:55.50    22:55.50                7:24/M
    2    Zadock Cropper         Pasadena  MARYLAND     8          10    24:17.20    24:17.20                7:50/M
    3    Ryan Seth                                    90          11    25:08.50    25:08.50                8:06/M
    4    bill young                                   76          20    28:14.60    28:14.60                9:06/M
    5    Matthew Zinder         Arnold  MD            42          30    29:40.15    29:40.15                9:34/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Dan Kavanaugh          Crofton  MARYLAND     18          16    26:44.90    26:44.90                8:37/M
    2    Blair McFarland                              81          21    28:15.05    28:15.05                9:07/M
    3    Willard Elder                                74          27    29:02.70    29:02.70                9:22/M
    4    Tarn Phillip Kelsey    Annapolis  MARYLAND   24          32    29:52.95    29:52.95                9:38/M
    5    Eric Prooff                                 107          44    31:12.60    31:12.60               10:04/M
    6    Rob Santin                                   97          51    32:31.40    32:31.40               10:29/M
    7    Kurt Kroemer                                 66          67    33:32.50    33:32.50               10:49/M
    8    Jon Gashi              Arnold  MARYLAND      15          76    34:57.95    34:57.95               11:16/M
    9    Helen Phillips                               80          90    40:47.50    40:47.50               13:09/M
   10    Cliff Moses            Odenton  MD          102         100    46:52.00    46:52.00               15:07/M
   11    Robert Joliffee                              55         110    50:40.50    50:40.50               16:21/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    William Palmer         Annapolis  MD         43           6    22:47.95    22:47.95                7:21/M
    2    Hank Lobe                                   124           7    22:53.90    22:53.90                7:23/M
    3    Michael Huberman                             51          15    26:40.00    26:40.00                8:36/M
    4    Jon Kesler                                   85          19    28:06.55    28:06.55                9:04/M
    5    Dave Lauer                                  115          35    29:55.20    29:55.20                9:39/M
    6    Michael Udell          Annapolis  MARYLAND   33          36    29:57.40    29:57.40                9:40/M
    7    William Dodd           Upper Marlboro  MAR   12          77    35:50.55    35:50.55               11:34/M
    8    Jeff Scaringe                                53          81    37:15.85    37:15.85               12:01/M
    9    Matt Costello                               125         113    50:42.95    50:42.95               16:21/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Joe Clorety            Crownsville  MARYLA    7           9    24:02.70    24:02.70                7:45/M
    2    John Kreiger           Annapolis  MARYLAND   26          61    33:07.35    33:07.35               10:41/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No        all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Gilbert Rosethal                             77          38    30:25.45    30:25.45                9:49/M
    2    Charles Boyle                                70          84    38:32.50    38:32.50               12:26/M