Dragonfly Cardiac Camp 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Stacey Hickman                              225    44    12    25:16.05    25:16.05               

Female 1 to 9

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Mary Hickman                                227     9    26    27:30.90    27:30.90               
    2    Annabelle Gillespie                         202     7    60    42:01.80    42:01.80               
    3    audrey Helfenbein                           278    9     61    43:57.15    43:57.15               

Female 10 to 14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Maggie Jones                                222    10    24    27:25.95    27:25.95               
    2    Clare Ingersoll                             255    11    38    30:10.15    30:10.15               
    3    Abby Crockett                               205    10    44    32:34.15    32:34.15               
    4    Samantha Cataldo       Chestertown  MD      256    13    48    33:05.00    33:05.00               
    5    Cecelia Hickman                             226    11    49    33:06.60    33:06.60               

Female 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Grace J. Bourne        Chestertown  MD      267    17    25    27:26.05    27:26.05               
    2    Missy Ann Pippin       Chestertown  MD      270    17    30    28:56.25    28:56.25               
    3    Laura S. Wright        Worton  MD           264    17    36    29:41.50    29:41.50               

Female 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Susan Schweers                              212    29    16    25:37.80    25:37.80               
    2    Lauren Brunt           Catonsville  MD      258    20    31    29:03.65    29:03.65               
    3    Emily Adams                                 232    21    32    29:04.20    29:04.20               
    4     Becker                                     231    22    33    29:07.20    29:07.20               
    5    Meg Rosan                                   210    27    39    30:16.20    30:16.20               

Female 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Stacey Arnold                               207    30    28    28:21.85    28:21.85               
    2    Helfenbein Chrissy                          218    38    43    32:03.75    32:03.75               
    3    Margaret Newell                             211    35    45    32:34.70    32:34.70               
    4    Julie Metzger                               220    38    55    37:37.45    37:37.45               
    5    Julia Gillespie                             203    36    62    43:57.45    43:57.45               
    6    Lisa Evancho           Bethlehem  PA        271    37    66    49:08.10    49:08.10               

Female 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1     Joyce Byers                                229    41    29    28:51.15    28:51.15               
    2     Grabis                                     239    49    34    29:13.00    29:13.00               
    3    Fannie Shenk                                247    46    40    30:29.45    30:29.45               
    4    Robin Myers                                 216    44    51    33:23.60    33:23.60               
    5    Karen W. Wright        Worton  MD           265    49    52    33:36.65    33:36.65               
    6    Grace Crockett                              204    40    54    36:48.55    36:48.55               
    7    Melody Moore                                206    49    56    38:06.70    38:06.70               
    8    Lisa Taylor                                 244    43    58    41:16.95    41:16.95               

Female 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Gloria Pelthman                             223    52    50    33:20.00    33:20.00               
    2    Susan Ingersoll                             253    50    59    41:56.25    41:56.25               
    3    Elizabeth Anger                             217    50    63    44:34.85    44:34.85               
    4    Libby Rice             Worton  MD           261    58    68    49:29.55    49:29.55               
    5    Debra Hampton                               248    56    69    56:50.00    56:50.00               
    6    Dianne Reynolds                             224    54    70    59:25.00    59:25.00               

Female 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Kirsten H. Forney      Worton  MD           268    64    64    45:46.85    45:46.85               

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Luis Navarro           Ellicott City  MD    276    32     1    18:36.90    18:36.90               

9 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Philip Taylor                               245     8    57    38:46.55    38:46.55               

Male 10 to 14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Marshall Miller                             215    12    10    24:24.75    24:24.75               
    2    Alex Jones                                  230    11    42    32:01.50    32:01.50               
    3    baxter nickerson                            279    10    53    36:47.90    36:47.90               

Male 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Nathan Ferster                              273    19     4    21:25.60    21:25.60               
    2    Joe M. Howard          Chestertown  MD      260    17    11    24:46.30    24:46.30               
    3    Tyler S. Hetrick       Quakertown  PA       259    15    35    29:14.35    29:14.35               

Male 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Casey Gish             Chestertown  MD      269    25     2    20:04.80    20:04.80               
    2    Stephen Donophan                            201    28     3    20:47.65    20:47.65               
    3    Danny Walker                                241    22     5    21:38.60    21:38.60               
    4    scott Kimball                               282    24     6    21:39.50    21:39.50               
    5    steven wheeler                              281    25     8    22:22.15    22:22.15               
    6    george mowell                               275    24    14    25:31.05    25:31.05               
    7    brian aldrich                               280    24    19    26:08.70    26:08.70               
    8    Garth Wilson                                242    21    47    33:04.35    33:04.35               

Male 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    William H. Gilbert     Horsham  PA          257    38     9    24:22.90    24:22.90               
    2    Matt King                                   238    33    13    25:17.25    25:17.25               
    3    Hazen Arnold                                208    34    21    26:47.70    26:47.70               
    4     Coryell                                    228    35    46    32:57.35    32:57.35               
    5    Matthew N. Concannon   Worton  MD           272    37    65    49:02.85    49:02.85               

Male 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Alan McCandless                             213    44     7    21:46.90    21:46.90               
    2     Jetton                                     236    44    15    25:35.20    25:35.20               
    3     Porter                                     235    49    17    25:42.75    25:42.75               
    4    richard cookerly                            277    48    20    26:14.50    26:14.50               
    5    Terence armstrong                           285    45    23    27:25.20    27:25.20               
    6    Patrick Jones                               221    47    27    27:56.75    27:56.75               
    7    Anthony Papola                              214    40    41    31:46.80    31:46.80               

Male 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    mitch mowell                                274    57    18    25:57.65    25:57.65               
    2    Patrick Shanahan                            219    54    37    29:47.80    29:47.80               

Male 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jon Wright             Worton  MD           266    61    22    27:01.05    27:01.05               
    2    Bart Stolp                                  240    67    67    49:29.40    49:29.40