Col Ripley 5k

Age Group Results

November 15, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jess Palacio                                356    23     7    15:06.90    15:11.85    00:04.95    6:02/M
    2    Annie Barry                                 363    18    14    15:41.85    15:45.80    00:03.95    6:16/M
    3    Anna Bernal                                 355    21    17    15:48.50    15:48.50                6:19/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Chris Sams             Baltimore  MD        276    25     1    12:07.50    12:08.95    00:01.45    4:51/M
    2    Will Cunha             Annapolis  MD         75    21     2    13:07.10    13:22.65    00:15.55    5:15/M
    3    Ryan Bresson           Annapolis  MD         35    20     3    13:18.30    13:23.70    00:05.40    5:19/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Brooke Guenther        Camp Pendelton  CA   132    11   159    23:33.80    23:42.35    00:08.55    9:25/M
    2    Caroline Koerschner    Annapolis  MD        175    10   171    24:40.30    25:36.35    00:56.05    9:52/M
    3    Mogie Adamchik         Raleigh  NC            2    10   179    25:28.45    26:29.65    01:01.20   10:11/M
    4    Elizabeth Adams                             377    12   192    26:40.85    27:41.35    01:00.50   10:40/M
    5    Ema Chomo              Annapolis  MD         62     9   200    28:12.40    29:12.60    01:00.20   11:17/M
    6    Kelly Koerschner       Annapolis  MD        177     5   222    31:32.85    32:28.55    00:55.70   12:37/M
    7    Haelle Chomo           Annapolis  MD         63    12   235    37:01.90    38:03.60    01:01.70   14:48/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    John Tower                                  344    11     9    15:08.15    17:04.95    01:56.80    6:03/M
    2    Andrew Ross            Annapolis  MD        270    10   156    23:26.85    24:38.35    01:11.50    9:22/M
    3    Christian Wheeler      Annapolis  MD        330    14   160    23:36.50    23:36.50                9:26/M
    4    Matthew Ross           Annapolis  MD        271     8   191    26:36.20    27:46.85    01:10.65   10:38/M
    5    Matthew Schroder       Arnold  MD           290     9   195    26:54.45    28:04.90    01:10.45   10:46/M
    6    David Dolan                                 347     7   209    30:16.40    31:08.30    00:51.90   12:06/M
    7    Jacob Schroder         Arnold  MD           289    10   210    30:16.45    31:28.15    01:11.70   12:06/M
    8    Luke Koerschner        Annapolis  MD        176     8   212    30:23.00    31:19.35    00:56.35   12:09/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Mollie Hebda                                357    19    40    17:32.05    17:35.50    00:03.45    7:01/M
    2    Allison Maher                               380    18    62    18:15.30    18:50.15    00:34.85    7:18/M
    3    Catherine Nuar         Annapolis  MD        233    19    79    18:56.60    18:56.60                7:34/M
    4    Rachel Lisi            Annapolis  MD        182    19    89    19:21.00    19:27.15    00:06.15    7:44/M
    5    Colleen McFadden       Annapolis  MD        212    19    90    19:21.35    19:27.40    00:06.05    7:44/M
    6    Emily Favorite         Annapolis  MD        107    19    91    19:23.25    19:53.25    00:30.00    7:45/M
    7    Caroline Hutchinson                         353    15    95    19:45.55    19:50.05    00:04.50    7:54/M
    8    Jacqueline Fisher      Annapolis  MD        110    18    98    19:52.65    20:14.40    00:21.75    7:57/M
    9    Laura Starck           Annapolis  MD        302    19   101    19:57.15    20:15.70    00:18.55    7:59/M
   10    Kristen McKim          Annapolis  MA        215    19   174    25:20.75    25:36.65    00:15.90   10:08/M
   11    Whitney Irby                                398    19   177    25:24.90    25:40.90    00:16.00   10:10/M
   12    Allison Hoyland        Annapolis  MD        153    15   183    25:48.00    26:54.25    01:06.25   10:19/M
   13    Annmarie Baxter        Fairfax  VA           16    15   205    29:26.35    29:36.75    00:10.40   11:46/M
   14    Danielle Thuot         Hollywood  MD        310    15   225    32:40.80    34:06.40    01:25.60   13:04/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Matt Desrosiers                             394    19     5    14:46.95    14:59.60    00:12.65    5:54/M
    2    David Nygren           Annapolis  MD        234    18    27    16:46.45    16:56.25    00:09.80    6:42/M
    3    John Bowling                                400    19    41    17:32.30    18:05.10    00:32.80    7:01/M
    4    Steven Seda            Annapolis  MD        293    19    47    17:40.35    17:58.10    00:17.75    7:04/M
    5    Andrew Hugh            Annapolis  MD        154    19    50    17:49.00    18:07.75    00:18.75    7:08/M
    6    Patrick Dillow         Annapolis  MD         86    19    51    17:52.20    18:02.60    00:10.40    7:09/M
    7    Max Cutchen            Annapolis  MD         77    19    52    17:52.65    18:02.55    00:09.90    7:09/M
    8    Ethan Panal            Annapolis  MD        240    19    53    17:54.20    18:21.95    00:27.75    7:10/M
    9    Michael Rawls          Annapolis  MD        257    18    54    17:54.75    18:05.95    00:11.20    7:10/M
   10    Mike Wren              Annapolis  MD        337    19    56    18:01.25    18:29.60    00:28.35    7:12/M
   11    William Bingham        La Plata  MD          22    19    71    18:40.65    19:12.80    00:32.15    7:28/M
   12    Donald Panter          Annapolis  MD        241    19    73    18:47.20    18:56.70    00:09.50    7:31/M
   13    Cesar Cepeda           Annapolis  MD         56    18    75    18:48.95    18:55.70    00:06.75    7:31/M
   14    Douglas Smith          Bend  OR             298    18    78    18:55.35    19:05.55    00:10.20    7:34/M
   15    Christopher Junghans   Dunkirk  MD          165    16    81    18:58.30    19:12.30    00:14.00    7:35/M
   16    Brendan Aronson        Baltimore  MD          7    19   107    20:18.65    20:51.50    00:32.85    8:07/M
   17    David Washburn         Annapolis  MD        322    19   142    22:47.70    23:20.15    00:32.45    9:07/M
   18    Daniel Samson          Annapolis  MD        277    19   144    22:49.35    23:20.75    00:31.40    9:08/M
   19    William McCrary        Dumfries  VA         207    18   175    25:23.40    26:18.15    00:54.75   10:09/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Katie Calhoun                               358    22    30    16:56.05    17:00.40    00:04.35    6:46/M
    2    Sarah Burns            Annapolis  MD        362    20    35    17:30.55    17:35.40    00:04.85    7:00/M
    3    Erica Ziel                                  361    21    39    17:31.60    17:36.85    00:05.25    7:00/M
    4    Stephanie Rockford     Annapolis  MD        265    21    42    17:32.45    17:52.25    00:19.80    7:01/M
    5    May Wedlund            Annapolis  MD        326    25    46    17:37.95    17:58.30    00:20.35    7:03/M
    6    Ashley Hepburn         Annapolis  MD        143    25    60    18:05.60    18:38.50    00:32.90    7:14/M
    7    Isis Milian            Annapolis  MD        218    21    67    18:29.30    19:04.15    00:34.85    7:24/M
    8    Ashley Myers           Annapolis  MD        227    20    68    18:31.95    18:46.35    00:14.40    7:24/M
    9    Elizabeth Phillips     Annapolis  MD        248    22    69    18:32.10    18:46.20    00:14.10    7:25/M
   10    Dena Veluse                                 374    27    86    19:10.15    19:21.55    00:11.40    7:40/M
   11    Amy Davis              Annapolis  MD         80    20    88    19:17.85    19:31.10    00:13.25    7:43/M
   12    Lauren Howard          Annapolis  MD        152    21   100    19:56.85    20:19.00    00:22.15    7:58/M
   13    Avery Berge            Annapoli  MD          19    21   102    19:58.00    20:11.80    00:13.80    7:59/M
   14    Alison Degan           Annapolis  MD         84    21   104    20:03.20    20:13.95    00:10.75    8:01/M
   15    Emily Keller                                364    27   113    20:40.50    21:09.45    00:28.95    8:16/M
   16    Emily Eiser            Silver Spring  MD    100    21   116    20:49.05    21:06.10    00:17.05    8:20/M
   17    Regina Feeks           Annapolis  MD        108    21   118    21:06.70    21:20.30    00:13.60    8:26/M
   18    Elle Ekman             Valley Mills  MD     101    20   120    21:21.90    21:32.70    00:10.80    8:32/M
   19    Katherine Sanford      Annapolis  MD        279    22   122    21:27.30    22:07.10    00:39.80    8:35/M
   20    Kenna Vanourney        Annapolis  MD        318    20   132    22:14.85    22:42.15    00:27.30    8:54/M
   21    Lauren Defranco        N Bethesda  MD        83    27   139    22:44.80    23:14.20    00:29.40    9:06/M
   22    Kathleen Cannon        Annapolis  MD         50    20   140    22:45.85    23:19.95    00:34.10    9:06/M
   23    Shannon Shaw           Annapolis  MD        295    20   141    22:46.55    23:20.50    00:33.95    9:06/M
   24    Natalie Cullers        Edgewater  MD         74    21   149    23:07.90    23:15.15    00:07.25    9:15/M
   25    Kaitlin Strother       Annapolis  MD        304    23   162    23:47.20    24:24.35    00:37.15    9:31/M
   26    Kristen Murdock        Washington  DC       223    27   163    23:55.05    24:06.05    00:11.00    9:34/M
   27    Maria McAndrews        Annapolis  MD        202    28   164    24:00.85    24:16.20    00:15.35    9:36/M
   28    Patty Sanford          Annapolis  MD        280    23   167    24:23.35    25:03.45    00:40.10    9:45/M
   29    Kaylenna Blessing      Pasadena  MD          26    26   172    25:01.20    25:20.65    00:19.45   10:00/M
   30    Codie Younger          Nashville  NC        340    20   176    25:24.25    25:40.70    00:16.45   10:10/M
   31    Catherine Klimp        Annapolis  MD        170    27   190    26:04.30    27:04.20    00:59.90   10:26/M
   32    Janet Ford             Falls Church  VA     116    25   196    26:58.40    27:34.15    00:35.75   10:47/M
   33    Chandi Long            Owings Mills  MD     184    29   198    27:43.05    28:41.50    00:58.45   11:05/M
   34    Alicia Navarra         Huntingtown  MD      228    26   199    27:50.10    28:32.50    00:42.40   11:08/M
   35    Melissa Covington                           382    24   203    29:18.70    30:03.10    00:44.40   11:43/M
   36    Megan Juarez                                376    25   204    29:19.35    30:03.55    00:44.20   11:44/M
   37    Heather Harmon Disque  Easton  MD           138    28   211    30:22.75    31:07.75    00:45.00   12:09/M
   38    Amy Pater              Annapolis  MD        243    29   223    31:52.10    33:07.30    01:15.20   12:45/M
   39    Marissa O'Neill        Arnold  MD           237    26   224    32:34.80    33:19.30    00:44.50   13:02/M
   40    Jessica Mary Aloe      Baltimore  MD          5    22   237    37:15.50    37:59.40    00:43.90   14:54/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jeremiah Oliver                             354    25     4    14:03.25    14:03.25                5:37/M
    2    Josh Keith             Annapolis  MD        167    20     6    14:55.55    15:01.45    00:05.90    5:58/M
    3    Timothy Whitney        Annapolis  MD        331    21     8    15:08.15    15:26.15    00:18.00    6:03/M
    4    Austin Rivers          Annapolis  MD        262    22    10    15:13.90    15:26.60    00:12.70    6:05/M
    5    Mosi Smith             Annapolis  MD        299    27    11    15:15.10    15:22.30    00:07.20    6:06/M
    6    Sam Hall               Annapolis  MD        133    21    12    15:18.80    15:21.70    00:02.90    6:07/M
    7    John Dever             Annapolis  MD         85    20    13    15:37.75    15:40.35    00:02.60    6:15/M
    8    Andrew Butte           Annapolis  MD         44    20    15    15:47.25    15:52.40    00:05.15    6:19/M
    9    Eric Hegg              Annapolis  MD        142    20    16    15:47.25    15:53.45    00:06.20    6:19/M
   10    Alex Ryan              Des Moines  IA       275    21    18    15:50.30    15:53.60    00:03.30    6:20/M
   11    Denver Lough           Washginton  DC       186    28    20    15:54.60    16:06.65    00:12.05    6:22/M
   12    Luke Mannion           Mount Kisco  NY      193    21    21    16:02.25    16:04.80    00:02.55    6:25/M
   13    Fred Lamartin          Annapolis  MD        180    21    22    16:04.10    16:21.50    00:17.40    6:26/M
   14    Josh Fernandez                              370    21    23    16:05.75    16:17.95    00:12.20    6:26/M
   15    David Keegan                                369    22    24    16:10.90    16:23.20    00:12.30    6:28/M
   16    Jenner Yuhas           Annapolis  MD        341    21    25    16:21.30    16:33.80    00:12.50    6:32/M
   17    Charles Shepperd       Annapolis  MD        296    20    28    16:48.05    16:54.00    00:05.95    6:43/M
   18    Evan Mlynarek          Holland  MI          220    20    29    16:48.25    16:53.80    00:05.55    6:43/M
   19    Sean Conkle            Annapolis  MD         71    20    31    17:02.35    17:35.80    00:33.45    6:49/M
   20    Pedro Calvo            Annapolis  MD         48    22    33    17:15.95    17:50.95    00:35.00    6:54/M
   21    Sean Dzierzanowski     Annapolis  MD         96    20    38    17:31.25    17:49.30    00:18.05    7:00/M
   22    Michael Hicks          Worcester  MA        146    21    43    17:32.55    17:52.60    00:20.05    7:01/M
   23    Matthew Debbink        Annapolis  MD         82    20    44    17:34.90    18:09.20    00:34.30    7:02/M
   24    Chance Hughes          Smackover  AR        156    23    45    17:36.90    17:55.20    00:18.30    7:02/M
   25    Benjamin Currin        Annapolis  MD         76    20    48    17:45.25    17:52.35    00:07.10    7:06/M
   26    Thomas McKavitt        Annapolis  MD        214    21    49    17:47.90    18:13.10    00:25.20    7:07/M
   27    Aaron Ford                                  117    24    55    17:59.05    18:34.25    00:35.20    7:12/M
   28    David Tancabel         Washington  DC       307    28    61    18:13.30    18:25.20    00:11.90    7:17/M
   29    Ben Horn               Virginia Beach  VA   151    26    63    18:16.40    18:36.95    00:20.55    7:18/M
   30    Blake Lusty            Annapolis  MD        188    20    64    18:22.40    18:41.00    00:18.60    7:21/M
   31    Sean Buckley           Annapolis  MD         42    20    65    18:23.85    18:55.70    00:31.85    7:21/M
   32    Kyle Tucker-Davis      Annapolis  MD        313    21    66    18:26.25    19:00.70    00:34.45    7:22/M
   33    Adam Flowers                                390    21    70    18:36.30    19:08.50    00:32.20    7:26/M
   34    Chris Guggino                               365    27    72    18:46.35    19:16.20    00:29.85    7:30/M
   35    Gabe Nelson            Annapolis  MD        231    20    74    18:48.50    18:55.45    00:06.95    7:31/M
   36    Jesse Marder           Annapolis  MD        194    20    76    18:50.50    19:24.75    00:34.25    7:32/M
   37    Alex Christian                              366    27    83    19:05.25    19:34.65    00:29.40    7:38/M
   38    Paul Schauppner        Annapolis  MD        281    21    97    19:48.90    20:07.60    00:18.70    7:55/M
   39    Brandon Futrell        Annapolis  MD        120    21    99    19:54.20    20:35.60    00:41.40    7:58/M
   40    Andrew Fobes           Annapolis  MA        114    21   105    20:04.70    20:31.60    00:26.90    8:02/M
   41    Ari Schiff             Annapolis  MD        285    20   108    20:21.75    20:52.85    00:31.10    8:08/M
   42    Brad Cerasuolo         Annapolis  MD         57    21   130    22:06.60    22:22.30    00:15.70    8:50/M
   43    Travis Swiatocha       Forest Hills  NY     306    20   145    22:50.55    23:32.15    00:41.60    9:08/M
   44    Kenneth Evans          Annapolis  MD        103    22   146    22:50.70    23:32.55    00:41.85    9:08/M
   45    Patrick McConnell      Annapolis  MD        204    24   150    23:08.65    23:37.25    00:28.60    9:15/M
   46    Steve Brianas          Annapolis  MD         37    29   152    23:15.10    23:22.60    00:07.50    9:18/M
   47    Matthew Wood           Parkville  MD        335    23   161    23:42.10    24:40.00    00:57.90    9:29/M
   48    Thomas Baxter          Annapolis  MD         17    20   168    24:24.05    24:35.05    00:11.00    9:46/M
   49    Scott Hartman          Virginia Beach  VA   140    23   185    25:50.35    26:47.00    00:56.65   10:20/M
   50    Michael O'Neill        Arnold  MD           238    26   189    26:03.40    26:44.10    00:40.70   10:25/M
   51    Adam Drews             Middle River  MD      95    27   207    29:40.00    30:38.70    00:58.70   11:52/M
   52    Christian Disque       Easton  MD            87    28   228    33:59.35    34:45.25    00:45.90   13:36/M
   53    Jermaine Winder        Essex  MD            333    24   234    36:20.75    37:07.45    00:46.70   14:32/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Marisa Vilardo         Baltimore  MD        320    31    36    17:30.85    17:30.85                7:00/M
    2    Leigh Clayton          Severna Park  MD      65    39    85    19:08.60    19:33.15    00:24.55    7:39/M
    3    Heidi McMinn           Silver Spring  MD    216    30    94    19:45.35    20:11.20    00:25.85    7:54/M
    4    Kimberly Higgins       Annapolis  MD        148    30   111    20:39.40    21:19.40    00:40.00    8:16/M
    5    Tara Calton            Baltimore  MD         47    30   115    20:46.50    21:01.30    00:14.80    8:18/M
    6    Tracy Ross             Annapolis  MD        268    38   147    22:54.90    24:07.70    01:12.80    9:10/M
    7    Cezanne Brianas                             379    31   170    24:38.45    29:18.25    04:39.80    9:51/M
    8    Michelle Swanson       Baltimore  MD        305    30   181    25:30.40    26:21.75    00:51.35   10:12/M
    9    Alyssa Westenburger    Reston  VA           328    30   186    25:56.95    26:19.80    00:22.85   10:22/M
   10    Stacey Gore            Severna Park  MD     129    32   187    25:59.05    26:23.75    00:24.70   10:24/M
   11    Katie Schroder         Arnold  MD           288    39   213    30:27.95    31:41.20    01:13.25   12:11/M
   12    Chrissie Chomo         Annapolis  MD         61    36   236    37:02.55    38:03.45    01:00.90   14:49/M
   13    Annie Herrmann         Annapolis  MD        145    32   240    41:05.60    42:21.90    01:16.30   16:26/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jake Onuschak                               371    30    34    17:19.50    18:18.25    00:58.75    6:56/M
    2    Steve Gondol           Baltimore  MD        128    31    37    17:31.15    17:31.15                7:00/M
    3    Shane Mathers          Annapolis  MD        197    35    57    18:02.20    18:35.65    00:33.45    7:13/M
    4    Christopher Brianas    Washington  DC        38    32    58    18:03.10    18:10.20    00:07.10    7:13/M
    5    Alexander Borcz        Annapolis  MD         29    32    80    18:57.90    19:28.90    00:31.00    7:35/M
    6    Tom Ripley                                  399    39    82    18:59.10    19:35.35    00:36.25    7:36/M
    7    Nicholas Franz         Kingsville  MD       118    30    84    19:06.25    19:51.25    00:45.00    7:38/M
    8    Brian Ross             Annapolis  MD        269    37   110    20:24.10    21:36.10    01:12.00    8:10/M
    9    Brendan Higgins        Annapolis  MD        147    33   112    20:39.65    21:19.20    00:39.55    8:16/M
   10    Robert Vollono         Annapolis  MD        321    32   123    21:32.45    23:22.80    01:50.35    8:37/M
   11    Chris Allman           Reston  VA             4    37   134    22:22.90    22:45.20    00:22.30    8:57/M
   12    Leland Spicer          Baltimore  MD        300    39   143    22:49.05    23:51.70    01:02.65    9:08/M
   13    Jay Fite               Arlington  VA        112    37   153    23:17.25    23:40.60    00:23.35    9:19/M
   14    Corey Cheers           Newport News  VA      59    38   154    23:18.55    23:56.75    00:38.20    9:19/M
   15    Kevin McAndrews        Annapolis  MD        201    30   165    24:01.45    24:16.70    00:15.25    9:36/M
   16    Michael Cisek          Howell  MI            64    32   182    25:37.45    26:40.40    01:02.95   10:15/M
   17    Bryan Cluts            Eldersburg  MD        66    30   193    26:52.65    27:38.50    00:45.85   10:45/M
   18    Todd Van Liew          Stevensville  MD     316    39   201    28:12.55    28:59.55    00:47.00   11:17/M
   19    Bryant Pater           Annapolis  MD        244    33   219    31:31.25    32:39.65    01:08.40   12:36/M
   20    Robert Herrmann        Annapolis  MD        144    32   239    41:04.60    42:21.30    01:16.70   16:26/M
   21    Greg Brianas           Millersville  MD      36    39   241    42:19.70    42:34.50    00:14.80   16:56/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Laura Johansson        Camp Pendelton  CA   160    48   103    20:00.90    20:08.75    00:07.85    8:00/M
    2    Karen Guenther         Camp Pendelton  CA   131    46   106    20:09.55    23:09.00    02:59.45    8:04/M
    3    Cynthia Adams          Annapolis  MD          3    43   124    21:33.95    21:42.35    00:08.40    8:37/M
    4    Kelly Nave             Pasadena  MD         229    40   128    21:59.95    22:07.70    00:07.75    8:48/M
    5    Jill Webber            Edgewater  MD        324    41   129    22:03.05    23:02.80    00:59.75    8:49/M
    6    Nancy Rich             Annapolis  MD        260    41   131    22:11.85    22:45.60    00:33.75    8:52/M
    7    Beth Stewart           Pasadena  MD         303    48   133    22:16.05    22:24.30    00:08.25    8:54/M
    8    Jennifer Arthur                             395    49   138    22:38.45    22:42.20    00:03.75    9:03/M
    9    Nancy Cooper                                343    49   157    23:28.35    24:38.80    01:10.45    9:23/M
   10    Penny Quinn            Baltimore  MD        256    49   166    24:21.45    25:09.90    00:48.45    9:44/M
   11    Rita Rubel             Annapolis  MD        272    41   184    25:48.60    26:54.90    01:06.30   10:19/M
   12    Robin Torrence                              367    49   188    25:59.30    26:49.60    00:50.30   10:24/M
   13    Molly Winans                                351    43   197    27:14.35    27:22.95    00:08.60   10:54/M
   14    K. Allison Hammond                          372    49   208    29:52.15    30:53.95    01:01.80   11:57/M
   15    Nora Howe                                   392    41   216    31:02.55    31:11.75    00:09.20   12:25/M
   16    Linda Rodrock                               397    47   218    31:05.55    32:30.20    01:24.65   12:26/M
   17    Dian Vandemark         Annapolis  MD        317    45   220    31:32.25    32:29.15    00:56.90   12:37/M
   18    Malina Koerschner      Annapolis  MD        174    41   221    31:32.35    32:28.35    00:56.00   12:37/M
   19    Tara Lundon            Bel Air  MD          187    40   229    33:59.85    34:46.35    00:46.50   13:36/M
   20    Linda Petrone          Alexandria  VA       247    48   231    34:15.80    35:12.90    00:57.10   13:42/M
   21    Lisa Matsumoto         Washington  DC       198    41   232    34:38.55    35:05.85    00:27.30   13:51/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Dan Koerschner         Annapolis  MD        173    43    32    17:02.75    17:02.75                6:49/M
    2    David Forsyth                               381    45    59    18:04.05    18:14.95    00:10.90    7:14/M
    3    David Dowling          Port Tobacco  MD      93    42    87    19:13.10    19:50.80    00:37.70    7:41/M
    4    John J. Tower                               345    49    93    19:45.30    20:07.25    00:21.95    7:54/M
    5    Paul Johnson           Annapolis  MD        162    44    96    19:48.50    20:00.70    00:12.20    7:55/M
    6    Chris Slent                                 352    42   109    20:23.45    20:32.35    00:08.90    8:09/M
    7    Jay McDonnell          Severna Park  MD     211    45   125    21:39.80    22:03.80    00:24.00    8:40/M
    8    Gregory Junghans       Dunkirk  MD          166    47   135    22:29.85    22:43.10    00:13.25    9:00/M
    9    Thomas Webber          Edgewater  MD        325    47   148    23:03.35    24:02.45    00:59.10    9:13/M
   10    Dan Friel              Annapolis  MD        119    45   151    23:08.75    24:06.75    00:58.00    9:15/M
   11    Dan Rubel              Annapolis  MD        273    41   155    23:23.65    24:31.75    01:08.10    9:21/M
   12    Rick Wheeler           Annapolis  MD        329    45   158    23:32.60    23:36.25    00:03.65    9:25/M
   13    Patrick Dolan                               348    40   169    24:33.05    25:25.15    00:52.10    9:49/M
   14    Wally Adamchik         Raleigh  NC            1    46   180    25:29.50    26:30.45    01:00.95   10:12/M
   15    Barry Garver           Denton  MD           123    44   202    28:14.25    28:59.55    00:45.30   11:18/M
   16    Glenn Barker           Annapolis  MD         11    42   206    29:36.50    29:36.50               11:50/M
   17    James W. Hammond                            373    49   214    30:35.10    31:36.40    01:01.30   12:14/M
   18    David Morris           Riva  MD             368    43   215    30:53.65    31:00.00    00:06.35   12:21/M
   19    Brian McCrary          Dumfries  VA         208    45   227    33:24.35    34:18.65    00:54.30   13:22/M
   20    Cal Matsumoto          Washington  DC       199    47   233    34:39.80    35:06.80    00:27.00   13:52/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Danielle Sand                               346    52    77    18:52.15    19:12.05    00:19.90    7:33/M
    2    Wendy Fite             Arlington  VA        111    51    92    19:38.75    20:01.20    00:22.45    7:51/M
    3    Karen Boyle            Annapolis  MD         33    52   114    20:43.85    20:51.20    00:07.35    8:17/M
    4    Maureen Lee                                 378    51   126    21:47.10    22:23.50    00:36.40    8:43/M
    5    Kathleen Sirois        Dunkirk  MD          297    51   127    21:47.85    22:13.65    00:25.80    8:43/M
    6    Kate Sanford           Annapolis  MD        278    54   136    22:30.65    23:12.15    00:41.50    9:00/M
    7    Kathleen Hanson        Annapolis  MD        136    55   178    25:27.45    25:53.90    00:26.45   10:11/M
    8    Cheryl Thuot           Hollywood  MD        309    51   217    31:05.15    32:29.80    01:24.65   12:26/M
    9    Patricia Westcamp      Huntingtown  MD      327    53   226    32:45.75    33:29.85    00:44.10   13:06/M
   10    Nelda Owsiak           Washington  DC       239    57   242    43:09.10    43:59.65    00:50.55   17:16/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Scott Whitney                               393    51    19    15:50.45    16:07.20    00:16.75    6:20/M
    2    John Lamon                                  375    51    26    16:44.10    16:48.75    00:04.65    6:42/M
    3    Pierre Thuot           Hollywood  MD        308    54   117    21:01.05    21:10.35    00:09.30    8:24/M
    4    John Baxter            Fairfax  VA           15    55   121    21:23.00    21:33.00    00:10.00    8:33/M
    5    Robert Simpson                              396    51   137    22:38.20    22:42.75    00:04.55    9:03/M
    6    Thomas Harmon          Trappe  MD           137    57   194    26:54.00    27:39.90    00:45.90   10:46/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Joyce Bowden                                386    61   238    40:11.50    40:51.80    00:40.30   16:04/M
    2    Lolaine Brianas        Annapolis  MD         40    68   243 50:15:34.40 50:16:00.00    00:25.60   **:14/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Walt Chitwood          Annapolis  MD         60    61   119    21:13.45    22:17.10    01:03.65    8:29/M
    2    Alan Wycherley         Baltimore  MD        339    67   173    25:18.20    25:32.10    00:13.90   10:07/M
    3    Pete McWilliams        Alexandria  VA       217    63   230    34:14.65    35:12.15    00:57.50   13:42/M