Chester Swim for Life

Age Group Results

July 11, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

1 Mile

Female 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Dana Novotny           Bel Air  MD           99    39     4     29:57.0     29:57.0               
    2    marianne maranto       towson  MD            84    36     7     31:11.5     31:11.5               
    3    Jennifer Dowdell                            197    32     9     33:44.1     33:44.1               
    4    Caroline Vollmer       Washington  DC       153    39    10     34:53.6     34:53.6               
    5    Laura Lindsey          Carrboro  NC          79    24    14     39:32.1     39:32.1               
    6    Emily Gehrels                               214    18    22     43:11.2     43:11.2               
    7    Laura Willoughby       Annapolis  MD        166    34    26     44:31.3     44:31.3               
    8    Candace Larsen         Alexandria  VA        77    28    27     49:42.2     49:42.2               
    9    Poune Saberi           Philadelphia  PA     126    37    29     50:59.7     50:59.7               
   10    Elizabeth Aull         Grasonville  MD        5    22    30     53:19.2     53:19.2               
   11    Laurie Dohmen          Hartly  DE            35    39    31     53:35.8     53:35.8               
   12    Leeann Adams                                183    41    32     56:58.5     56:58.5               

Male 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Joseph Novotny         Havre De Grace  MD    98    42     1     26:08.0     26:08.0               
    2    Dan Pisut              Washington  DC       112    31     2     29:11.1     29:11.1               
    3    Peter Lee                                   217    38     3     29:33.5     29:33.5               
    4    Joseph Bello           Washington  DC         9    32    13     37:03.1     37:03.1               
    5    Greg Jones             Washington  DC        68    36    15     39:45.8     39:45.8               
    6    George Neighbors       Silver Spring  MD     96    38    33   1:03:38.2   1:03:38.2               
    7    Paul Ortolano          Monroe Township  NJ  103    43    35   2:04:08.4   2:04:08.4               

Female 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Maureen Fields         Columbia  MD          45    49     8     32:12.3     32:12.3               
    2    Nancy Berg             Lewes  DE             10    47    17     40:58.3     40:58.3               
    3    Robin French           Annapolis  MD         47    51    20     41:47.4     41:47.4               
    4    Judith Kandel          Baltimore  MD         70    51    21     42:15.6     42:15.6               
    5    Lynn Mckain                                 189    50    28     50:26.6     50:26.6               
    6    Mary Beurr                                  176    49    34   1:18:31.2   1:18:31.2               

Male 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    tom Denes                                   210    51     5     30:05.9     30:05.9               
    2    Jeffrey Kotz                                216    52     6     30:58.4     30:58.4               
    3    CA Hutton              New York  NY          65    59    11     35:02.6     35:02.6               
    4    Tyler Campbell         Chestertown  MD       23    56    12     36:22.3     36:22.3               
    5    Charles Vogt           Milsboro  DE         152    62    16     40:57.4     40:57.4               
    6    Jack Sullivan          Takoma Park  MD      147    57    18     41:00.8     41:00.8               
    7    Julian Watson          Alexandria  VA       156    52    19     41:01.0     41:01.0               
    8    Robert Coronado        Washington  DC        27    52    23     43:19.0     43:19.0               
    9    Meil Gehrels                                215    56    24     43:20.5     43:20.5               
   10    Thomas Njo             Baltimore  MD         97    45    25     43:36.5     43:36.5               

2 Mile

Female 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Rachel Frentsos        Annapolis  MD         48    38    11     57:56.6     57:56.6               
    2    Samantha Suller        Millersville  MD     146    27    15   1:00:38.6   1:00:38.6               
    3    Megan Falls            Swedesboro  NJ        41    24    16   1:02:20.8   1:02:20.8               
    4    Courtney Welsh         Rockville  MD        159    29    17   1:04:36.4   1:04:36.4               
    5    Christina West         Washington  DC       161    32    19   1:07:20.9   1:07:20.9               
    6    Lindy Nugent           Baltimore  MD        100    29    22   1:08:27.4   1:08:27.4               
    7    Jenny Riegel           Washington  DC       121    29    23   1:08:33.4   1:08:33.4               
    8    Carisa Perry-Parrish   Baltimore  MD        109    30    24   1:08:50.0   1:08:50.0               
    9    Robyn Kerr                                  213    29    26   1:09:25.3   1:09:25.3               
   10    Susan Hayash                                208    38    28   1:09:54.5   1:09:54.5               
   11    Hillary Hertler        Washington  DC        59    38    31   1:11:23.6   1:11:23.6               
   12    Brittany Shaw          Baltimore  MD        133    24    32   1:11:25.2   1:11:25.2               
   13    Bunny Wagner           Baltimore  MD        154    44    34   1:12:16.1   1:12:16.1               
   14    Kathleen Hopwood       Severna Park  MD      62    31    35   1:13:05.8   1:13:05.8               
   15    Kate Scott             Baltimore  MD        203    36    39   1:15:53.3   1:15:53.3               
   16    Andrea Fava            Washington  DC        43    32    42   1:17:16.8   1:17:16.8               
   17    Debbie Davis           Catonsville  MD       31    39    45   1:19:48.5   1:19:48.5               
   18    Renee Burton                                199    40    46   1:21:02.3   1:21:02.3               
   19    Wendy Savoie           Elkridge  MD         130    32    47   1:21:38.9   1:21:38.9               
   20    Sandra Stabler         BAltimore  MD        143    37    48   1:21:53.1   1:21:53.1               
   21    Elezabeth Cowan                             201    24    50   1:23:50.3   1:23:50.3               
   22    Jennifer Zanni         Baltimore  MD        170    35    53   1:28:27.7   1:28:27.7               
   23    Rachel St. John        Arlington  VA        141    36    54   1:28:28.8   1:28:28.8               
   24    Linda Lewis            Baltimore  MD         78    42    59   1:34:04.6   1:34:04.6               
   25    Gillian Oak            Arlington  VA        101    26    61   1:36:01.7   1:36:01.7               
   26    Kate Simpson           New York  NY         138    42    63   1:48:00.7   1:48:00.7               

Male 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Brendan Garvin                              187    29     1     49:33.6     49:33.6               
    2    Neill Williams         Washington  DC       165    41     2     51:03.3     51:03.3               
    3    Joe Rood               Washington  DC       123    26     5     54:29.2     54:29.2               
    4    Matt Marburger         Alexandria  VA        85    24     6     54:58.9     54:58.9               
    5    David Morris           Washington  DC        93    30     7     55:33.5     55:33.5               
    6    Oscar Fontana          baltimore  MD         46    39     8     57:01.0     57:01.0               
    7    Jonathan Kaplan        Washington  DC        71    37    10     57:29.5     57:29.5               
    8    Steven Dickens                              196    43    12     59:50.4     59:50.4               
    9    Ryan Sprengel          Arlington  VA        140    28    13     59:55.1     59:55.1               
   10    Bryan Larish                                185    29    14   1:00:20.7   1:00:20.7               
   11    Michael Barnes         Arlington  VA          7    35    18   1:06:02.7   1:06:02.7               
   12    Nat Creamer            Baltimore  MD        186    41    30   1:10:46.9   1:10:46.9               
   13    Scott Wilkens          Washington  DC       162    38    33   1:11:36.5   1:11:36.5               
   14    Don Verde              Washington  DC       151    33    37   1:13:55.6   1:13:55.6               
   15    James Brandell         Washington  DE        16    40    38   1:14:09.2   1:14:09.2               
   16    Anh Dang                                    184    34    40   1:16:33.3   1:16:33.3               
   17    Adam Bobrow                                 206    36    41   1:16:54.7   1:16:54.7               
   18    John Meagher           Odenton  MD           89    34    43   1:18:53.4   1:18:53.4               
   19    Travis St.Clair        Washington  DC       142    30    52   1:27:33.3   1:27:33.3               

Female 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Noreen Hamner                               178    50     9     57:06.8     57:06.8               
    2    Roberta Brown          Laurel  MD            18    45    25   1:09:21.4   1:09:21.4               
    3    Maria Cariaso Long                          194    50    44   1:19:26.1   1:19:26.1               
    4    Ellyn Vail                                  191    60    57   1:29:53.8   1:29:53.8               
    5    Susan Watson                                200    61    58   1:30:29.7   1:30:29.7               
    6    Marilyn Redman         Baltimore  MD        119    53    62   1:47:14.0   1:47:14.0               
    7    cathy osborne          burtonsville  MD     104    52    64   2:01:39.0   2:01:39.0               

Male 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jeffrey Mead           Washington  DC        88    52     3     54:11.9     54:11.9               
    2    Bradford Johnson                            212    50     4     54:26.8     54:26.8               
    3    Jim Welkos             Eldersburg  MD       158    45    20   1:07:43.8   1:07:43.8               
    4    Greg Gentry            Washington  DC        51    48    21   1:07:57.2   1:07:57.2               
    5    Daniel Dooher          Washington  DC        36    49    27   1:09:47.8   1:09:47.8               
    6    John Vail                                   192    61    29   1:10:11.2   1:10:11.2               
    7    ADAM SAPIRSTEIN        BALTIMORE  MD        128    49    36   1:13:24.5   1:13:24.5               
    8    Rick Bragg             Arlington  VA         15    55    49   1:23:38.0   1:23:38.0               
    9    Kenneth Galbraith      Silver Spring  MD     50    60    51   1:26:27.7   1:26:27.7               
   10    Bob Huber              Baltimore  MD         64    51    55   1:29:14.1   1:29:14.1               
   11    C. Kemp Littlepage                          202    61    56   1:29:48.6   1:29:48.6               
   12    Charles Romeo          Rockville  MD        122    51    60   1:34:45.2   1:34:45.2               
   13    John Bishop            camden  NJ            12    54    65   2:13:17.1   2:13:17.1               

3 Mile

Female no age

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Becky Halbe            Arlington  VA         57     0    39   2:00:28.7   2:00:28.7               

Female 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Molly Bolek            Baltimore  MD         13    24     2   1:22:19.6   1:22:19.6               
    2    Elizabeth West         Washington  DC       160    27     5   1:27:39.3   1:27:39.3               
    3    Lindsey Messina                             195    23     6   1:28:57.1   1:28:57.1               
    4    shara neidell          philadelphia  PA      95    41     7   1:29:21.1   1:29:21.1               
    5    Claire Ciarkowski      Baltimore  MD         26    22     8   1:31:10.4   1:31:10.4               
    6    Alison Wilson          Columbia  MD         167    38    10   1:32:11.8   1:32:11.8               
    7    Karen Hicks            Dallas  TX            61    36    11   1:32:29.7   1:32:29.7               
    8    Caroline Stein         Philadelphia  PA     144    39    13   1:33:33.4   1:33:33.4               
    9    Kelli Rostkowski       Nottingham  MD       124    29    14   1:34:10.6   1:34:10.6               
   10    Kathy Bainbridge       Washington  DC         6    44    21   1:37:43.5   1:37:43.5               
   11    Elena de Lama          Baltimore  MD         32    30    23   1:41:07.8   1:41:07.8               
   12    Annie Lovell           Baltimore  MD         81    23    29   1:51:54.2   1:51:54.2               
   13    Sue Majewski           Washington  DC        83    43    30   1:52:09.7   1:52:09.7               
   14    Monica Brown                                174    40    33   1:54:32.1   1:54:32.1               
   15    Traci Archibald        Baltimore  MD          4    34    34   1:56:14.4   1:56:14.4               
   16    Michele Potter                              207    43    35   1:57:10.8   1:57:10.8               
   17    Tammy Farmer           Alexandria  VA        42    35    37   1:58:34.9   1:58:34.9               
   18    Crystal Ray            Hanover  MD          117    26    43   2:22:35.0   2:22:35.0               

Male 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Nate Godstein                               198    35     1   1:12:36.1   1:12:36.1               
    2    Robert Jeter           Washington  DC        67    35     3   1:22:45.5   1:22:45.5               
    3    Bryan Main             Gaithersburg  MD      82    36     4   1:23:04.1   1:23:04.1               
    4    Reid Kiser             Reston  VA            74    36     9   1:31:34.4   1:31:34.4               
    5    Jeremy Rausch          Washington  DC       116    31    15   1:35:09.3   1:35:09.3               
    6    Chris Broering                              182    35    16   1:35:14.8   1:35:14.8               
    7    Mathew Brown                                173    37    18   1:36:22.8   1:36:22.8               
    8    Peter Pawlak           Washington  DC       107    33    20   1:37:25.9   1:37:25.9               
    9    Joseph Hall            Arlington  VA         58    35    22   1:39:55.1   1:39:55.1               
   10    Steven Dalnekoff       Columbia  MD          30    26    24   1:41:09.3   1:41:09.3               
   11    Kei Koizumi            Washington  DC        38    40    27   1:46:14.3   1:46:14.3               
   12    Keith Galbreath                             193    36    31   1:52:38.7   1:52:38.7               
   13    Abhijeet Joshi         Baltimore  MD         69    30    40   2:00:58.3   2:00:58.3               
   14    Jeffrey Dutton         Washington  DC       238    36    42   2:19:50.9   2:19:50.9               

Female 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Beth Watson            Alexandria  VA       157    47    12   1:33:25.8   1:33:25.8               
    2    Caroline Cardullo                           171    46    25   1:43:54.2   1:43:54.2               
    3    Mary Ella Payne        McLean  VA           108    52    28   1:47:14.4   1:47:14.4               

Male 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Stephen Schneider      Washington  DC       131    49    17   1:35:56.1   1:35:56.1               
    2    Donald Verlenden                            179    55    19   1:37:23.2   1:37:23.2               
    3    RObert Silkowitz       Annandale  VA        137    45    26   1:44:25.5   1:44:25.5               
    4    Bob Aitcheson          Charles Town  WV       1    62    32   1:54:19.6   1:54:19.6               
    5    Dawson Nash            Washington  DC        94    55    36   1:57:45.9   1:57:45.9               
    6    Jeffrey Burtch         Columbia  MD          20    46    38   1:58:52.4   1:58:52.4               
    7    Joe Stewart                                 177    62    41   2:03:34.3   2:03:34.3               

4 Mile

Female 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Sherri Pickens         Baltimore  MD        111    23     1   1:39:01.4   1:39:01.4               
    2    Megan Yonych           Baltimore  MD        169    26     3   1:45:50.9   1:45:50.9               
    3    Laura Yonych           Bethlehem  PA        168    28     4   1:45:51.6   1:45:51.6               
    4    Angela Bradbery                             188    43     6   1:54:04.7   1:54:04.7               
    5    Michelle Albrecht      Randallstown  MD       2    32     9   2:05:33.9   2:05:33.9               
    6    Jacqueline cohen                            211    27    14   2:34:12.6   2:34:12.6               

Male 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    WonKee Moon            Washington  DC        92    34     2   1:39:27.5   1:39:27.5               
    2    Eric Czander           Washington  DC        29    43     5   1:47:42.4   1:47:42.4               
    3    Ernest Dejan                                204    41     8   2:05:33.0   2:05:33.0               
    4    John Pacovich          Washington  DC       106    28    10   2:22:16.3   2:22:16.3               
    5    Matt Durante           Bel Air  MD          180    34    12   2:29:08.5   2:29:08.5               
    6    Daniel Royles          Philadelphia  PA     125    25    13   2:31:02.0   2:31:02.0               

Female 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Susan Anger            Winter Park  FL        3    47    16   2:51:01.4   2:51:01.4               

Male 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Patrick Loy                                 205    45     7   1:57:42.2   1:57:42.2               
    2    Daniel Shub            Cockeysville  MD     136    60    11   2:22:38.2   2:22:38.2               
    3    Pedro Mendez-Tellez    Reisterstown  MD      90    48    15   2:49:15.9   2:49:15.9               

5 Mile

Female 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Christa Nicole Cadman  Washington  DC        22    24     2   2:06:16.1   2:06:16.1               
    2    Kendra Berner          Washington  DC        11    28     6   2:11:14.9   2:11:14.9               
    3    Erica Sheckler         Macungie  PA         134    31    10   2:20:48.2   2:20:48.2               
    4    Lauren Louis           Philadelphia  PA      80    29    13   2:28:53.8   2:28:53.8               
    5    Cathy Gainor                                209    41    14   2:31:29.8   2:31:29.8               
    6    michele walters        washington  DC       155    34    16   2:42:05.9   2:42:05.9               

Male 44 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Justin Burkhardt       Washington  DC        19    29     1   1:49:03.2   1:49:03.2               
    2    Mark Remaly            Washington  DC       120    24     3   2:08:08.6   2:08:08.6               
    3    Misha Guy              Towson  MD            56    23     7   2:13:43.0   2:13:43.0               
    4    David Evans            Gaithersburg  MD      40    42    11   2:24:31.5   2:24:31.5               
    5    Vern Poole             Great Mills  MD      114    37    15   2:34:03.6   2:34:03.6               
    6    Brady Phillips         Washington  DC       110    41    17   2:42:06.8   2:42:06.8               
    7    Curtis Carlson         North Potomac  MD     24    43    19   2:53:42.1   2:53:42.1               
    8    Alex Osterneck         Wyndmoor  PA         105    44    20   2:56:08.7   2:56:08.7               
    9    Michael Silvers                             172    44    21   2:56:21.4   2:56:21.4               

Female 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Kathryn Kirmayer       Silver Spring  MD     72    45     5   2:10:21.0   2:10:21.0               

Male 45 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Gary Labine                                 175    48     4   2:08:32.2   2:08:32.2               
    2    Jeff Redden            Shepherdstown  WV    118    45     8   2:17:01.6   2:17:01.6               
    3    Reg Hahne                                   190    56     9   2:20:34.4   2:20:34.4               
    4    Paul Devlin            Norwalk  CT           34    45    12   2:28:50.3   2:28:50.3               
    5    Raymond Mckendall                           181    49    18   2:47:05.8   2:47:05.8