Big Vanilla Halloween 5k

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

                                                                          Chip       Gun 
 Place   Name                    City               Age    Age Group      Time       Time        Diff      Pace
    1    Steve Hava                                  17     1 Overall   19:10.40   19:11.25   00:00.85    6:11/M
    2    Chris Vesely                                16     1 M  1-19   19:32.90   20:00.65   00:27.75    6:27/M
    3    Paul Powell                                 45     1 M 40-49   19:41.90   19:44.95   00:03.05    6:22/M
    4    Caroline Tynan                              35     1 Overall   19:45.85   19:46.35   00:00.50    6:23/M
    5    Carolyn Stancil                             53     1 F 50-59   19:56.30   19:59.55   00:03.25    6:27/M
    6    Mary Morgan                                 55     2 F 50-59   20:13.85   20:18.10   00:04.25    6:33/M
    7    Wuya Lumeh                                  21     1 F 20-29   20:14.15   20:18.70   00:04.55    6:33/M
    8    Amy Reed                                    40     1 F 40-49   20:21.40   20:25.40   00:04.00    6:35/M
    9    Kim Hammond                                 45     2 F 40-49   20:30.55   20:35.60   00:05.05    6:38/M
   10    Cindy Van Vliet                             46     3 F 40-49   20:32.65   20:45.70   00:13.05    6:42/M
   11    Matthew Zinder                              35     1 M 30-39   20:38.50   20:41.90   00:03.40    6:40/M
   12    Renee Prentice                              43     4 F 40-49   20:40.70   20:43.75   00:03.05    6:41/M
   13    Sheryl Martz                                40     5 F 40-49   20:42.00   20:45.85   00:03.85    6:42/M
   14    Gina Hill                                   29     2 F 20-29   24:43.85   25:39.45   00:55.60    8:16/M
   15    Ann Kroner                                  35     1 F 30-39   24:45.75   25:12.90   00:27.15    8:08/M
   16    Kathleen Hrinkevich                         45     6 F 40-49   24:52.05   24:55.50   00:03.45    8:02/M
   17    Merry Phelps                                15     1 F  1-19   24:59.50   25:07.45   00:07.95    8:06/M
   18    Ian Tartal                                  16     2 M  1-19   24:59.65   25:07.40   00:07.75    8:06/M
   19    Jennifer Greenwood                          34     2 F 30-39   24:59.75   25:44.85   00:45.10    8:18/M
   20    Daniel Popp                                 36     2 M 30-39   25:30.00   26:57.55   01:27.55    8:42/M
   21    Sara McVeigh                                16     2 F  1-19   25:40.50   25:44.65   00:04.15    8:18/M
   22    Steven Rigby                                14     3 M  1-19   25:43.55   26:00.50   00:16.95    8:23/M
   23    Beth Niccolini                              34     3 F 30-39   25:49.80   26:34.90   00:45.10    8:34/M
   24    Kaitlin Strother                            23     3 F 20-29   26:20.35   26:44.45   00:24.10    8:37/M
   25    Carrie Wordell-Sadowski                     27     4 F 20-29   26:28.00   27:39.95   01:11.95    8:55/M
   26    Erica Johnson                               27     5 F 20-29   26:33.00   26:41.10   00:08.10    8:36/M
   27    Gina Sanzone                                52     3 F 50-59   26:38.85   27:01.70   00:22.85    8:43/M
   28    Paula Kuruc                                 46     7 F 40-49   26:58.10   27:29.85   00:31.75    8:52/M
   29    Leo Perfetta                                47     2 M 40-49   27:02.90   28:15.10   01:12.20    9:07/M
   30    Colton Clifton                              19     4 M  1-19   27:06.80   27:12.75   00:05.95    8:46/M
   31    Susanne Smythe                              47     8 F 40-49   27:33.80   27:41.35   00:07.55    8:56/M
   32    Dawn Tucker                                 48     9 F 40-49   27:35.80   27:57.25   00:21.45    9:01/M
   33    Jay McDonnell                               45     3 M 40-49   27:51.60   28:09.80   00:18.20    9:05/M
   34    Pila Solimene                               39     4 F 30-39   27:55.70   28:16.95   00:21.25    9:07/M
   35    Julie Reiter                                45    10 F 40-49   27:57.40   28:40.40   00:43.00    9:15/M
   36    Josh O'Neil                                 20     1 M 20-29   27:57.65   28:42.70   00:45.05    9:15/M
   37    Kenny Motsay                                17     5 M  1-19   28:04.25   28:12.80   00:08.55    9:06/M
   38    Caroline Yearwood                           13     3 F  1-19   28:24.45   28:41.70   00:17.25    9:15/M
   39    Monique Steckert                            38     5 F 30-39   28:25.35   28:59.95   00:34.60    9:21/M
   40    Allison Clark                               45    11 F 40-49   28:27.15   28:38.60   00:11.45    9:14/M
   41    Mike Ciurca                                 63     1 M 60-99   28:27.80   28:54.35   00:26.55    9:19/M
   42    Morgan Van Arsdall                          33     3 M 30-39   28:30.90   28:49.35   00:18.45    9:18/M
   43    Frank Lawson                                38     4 M 30-39   28:36.05   29:48.75   01:12.70    9:37/M
   44    Joan Nash                                   39     6 F 30-39   28:44.25   29:40.90   00:56.65    9:34/M
   45    Al Greenwood                                35     5 M 30-39   29:09.70   29:19.95   00:10.25    9:27/M
   46    Brandon Thiel                               24     2 M 20-29   29:20.80   29:40.85   00:20.05    9:34/M
   47    Lusia Watson                                30     7 F 30-39   29:29.40   29:56.30   00:26.90    9:39/M
   48    Drew Miller                                 17     6 M  1-19   29:30.75   29:39.00   00:08.25    9:34/M
   49    Mario Quinones                              33     6 M 30-39   29:35.00   29:57.75   00:22.75    9:40/M
   50    Bruce Sponsler                              55     1 M 50-59   29:37.30   29:53.65   00:16.35    9:38/M
   51    Alexander Spurdens                          15     7 M  1-19   29:37.45   29:53.35   00:15.90    9:38/M
   52    Scott Murchie                               47     4 M 40-49   29:37.50   29:46.55   00:09.05    9:36/M
   53    Chris Lincoln                               44     5 M 40-49   29:37.50   29:46.95   00:09.45    9:36/M
   54    Autumn Steinmann                            25     6 F 20-29   29:53.50   30:18.55   00:25.05    9:46/M
   55    Stephen Palmer                              40     6 M 40-49   29:54.85   31:19.60   01:24.75   10:06/M
   56    Sean Northcraft                             18     8 M  1-19   30:09.60   31:03.65   00:54.05   10:01/M
   57    Joanne Lucas                                59     4 F 50-59   30:20.55   30:28.25   00:07.70    9:50/M
   58    Tanya Mathias                               35     8 F 30-39   30:22.35   30:29.45   00:07.10    9:50/M
   59    Heather Hutton                              37     9 F 30-39   30:28.30   30:51.15   00:22.85    9:57/M
   60    Robin Whitney                               45    12 F 40-49   30:30.25   30:35.75   00:05.50    9:52/M
   61    Caughey Zachery                             12     4 F  1-19   30:30.55   30:44.80   00:14.25    9:55/M
   62    Jason Smith                                 38     7 M 30-39   30:35.30   31:03.70   00:28.40   10:01/M
   63    Amber Kemens                                35    10 F 30-39   30:40.10   31:03.45   00:23.35   10:01/M
   64    Kara Reese                                  30    11 F 30-39   30:40.80   30:46.30   00:05.50    9:55/M
   65    Reese Jackson                                5     9 M  1-19   30:53.10   31:57.55   01:04.45   10:18/M
   66    Andrew Rusk                                 14    10 M  1-19   31:03.10   31:09.95   00:06.85   10:03/M
   67    Kathy Mansour                               48    13 F 40-49   31:03.20   31:47.35   00:44.15   10:15/M
   68    Darlene Sigwart                             41    14 F 40-49   31:05.70   32:37.35   01:31.65   10:31/M
   69    Maria A. Reyes                              22     7 F 20-29   31:05.80   32:10.05   01:04.25   10:23/M
   70    Stephanie Smith                             35    12 F 30-39   31:07.20   31:11.85   00:04.65   10:04/M
   71    Keane Patricia                              60     2 M 60-99   31:09.70   31:14.05   00:04.35   10:05/M
   72    Linda Jackson                               45    15 F 40-49   31:09.95   32:14.40   01:04.45   10:24/M
   73    Henry Schut                                 40     7 M 40-49   31:12.75   31:46.45   00:33.70   10:15/M
   74    Elizabeth Hayes                             51     5 F 50-59   31:13.55   31:46.45   00:32.90   10:15/M
   75    Alex Hermann                                17    11 M  1-19   31:26.55   31:57.55   00:31.00   10:18/M
   76    Zachary Whitney                             11    12 M  1-19   31:26.95   31:55.30   00:28.35   10:18/M
   77    Alissa McDonnell Elliso                     33    13 F 30-39   31:28.20   32:00.15   00:31.95   10:19/M
   78    Jessica Scott                               32    14 F 30-39   31:42.00   31:51.60   00:09.60   10:16/M
   79    Shirley Riffle                              62     1 F 60-99   31:43.10   32:09.85   00:26.75   10:22/M
   80    Peter Hutton                                37     8 M 30-39   31:46.95   32:09.50   00:22.55   10:22/M
   81    Tiffany Martinez                            28     8 F 20-29   31:57.70   32:41.45   00:43.75   10:33/M
   82    Tag Landon                                  36     9 M 30-39   32:11.30   32:54.05   00:42.75   10:37/M
   83    Heather Lawson                              39    15 F 30-39   32:16.25   32:34.00   00:17.75   10:30/M
   84    Jill Simon                                  38    16 F 30-39   32:19.00   32:45.25   00:26.25   10:34/M
   85    Chase Lawson                                16    13 M  1-19   32:23.75   32:41.50   00:17.75   10:33/M
   86    Kevin Scott                                 37    10 M 30-39   32:25.55   33:04.20   00:38.65   10:40/M
   87    Jennifer Scicchitano                        31    17 F 30-39   32:25.60   32:48.95   00:23.35   10:35/M
   88    Nick Rowe                                   17    14 M  1-19   32:28.60   32:57.45   00:28.85   10:38/M
   89    Cindy Zimmerman                             41    16 F 40-49   32:56.85   33:33.55   00:36.70   10:49/M
   90    Nikki Robosson                              30    18 F 30-39   32:59.95   33:33.05   00:33.10   10:49/M
   91    Melissa Shipe                               30    19 F 30-39   33:06.60   34:02.80   00:56.20   10:59/M
   92    Conor Lawson                                14    15 M  1-19   33:29.15   33:59.95   00:30.80   10:58/M
   93    Anthony Valletta                            16    16 M  1-19   33:30.20   33:56.25   00:26.05   10:57/M
   94    Michele Kountz                              60     2 F 60-99   33:30.30   33:56.10   00:25.80   10:57/M
   95    Karla Mansour                               15     5 F  1-19   33:39.75   33:47.00   00:07.25   10:54/M
   96    Chrissy Mahon                               38    20 F 30-39   33:40.80   34:43.00   01:02.20   11:12/M
   97    Michael Kuffler                             47     8 M 40-49   33:41.50   33:50.55   00:09.05   10:55/M
   98    Lynn Rogers                                 54     6 F 50-59   33:41.95   34:42.70   01:00.75   11:12/M
   99    Timo Jaakkola                               40     9 M 40-49   33:46.20   34:12.30   00:26.10   11:02/M
  100    Melissa Stauffer                            40    17 F 40-49   33:50.90   34:53.25   01:02.35   11:15/M

                                                                          Chip       Gun 
 Place   Name                    City               Age    Age Group      Time       Time        Diff      Pace
  101    Susan Kelley                                54     7 F 50-59   33:55.50   34:04.05   00:08.55   10:59/M
  102    Ann Lolordo                                 54     8 F 50-59   33:56.95   34:02.80   00:05.85   10:59/M
  103    Kyndle Quinones                             32    21 F 30-39   33:57.20   34:02.40   00:05.20   10:59/M
  104    Michael Campbell                            26     3 M 20-29   34:03.51   34:03.51              10:59/M
  105    Jessica Zinder                              35    22 F 30-39   34:11.70   34:54.95   00:43.25   11:15/M
  106    Charlotte Reynolds                          46    18 F 40-49   34:22.75   35:11.50   00:48.75   11:21/M
  107    Casey Lowe                                  21     9 F 20-29   34:24.65   34:34.75   00:10.10   11:09/M
  108    Jody Walton                                 47    19 F 40-49   34:25.65   35:14.25   00:48.60   11:22/M
  109    Jay Hurtt                                   14    17 M  1-19   34:31.00   35:14.85   00:43.85   11:22/M
  110    Jocelyn Vane                                28    10 F 20-29   34:35.75   34:35.75              11:09/M
  111    Chris Trizna                                45    10 M 40-49   34:47.30   36:04.65   01:17.35   11:38/M
  112    Robert Kountz                               61     3 M 60-99   35:03.30   35:31.05   00:27.75   11:27/M
  113    Karen Groseclose                            36    23 F 30-39   35:04.30   35:56.35   00:52.05   11:35/M
  114    Heather Palmer                              39    24 F 30-39   35:14.65   36:39.95   01:25.30   11:49/M
  115    Gerry Knieriem                              52     2 M 50-59   35:16.90   35:45.00   00:28.10   11:32/M
  116    Logan Pasqual                               17    18 M  1-19   35:23.35   36:05.30   00:41.95   11:38/M
  117    Kevin Zachery                               44    11 M 40-49   35:26.75   36:24.30   00:57.55   11:45/M
  118    Andrew Melcher                              17    19 M  1-19   35:33.60   36:00.95   00:27.35   11:37/M
  119    Lyncia Groff                                37    25 F 30-39   35:38.70   36:01.35   00:22.65   11:37/M
  120    Ellen Kulp                                  43    20 F 40-49   35:44.25   36:30.25   00:46.00   11:46/M
  121    John Stroop                                 50     3 M 50-59   35:48.25   37:08.85   01:20.60   11:59/M
  122    Glen Woodmansee                             37    11 M 30-39   35:48.25   37:09.00   01:20.75   11:59/M
  123    Becky Oguete                                33    26 F 30-39   35:50.40   36:35.80   00:45.40   11:48/M
  124    Kelly Medieros                              36    27 F 30-39   36:01.33   36:01.33              11:37/M
  125    Leon Gray III                               33    12 M 30-39   36:01.35   37:19.20   01:17.85   12:02/M
  126    Melissa Noga                                33    28 F 30-39   36:01.45   37:19.50   01:18.05   12:02/M
  127    Carrie Hilburn                              35    29 F 30-39   36:18.70   37:22.10   01:03.40   12:03/M
  128    Jamie Landis                                29    11 F 20-29   36:27.85   36:39.20   00:11.35   11:49/M
  129    Kelly Nave                                  40    21 F 40-49   36:29.45   37:35.55   01:06.10   12:07/M
  130    Judith Mulrenin                             57     9 F 50-59   36:33.20   37:15.75   00:42.55   12:01/M
  131    Amanda Hunter                               27    12 F 20-29   37:21.20   37:42.05   00:20.85   12:10/M
  132    Christopher White                           28     4 M 20-29   37:21.45   37:42.40   00:20.95   12:10/M
  133    Steven Rogers                               55     4 M 50-59   37:37.20   38:13.20   00:36.00   12:20/M
  134    Debbie Woodcock                             42    22 F 40-49   37:48.40   37:58.80   00:10.40   12:15/M
  135    James Porter                                24     5 M 20-29   38:21.30   38:36.85   00:15.55   12:27/M
  136    Ben Ierardi                                 20     6 M 20-29   39:07.80   39:50.65   00:42.85   12:51/M
  137    Kelli Haught                                26    13 F 20-29   39:08.60   39:23.45   00:14.85   12:42/M
  138    Chase Harding                               10    20 M  1-19   39:09.75   39:23.55   00:13.80   12:42/M
  139    Kelly Nelson                                34    30 F 30-39   39:42.60   40:48.95   01:06.35   13:10/M
  140    Renee Strother                              54    10 F 50-59   39:42.90   40:36.55   00:53.65   13:06/M
  141    Gemma Mazzola                               38    31 F 30-39   39:55.70   40:30.55   00:34.85   13:04/M
  142    John Hava                                   13    21 M  1-19   40:09.20   40:58.65   00:49.45   13:13/M
  143    Amy Levine                                  48    23 F 40-49   40:29.75   41:33.45   01:03.70   13:24/M
  144    Pat Mager                                   62     4 M 60-99   40:39.10   40:52.95   00:13.85   13:11/M
  145    Megan Williams                              18     6 F  1-19   41:23.85   41:28.95   00:05.10   13:23/M
  146    Shannon Swidersky                           38    32 F 30-39   41:27.60   41:42.15   00:14.55   13:27/M
  147    Lindsey Murphy                              25    14 F 20-29   43:25.40   43:41.65   00:16.25   14:05/M
  148    Scott Swidersky                             35    13 M 30-39   45:56.80   47:08.05   01:11.25   15:12/M
  149    Carly Waters                                14     7 F  1-19   45:57.45   47:07.80   01:10.35   15:12/M
  150    Michele Moyer                               55    11 F 50-59   46:42.20   47:33.85   00:51.65   15:20/M
  151    Helen Miller                                61     3 F 60-99   46:54.05   47:00.70   00:06.65   15:10/M
  152    Christina Stoutsenberge                     27    15 F 20-29   46:59.00   46:59.00              15:09/M
  153    Christine Stroop                            44    24 F 40-49   47:47.90   49:02.60   01:14.70   15:49/M
  154    Ginger McDonald                             42    25 F 40-49   48:03.35   48:09.95   00:06.60   15:32/M
  155    Stacey Skalstad                             37    33 F 30-39   48:27.70   49:45.70   01:18.00   16:03/M
  156    Diane Hall                                  40    26 F 40-49   53:53.10   55:02.95   01:09.85   17:45/M
  157    Jon Hicks                                   20     7 M 20-29   53:59.55   54:59.15   00:59.60   17:44/M
  158    Morgan Taylor                               13    22 M  1-19   54:25.20   55:03.35   00:38.15   17:45/M
  159    Bill Sterling                               40    12 M 40-49   54:33.20   55:47.15   01:13.95   18:00/M
  160    Jimmy Kuhn                                  15    23 M  1-19   54:42.50   55:20.05   00:37.55   17:51/M
  161    Drew Landgren                               17    24 M  1-19   54:43.25   55:36.45   00:53.20   17:56/M
  162    Heather Yencho                              27    16 F 20-29   54:51.60   55:45.75   00:54.15   17:59/M
  163    Cullen Polesne                              14    25 M  1-19   54:53.20   55:46.25   00:53.05   17:59/M
  164    Linda Neuman                                53    12 F 50-59   54:59.30   55:37.75   00:38.45   17:56/M
  165    Dwight Sullivan                             48    13 M 40-49   55:26.65   55:58.95   00:32.30   18:03/M
  166    Bill Stoutsenberger                         51     5 M 50-59   55:42.65   55:42.65              17:58/M
  167    Frank  Sr. Lawson                           57     6 M 50-59   56:10.25   57:12.60   01:02.35   18:27/M
  168    Tricia Lynch                                28    17 F 20-29   58:01.10   58:52.45   00:51.35   18:59/M
  169    Kelly Weaver                                32    34 F 30-39   58:01.50   58:52.25   00:50.75   18:59/M
  170    Margaret Kenny                              39    35 F 30-39   58:18.15   59:26.15   01:08.00   19:10/M
  171    Patrick Kiley                               34    14 M 30-39   58:18.75   59:26.20   01:07.45   19:10/M
  172    Jennifer Urlock                             41    27 F 40-49   59:50.75 1:00:30.85   00:40.10   19:31/M
  173    Marietta Warren Douglas                     28    18 F 20-29   59:54.30 1:00:34.65   00:40.35   19:32/M
  174    Conner Oates                                17    26 M  1-19   59:54.45 1:00:34.35   00:39.90   19:32/M
  175    Tommy Strother                              55     7 M 50-59   59:54.50 1:00:35.20   00:40.70   19:33/M
  176    Theodore Mysliwiec                          30    15 M 30-39 1:00:24.10 1:01:36.80   01:12.70   19:52/M
  177    Jennifer MacRobbie                          31    36 F 30-39 1:00:25.20 1:01:41.15   01:15.95   19:54/M
  178    Kristina Grutter                            28    19 F 20-29 1:00:25.55 1:01:41.10   01:15.55   19:54/M
  179    Tylor Tarantino                             21     8 M 20-29 1:01:28.30 1:02:23.00   00:54.70   20:07/M
  180    Merry Phelps                                37    37 F 30-39 1:01:28.65 1:02:24.15   00:55.50   20:08/M
  181    Cathy Weimer                                40    28 F 40-49 1:01:30.20 1:02:24.45   00:54.25   20:08/M
  182    Pamela Pruitt                               28    20 F 20-29 1:04:17.60 1:04:59.55   00:41.95   20:58/M
  183    Gregory Horne                               44    14 M 40-49 1:04:34.40 1:04:48.50   00:14.10   20:54/M
  184    Marcus Jackson                              27     9 M 20-29 1:04:34.40 1:04:48.55   00:14.15   20:54/M
  185    James Small                                 42    15 M 40-49 1:06:31.60 1:07:50.70   01:19.10   21:53/M
  186    Ian McConnell                               15    27 M  1-19 1:07:53.30 1:08:51.40   00:58.10   22:13/M