Big Vanilla Halloween 5k

Age Group Results

October 31, 2009


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Caroline Tynan                              522    35     4    19:45.85    19:46.35    00:00.50    6:23/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Steve Hava                                  311    17     1    19:10.40    19:11.25    00:00.85    6:11/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Merry Phelps                                381    15    17    24:59.50    25:07.45    00:07.95    8:06/M
    2    Sara McVeigh                                378    16    21    25:40.50    25:44.65    00:04.15    8:18/M
    3    Caroline Yearwood                           492    13    38    28:24.45    28:41.70    00:17.25    9:15/M
    4    Caughey Zachery                             494    12    61    30:30.55    30:44.80    00:14.25    9:55/M
    5    Karla Mansour                               366    15    95    33:39.75    33:47.00    00:07.25   10:54/M
    6    Megan Williams                              518    18   145    41:23.85    41:28.95    00:05.10   13:23/M
    7    Carly Waters                                479    14   149    45:57.45    47:07.80    01:10.35   15:12/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Chris Vesely                                476    16     2    19:32.90    20:00.65    00:27.75    6:27/M
    2    Ian Tartal                                  465    16    18    24:59.65    25:07.40    00:07.75    8:06/M
    3    Steven Rigby                                511    14    22    25:43.55    26:00.50    00:16.95    8:23/M
    4    Colton Clifton                              501    19    30    27:06.80    27:12.75    00:05.95    8:46/M
    5    Kenny Motsay                                386    17    37    28:04.25    28:12.80    00:08.55    9:06/M
    6    Drew Miller                                 384    17    48    29:30.75    29:39.00    00:08.25    9:34/M
    7    Alexander Spurdens                          446    15    51    29:37.45    29:53.35    00:15.90    9:38/M
    8    Sean Northcraft                             510    18    56    30:09.60    31:03.65    00:54.05   10:01/M
    9    Reese Jackson                               328     5    65    30:53.10    31:57.55    01:04.45   10:18/M
   10    Andrew Rusk                                 426    14    66    31:03.10    31:09.95    00:06.85   10:03/M
   11    Alex Hermann                                316    17    75    31:26.55    31:57.55    00:31.00   10:18/M
   12    Zachary Whitney                             517    11    76    31:26.95    31:55.30    00:28.35   10:18/M
   13    Chase Lawson                                352    16    85    32:23.75    32:41.50    00:17.75   10:33/M
   14    Nick Rowe                                   424    17    88    32:28.60    32:57.45    00:28.85   10:38/M
   15    Conor Lawson                                353    14    92    33:29.15    33:59.95    00:30.80   10:58/M
   16    Anthony Valletta                            471    16    93    33:30.20    33:56.25    00:26.05   10:57/M
   17    Jay Hurtt                                   322    14   109    34:31.00    35:14.85    00:43.85   11:22/M
   18    Logan Pasqual                               404    17   116    35:23.35    36:05.30    00:41.95   11:38/M
   19    Andrew Melcher                              380    17   118    35:33.60    36:00.95    00:27.35   11:37/M
   20    Chase Harding                               309    10   138    39:09.75    39:23.55    00:13.80   12:42/M
   21    John Hava                                   312    13   142    40:09.20    40:58.65    00:49.45   13:13/M
   22    Morgan Taylor                               466    13   158    54:25.20    55:03.35    00:38.15   17:45/M
   23    Jimmy Kuhn                                  342    15   160    54:42.50    55:20.05    00:37.55   17:51/M
   24    Drew Landgren                               347    17   161    54:43.25    55:36.45    00:53.20   17:56/M
   25    Cullen Polesne                              408    14   163    54:53.20    55:46.25    00:53.05   17:59/M
   26    Conner Oates                                397    17   174    59:54.45  1:00:34.35    00:39.90   19:32/M
   27    Ian McConnell                               373    15   186  1:07:53.30  1:08:51.40    00:58.10   22:13/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Wuya Lumeh                                  361    21     7    20:14.15    20:18.70    00:04.55    6:33/M
    2    Gina Hill                                   506    29    14    24:43.85    25:39.45    00:55.60    8:16/M
    3    Kaitlin Strother                            457    23    24    26:20.35    26:44.45    00:24.10    8:37/M
    4    Carrie Wordell-Sadowski                     491    27    25    26:28.00    27:39.95    01:11.95    8:55/M
    5    Erica Johnson                               332    27    26    26:33.00    26:41.10    00:08.10    8:36/M
    6    Autumn Steinmann                            515    25    54    29:53.50    30:18.55    00:25.05    9:46/M
    7    Maria A. Reyes                              419    22    69    31:05.80    32:10.05    01:04.25   10:23/M
    8    Tiffany Martinez                            368    28    81    31:57.70    32:41.45    00:43.75   10:33/M
    9    Casey Lowe                                  359    21   107    34:24.65    34:34.75    00:10.10   11:09/M
   10    Jocelyn Vane                                475    28   110    34:35.75    34:35.75               11:09/M
   11    Jamie Landis                                348    29   128    36:27.85    36:39.20    00:11.35   11:49/M
   12    Amanda Hunter                               321    27   131    37:21.20    37:42.05    00:20.85   12:10/M
   13    Kelli Haught                                310    26   137    39:08.60    39:23.45    00:14.85   12:42/M
   14    Lindsey Murphy                              390    25   147    43:25.40    43:41.65    00:16.25   14:05/M
   15    Christina Stoutsenberge                     453    27   152    46:59.00    46:59.00               15:09/M
   16    Heather Yencho                              493    27   162    54:51.60    55:45.75    00:54.15   17:59/M
   17    Tricia Lynch                                362    28   168    58:01.10    58:52.45    00:51.35   18:59/M
   18    Marietta Warren Douglas                     478    28   173    59:54.30  1:00:34.65    00:40.35   19:32/M
   19    Kristina Grutter                            306    28   178  1:00:25.55  1:01:41.10    01:15.55   19:54/M
   20    Pamela Pruitt                               413    28   182  1:04:17.60  1:04:59.55    00:41.95   20:58/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Josh O'Neil                                 399    20    36    27:57.65    28:42.70    00:45.05    9:15/M
    2    Brandon Thiel                               467    24    46    29:20.80    29:40.85    00:20.05    9:34/M
    3    Michael Campbell                            234    26   104    34:03.51    34:03.51               10:59/M
    4    Christopher White                           485    28   132    37:21.45    37:42.40    00:20.95   12:10/M
    5    James Porter                                410    24   135    38:21.30    38:36.85    00:15.55   12:27/M
    6    Ben Ierardi                                 325    20   136    39:07.80    39:50.65    00:42.85   12:51/M
    7    Jon Hicks                                   317    20   157    53:59.55    54:59.15    00:59.60   17:44/M
    8    Tylor Tarantino                             464    21   179  1:01:28.30  1:02:23.00    00:54.70   20:07/M
    9    Marcus Jackson                              329    27   184  1:04:34.40  1:04:48.55    00:14.15   20:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ann Kroner                                  340    35    15    24:45.75    25:12.90    00:27.15    8:08/M
    2    Jennifer Greenwood                          302    34    19    24:59.75    25:44.85    00:45.10    8:18/M
    3    Beth Niccolini                              395    34    23    25:49.80    26:34.90    00:45.10    8:34/M
    4    Pila Solimene                               444    39    34    27:55.70    28:16.95    00:21.25    9:07/M
    5    Monique Steckert                            449    38    39    28:25.35    28:59.95    00:34.60    9:21/M
    6    Joan Nash                                   509    39    44    28:44.25    29:40.90    00:56.65    9:34/M
    7    Lusia Watson                                480    30    47    29:29.40    29:56.30    00:26.90    9:39/M
    8    Tanya Mathias                               371    35    58    30:22.35    30:29.45    00:07.10    9:50/M
    9    Heather Hutton                              323    37    59    30:28.30    30:51.15    00:22.85    9:57/M
   10    Amber Kemens                                334    35    63    30:40.10    31:03.45    00:23.35   10:01/M
   11    Kara Reese                                  417    30    64    30:40.80    30:46.30    00:05.50    9:55/M
   12    Stephanie Smith                             442    35    70    31:07.20    31:11.85    00:04.65   10:04/M
   13    Alissa McDonnell Elliso                     377    33    77    31:28.20    32:00.15    00:31.95   10:19/M
   14    Jessica Scott                               433    32    78    31:42.00    31:51.60    00:09.60   10:16/M
   15    Heather Lawson                              351    39    83    32:16.25    32:34.00    00:17.75   10:30/M
   16    Jill Simon                                  514    38    84    32:19.00    32:45.25    00:26.25   10:34/M
   17    Jennifer Scicchitano                        432    31    87    32:25.60    32:48.95    00:23.35   10:35/M
   18    Nikki Robosson                              423    30    90    32:59.95    33:33.05    00:33.10   10:49/M
   19    Melissa Shipe                               435    30    91    33:06.60    34:02.80    00:56.20   10:59/M
   20    Chrissy Mahon                               365    38    96    33:40.80    34:43.00    01:02.20   11:12/M
   21    Kyndle Quinones                             414    32   103    33:57.20    34:02.40    00:05.20   10:59/M
   22    Jessica Zinder                              498    35   105    34:11.70    34:54.95    00:43.25   11:15/M
   23    Karen Groseclose                            305    36   113    35:04.30    35:56.35    00:52.05   11:35/M
   24    Heather Palmer                              402    39   114    35:14.65    36:39.95    01:25.30   11:49/M
   25    Lyncia Groff                                304    37   119    35:38.70    36:01.35    00:22.65   11:37/M
   26    Becky Oguete                                398    33   123    35:50.40    36:35.80    00:45.40   11:48/M
   27    Kelly Medieros                              379    36   124    36:01.33    36:01.33               11:37/M
   28    Melissa Noga                                396    33   126    36:01.45    37:19.50    01:18.05   12:02/M
   29    Carrie Hilburn                              318    35   127    36:18.70    37:22.10    01:03.40   12:03/M
   30    Kelly Nelson                                393    34   139    39:42.60    40:48.95    01:06.35   13:10/M
   31    Gemma Mazzola                               372    38   141    39:55.70    40:30.55    00:34.85   13:04/M
   32    Shannon Swidersky                           461    38   146    41:27.60    41:42.15    00:14.55   13:27/M
   33    Stacey Skalstad                             438    37   155    48:27.70    49:45.70    01:18.00   16:03/M
   34    Kelly Weaver                                482    32   169    58:01.50    58:52.25    00:50.75   18:59/M
   35    Margaret Kenny                              335    39   170    58:18.15    59:26.15    01:08.00   19:10/M
   36    Jennifer MacRobbie                          363    31   177  1:00:25.20  1:01:41.15    01:15.95   19:54/M
   37    Merry Phelps                                407    37   180  1:01:28.65  1:02:24.15    00:55.50   20:08/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Matthew Zinder                              497    35    11    20:38.50    20:41.90    00:03.40    6:40/M
    2    Daniel Popp                                 409    36    20    25:30.00    26:57.55    01:27.55    8:42/M
    3    Morgan Van Arsdall                          472    33    42    28:30.90    28:49.35    00:18.45    9:18/M
    4    Frank Lawson                                350    38    43    28:36.05    29:48.75    01:12.70    9:37/M
    5    Al Greenwood                                303    35    45    29:09.70    29:19.95    00:10.25    9:27/M
    6    Mario Quinones                              415    33    49    29:35.00    29:57.75    00:22.75    9:40/M
    7    Jason Smith                                 441    38    62    30:35.30    31:03.70    00:28.40   10:01/M
    8    Peter Hutton                                324    37    80    31:46.95    32:09.50    00:22.55   10:22/M
    9    Tag Landon                                  349    36    82    32:11.30    32:54.05    00:42.75   10:37/M
   10    Kevin Scott                                 434    37    86    32:25.55    33:04.20    00:38.65   10:40/M
   11    Glen Woodmansee                             489    37   122    35:48.25    37:09.00    01:20.75   11:59/M
   12    Leon Gray III                               301    33   125    36:01.35    37:19.20    01:17.85   12:02/M
   13    Scott Swidersky                             462    35   148    45:56.80    47:08.05    01:11.25   15:12/M
   14    Patrick Kiley                               336    34   171    58:18.75    59:26.20    01:07.45   19:10/M
   15    Theodore Mysliwiec                          391    30   176  1:00:24.10  1:01:36.80    01:12.70   19:52/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Amy Reed                                    416    40     8    20:21.40    20:25.40    00:04.00    6:35/M
    2    Kim Hammond                                 308    45     9    20:30.55    20:35.60    00:05.05    6:38/M
    3    Cindy Van Vliet                             473    46    10    20:32.65    20:45.70    00:13.05    6:42/M
    4    Renee Prentice                              412    43    12    20:40.70    20:43.75    00:03.05    6:41/M
    5    Sheryl Martz                                369    40    13    20:42.00    20:45.85    00:03.85    6:42/M
    6    Kathleen Hrinkevich                         320    45    16    24:52.05    24:55.50    00:03.45    8:02/M
    7    Paula Kuruc                                 344    46    28    26:58.10    27:29.85    00:31.75    8:52/M
    8    Susanne Smythe                              443    47    31    27:33.80    27:41.35    00:07.55    8:56/M
    9    Dawn Tucker                                 469    48    32    27:35.80    27:57.25    00:21.45    9:01/M
   10    Julie Reiter                                418    45    35    27:57.40    28:40.40    00:43.00    9:15/M
   11    Allison Clark                               500    45    40    28:27.15    28:38.60    00:11.45    9:14/M
   12    Robin Whitney                               516    45    60    30:30.25    30:35.75    00:05.50    9:52/M
   13    Kathy Mansour                               367    48    67    31:03.20    31:47.35    00:44.15   10:15/M
   14    Darlene Sigwart                             437    41    68    31:05.70    32:37.35    01:31.65   10:31/M
   15    Linda Jackson                               327    45    72    31:09.95    32:14.40    01:04.45   10:24/M
   16    Cindy Zimmerman                             496    41    89    32:56.85    33:33.55    00:36.70   10:49/M
   17    Melissa Stauffer                            448    40   100    33:50.90    34:53.25    01:02.35   11:15/M
   18    Charlotte Reynolds                          420    46   106    34:22.75    35:11.50    00:48.75   11:21/M
   19    Jody Walton                                 477    47   108    34:25.65    35:14.25    00:48.60   11:22/M
   20    Ellen Kulp                                  343    43   120    35:44.25    36:30.25    00:46.00   11:46/M
   21    Kelly Nave                                  392    40   129    36:29.45    37:35.55    01:06.10   12:07/M
   22    Debbie Woodcock                             488    42   134    37:48.40    37:58.80    00:10.40   12:15/M
   23    Amy Levine                                  356    48   143    40:29.75    41:33.45    01:03.70   13:24/M
   24    Christine Stroop                            455    44   153    47:47.90    49:02.60    01:14.70   15:49/M
   25    Ginger McDonald                             374    42   154    48:03.35    48:09.95    00:06.60   15:32/M
   26    Diane Hall                                  307    40   156    53:53.10    55:02.95    01:09.85   17:45/M
   27    Jennifer Urlock                             470    41   172    59:50.75  1:00:30.85    00:40.10   19:31/M
   28    Cathy Weimer                                483    40   181  1:01:30.20  1:02:24.45    00:54.25   20:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Paul Powell                                 411    45     3    19:41.90    19:44.95    00:03.05    6:22/M
    2    Leo Perfetta                                406    47    29    27:02.90    28:15.10    01:12.20    9:07/M
    3    Jay McDonnell                               376    45    33    27:51.60    28:09.80    00:18.20    9:05/M
    4    Scott Murchie                               389    47    52    29:37.50    29:46.55    00:09.05    9:36/M
    5    Chris Lincoln                               357    44    53    29:37.50    29:46.95    00:09.45    9:36/M
    6    Stephen Palmer                              403    40    55    29:54.85    31:19.60    01:24.75   10:06/M
    7    Henry Schut                                 431    40    73    31:12.75    31:46.45    00:33.70   10:15/M
    8    Michael Kuffler                             341    47    97    33:41.50    33:50.55    00:09.05   10:55/M
    9    Timo Jaakkola                               326    40    99    33:46.20    34:12.30    00:26.10   11:02/M
   10    Chris Trizna                                468    45   111    34:47.30    36:04.65    01:17.35   11:38/M
   11    Kevin Zachery                               495    44   117    35:26.75    36:24.30    00:57.55   11:45/M
   12    Bill Sterling                               451    40   159    54:33.20    55:47.15    01:13.95   18:00/M
   13    Dwight Sullivan                             460    48   165    55:26.65    55:58.95    00:32.30   18:03/M
   14    Gregory Horne                               319    44   183  1:04:34.40  1:04:48.50    00:14.10   20:54/M
   15    James Small                                 439    42   185  1:06:31.60  1:07:50.70    01:19.10   21:53/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Carolyn Stancil                             447    53     5    19:56.30    19:59.55    00:03.25    6:27/M
    2    Mary Morgan                                 508    55     6    20:13.85    20:18.10    00:04.25    6:33/M
    3    Gina Sanzone                                429    52    27    26:38.85    27:01.70    00:22.85    8:43/M
    4    Joanne Lucas                                360    59    57    30:20.55    30:28.25    00:07.70    9:50/M
    5    Elizabeth Hayes                             313    51    74    31:13.55    31:46.45    00:32.90   10:15/M
    6    Lynn Rogers                                 513    54    98    33:41.95    34:42.70    01:00.75   11:12/M
    7    Susan Kelley                                333    54   101    33:55.50    34:04.05    00:08.55   10:59/M
    8    Ann Lolordo                                 358    54   102    33:56.95    34:02.80    00:05.85   10:59/M
    9    Judith Mulrenin                             388    57   130    36:33.20    37:15.75    00:42.55   12:01/M
   10    Renee Strother                              458    54   140    39:42.90    40:36.55    00:53.65   13:06/M
   11    Michele Moyer                               387    55   150    46:42.20    47:33.85    00:51.65   15:20/M
   12    Linda Neuman                                394    53   164    54:59.30    55:37.75    00:38.45   17:56/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Bruce Sponsler                              445    55    50    29:37.30    29:53.65    00:16.35    9:38/M
    2    Gerry Knieriem                              337    52   115    35:16.90    35:45.00    00:28.10   11:32/M
    3    John Stroop                                 456    50   121    35:48.25    37:08.85    01:20.60   11:59/M
    4    Steven Rogers                               512    55   133    37:37.20    38:13.20    00:36.00   12:20/M
    5    Bill Stoutsenberger                         454    51   166    55:42.65    55:42.65               17:58/M
    6    Frank  Sr. Lawson                           355    57   167    56:10.25    57:12.60    01:02.35   18:27/M
    7    Tommy Strother                              459    55   175    59:54.50  1:00:35.20    00:40.70   19:33/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Shirley Riffle                              421    62    79    31:43.10    32:09.85    00:26.75   10:22/M
    2    Michele Kountz                              339    60    94    33:30.30    33:56.10    00:25.80   10:57/M
    3    Helen Miller                                383    61   151    46:54.05    47:00.70    00:06.65   15:10/M

60 and Over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Mike Ciurca                                 499    63    41    28:27.80    28:54.35    00:26.55    9:19/M
    2    Keane Patricia                              405    60    71    31:09.70    31:14.05    00:04.35   10:05/M
    3    Robert Kountz                               338    61   112    35:03.30    35:31.05    00:27.75   11:27/M
    4    Pat Mager                                   364    62   144    40:39.10    40:52.95    00:13.85   13:11/M