Ben Moore Memorial Half Marathon and 10k

Overall Finish List

August 07, 2010


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

10k

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Christopher Moody                                       111    21   M       1 Overall    35:07.15    5:40/M             
       2    Bob Albritton                                           123    58   M       1 50-59      45:45.70    7:23/M             
       3    Tod Alber                         Columbia  MD           16    41   M       1 40-49      49:36.90    8:00/M             
       4    Karen Young                       Boyds  MD             121    42   F       1 Overall    50:06.65    8:05/M             
       5    Douglas Hardman                   Alexandria  VA         11    44   M       2 40-49      50:39.20    8:10/M             
       6    Peter Bruun                       Glen Arm  MD            9    46   M       3 40-49      50:53.10    8:12/M             
       7    Richard Beier                     Millersville  MD       12    43   M       4 40-49      52:12.95    8:25/M             
       8    Alain Glehello                    Baltimore  MD           5    51   M       2 50-59      53:12.95    8:35/M             
       9    Carleen Sanders                   Montogomery Village    37    27   F       1 20-29      54:16.95    8:45/M             
      10    Lauren Kern                       Glen Burnie  MD        33    28   F       2 20-29      54:55.60    8:51/M             
      11    Jon Palks                         Bowie  MD               2    61   M       1 60-69      55:01.25    8:52/M             
      12    Marie Friedland                                         130    55   F       1 50-59      55:40.45    8:59/M             
      13    Kathleen Bowser                                         127    41   F       1 40-49      56:54.05    9:11/M             
      14    Kenneth Toma                      Annapolis  MD          26    32   M       1 30-39      56:54.30    9:11/M             
      15    John Gagnon                                             112    47   M       5 40-49      57:59.70    9:21/M             
      16    Christine Gendell                 Annapolis  MD          13    43   F       2 40-49      58:36.75    9:27/M             
      17    Christy Hoffmann                  Severn  MD             27    32   F       1 30-39      59:49.85    9:39/M             
      18    Karin Radsten-Varine              Severna Park  MD       21    38   F       2 30-39      59:50.10    9:39/M             
      19    Jedediah Tuttle                   Severn  MD             28    30   M       2 30-39      1:00:02.35    9:41/M             
      20    Jenny Seth                                              110    35   F       3 30-39      1:00:57.10    9:50/M             
      21    Tracy Patel                       Annapolis  MD          19    40   F       3 40-49      1:01:20.05    9:54/M             
      22    Julia Williams                    Edgewater  MD          22    38   F       4 30-39      1:02:05.25   10:01/M             
      23    Zachary Doyle                     Annapolis  MD          43    10   M       1  1-14      1:02:58.90   10:09/M             
      24    Diana Woodyatt                    Burtonsville  MD       36    27   F       3 20-29      1:03:31.75   10:15/M             
      25    Kim Vayda                         Annapolis  MD          18    40   F       4 40-49      1:03:36.30   10:15/M             
      26    Liz Scala                         Baltimore  MD          32    28   F       4 20-29      1:03:58.55   10:19/M             
      27    Lisa Simpkins                     Annapolis  MD          20    39   F       5 30-39      1:04:05.80   10:20/M             
      28    Judy Kennedy                      Crofton  MD             4    53   F       2 50-59      1:04:32.55   10:25/M             
      29    Jocelyn Lewis                     Petersburg  VA         40    22   F       5 20-29      1:04:41.15   10:26/M             
      30    Trish Gagnon                                            113    44   F       5 40-49      1:05:28.50   10:34/M             
      31    Tracy Edlich                      Annapolis  MD          15    41   F       6 40-49      1:05:42.45   10:36/M             
      32    Lauren Murray                     Centreville  MD        42    18   F       1 15-19      1:06:02.80   10:39/M             
      33    Melissa Jagodzinski               Centreville  MD        34    28   F       6 20-29      1:06:06.95   10:40/M             
      34    Bruce Soyars                      Crofton  MD             3    60   M       2 60-69      1:06:26.80   10:43/M             
      35    Erin McCready                     Annapolis  MD          38    25   F       7 20-29      1:06:29.55   10:43/M             
      36    John Astle                                              125    67   M       3 60-69      1:06:41.80   10:45/M             
      37    Jon Meyer                         Baltimore  MD           1    63   M       4 60-69      1:06:51.05   10:47/M             
      38    Maja Reichardt                    Annapolis  MD          41    19   F       2 15-19      1:12:37.00   11:43/M             
      39    Kristen Doyle                     Annapolis  MD          24    36   F       6 30-39      1:12:37.55   11:43/M             
      40    Rose Mary Kreiger                                       109    61   F       1 60-69      1:17:13.00   12:27/M             
      41    Hollie Davis                      Lothian  MD            17    40   F       7 40-49      1:18:39.65   12:41/M             
      42    Carrye Massey                                           106    47   F       8 40-49      1:18:40.10   12:41/M             
      43    Rita Twist                                              128    57   F       3 50-59      1:19:30.40   12:49/M             
      44    Kristen Page                      Shady Side  MD         25    33   F       7 30-39      1:20:34.20   13:00/M             
      45    Stephanie Merther                                       107    38   F       8 30-39      1:26:41.05   13:59/M             
      46    Lindsay Aaronson                  Silver Spring  MD      29    29   F       8 20-29      1:27:26.10   14:06/M             
      47    Donna Glehello                    Baltimore  MD           8    46   F       9 40-49      1:47:46.55   17:23/M             
      48    Ronald Reardon                    Baltimore  MD           6    49   M       6 40-49      1:55:30.15   18:38/M             
      49    Alice Roberts                     Severna Park  MD      137    48   F      10 40-49      2:41:51.10   26:06/M             



 

Half Marathon

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Ted Murnesl                                             104    20   M   ***** 20-29      1:24:50.15    6:29/M             
       2    Mosi Smith                        Annapolis  MD          86    28   M       1 20-29      1:26:02.85    6:34/M             
       3    Kristin Blanck                                          136    37   F   ***** 30-39      1:26:29.90    6:36/M             
       4    Joerg Schroeder                   Rockville  MD          14    42   M       1 40-49      1:27:00.00    6:38/M             
       5    Carl Eichert                      Laurel  MD             98    20   M       2 20-29      1:28:05.05    6:43/M             
       6    Rolland Gallop                                          105    23   M       3 20-29      1:37:46.45    7:28/M             
       7    Tim Fager                                               126    42   M       2 40-49      1:37:47.30    7:28/M             
       8    Silvia Baage                      Washington  DC         84    29   F       1 20-29      1:38:03.50    7:29/M             
       9    Justin Ririe                                            118    35   M       1 30-39      1:38:58.15    7:33/M             
      10    Jessica Hafey                                           103    21   F       2 20-29      1:43:21.50    7:53/M             
      11    Manuel Legaspi                    Upper Marlboro  MD    122    42   M       3 40-49      1:43:56.85    7:56/M             
      12    Steve Lazzaro                     Phoenix  MD           117    55   M       1 50-59      1:44:00.55    7:56/M             
      13    Kelsey Gowin                      Annapolis  MD          89    26   F       3 20-29      1:45:19.00    8:02/M             
      14    Margie Boyd                       Annapolis  MD         135    48   F       1 40-49      1:45:19.55    8:02/M             
      15    Patrick Fitzgerald                Annapolis  MD          67    43   M       4 40-49      1:46:35.05    8:08/M             
      16    Melissa Coenen                    Preston  MD            66    35   F       1 30-39      1:46:55.95    8:10/M             
      17    Rod McCullum                      Millersville  MD       61    48   M       5 40-49      1:50:24.75    8:26/M             
      18    Bromley Lowe                                            120    39   M       2 30-39      1:51:57.95    8:33/M             
      19    Mary Hadley                       Davidsonville  MD      63    47   F       2 40-49      1:52:20.40    8:35/M             
      20    Natalie Friton                    Severna Park  MD      116    30   F       2 30-39      1:52:24.10    8:35/M             
      21    Thomas Corby                      Pasadena  MD           59    50   M       2 50-59      1:52:45.45    8:36/M             
      22    Richard Repasky                                         108    56   M       3 50-59      1:53:28.05    8:40/M             
      23    Ronald Weber                      Ellicott City  MD      52    57   M       4 50-59      1:53:36.45    8:40/M             
      24    Seth Sedgwick                                           119    30   M       3 30-39      1:53:47.15    8:41/M             
      25    Nicole Frigon                     Easton  MD             77    31   F       3 30-39      1:54:02.60    8:42/M             
      26    Greg Bean                         Catonsville  MD        47    61   M       1 60-69      1:56:18.45    8:53/M             
      27    Don K'Vong                        Baltimore  MD          78    31   M       4 30-39      1:56:18.90    8:53/M             
      28    Michelle Faulkner                 Laurel  MD             97    21   F       4 20-29      1:56:29.20    8:54/M             
      29    Macy Noble                        Severn  MD             93    24   F       5 20-29      1:56:30.85    8:54/M             
      30    Kate Lipka                        Baltimore  MD          92    25   F       6 20-29      1:57:03.10    8:56/M             
      31    Jonathan Charny                   Irvine  CA             96    21   M       4 20-29      1:57:03.40    8:56/M             
      32    Mark Geller                       Ellicott City  MD      68    43   M       6 40-49      1:57:15.20    8:57/M             
      33    Bjorn Verduijn                    Annapolis  MD          79    31   M       5 30-39      1:57:19.80    8:57/M             
      34    John Keefe                        Annapolis  MD          91    26   M       5 20-29      1:58:26.80    9:02/M             
      35    Maggi Keefe                       Annapolis  MD          90    26   F       7 20-29      1:58:27.10    9:03/M             
      36    Sally Wallace                     Cincinnati  OH         49    59   F       1 50-59      1:58:45.20    9:04/M             
      37    Tracie McDowell                   Waldorf  MD            73    37   F       4 30-39      1:59:16.15    9:06/M             
      38    Jill Carr                         Baltimore  MD          83    29   F       8 20-29      1:59:56.35    9:09/M             
      39    Andrea Rubinoff                   Bear  DE              100    55   F       2 50-59      2:00:20.65    9:11/M             
      40    Judith Weber                      Ellicott City  MD      60    50   F       3 50-59      2:00:40.85    9:13/M             
      41    Colette Moser                     Annapolis  MD          88    27   F       9 20-29      2:01:01.40    9:14/M             
      42    Catherine Gerlach                 Riverdale  MD          95    22   F      10 20-29      2:01:10.55    9:15/M             
      43    Wendy Fite                        Arlington  VA          55    52   F       4 50-59      2:02:14.80    9:20/M             
      44    Crystal Farrare                   Reisterstown  MD       74    34   F       5 30-39      2:02:29.30    9:21/M             
      45    Robert Wolhar                     Rehobeth Beach  MD     45    62   M       2 60-69      2:03:32.30    9:26/M             
      46    Linza Vargas                      Catonsville  MD        87    28   F      11 20-29      2:04:01.55    9:28/M             
      47    Michelle Mitchell                 Taneytown  MD          54    52   F       5 50-59      2:04:20.55    9:29/M             
      48    Doreen Fuller                     Arlington  TX          80    31   F       6 30-39      2:05:15.20    9:34/M             
      49    Mark Vander Veen                                        124    48   M       7 40-49      2:05:32.65    9:35/M             
      50    Pete Filipowicz                   Elkridge  MD          129    55   M       5 50-59      2:07:22.50    9:43/M             
      51    Martin Gould                      Columbia  MD           50    57   M       6 50-59      2:07:28.20    9:44/M             
      52    Teresa Palmeri                    Baltimore  MD          94    24   F      12 20-29      2:07:42.25    9:45/M             
      53    Joseph Gilbert                    Baltimore  MD          70    40   M       8 40-49      2:07:55.85    9:46/M             
      54    Anand Mudambi                     Arlington  VA          57    51   M       7 50-59      2:08:10.75    9:47/M             
      55    Stephanie Reinhardt               Baltimore  MD         138    26   F      13 20-29      2:08:46.80    9:50/M             
      56    Samantha Fontenelle               Alexandria  VA         71    40   F       3 40-49      2:09:35.50    9:54/M             
      57    Mark Stith                        Glen Burnie  MD        65    46   M       9 40-49      2:09:40.90    9:54/M             
      58    James Leclare                                           131    48   M      10 40-49      2:10:28.15    9:58/M             
      59    John Danneberger                                        132    53   M       8 50-59      2:10:29.00    9:58/M             
      60    Amber Williams                    Chester  MD            81    30   F       7 30-39      2:10:36.15    9:58/M             
      61    Tom Neigand                                             134    52   M       9 50-59      2:12:06.10   10:05/M             
      62    James Brown                                             102    33   M       6 30-39      2:13:19.95   10:11/M             
      63    Sarah Thomas                                            101    32   F       8 30-39      2:13:43.65   10:12/M             
      64    Pradeep Varadan                   Ashburn  VA            75    32   M       7 30-39      2:16:04.55   10:23/M             
      65    Kevin Spaulding                   Laurel  MD             53    53   M      10 50-59      2:17:05.05   10:28/M             
      66    Barbara Hamilton                  Severna Park  MD      115    41   F       4 40-49      2:17:16.75   10:29/M             
      67    Jennifer Bornemann                                      139    37   F       9 30-39      2:17:48.15   10:31/M             
      68    Gloria Mullervy                                         133    37   F      10 30-39      2:17:48.45   10:31/M             
      69    Sobhan Mathew                     Ellicott City  MD      62    47   M      11 40-49      2:21:12.35   10:47/M             
      70    Willie Gumula                     Annapolis  MD          46    62   M       3 60-69      2:21:49.05   10:50/M             
      71    Molly Sherwood                    Annapolis  MD          44    68   F       1 60-69      2:27:06.30   11:14/M             
      72    Nohelona Harrington               Petersburg  VA         85    29   F      14 20-29      2:27:30.55   11:16/M             
      73    Leslie Sparks                     Annapolis  MD          64    46   F       5 40-49      2:29:37.70   11:25/M             
      74    Kathy Winter                      Annapolis  MD          72    39   F      11 30-39      2:29:39.35   11:25/M             
      75    Reggie Haseltine                  Crofton  MD            48    60   M       4 60-69      2:35:26.45   11:52/M