Rosaryville Trail Runs

Overall Finish List

July 21, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT & TIMING
10Mile
25K
50k
No age/bandit

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kerubel Getachew 603 44 M 1:Open 55:08.5 8:54/M
2 Jen Hays 621 28 F 1:Open 59:18.4 9:34/M
3 Robert Bower 531 32 M 1:30-39 59:42.4 9:38/M
4 Frank Thorp V 761 35 M 2:30-39 59:43.1 9:38/M
5 Eric Lail 646 34 M 3:30-39 1:03:20.6 10:13/M
6 Michelle Elam 592 36 F 1:30-39 1:03:52.5 10:18/M
7 Eliana Torres 763 29 F 1:20-29 1:06:09.7 10:40/M
8 Adam Fisher 597 26 M 1:20-29 1:08:09.3 11:00/M
9 Caitrin Martin 662 37 F 2:30-39 1:09:16.7 11:10/M
10 Jonas Hipszer 500 15 M 1: 1-19 1:09:34.0 11:13/M
11 Sandra Hipszer 501 43 F 1:40-49 1:11:49.9 11:35/M
12 Michael Bowman 487 44 M 1:40-49 1:15:02.3 12:06/M
13 Allan Olorunsola 685 50 M 1:50-59 1:15:17.1 12:09/M
14 Hamza Jilani 634 34 M 4:30-39 1:15:43.7 12:13/M
15 John Wolfe 489 18 M 2: 1-19 1:16:16.3 12:18/M
16 Mei Chen 555 49 F 2:40-49 1:16:39.6 12:22/M
17 Stephen Silva 717 52 M 2:50-59 1:16:39.7 12:22/M
18 Brian Boileau 488 49 M 2:40-49 1:18:13.6 12:37/M
19 Paul Cunningham 567 58 M 3:50-59 1:19:14.8 12:47/M
20 Hoyt Cruze 565 67 M 1:60-69 1:20:38.0 13:00/M
21 John Weckel 783 52 M 4:50-59 1:20:40.5 13:01/M
22 Kristen Minogue 672 33 F 3:30-39 1:21:42.5 13:11/M
23 Finiana Joseph 636 47 F 3:40-49 1:22:39.4 13:20/M
24 Sergio Torres 764 21 M 2:20-29 1:25:45.0 13:50/M
25 Devon Bryant 540 28 M 3:20-29 1:25:59.2 13:52/M
26 Rebecca Sonkiss 727 46 F 4:40-49 1:28:10.3 14:13/M
27 Ann Andrews Annapolis MD 518 56 F 1:50-59 1:33:28.3 15:05/M
28 Deb Brown 537 55 F 2:50-59 1:33:29.0 15:05/M
29 Zachary Carroll 551 23 M 4:20-29 1:34:15.4 15:12/M
30 Chuck Carroll 550 53 M 5:50-59 1:34:31.3 15:15/M
31 Melvina Patterson 687 44 F 5:40-49 1:36:13.9 15:31/M
32 Lindsey Cundiff 566 33 F 4:30-39 1:36:56.4 15:38/M
33 William Anthony 507 12 M 3: 1-19 1:38:25.3 15:52/M
34 Blake Dremann 585 38 M 5:30-39 1:39:09.0 16:00/M
35 Robert Martin 664 49 M 3:40-49 1:40:54.3 16:16/M
36 Shantel Carter 552 40 F 6:40-49 1:42:18.7 16:30/M
37 David Bensel 525 47 M 4:40-49 1:43:13.2 16:39/M
38 Jessica Bensel 526 41 F 7:40-49 1:43:13.7 16:39/M
39 Tess Brooks 535 31 F 5:30-39 1:43:43.6 16:44/M
40 Marla Sherman 716 35 F 6:30-39 1:43:46.6 16:44/M
41 Carol Kilpatrick 639 56 F 3:50-59 1:43:47.5 16:44/M
42 Bruce Soyars Crofton MD 731 69 M 2:60-69 1:45:56.2 17:05/M
43 Douglas Jones 635 56 M 6:50-59 1:47:01.5 17:16/M
44 Ryan Vaughn 502 15 M 4: 1-19 1:47:36.2 17:21/M
45 Johanna Vaughn 503 33 F 7:30-39 1:47:37.1 17:21/M
46 H Patrick Dunn 486 62 M 3:60-69 1:49:03.7 17:35/M
47 Llewelyn Edwards 590 50 F 4:50-59 1:50:45.3 17:52/M
48 Pat Greer 613 63 F 1:60-69 1:52:57.1 18:13/M
49 Aprille Moyster 678 44 F 8:40-49 1:52:59.1 18:13/M
50 Christian Dennis 574 27 F 2:20-29 1:53:24.0 18:17/M
51 Shannon Andes 517 49 F 9:40-49 1:53:24.1 18:17/M
52 Victoria Gonzales 606 22 F 3:20-29 1:54:33.8 18:29/M
53 Mary Anderson 516 55 F 5:50-59 1:57:46.9 19:00/M
54 Miranda Martin 663 15 F 1: 1-19 1:57:59.3 19:02/M
55 Denise Vause 509 60 F 2:60-69 2:00:10.2 19:23/M
56 David Vause Bowie MD 773 63 M 4:60-69 2:00:11.0 19:23/M
57 ashlee white 786 21 F 4:20-29 2:00:15.6 19:24/M
58 conor daniels 569 18 M 5: 1-19 2:00:15.9 19:24/M
59 Tammi Timus Clinton MD 762 58 F 6:50-59 2:13:35.0 21:33/M
60 Randall Smith 722 54 M 7:50-59 2:13:37.9 21:33/M
61 Heather Dickson Bowie MD 578 28 F 5:20-29 2:15:46.0 21:54/M
Top  

10Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Edrika Gutierrez 615 49 F 1:Open 1:30:07.2 9:01/M
2 Joseph Warren Laurel MD 781 41 M 1:Open 1:31:00.0 9:06/M
3 Bart Rein 493 54 M 1:50-59 1:34:02.7 9:24/M
4 Alex Artaki 519 32 M 1:30-39 1:36:59.5 9:42/M
5 Steve Davis 572 30 M 2:30-39 1:38:15.0 9:50/M
6 Nicolette Pisha 690 33 F 1:30-39 1:42:34.9 10:15/M
7 Jeanny Sanger 711 22 F 1:20-29 1:45:19.2 10:32/M
8 Stephen Wills College Park MD 789 58 M 2:50-59 1:46:09.0 10:37/M
9 Robert Hernandez 624 34 M 3:30-39 1:46:53.4 10:41/M
10 Max Potember 695 26 M 1:20-29 1:49:13.2 10:55/M
11 Matthew Jennette 633 33 M 4:30-39 1:49:21.1 10:56/M
12 Stephanie Lam 647 33 F 2:30-39 1:50:50.0 11:05/M
13 John O'Connor 683 22 M 2:20-29 1:51:26.6 11:09/M
14 Peter Goldsmith 605 37 M 5:30-39 1:54:13.7 11:25/M
15 Dontay Davis 570 28 M 3:20-29 1:56:45.8 11:41/M
16 Andrew McKeen 495 32 M 6:30-39 2:01:56.9 12:12/M
17 Jimmy Ellis 593 56 M 3:50-59 2:07:18.5 12:44/M
18 Melissa Wong 499 37 F 3:30-39 2:08:25.7 12:51/M
19 Libo Suen 745 43 M 1:40-49 2:08:57.5 12:54/M
20 john syarto 753 52 M 4:50-59 2:09:10.0 12:55/M
21 Allison Rainey 698 39 F 4:30-39 2:09:43.4 12:58/M
22 Cheryl Young Arlington VA 796 49 F 1:40-49 2:09:44.1 12:58/M
23 Shaun Ryan 708 49 M 2:40-49 2:10:28.2 13:03/M
24 Rachel Sloan 719 39 F 5:30-39 2:14:40.8 13:28/M
25 Henry DeLeon 498 42 M 3:40-49 2:16:03.2 13:36/M
26 Jacob Kelly 638 52 M 5:50-59 2:17:38.9 13:46/M
27 Dana Roque 705 39 F 6:30-39 2:18:35.7 13:52/M
28 Alonzo Barber 521 45 M 4:40-49 2:18:49.4 13:53/M
29 Monika Bachmann 504 99 F 1:70-99 2:21:25.4 14:09/M
30 Nicole Goodsell 608 28 F 2:20-29 2:25:38.7 14:34/M
31 Charles Fletcher 491 61 M 1:60-69 2:25:54.8 14:35/M
32 Shelly Wojak 510 99 F 2:70-99 2:27:09.2 14:43/M
33 Alan Kincaid 641 59 M 6:50-59 2:30:27.8 15:03/M
34 Patrick Callahan 548 55 M 7:50-59 2:33:49.7 15:23/M
35 Christine Ortiz Arlington VA 686 41 F 2:40-49 2:35:42.0 15:34/M
36 calandra murry 680 50 F 1:50-59 2:36:36.9 15:40/M
37 Robin Brown 539 34 F 7:30-39 2:37:04.7 15:42/M
38 Mindy Soranno 728 51 F 2:50-59 2:39:46.7 15:59/M
39 Nanci Downey 583 43 F 3:40-49 2:40:57.6 16:06/M
40 Carlos Diaz 575 44 M 5:40-49 2:42:32.2 16:15/M
41 Randy Mounts 677 38 M 7:30-39 2:42:56.6 16:18/M
42 Gregory Hall 616 58 M 8:50-59 2:45:09.0 16:31/M
43 Jeffrey Murrell 679 52 M 9:50-59 2:47:16.2 16:44/M
44 Colleen McGuinn 667 44 F 4:40-49 2:47:41.6 16:46/M
45 Christine Spangler 732 51 F 3:50-59 2:49:46.2 16:59/M
46 Nathalee Martinez 665 26 F 3:20-29 2:56:23.0 17:38/M
47 Jing Xu Baltimore MD 794 45 F 5:40-49 3:00:47.8 18:05/M
48 Sally Sapirstein Baltimore MD 712 56 F 4:50-59 3:00:50.0 18:05/M
49 Julie Bitzer 529 64 F 1:60-69 3:00:50.1 18:05/M
50 Amy Cook Cockeysville MD 562 56 F 5:50-59 3:11:33.7 19:09/M
51 Tom Smith Baltimore MD 724 66 M 2:60-69 3:13:05.5 19:19/M
52 Stacy Garn Annapolis MD 602 50 F 6:50-59 3:16:00.0 19:36/M
53 Samantha Wilt 790 30 F 8:30-39 3:28:31.0 20:51/M
Top  

25K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Floyd Hepler Hughesville MD 623 64 M 1:Open 2:05:48.3 8:06/M
2 Bryan Marek 660 33 M 1:30-39 2:09:59.6 8:22/M
3 Peter Tango 512 55 M 1:50-59 2:13:48.4 8:37/M
4 AJ Barber 520 17 M 1: 0-19 2:18:48.7 8:56/M
5 Shane Rymer 709 28 M 1:20-29 2:19:09.6 8:58/M
6 Takisha Motley 676 40 F 1:Open 2:20:03.5 9:01/M
7 Andrew Miller Abingdon MD 670 27 M 2:20-29 2:22:04.8 9:09/M
8 karlee Zywusko 799 27 F 1:20-29 2:29:00.5 9:36/M
9 Matt Anderson 494 53 M 2:50-59 2:35:19.5 10:00/M
10 John Pillart 689 55 M 3:50-59 2:35:23.0 10:00/M
11 wenjun li 650 49 M 1:40-49 2:36:30.0 10:05/M
12 George Laurel 508 51 M 4:50-59 2:39:54.7 10:18/M
13 michael lombardo 652 51 M 5:50-59 2:40:26.3 10:20/M
14 mike vail 770 48 M 2:40-49 2:42:28.6 10:28/M
15 Hale Allegretti 514 36 M 2:30-39 2:52:10.2 11:05/M
16 Todd Wolffrum Annapolis MD 792 35 M 3:30-39 2:54:50.0 11:15/M
17 Noah Bubin Prince Frederick MD 541 21 M 3:20-29 2:56:34.4 11:22/M
18 Camille Tarr 755 50 F 1:50-59 2:56:34.5 11:22/M
19 Mason Plante 693 23 M 4:20-29 2:56:45.7 11:23/M
20 Mi Kincaid 642 61 F 1:60-69 3:00:02.9 11:36/M
21 Lorraine Moore Richmond VA 673 56 F 2:50-59 3:00:07.2 11:36/M
22 Owen White 787 20 M 5:20-29 3:00:32.5 11:37/M
23 Kristen Bremer 490 47 F 1:40-49 3:02:26.3 11:45/M
24 Skip Sensbach 715 51 M 6:50-59 3:02:54.9 11:47/M
25 Laura Chipkin Arlington VA 557 39 F 1:30-39 3:07:22.1 12:04/M
26 Keith Morneau 675 49 M 3:40-49 3:07:34.4 12:05/M
27 Laura Maple 659 39 F 2:30-39 3:08:04.3 12:07/M
28 Sarah Dukeshire 587 30 F 3:30-39 3:08:46.5 12:09/M
29 Steve Horrigan 630 35 M 4:30-39 3:08:52.1 12:10/M
30 Isabella Facchine 595 23 F 2:20-29 3:09:18.0 12:11/M
31 Ryan Stuaro 492 45 M 4:40-49 3:10:34.5 12:16/M
32 Shonda Foster Bowie MD 601 40 F 2:40-49 3:13:29.6 12:28/M
33 Jen Norris 681 48 F 3:40-49 3:18:57.2 12:49/M
34 Robert Dreitz 584 37 M 5:30-39 3:19:35.5 12:51/M
35 Dana Smith 720 55 F 3:50-59 3:20:38.9 12:55/M
36 George Edwards 589 39 M 6:30-39 3:22:02.1 13:01/M
37 Lloyd Huxtable 632 53 M 7:50-59 3:22:03.9 13:01/M
38 LIANE ZIVITSKI 798 40 F 4:40-49 3:23:43.6 13:07/M
39 Joel Seltzer 714 52 M 8:50-59 3:29:45.9 13:30/M
40 Caitlin Briere 534 33 F 4:30-39 3:32:33.6 13:41/M
41 Matthew Green 612 35 M 7:30-39 3:35:29.9 13:53/M
42 Chuck Vaughn 505 38 M 8:30-39 3:37:24.0 14:00/M
43 John Malmgren 657 35 M 9:30-39 3:37:47.3 14:01/M
44 Levi Hofts 628 33 M 10:30-39 3:38:18.0 14:03/M
45 Dean Gray Clarksville MD 610 53 M 9:50-59 3:39:19.0 14:07/M
46 Kim Beane 524 56 F 4:50-59 3:39:19.2 14:07/M
47 Shelley Folk 600 36 F 5:30-39 3:40:43.4 14:13/M
48 Meredith Diehl 580 42 F 5:40-49 3:42:46.5 14:21/M
49 Alejandra Mazza 666 47 F 6:40-49 3:54:40.1 15:07/M
50 Sarah Clanton 559 53 F 5:50-59 3:57:43.6 15:18/M
51 Siobhan Starrs 739 47 F 7:40-49 3:58:02.5 15:20/M
52 Carol Wesolowski 484 53 F 6:50-59 3:58:32.2 15:22/M
53 Heather Graddy 609 39 F 6:30-39 3:59:49.2 15:27/M
54 Michelle Willis 788 47 F 8:40-49 4:00:37.2 15:30/M
55 genice rill 703 45 F 9:40-49 4:02:02.0 15:35/M
56 Emily Beatrix Starobin 737 23 F 3:20-29 4:02:04.6 15:35/M
57 John Bowman Owings Mills MD 532 68 M 1:60-69 4:03:51.2 15:42/M
58 Ken Fitzgerald 598 51 M 10:50-59 4:04:45.3 15:46/M
59 Virginia Flores 599 38 F 7:30-39 4:08:08.8 15:59/M
60 Nicholle Pitera 691 44 F 10:40-49 4:12:35.0 16:16/M
61 William Turrentine Centreville VA 768 70 M 1:70-99 4:16:23.1 16:31/M
62 dina sokal 725 64 F 2:60-69 4:16:52.4 16:32/M
63 Lisa Levy 649 47 F 11:40-49 4:17:17.4 16:34/M
64 Glen Davis Cockeysville MD 571 57 M 11:50-59 4:24:26.6 17:02/M
65 Kathy Chu 558 41 F 12:40-49 4:24:34.7 17:02/M
66 Alice Loughran 654 52 F 7:50-59 4:25:24.8 17:05/M
67 Walter Springman 734 38 M 11:30-39 4:28:21.2 17:17/M
68 Pattie Laun 648 61 F 3:60-69 4:37:22.8 17:52/M
69 Kara Reese 700 39 F 8:30-39 4:39:29.0 18:00/M
70 Robert Smith Baltimore MD 723 61 M 2:60-69 4:39:32.4 18:00/M
71 Joseph L. Saley 710 78 M 2:70-99 4:51:08.4 18:45/M
72 Lou Soscia 730 25 M 6:20-29 4:53:59.1 18:56/M
73 Marvin Solberg Edgewater MD 726 59 M 12:50-59 4:55:28.1 19:02/M
74 leslie kriewald Crownsville MD 644 64 F 4:60-69 4:56:21.7 19:05/M
75 Chris Streeter 743 58 M 13:50-59 5:29:56.5 21:15/M
76 Brian Doan 497 50 M 14:50-59 6:23:08.0 24:40/M
77 Robin Bourdeau 530 48 F 13:40-49 6:48:39.8 26:19/M
Top  

50k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Yasushi Sugita 746 48 M 1:Open 4:15:03.3 8:12/M
2 james codd 561 52 M 1:Masters 4:53:35.6 9:26/M
3 Catherine Codd Mt. Airy MD 560 45 F 1:Open 4:53:35.8 9:26/M
4 Frank Volny Columbia MD 776 40 M 1:40-49 4:55:45.7 9:31/M
5 Edwin Chapman Jr. 554 40 M 2:40-49 5:13:49.7 10:05/M
6 Steven Anthony 506 38 M 1:30-39 5:16:09.5 10:10/M
7 Russell Rankin 699 48 M 3:40-49 5:21:11.5 10:20/M
8 Bruce Sulc 747 29 M 1:20-29 5:23:33.4 10:24/M
9 JEREMY STEVENS 740 34 M 2:30-39 5:26:09.8 10:29/M
10 Scott Buttz 547 44 M 4:40-49 5:33:35.8 10:44/M
11 Joshua Barclay 522 40 M 5:40-49 5:48:24.0 11:12/M
12 Brandon Reider 701 30 M 3:30-39 5:53:19.6 11:22/M
13 Anna Porembka 694 30 F 1:30-39 5:57:43.0 11:30/M
14 Jonathan Spangler 733 36 M 4:30-39 6:00:39.3 11:36/M
15 Darren Zanon 797 39 M 5:30-39 6:01:56.6 11:38/M
16 Stephen TURNER 767 50 M 1:50-59 6:17:26.1 12:08/M
17 William Vornheder 777 55 M 2:50-59 6:19:28.3 12:12/M
18 Meighan Sweeney 752 36 F 2:30-39 6:31:09.8 12:35/M
19 Alexander Sung 749 24 M 2:20-29 6:39:00.9 12:50/M
20 Stacy Tucker 766 47 M 6:40-49 6:43:01.5 12:58/M
21 Heather Thomson 496 50 F 1:Masters 6:45:13.0 13:02/M
22 Robert Walker 779 33 M 6:30-39 6:55:25.9 13:21/M
23 Michael Busick 546 47 M 7:40-49 6:55:29.4 13:22/M
24 Sam Altstein 515 53 M 3:50-59 6:58:54.5 13:28/M
25 Bryan Remmers 702 24 M 3:20-29 7:02:26.6 13:35/M
26 Richard Wayshner 782 35 M 7:30-39 7:02:39.8 13:35/M
27 Shelly Brazelle 533 41 F 1:40-49 7:05:49.7 13:42/M
28 Jerome Tennille Falls Church VA 756 33 M 8:30-39 7:05:50.6 13:42/M
29 Tavis Karrow 637 39 M 9:30-39 7:17:01.1 14:03/M
30 Jordan DeMott 573 30 M 10:30-39 7:25:34.7 14:20/M
31 Stello Carnahan 549 28 M 4:20-29 7:33:46.0 14:35/M
32 David Wood 793 57 M 4:50-59 7:42:40.5 14:53/M
33 Jennifer Griffin 614 53 F 1:50-59 7:44:34.3 14:56/M
34 Barnabas Bucao 542 25 M 5:20-29 7:44:56.2 14:57/M
35 alan hirsch 626 63 M 1:60-69 7:47:22.3 15:02/M
36 Heather Stroble Pasadena MD 744 43 F 2:40-49 7:55:09.4 15:17/M
37 Sarah Burrucker Galesville MD 544 38 F 3:30-39 7:55:31.9 15:17/M
38 Joshua Thompson 760 30 M 11:30-39 7:57:14.0 15:21/M
39 Mike Downey 582 45 M 8:40-49 7:57:54.0 15:22/M
40 Stephen Wancowicz 780 47 M 9:40-49 8:05:07.5 15:36/M
41 Meghan Curley Annapolis MD 568 37 F 4:30-39 8:21:31.3 16:08/M
42 Melanie Barron 523 42 F 3:40-49 8:22:45.2 16:10/M
43 Sherry Ruffner-slack 707 46 F 4:40-49 8:22:45.7 16:10/M
44 Dipak Bhattacharyya 528 55 M 5:50-59 8:24:48.8 16:14/M
45 Alexander Sviridovsky 751 35 M 12:30-39 8:28:25.5 16:21/M
46 Lisa Mammana 658 40 F 5:40-49 8:33:16.7 16:30/M
47 Michael Aamold 513 39 M 13:30-39 8:37:57.6 16:39/M
48 James Goetschius 604 47 M 10:40-49 8:43:03.1 16:49/M
49 Erica Townshend 765 35 F 5:30-39 8:56:12.2 17:14/M
50 Al Raynes 485 54 M 6:50-59 9:16:12.0 17:53/M
51 Matthew Hassan 619 49 M 11:40-49 10:06:04.2 19:29/M
52 Debi Smith Glen Burnie MD 721 55 F 2:50-59 10:06:21.7 19:30/M
DQ Richard Frame 511 99 M DQ:70-99 --- ---