METAvivor Adventure Race

Age Group Results

July 07, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT & TIMING

Sprint tri

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Lisa Gallicchio                                          82   42        1      1:41:07.1     

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Andrew Hackman                                           76   39        1      1:22:39.0     

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Dillon McConnell                                         92   13       12      1:39:41.0     

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Eva Knight                          MD                   96   18        4      1:55:11.9     

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Emma Johnson                                             61   20        6      2:09:13.3     
       2    Nicole Whewell                                           99   28        8      2:10:09.7     
       3    Sarah Brunson                                            64   28        9      2:17:06.1     

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Andrew McLean                     Huntingtown  MD        97   28        2      1:24:03.9     
       2    Luke Kellett                                             85   21        3      1:26:01.0     
       3    James Merashoff                                          62   21       10      1:38:37.5     

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Christine Robbins                                        60   39        2      1:47:38.5     
       2    Kimmie Wargo                                             78   37        3      1:50:17.8     
       3    Lauren Brown                                             87   30       11      2:30:20.1     
       4    Beth Campbell                                            63   30       12      2:37:34.7    60:00

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Brian Tucci                                              66   39        6      1:34:34.2     
       2    Erik Necciai                                             72   39        7      1:35:31.4     
       3    Ville Vainio                      Annapolis  MD          65   38       11      1:39:00.0     
       4    Owen Jarvis                                              77   37       17      1:49:01.9     
       5    Aenoi Chanthavong                                        90   39       20      1:59:39.0     
       6    Kane Vongsavanh                                          89   35       21      1:59:57.4     
       7    aladino gonzalez                                         71   33       22      2:03:03.2     
       8    Souraphon keodouangkham                                  79   33       23      2:03:40.8     
       9    Christopher Doub                                         88   35       25      2:30:19.1     

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Deirdre Merwin                                           70   46        7      2:09:17.9     

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Nathan Thompson                                          81   44        9      1:38:34.7     
       2    JASON THRASH                                             84   43       13      1:42:08.3     
       3    Mark Stogsdill                                           83   43       15      1:44:37.3     
       4    Eddie Matus                                              80   48       16      1:46:58.3     
       5    Adam Minakowski                                          69   41       18      1:52:59.8     
       6    Yin Lau                                                  93   44       19      1:54:40.6     

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    christina olson                                          75   53        5      2:03:47.5     
       2    Jody Rowe                                                95   50       10      2:21:48.8     

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Peyton Robertson                  West River  MD         86   58        5      1:33:18.8     
       2    Richard Gillingwater              Edgewater  MD          68   57        8      1:36:39.9     
       3    Michael Rowe                                             94   55       24      2:21:51.3     

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Don Nichter                                              74   61        4      1:28:33.9     
       2    Charles Fletcher                                        103   61       14      1:44:33.5     

Relay

ALL

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    1-day adult USAIrish Echo     2                         101   45        1      2:14:05.2     

ALL

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    1-day adult USACrazies        2                         100   26        1      1:51:29.7     

*Overall place within gender.