YMCA CAMP LETTS TURKEY TROT

10k

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicky Fitzgerald                                         40   46        4        38:47.3     46:02.1      7:26/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom McCabe                                               78   36        1        35:48.2     35:52.6      5:47/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Haydon Toth                                             888   11       18        45:36.8     45:47.0      7:23/M
       2    Luke Zeller                                             139    8       43        50:16.3     50:20.4      8:07/M
       3    Ian Benson                        SHADY SIDE  MD         15   10      126      1:05:57.6   1:06:00.6     10:39/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Black                                             850   18       14        44:36.4     44:37.8      7:12/M
       2    Brenna Henderson                                         55   16       26        48:46.7     48:49.0      7:52/M
       3    Leah McConnell                                           81   17       27        48:47.6     49:15.4      7:57/M
       4    Dottie Blenkhorn                                        853   13      146      1:11:54.6   1:12:13.5     11:39/M

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Wasch                     Annapolis  MD         127   18        2        36:21.9     36:22.8      5:52/M
       2    Jack Ballard                      Davidsonville  MD       9   18        3        37:59.6     38:01.2      6:08/M
       3    Griffin Polinsky                                         97   16        5        39:16.9     39:16.9      6:20/M
       4    Alex Polinsky                                            96   16       10        44:16.2     44:17.9      7:09/M
       5    Craig Martien                                           542   18       24        48:37.1     48:49.8      7:53/M
       6    Brooks White                                            130   15       47        50:34.3     50:45.2      8:11/M
       7    Riley Toth                                              123   17       48        50:45.3     50:55.3      8:13/M
       8    Robbie Winnard                                          137   16       59        53:03.6     53:09.6      8:34/M

Female 19 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Bentley                                            16   21       11        44:20.8     50:55.4      8:13/M
       2    Mary Cavanagh                     Bowie  MD              26   23       21        46:46.7     46:49.0      7:33/M
       3    Emma Rowland                                            101   22       38        49:48.7     49:54.4      8:03/M
       4    Caitlin Pierson                                          91   21       40        49:59.6     50:05.4      8:05/M
       5    Molly Aldrich                                             4   20       64        54:03.7   1:00:51.7      9:49/M
       6    Lindsay Riley                                            98   22       65        54:12.5     54:23.7      8:46/M
       7    Mackenzie Baden                                           8   24       78        55:33.5     55:41.3      8:59/M
       8    Kathren Schwartz                                        963   24       97        58:53.1     59:08.5      9:32/M
       9    Marina Fortun                                            43   21      138      1:09:01.6   1:09:20.1     11:11/M
      10    Sara Cavanagh                                            24   24      142      1:10:25.9   1:10:34.7     11:23/M

Male 19 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Watson                                          855   21        6        40:46.1     40:48.1      6:35/M
       2    Ryan Bergamini                    Annapolis  MD          17   22        7        40:46.3     40:48.0      6:35/M
       3    John Schwarts                                           962   23       13        44:34.5     44:48.8      7:14/M
       4    Paul Grazzini                                           851   20       19        46:30.5     46:35.4      7:31/M
       5    Xander Kelmer                                            61   19       54        51:29.8     51:33.7      8:19/M
       6    Jack Schwartz                                           964   20      113      1:03:16.7   1:03:31.3     10:15/M
       7    Alex Fregger                                             44   22      118      1:04:29.0   1:04:35.9     10:25/M

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Roy                                                552   32       30        49:01.8     49:12.9      7:56/M
       2    Erin Sleister                                           116   30       45        50:29.7     50:34.8      8:09/M
       3    Molly Gregoire                                           49   31       61        53:37.4     53:47.1      8:41/M
       4    Lauren Adams                                              2   30       62        53:38.2     53:47.5      8:41/M
       5    Monica Jarriale                                         890   30       71        54:48.4     54:52.0      8:51/M
       6    Sarah Cicero                                            540   32       87        57:27.7     57:39.4      9:18/M
       7    Melissa Schaeffer                                       107   34       91        58:04.4     58:22.2      9:25/M
       8    Anna Catapano                                            23   34      116      1:03:41.0   1:03:52.0     10:18/M
       9    Shannon Lariviere                                        65   26      131      1:08:03.6   1:08:09.6     11:00/M
      10    Taylor Wigmore                                          133   27      141      1:10:25.0   1:10:34.0     11:23/M
      11    Erin Kiyak                                               62   31      156      1:16:17.5   1:16:29.3     12:20/M
      12    Victoria Jones                    Rockville  MD          57   34      157      1:16:19.5   1:16:24.9     12:20/M

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Slovis                                             117   32        8        41:13.7     41:17.5      6:40/M
       2    Tucker Bailey                                           892   30        9        43:01.3     43:01.3      6:56/M
       3    Tucker Bailey                                           555   30       15        44:47.0     44:54.6      7:15/M
       4    Benjamin Miller                                          82   33       17        45:19.1     45:35.3      7:21/M
       5    Timothy Malone                                           71   35       22        47:42.4     47:49.1      7:43/M
       6    Stephen Roy                                             102   30       31        49:02.1     49:12.7      7:56/M
       7    Joseph Takesvye                                         893   31       35        49:38.1     49:54.7      8:03/M
       8    Bill Giblin                                              46   32       36        49:38.7     49:41.5      8:01/M
       9    James Baden                                               7   29       41        50:15.9     50:19.5      8:07/M
      10    Seth Millman                                             84   27       49        50:57.8     51:13.0      8:16/M
      11    Kevin Manion                                             74   32       53        51:29.2     52:01.7      8:24/M
      12    Warren Stewart                                          889   29       70        54:47.4     54:51.7      8:51/M
      13    Kyle Jastromb                                           554   32       73        55:16.7     55:30.7      8:57/M
      14    Matt Manion                                              73   29       94        58:32.3     58:55.7      9:30/M
      15    Stephen Lariviere                                        66   29      130      1:07:51.0   1:07:57.0     10:58/M

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily McCabe                                             77   36       23        48:30.7     48:47.9      7:52/M
       2    Jennifer Curtin                   Burlington  NC         30   43       32        49:06.2     49:08.9      7:56/M
       3    Amy Kelsh                                               872   38       37        49:46.6     50:03.7      8:04/M
       4    Luciani Rocha                                           557   40       39        49:56.4     50:03.2      8:04/M
       5    Marina Dugina                                            35   42       46        50:34.1     50:34.6      8:09/M
       6    Courtney Smith                                          118   38       50        51:00.9     51:07.3      8:15/M
       7    Krista Sermon                                           111   39       57        51:52.2     51:57.3      8:23/M
       8    Amanda Deans                      Harwood  MD            32   42       68        54:32.0     54:38.8      8:49/M
       9    Kristy Ochs                                              90   41       90        57:53.8     58:04.0      9:22/M
      10    Maureen Delaney                   Annapolis  MD          34   40       95        58:36.2     58:48.6      9:29/M
      11    Seton Rossini                                           100   37       96        58:50.9     59:03.4      9:32/M
      12    Carolyn Jackson                                          56   36      111      1:02:50.5   1:03:07.7     10:11/M
      13    Lauren Colvin                     Annapolis  MD          28   44      112      1:03:01.3   1:03:06.6     10:11/M
      14    Beth Whitesell                    Edgewater  MD         131   40      122      1:05:11.4   1:05:21.8     10:33/M
      15    Kate Aspell                                               6   37      123      1:05:15.4   1:05:20.1     10:32/M
      16    Amy Szestak                                             121   40      132      1:08:14.5   1:08:29.7     11:03/M
      17    Sara Miller                                              83   38      134      1:08:26.9   1:08:34.0     11:04/M
      18    Wendy Munsey                                             87   42      145      1:11:29.7   1:11:51.0     11:35/M
      19    Alexandra Marinzel                                      544   37      147      1:12:17.9   1:12:32.6     11:42/M
      20    Melody Vandevort                                        124   36      148      1:12:18.5   1:12:36.0     11:43/M
      21    Jessica Lawrence                  Arnold  MD             67   40      151      1:14:21.0   1:14:43.5     12:03/M
      22    Beth Ann Sachs                    Hanover  MD           105   38      152      1:14:33.4   1:14:51.7     12:04/M
      23    Michelle Klein                                           63   43      159      1:17:13.2   1:17:13.2     12:27/M
      24    Theresa Sullivan                  Severna Park  MD      120   41      165      1:22:10.7   1:22:29.5     13:18/M

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cubie Coleman                                            27   36       25        48:37.4     48:48.5      7:52/M
       2    Jimmy Dulay                       Severn  MD             36   43       29        48:53.2     48:55.9      7:54/M
       3    Shawn Zeller                      Washington  DC        138   45       42        50:16.2     50:20.2      8:07/M
       4    Jeff Ferreira                                            38   43       51        51:03.0     51:12.3      8:16/M
       5    Chad Mulvany                                             86   44       56        51:37.9     51:51.7      8:22/M
       6    Joseph Warren                                           126   42       60        53:23.0     53:41.0      8:40/M
       7    David Lewis                       Newburg  MD            68   42       69        54:44.6     54:55.1      8:51/M
       8    Marc Haseltine                                          543   45       76        55:25.3     55:37.1      8:58/M
       9    Bill Brooks                                              20   37       80        55:41.8     55:49.3      9:00/M
      10    Christopher Arena                                         5   40       89        57:50.6     57:59.2      9:21/M
      11    Brendan Hurson                    Baltimore  MD         574   42      110      1:02:32.5   1:02:45.2     10:07/M
      12    Dau Luyen                                               901   43      114      1:03:21.7   1:03:25.2     10:14/M
      13    Austin Parker                                           549   43      115      1:03:24.6   1:03:54.5     10:18/M
      14    Daniel Young                                            854   44      139      1:09:11.5   1:09:25.4     11:12/M
      15    Patrick Delaney                                         960   36      158      1:16:22.2   1:16:35.4     12:21/M

Female 46 to 55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Groome                                             50   51       34        49:34.9     49:37.7      8:00/M
       2    Shannon Ballard                   Davidsonville  MD      10   49       52        51:21.1     51:22.5      8:17/M
       3    Christiana Logansmith             Annapolis  MD          69   54       55        51:35.8     51:53.2      8:22/M
       4    Kathy Ploof                       Severna Park  MD       92   53       82        56:02.8     56:23.8      9:06/M
       5    Heather Polinsky                                         94   46       85        56:50.6     56:54.1      9:11/M
       6    Renee Rubin                       Annapolis  MD         104   48      100      1:00:20.5   1:00:28.2      9:45/M
       7    Heather Debuse                                          871   46      103      1:01:17.7   1:01:39.4      9:57/M
       8    Kathleen Williams                                       859   47      104      1:01:18.2   1:01:40.0      9:57/M
       9    Susan Sharpe                                            856   54      133      1:08:25.6   1:08:35.4     11:04/M
      10    Monica Velasco                                          125   51      137      1:09:00.8   1:09:19.6     11:11/M
      11    Catherine Wilson                                        135   51      140      1:09:13.2   1:09:34.8     11:13/M
      12    Cassnadra Heiges                                         52   48      144      1:11:08.7   1:11:24.9     11:31/M
      13    Melinda Keenan                                          899   52      155      1:15:41.5   1:15:48.7     12:14/M

Male 46 to 55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Simpson                                           112   46       20        46:44.0     47:03.8      7:35/M
       2    Jay McConnell                                            80   52       28        48:48.0     49:15.7      7:57/M
       3    Scott Henderson                   Olney  MD              54   53       33        49:06.4     49:08.6      7:56/M
       4    David Kelmer                                             60   48       58        51:56.1     52:00.6      8:23/M
       5    Frank Martien                                           541   50       63        53:59.1     54:11.3      8:44/M
       6    Douglas Toth                                            122   47       66        54:21.0     54:33.8      8:48/M
       7    Henry Schut                       Glen Burnie  MD       110   50       72        55:05.4     55:10.6      8:54/M
       8    Framca Grahm                                            891   47       74        55:20.8     55:34.1      8:58/M
       9    Teddy Bordador                                           19   50       75        55:25.3     55:34.2      8:58/M
      10    Peter Mitchell                                           85   55       77        55:30.0     55:43.3      8:59/M
      11    Tim Williams                                            580   48       79        55:37.6     55:44.7      8:59/M
      12    Glen Becker                                              13   49       81        56:02.6     56:10.3      9:04/M
      13    Stephen Logansmith                Annapolis  MD          70   54       83        56:50.0     57:07.5      9:13/M
      14    Barry Polinsky                                           95   47       84        56:50.3     56:53.8      9:11/M
      15    John Ploof                        Severna Park  MD       93   55       98        59:13.3     59:33.9      9:36/M
      16    Greg Whitesell                                          132   46      102      1:00:29.5   1:00:40.2      9:47/M
      17    James Benson                      Shady Side  MD         14   46      107      1:01:53.4   1:01:56.7      9:59/M
      18    Greg Adair                        Alexandria  VA        575   55      117      1:03:51.0   1:04:05.7     10:20/M
      19    Mike Simpson                      Edgewater  MD         114   55      119      1:04:30.4   1:04:44.2     10:26/M
      20    Lee Schinnerer                                          108   48      120      1:04:41.6   1:05:02.8     10:29/M
      21    Dan Fitzgerald                    Annapolis  MD          39   48      121      1:04:42.4   1:05:03.1     10:30/M
      22    Edward Eicher                     Glen Burnie  MD        37   52      124      1:05:28.9   1:05:40.8     10:36/M
      23    Michael Aldrich                                           3   50      125      1:05:56.7   1:06:10.8     10:40/M
      24    Eric Webb                                               128   48      127      1:06:04.4   1:06:12.4     10:41/M
      25    John Heiges                                              53   54      136      1:09:00.0   1:09:16.6     11:10/M
      26    Brian Gill                        Centreville  MD        47   48      160      1:17:31.9   1:17:42.9     12:32/M

Female 56 to 65

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Gaimey                                            873   64       92        58:05.1     58:15.9      9:24/M
       2    Mary McCall                       Deale  MD              79   60      101      1:00:20.6   1:00:21.6      9:44/M
       3    Donna Flynn                       Annapolis  MD          41   59      108      1:02:15.3   1:02:16.5     10:03/M
       4    Donna Jurney                                             58   56      150      1:14:04.7   1:14:07.1     11:57/M
       5    Leslie Kriewald                   Crownsville  MD        64   64      153      1:14:34.0   1:14:51.9     12:05/M
       6    Carolyn McDonald                                        545   59      161      1:17:35.1   1:17:58.6     12:35/M
       7    Leslie Sparks                     Annapolis  MD         119   56      164      1:19:12.1   1:19:33.6     12:50/M
       8    Mary Rogowski                                            99   60      166      1:22:11.5   1:22:30.4     13:18/M

Male 56 to 65

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD          31   59       12        44:32.8     44:33.4      7:11/M
       2    David Roy                                               103   64       16        44:50.9     45:00.1      7:16/M
       3    Ken Frumkin                                              45   56       44        50:26.6     50:34.9      8:10/M
       4    Erich Schwartz                                          961   60       86        57:25.7     57:41.4      9:18/M
       5    Robert Winnard                    Millersville  MD      136   63       88        57:50.0     57:55.5      9:21/M
       6    Chris Calhoun                                            22   60       93        58:18.6     58:22.0      9:25/M
       7    Diego Gutierrez                                          51   59       99      1:00:12.5   1:00:17.5      9:43/M
       8    Jaime Navarro                     Bowie  MD              88   62      105      1:01:32.6   1:01:34.0      9:56/M
       9    Peter Crilly                                             29   60      128      1:07:28.9   1:07:35.9     10:54/M
      10    David Bartholomew                                        12   58      143      1:10:49.9   1:11:01.6     11:27/M
      11    Patrick Cavanagh                  Bowie  MD              25   56      149      1:12:33.5   1:12:44.8     11:44/M
      12    Mark Golding                      Lothian  MD            48   62      154      1:14:55.7   1:15:11.5     12:08/M
      13    John Flynn                        Annapolis  MD          42   57      163      1:19:01.9   1:19:21.5     12:48/M

Female 66 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Kaczensky                                       59   72      135      1:08:53.4   1:09:09.3     11:09/M
       2    Marie Delaney                     Severn  MD             33   71      162      1:18:17.7   1:18:32.7     12:40/M

Male 66 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dekornfeld                                          852   66       67        54:28.6     54:34.8      8:48/M
       2    Tom Manion                                               72   67      106      1:01:50.6   1:02:22.6     10:04/M
       3    George Sisson                     Owings  MD            115   72      109      1:02:22.2   1:02:30.3     10:05/M
       4    Edward Marinzel                                          76   69      129      1:07:43.8   1:07:57.2     10:58/M