ChesterSwimforLife

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

1 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Scibilia                                         96   25        1        26:21.8
       2    Avery Henry                                              45   22        7        40:45.4
       3    Chandler Lockhart                                        59   36       13        47:46.8
       4    Richard Cruickshank                                      25   41       21      1:15:15.8

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathrine Trainor                                        171   29        5        35:52.5
       2    Carrelle Tiller                                         110   44       11        46:50.5
       3    Mesa Jetton                                              50   37       17        57:56.0
       4    Alejandra Lopez-Fernandini                               60   39       18      1:00:05.2
       5    Annie House                                              47   43       19      1:05:52.6

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Denes                                            132   60        2        33:30.9
       2    Martin Wollesen                                         121   56        3        34:49.9
       3    Donald Allen                                              2   55        4        35:08.8
       4    John Dierkes                                             32   62        6        40:25.9
       5    Jeffrey Kotz                      Hunt Valley  MD        54   61        8        42:09.4
       6    Turner Smith, Jr.                                       105   48        9        43:26.9
       7    James Brandell                    Washington  DC         11   49       14        47:50.1
       8    Eric Kern                                                52   52       15        53:14.3
       9    Joe Stewart                       Baltimore  MD         108   71       16        55:14.0

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Sumption                    Arlington  VA         109   54       10        45:26.3
       2    Mary Peckham                                             82   46       12        47:19.3
       3    Wendy Hall                        Columbia  MD           40   56       20      1:06:21.5
      DQ    Jane Zara                                               122   62       DQ        19:16.1
      DQ    Amy Bleich                        Edgewater  MD          10   53       DQ      1:01:28.5

2 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Harman                                           130   32        7      1:15:48.3

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kari Andreasen                                            4   42        5      1:13:06.5
       2    Kelli Rostkowski                  Baltimore  MD          91   38        6      1:15:36.9
       3    Karen Stauss                      Takoma Park  MD       106   43        8      1:15:53.8
       4    Mara Baron                                                7   30        9      1:19:43.5
       5    Elise Stephens                    Washington  DC        107   31       11      1:21:40.4
       6    Jill Kulpinski                                           55   44       13      1:26:53.0
       7    Katelyn Reitz                                            90   32       14      1:29:55.9
       8    Jessica Pic                                             185   32       16      1:46:27.5
       9    Rosanne Radavich                                         89   35       17      1:59:15.2

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Neill Williams                    Washington  DC        120   50        1        59:43.8
       2    David Crane                       Washington  DC         23   63       10      1:20:36.5
       3    Rick Rynkowski                                           93   64       12      1:26:14.1
       4    John Pugh                         Gaithersburg  MD      128   61       18      2:00:32.6

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Marsh                      Baltimore  MD          64   52        2      1:04:18.2
       2    Dana Page                         Washington  DC         81   57        3      1:08:58.5
       3    Betty Perfall                                           127   60        4      1:11:56.4
       4    Colleen Maguire                                          62   45       15      1:35:51.3

2.4 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Payne Montgomery                                         73   27        1        57:47.7
       2    Todd Moses                                              123   44       16      2:05:08.8
       3    Robert Read                       Washington  DC        131   42       18      2:23:19.5

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristina Castille                                        16   35        3      1:15:58.6
       2    Justine Waters                                          116   32        4      1:16:15.3
       3    Emily Mislowsky                                          72   28        6      1:26:16.4
       4    Lindsay Hyman                                            48   31        8      1:36:12.4
       5    Margaret Moral                                           76   39       11      1:43:33.8

Male 45 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Czander                      Washington  DC         26   52        2      1:10:17.1
       2    Peter Johnson                     Silver Spring  MD      51   57        7      1:32:04.8
       3    Carl Gold                         Towson  MD             38   61       13      1:46:26.0
       4    David Brown                                              13   66       14      2:04:19.9
       5    Robert Anderson                                           3   72       17      2:19:12.3

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Henry                       Washington  DC         44   56        5      1:21:33.5
       2    Rhonda Sincavage                                        102   46        9      1:36:18.2
       3    Margie Auer                       Alexandria  VA          5   60       10      1:39:17.4
       4    Elizabeth Baumgarten                                      8   61       12      1:45:00.9
       5    Pamela Coleman                    Washington  DC         19   61       15      2:05:00.0

3 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Denrich                                            30   39        1      1:21:12.2
       2    Kyle Wesson                                             119   30        5      1:43:38.6
       3    Andrew Cantwell                                          15   37       10      1:59:16.3
       4    Ian Davis                                                27   23       11      1:59:33.3

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Lennox                                            57   42        2      1:24:16.8
       2    Meg Cochran                                              18   35        4      1:37:27.7
       3    Lauren Becker                     Washington  DC          9   36        8      1:45:31.4
       4    Kara Scroggins                                           97   29        9      1:47:39.1
       5    Jennifer Eckhoff                  Chester  MD            34   33       16      2:06:46.3

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Harmon                                             42   68       12      2:00:20.3
       2    Douglas Hattaway                                         43   53       13      2:02:40.5
       3    Daniel Shub                       Cockeysville  MD      100   69       14      2:03:42.3
       4    Dawson Nash                       Washington  DC        124   64       15      2:04:52.6

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gladney McKay                                            65   57        3      1:28:45.6
       2    Jennifer Smith                                          104   47        6      1:43:58.1
       3    Shara Neidell                     Philadelphia  PA      125   50        7      1:44:49.1
       4    Mary Schiller                                            95   59       17      2:17:46.5

4 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    WonKee Moon                       Washington  DC         74   43        1      1:49:42.5
       2    Mark Day                                                 29   34        4      2:16:53.1

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noura Hemady                                            144   31        2      2:00:14.3
       2    Shannon Maguire                                          63   41        6      2:30:29.9
       3    Lacey Sizemore                                          103   37        7      2:45:01.2

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frederick Dever                   Washington  DC         31   52        3      2:05:05.2
       2    Charles Fletcher                                         35   59        8      3:08:29.2

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Lowe-Thompson                                    61   47        5      2:28:48.1
       2    Sally Kidd                                               53   56        9      3:24:27.7

5 Mile

Male 44 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Grasha                       Washington  DC         39   42        2      2:24:34.2
       2    Dana Connors                      Washington  DC         21   37        3      2:26:55.7
       3    Brian Jaskot                                             49   39        8      2:39:12.2
       4    Richard Freebery                                         36   28       22      3:19:57.8
      DQ    Unknown Partic. 386                                     386            DQ            ---
      DQ    Christopher Shields                                      99   27       DQ      2:32:43.4

Female 44 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elise Crane                                              24   35        4      2:28:53.3
       2    Laurie Wei                                              129   24        5      2:32:59.8
       3    Ingrid Mercer                     Arlington  VA          68   43       15      2:58:56.1

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Breitel                    Philadelphia  PA       12   50        1      2:20:24.6
       2    Herbert Burgunder                 Baltimore  MD          14   49        6      2:33:09.5
       3    Maxwell Adams                     Lancaster  PA           1   48        7      2:37:06.9
       4    James Wagner                      Bethesda  MD          114   45        9      2:43:19.6
       5    Erford Porter                                            86   55       11      2:45:16.5
       6    Brady Phillips                    Washington  DC         84   50       12      2:51:47.8
       7    Mark Quinn                                               88   59       16      3:07:01.7
       8    Herve Hamon                                              41   56       19      3:16:45.2
       9    Brian Walker                                            115   52       20      3:18:36.3
      10    Ellis Merschoff                   Pasadena  MD           69   68       21      3:19:46.6

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathy Gainor                      Kensington  MD         37   50       10      2:44:46.5
       2    Holly Donnelly                    Kensington  MD         33   45       13      2:51:55.5
       3    Paula Miller                                             70   46       14      2:52:06.5
       4    Joanne Colvin                     Baltimore  MD          20   55       17      3:07:43.2
       5    Carol Shuford                     Alexandria  VA        101   51       18      3:08:52.9
      DQ    Micaela Shaughnessy                                      98   51       DQ      3:42:37.2