STEF RIPPLE

5K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT & TIMING


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Morganti                                      187   53        6       21:38.74      6:33/M
       2    Zoe Barbour                                              11   14        9       23:05.76      7:00/M
       3    Ava Nieburg                                             100   14       11       23:08.66      7:01/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Waverly Alexander                                         5    7       29       25:45.52      7:48/M
       2    Harper Williams                                         153    9       62       30:11.84      9:09/M
       3    Jonah Kaalee                                            197   10      149       41:33.61     12:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Cordero                                         34   12       12       23:12.18      7:02/M
       2    Hadley Crooks                                            36   11       23       25:13.28      7:38/M
       3    Riley Wills                                             157   11       28       25:38.12      7:46/M
       4    Sophia Brege                                             19   12       35       27:00.46      8:11/M
       5    Kayleigh Jewell                                          76   12       57       29:38.63      8:59/M
       6    Isabel Vargas                                           141   12       69       30:44.38      9:19/M
       7    Grace Figueroa                                           53   11       87       32:45.66      9:55/M
       8    Jessie WATKINS                                          144   12       88       32:46.78      9:56/M
       9    Emma Wilson                                             158   11       89       32:48.66      9:56/M
      10    Brooke Velez                                            184   12       98       33:35.96     10:11/M
      11    Olivia Orso                                             102   12      121       36:28.54     11:03/M
      12    Acadia Ashdown                                            2   11      132       38:53.48     11:47/M
      13    Amelia Byrd                                              24   11      137       39:17.51     11:54/M
      14    Addison Duvall                                           42   11      138       39:52.23     12:05/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Albright                                           161   14       20       24:58.03      7:34/M
       2    Riley Fullerton                                         179   14       22       25:02.66      7:35/M
       3    Anna Green                                               64   15       54       29:17.70      8:52/M
       4    Grace Luedera                                           192   15       56       29:36.71      8:58/M
       5    Corinne Van Hoven                                       140   14       65       30:24.41      9:13/M
       6    Divya Anand                                               6   19       81       31:42.82      9:36/M
       7    Sydney Slack                                            132   16       82       31:50.44      9:39/M
       8    Mackenzie Franklin                                       58   15       95       33:12.62     10:04/M
       9    Alyssa Fortune                                          175   15       96       33:12.78     10:04/M
      10    Shakira King                                             81   19      100       33:58.47     10:18/M
      11    Sofia Garcia                                             61   18      106       34:44.76     10:32/M
      12    Amy Coble                                                28   14      115       36:13.32     10:58/M
      13    Gen Sampson                                             121   17      117       36:18.16     11:00/M
      14    Simone Werner                                           172   16      118       36:18.48     11:00/M
      15    Kim Horn                                                168   16      135       39:10.03     11:52/M
      16    Archita Goyal                                            62   18      139       39:52.75     12:05/M
      17    Sarah Baghdadi                                           10   19      140       39:53.45     12:05/M
      18    Emma Elias                                               46   19      141       39:53.70     12:05/M
      19    Zoe Knopf                                                83   16      146       40:41.19     12:20/M
      20    Madeline McGee                                          173   16      147       40:41.55     12:20/M
      21    Katelyn Macholl                                          93   19      161       48:06.16     14:35/M
      22    Sarah Rhim                                              116   19      162       48:08.09     14:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Bontrager                                          18   20       37       27:02.94      8:12/M
       2    Megha Andrews                                             7   20       52       28:54.51      8:45/M
       3    Kirstin Weichert                                        147   26       60       30:08.75      9:08/M
       4    Christine Lopez                                          90   20       61       30:10.55      9:08/M
       5    Nisita Dutta                                             41   21       67       30:37.72      9:17/M
       6    SAVANNAH STAMATES                                       134   26       70       30:46.14      9:19/M
       7    Paige King                                               80   24      125       36:35.01     11:05/M
       8    Nicole Pagane                                           105   21      142       39:55.18     12:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meg Cocco                                                29   37       18       24:33.82      7:26/M
       2    Krystal Vargas                                          142   39       41       27:11.43      8:14/M
       3    Jennifer Wills                                          156   39       43       27:55.64      8:28/M
       4    Erin Looney                                              89   38       45       28:17.60      8:34/M
       5    carolyn crooks                                           35   38       46       28:20.67      8:35/M
       6    Nicola Lambden                                           85   38       51       28:40.16      8:41/M
       7    Rebecca Bennett                                         193   37       58       29:45.04      9:01/M
       8    christine ashdown                                         8   37       77       31:25.08      9:31/M
       9    Kate Ortman                                             103   32       78       31:25.59      9:31/M
      10    Allison Comproni                                         31   33       79       31:25.95      9:31/M
      11    Lindsey Ells                                             49   34       86       32:42.25      9:55/M
      12    Morgan Lucas                                             91   37       92       32:58.71      9:59/M
      13    Shannon Riesenfeld                                      118   38       93       33:04.30     10:01/M
      14    Ashley Silvernail                                       131   34      104       34:40.24     10:30/M
      15    Jenn Edwards                                             44   37      108       35:12.32     10:40/M
      16    Heather Schmidt                                         123   34      111       35:50.15     10:52/M
      17    Leslie Luna                                              92   36      126       36:40.20     11:07/M
      18    Lindsay Morgan                                           98   38      143       40:17.57     12:12/M
      19    Kim Brown                                                22   36      145       40:23.89     12:14/M
      20    Amanda Sachs                                            120   35      152       43:12.81     13:05/M
      21    Laura McGlothlin                                         95   36      157       44:29.36     13:29/M
      22    Rachel Shapiro                                          129   30      163       48:09.46     14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Green                    Arnold  MD             65   45       16       24:16.01      7:21/M
       2    Stacey Schuchard                                        128   40       32       26:35.82      8:03/M
       3    Christy Burgess                                          23   43       39       27:08.54      8:13/M
       4    Christina Fowler                                         57   46       40       27:11.03      8:14/M
       5    Lynn Parris                       Annapolis  MD         108   42       42       27:11.67      8:14/M
       6    Christine Mazzucco                                       94   48       44       28:04.69      8:30/M
       7    Colleen Hansen                    Severna Park  MD       67   46       47       28:28.46      8:38/M
       8    Elizabeth Alexander                                       4   42       48       28:28.53      8:38/M
       9    Kari Schoerner                                          126   41       59       30:03.34      9:06/M
      10    Jennifer Kubista                                         84   49       64       30:21.93      9:12/M
      11    Tami Beyer                        Crofton  MD            14   41       71       31:07.00      9:26/M
      12    Trish Schilling                                         176   43       73       31:15.83      9:28/M
      13    Karen Brooks-Bauer                                       20   42       75       31:17.82      9:29/M
      14    Sena Harweek                                            171   41       97       33:28.63     10:08/M
      15    Adria Watt                                              146   40      103       34:35.05     10:29/M
      16    Kelly Byrd                                               25   42      116       36:13.77     10:58/M
      17    Jennifer Minor                                           97   42      120       36:23.70     11:02/M
      18    Jennifer Trout                    Arnold  MD            188   40      123       36:29.17     11:03/M
      19    Melissa Ellis                                            47   43      127       36:40.61     11:07/M
      20    Kristen Beal                                            199   43      128       38:05.27     11:32/M
      21    Katie Filling                                           160   41      129       38:05.54     11:32/M
      22    Angela Reel                       Fayetteville  PA      115   43      131       38:11.47     11:34/M
      23    Shannon Fong                                             54   49      151       43:12.71     13:05/M
      24    Dawn Heinlein                                            72   42      154       43:21.30     13:08/M
      25    Carrie Kettell                                           79   44      155       44:02.06     13:21/M
      26    Claudene Knopf                                          189   48      160       47:56.03     14:32/M
      27    Stacy Watkins                                           145   43      164       54:21.63     16:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Durmowicz                                           40   52       31       26:34.03      8:03/M
       2    Pamela Velez                                            143   50       72       31:07.35      9:26/M
       3    Janet Weise                                             148   56       94       33:11.34     10:03/M
       4    Patricia Gagnon                   Arnold  MD             60   52      105       34:42.85     10:31/M
       5    Karen Tobat                                             137   54      109       35:37.25     10:48/M
       6    Renee Kenney                                             78   55      112       35:54.45     10:53/M
       7    Karen Schinault                                         122   53      122       36:28.85     11:03/M
       8    Stacey King                                              82   52      124       36:34.49     11:05/M
       9    Stacy Lawhorn                                            86   52      133       38:55.78     11:48/M
      10    Deborah Blair                                            15   55      158       47:24.04     14:22/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Uthe                                             139   62       50       28:39.26      8:41/M
       2    Peggy Wilckens                                          149   61       63       30:21.50      9:12/M
       3    Amela Orsi                                              196   99      102       34:10.14     10:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Ashdown                      Arnold  MD              1   14        1       20:15.04      6:08/M
       2    Dylan Hansen                                             68   14        2       20:45.45      6:17/M
       3    Derek Ross                        Washington  DC        119   37        3       21:04.18      6:23/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonah Lucas                                             180   10       80       31:27.92      9:32/M
       2    Carter Williams                                         151   10       84       32:10.83      9:45/M
       3    Matthew Horn                      Arnold  MD            166   10      136       39:10.49     11:52/M
       4    TJ Russ                                                 164    8      166     8:59:23.26     **:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Erbe                                               50   13        7       22:30.54      6:49/M
       2    Cole Miller                                              96   13        8       22:39.62      6:52/M
       3    Nate Schilling                                          178   12       21       25:01.37      7:35/M
       4    Ethan Williams                                          152   12      130       38:10.52     11:34/M
       5    Kooper Haynes                                            70   13      134       39:03.87     11:50/M
       6    matthew heinlein                                         73   13      153       43:21.03     13:08/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Horn                       Arnold  MD            167   14        5       21:28.21      6:30/M
       2    Dominick Duvall                                          43   15       15       24:12.71      7:20/M
       3    Alexander Byrd                                          191   14       19       24:43.23      7:29/M
       4    Julian Najera                                            99   19       36       27:02.66      8:12/M
       5    Gabriel Yuen                                            182   18       66       30:31.70      9:15/M
       6    George Glenn                                            200   16      107       35:03.12     10:37/M
       7    Patrick Ellis                                            48   14      113       36:01.25     10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Stith                                            136   21       25       25:20.88      7:41/M
       2    Daniel Parra                                            162   21       26       25:29.39      7:43/M
       3    Mason Wolff                                             159   21       38       27:03.31      8:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Ortman                                          104   32        4       21:15.42      6:26/M
       2    Joe Tubiolo                                             138   39       17       24:28.30      7:25/M
       3    Eric Riesenfeld                                         117   39       27       25:31.11      7:44/M
       4    Sean Bauer                                               13   37       74       31:17.08      9:29/M
       5    Nick Hovaker                                             74   35      110       35:49.11     10:51/M
       6    Frank Blaser                                             16   38      119       36:23.10     11:02/M
       7    DEON Brown                                               21   38      144       40:23.55     12:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Schraft                       Glen Burnie  MD       185   40       13       23:30.78      7:07/M
       2    Brian Schilling                   Arnold  MD            177   46       24       25:17.12      7:40/M
       3    Tony Graczyk                                             63   42       30       25:51.86      7:50/M
       4    Jeff Schoerner                                          125   41       34       26:50.85      8:08/M
       5    Robert Steinberger                                      174   46       49       28:31.69      8:38/M
       6    Michael Cole                                             30   40       53       28:58.14      8:47/M
       7    Marcus Ernst                                             51   46       68       30:38.69      9:17/M
       8    Rich Guerin                                              66   44       76       31:24.71      9:31/M
       9    Boyden Williams                                         150   40       83       32:10.47      9:45/M
      10    Rob Dean                                                195   43       85       32:11.58      9:45/M
      11    jeff adams                                                3   42       99       33:58.33     10:18/M
      12    Mark Crooks                                              37   45      101       34:05.97     10:20/M
      13    Scott Heinein                                            71   42      148       40:59.39     12:25/M
      14    Jeremy Kadlec                                            77   41      150       41:34.30     12:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Golfland                                        181   52       10       23:06.83      7:00/M
       2    Dennis Mcginley                                         198   50       14       23:37.00      7:09/M
       3    Lonnie Bass                                              12   54       55       29:33.90      8:57/M
       4    John Gagnon                       Arnold  MD             59   55       91       32:56.73      9:59/M
       5    Peter Conti                                             194   58      156       44:14.56     13:24/M
       6    Kirk Haynes                                              69   51      159       47:26.47     14:22/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Nugent                                           101   67       33       26:40.79      8:05/M
       2    John Benneti                                            183   71       90       32:55.91      9:58/M
       3    Jack Behle                                              170   62      114       36:11.59     10:58/M
       4    Sean Heilein                                            186   99      165     8:56:46.68     **:39/M