ECHO TURKEY TROT

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Allen Saint Leonard MD 7 27 1 16:45.5
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liz Starks 388 38 5 18:36.1
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denver Merillat 280 10 38 23:24.4
2 Tanner Chapman Huntingtown MD 78 10 47 24:01.6
3 Braidyn Taby 415 7 104 26:45.3
4 Joshua Starks 386 9 155 29:03.2
5 Ryder Bolger 42 10 163 29:13.7
6 Aaron Despres 117 8 165 29:16.0
7 Jasper Galczynski 154 11 170 29:25.8
8 Damien Allen 515 12 203 31:15.0
9 Thurston Curtis 101 8 206 31:23.6
10 Nicholas Maldonado 512 9 213 31:41.0
11 Jack Dare 499 9 242 33:16.4
12 Justin Shirey 379 11 247 33:26.7
13 Ewan Conroy 87 10 248 33:29.2
14 David Smith 384 11 272 34:27.5
15 Kyle Starks 387 11 275 34:43.2
16 Noah Starks 389 9 281 34:51.7
17 Nate Bean 555 8 287 35:09.9
18 Colton Harper 189 8 288 35:09.9
19 Myles Merriman 284 9 293 35:40.3
20 Wyatt Bean 22 11 294 35:45.1
21 Zephyr Dyro 474 8 299 36:20.9
22 Max Reed 334 10 320 37:49.3
23 Colby Stern 396 5 330 39:18.9
24 Charlie Stern 395 3 331 39:19.9
25 Johnny Kerze 221 12 346 40:07.8
26 Cole Galdieri 157 12 361 42:05.0
27 Benjamin Shifflett 375 12 372 43:55.5
28 Aiden Kirk 225 8 373 44:06.3
29 Aiden Boucher 44 5 381 44:41.5
30 Jamison Wealer 448 11 392 46:50.4
31 Cassidy Case 73 11 402 47:54.8
32 Colin McDermott 507 7 406 48:04.4
33 Jimmie Meurrens IV 489 11 409 48:07.4
34 Thomas Strong IV 403 11 428 51:30.7
35 Andrew Seawell 365 12 457 55:50.3
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madelyne Matthews 273 12 126 27:49.5
2 Molly Galdieri 160 12 127 27:49.5
3 Gabriella Contrino 89 10 140 28:22.6
4 Gentry Bowie 47 11 144 28:27.8
5 Payton Stevens 402 12 174 29:28.3
6 Julia Merranko 282 12 177 29:37.2
7 Moxie Dyro 473 11 190 30:15.5
8 Ella Bylan 62 11 195 30:43.5
9 Brooke Dove 544 10 217 31:58.8
10 Katrina Davis 103 12 234 32:50.2
11 Aspen Merillat 278 9 270 34:19.6
12 Elsie Merriman 283 11 303 36:40.8
13 Ollie Reist 340 8 322 38:06.3
14 Brooke Merillat 279 9 328 38:57.5
15 Addison Bingham 35 9 339 39:40.0
16 Natalie Kerze 222 10 347 40:11.5
17 Kourtney Newman 345 6 350 40:15.9
18 Julia Shirey 475 11 354 40:59.3
19 Kayla Ripple 343 11 382 44:45.5
20 Giuliana Contrino 90 8 389 46:33.1
21 Ashtyn DeVries 119 9 394 46:52.3
22 Kylir Muggli 297 10 395 46:52.7
23 Jasmyn Dudley 122 11 401 47:37.8
24 Lily Barnowski 18 9 437 52:36.5
25 Addison Kirk 224 10 461 57:10.0
26 Layna Laurin 246 5 468 58:34.9
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AJ Argobright 12 15 2 17:21.5
2 Jack Dodsworth 529 18 3 17:26.4
3 Owen Reed 337 16 13 19:43.9
4 nathan szatanek 414 19 22 20:59.0
5 Will Green 175 16 23 21:03.2
6 Owen Bevard 32 15 24 21:05.7
7 Connor Howlin 508 16 41 23:32.8
8 Darrien Coates 531 17 42 23:37.9
9 Graham Tillett 422 14 48 24:03.3
10 Noah Raphael 332 18 55 24:19.0
11 Noah Reed 336 14 56 24:21.5
12 Connor Fortenbery 143 15 57 24:22.4
13 Ryan Mallett 259 15 66 24:51.7
14 Jacob Matthews 270 14 77 25:42.7
15 Aidan Kyle 234 14 81 25:52.3
16 Ben Handler 188 14 89 26:02.1
17 adam szatanek 411 15 91 26:04.5
18 Adam LaBorie 237 13 93 26:06.7
19 Bryce Dufrene 127 14 98 26:20.9
20 Connor Ganley 500 13 145 28:28.7
21 Michael Gray 516 13 189 30:14.0
22 Cole Chapman Huntingtown MD 75 13 196 30:46.4
23 Joshua Walden 435 17 214 31:53.8
24 Kyle Page 503 13 246 33:21.4
25 Micah Walden 436 19 298 36:20.5
26 Zachary Walden 438 14 300 36:21.0
27 Mitchell Bennett 24 15 344 40:02.2
28 Timothy Campbell 69 19 358 41:50.7
29 Kyle Campbell 66 18 359 41:51.6
30 bradley allen 514 15 362 42:23.8
31 Tyler Seawell 367 14 369 43:29.2
32 Ian Boyd 48 17 384 45:40.4
33 Brayden Dykstra 130 13 393 46:52.2
34 Jacob Shifflett 376 14 412 48:55.3
35 Jack Green 171 18 431 51:34.5
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Staats 537 19 11 19:27.2
2 Kristen PRINCE 323 14 37 23:23.2
3 Hannah Bingham 36 15 52 24:11.1
4 Angelina Contrino 88 13 54 24:18.3
5 Sara Bevard 33 13 68 24:59.5
6 Emma Raphael 331 19 76 25:32.0
7 Shannon Ganley 492 16 83 25:56.5
8 Shawna Ganley 493 15 86 25:58.6
9 Lucy Paskoff 522 16 94 26:12.8
10 Kaitlyn Tetreault 418 14 150 28:44.1
11 Gabrielle Martini 266 17 159 29:08.0
12 Arika Hiu 542 16 197 30:46.6
13 Julianna Bennett 532 19 225 32:30.7
14 Madison Grover 180 17 238 33:06.7
15 Abbey Galdieri 156 17 261 33:57.0
16 Sierra Elliott 136 14 264 34:01.3
17 Madison Elliott Millersville MD 135 17 267 34:03.0
18 Kaitlyn Weaver 451 18 306 37:08.3
19 Katie Schisler 358 19 310 37:18.4
20 Jane Hance Owings MD 186 14 326 38:45.1
21 Roslyn Perry 316 18 411 48:31.5
22 Margot LaBorie 238 15 415 49:29.3
23 Renee Crawford 488 19 434 51:42.7
24 Erin Cleary 80 19 438 52:49.1
25 Madison Frame 149 13 442 53:27.4
26 Shelbey Willson 461 13 451 54:58.7
27 Jackie Wealer 447 16 458 55:57.7
28 Emily Ingle 210 13 474 59:47.0
29 Kelsey Strong 404 19 479 59:59.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Baden 16 21 8 19:13.1
2 Wesley Harris La Plata MD 192 26 9 19:18.7
3 ben szatanek 413 25 16 20:26.9
4 David Zaidins 467 28 25 21:09.0
5 cameron witte 462 21 27 21:15.8
6 Peter Spaulding 540 27 39 23:24.8
7 Matthew Baxter 21 22 50 24:05.9
8 CJ Cummings 98 21 95 26:14.8
9 Sean Campbell 68 20 96 26:18.7
10 Stephen Anderson 487 26 117 27:29.3
11 Jason Mitchell 292 24 129 27:52.8
12 Anthony Perry 314 22 188 30:00.3
13 JEFFREY PALUMBO 307 29 207 31:26.1
14 Thomas Ryder 510 28 208 31:26.5
15 Christopher Ridgeway 341 29 223 32:28.9
16 Jon Robinson 346 25 240 33:13.1
17 Anthony Adams 2 24 265 34:01.9
18 Terry Bohrer 40 22 301 36:21.6
19 Jacob Hatton 194 24 318 37:35.9
20 Vincent Turner II 429 23 386 46:23.5
21 Jake Cummings 100 24 413 48:59.7
22 Anthony Esser 137 28 463 57:24.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marisa McCormick 276 21 26 21:12.9
2 Alessandra Zanchi 469 29 34 22:44.9
3 Nicola Zanchi 471 26 44 23:40.9
4 Teresa Berger 27 29 49 24:04.2
5 Amy McKain 548 26 59 24:34.5
6 Kelly Kitzmiller 481 26 60 24:34.7
7 Sandra Lackmann 240 21 63 24:40.6
8 Marinanicole Miller 286 26 65 24:48.7
9 Cara Buzard 60 29 70 25:03.2
10 Emily Waggoner 434 23 78 25:44.1
11 Katrina Bennett 533 24 82 25:53.3
12 Megan Sabatalo 521 24 103 26:45.3
13 Arianne Smith 519 23 110 27:03.8
14 Kelly-Erin Anderson 486 26 118 27:30.0
15 Alyxandra Cash Lusby MD 74 24 125 27:44.6
16 Alexa Martini 265 22 151 28:44.2
17 Alison Cleary 79 22 153 28:51.7
18 Kelsie Shea 372 21 164 29:14.0
19 Rebecca Zaidins 468 26 166 29:19.3
20 Kiana Brown 51 23 178 29:39.5
21 Carly Cummings 96 23 179 29:46.9
22 Chelsea Perry 315 26 187 29:59.7
23 Rebekah Almaraz 557 23 227 32:42.4
24 Kristen Fisher 141 28 245 33:20.5
25 Cecelia Thomas 421 29 249 33:30.4
26 Micaella Sweeney 553 24 255 33:41.8
27 Alexandra Karis 217 25 263 33:59.2
28 Rebecca Schisler 359 22 266 34:02.1
29 Samantha Tucker 426 29 269 34:11.3
30 Katherine Schleicher 360 20 297 36:20.1
31 Katherine Mireles 289 25 307 37:12.2
32 Heather Muse 300 23 316 37:32.1
33 Ashley Jahed Prince Frederick MD 212 21 333 39:20.3
34 Paislee Jahed Prince Frederick MD 211 21 334 39:21.5
35 Christina Malliakos 260 26 336 39:23.9
36 Ashley Burch 58 29 343 39:55.9
37 Victoria Bowen 558 24 367 43:26.1
38 Carly Pedersen 310 28 376 44:37.5
39 Molly Abell 1 20 387 46:29.1
40 Logan Beyer 34 21 388 46:30.2
41 Amber Weedon 452 23 403 47:57.9
42 Arianna Case 72 26 404 47:58.5
43 Amanda Price 322 23 405 48:02.7
44 Hayley Nasatka 556 20 414 49:22.1
45 Natasha Rucker 348 26 416 49:33.2
46 Brittney Colliflower 82 27 417 49:37.2
47 Kimberly Imel 208 22 420 49:59.9
48 Jessica Smego 380 25 455 55:12.7
49 Casey Esser 138 27 462 57:11.4
50 Valentina Larson Prince Frederick MD 242 29 470 58:48.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TITUS MUNIZ 528 35 4 17:33.7
2 Noah Wood Prince Frederick MD 464 35 6 19:06.4
3 Matt Spaulding 534 33 12 19:35.0
4 Stephen Dare 497 35 14 19:44.5
5 Nathan LaBorie 239 38 15 20:13.4
6 Bryan Mullins Prince Frederick MD 299 34 20 20:47.8
7 Gary Nelson 483 37 28 21:36.9
8 Jay Taylor 527 33 29 21:38.3
9 Doug Lambourne 511 32 30 21:39.8
10 Jake Rupard lusby MD 349 32 31 22:10.6
11 Anthony Tozzolo 423 31 32 22:24.9
12 Justin Faulkner 139 38 58 24:31.8
13 Ben Mansion 494 37 61 24:38.2
14 Brian Honermann 204 39 67 24:57.5
15 James Shea 371 39 85 25:58.2
16 Daniel Guidotti 496 38 90 26:02.5
17 Matthew Taby 417 32 102 26:45.0
18 Matthew Davis 104 39 106 26:47.5
19 Jonathan Stepanuk 393 32 107 26:49.9
20 Daniel Lundholm 251 34 109 26:58.4
21 Mitchell Gullick 181 30 111 27:04.1
22 Mike Quinn 328 34 112 27:07.0
23 Ben Pinder 319 37 131 27:55.4
24 Jason Carter 71 37 138 28:16.1
25 Paul Muggli 298 39 143 28:27.3
26 David Berggren 28 39 180 29:47.9
27 Robert Backus 14 32 199 31:06.8
28 Michael Blackburn 38 32 222 32:22.5
29 Matthew Newman 304 38 233 32:50.1
30 Pete Dyro 472 39 243 33:18.9
31 Robert Mireles Jr 288 33 252 33:35.1
32 Joe Suttonj 409 35 258 33:51.1
33 Chris Schlieckert 362 38 280 34:51.6
34 Jordan Stern 397 34 282 35:03.7
35 Jimmy Harper 190 36 286 35:09.0
36 Thomas Kowalczyk 231 35 337 39:31.6
37 Daniel Burch 59 33 349 40:12.0
38 Jimmie Meurrens III 490 39 408 48:06.4
39 Alex Scott 364 38 477 59:54.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Spaulding 535 31 17 20:27.7
2 Amanda Merillat 277 39 36 22:58.9
3 Dana Fox 145 34 46 23:57.4
4 CoraJo Tozzolo 424 32 62 24:39.6
5 Ashton Lundholm 250 32 64 24:44.1
6 Kelly Friedman 153 34 71 25:04.7
7 Helen Minder 287 32 73 25:07.7
8 Jennifer Howell 547 32 80 25:51.1
9 Miranda Collins 84 34 116 27:25.2
10 Dawn Boice 517 38 121 27:39.5
11 Lindsey Hoffman 201 39 135 28:13.3
12 Sarah Marshall 263 37 136 28:15.1
13 Anee Raulerson 333 39 137 28:15.2
14 Patricia Contrino 91 39 139 28:20.5
15 Tricia Korsan 229 37 141 28:24.6
16 Crystal Willson 460 38 147 28:32.7
17 Jenn DeSimone 116 30 152 28:45.0
18 Bridget Quinn 327 34 156 29:05.9
19 Molly Buckie-Pinder 57 36 157 29:06.8
20 Amy Despres 118 36 160 29:10.1
21 Lauren Foor 142 31 167 29:21.9
22 Sarah Potter Lexington Park MD 321 31 168 29:22.7
23 Randi Taylor 526 31 183 29:53.9
24 Erica Clements Owings 81 37 186 29:57.4
25 Sara Wiles 457 33 202 31:12.7
26 Tabitha Dean 109 31 215 31:56.0
27 Michelle Dyro 132 39 219 32:07.2
28 Amanda McCall 524 32 221 32:20.9
29 Kristina Loveless 249 33 228 32:43.3
30 Kim Stepanuk 394 30 229 32:45.0
31 Heather Gastardi 162 33 231 32:48.4
32 Sarah Schlieckert 363 38 235 32:52.9
33 Ashley White 453 33 250 33:30.4
34 Kim Dykstra 131 38 254 33:41.8
35 Cathy Sutton 408 36 256 33:48.6
36 Desirae Dennis 112 32 273 34:32.8
37 Stacey Swann 410 37 283 35:04.5
38 Melanie Jester 214 37 284 35:08.3
39 Kristen Dare 498 32 289 35:10.8
40 Sierra Bowen 46 30 291 35:36.6
41 Patricia Schluter 523 32 319 37:41.7
42 Elizabeth Taby 416 31 325 38:40.8
43 Elizabeth Malliakos 261 31 327 38:46.1
44 Lauren Stern 398 33 332 39:20.1
45 Cate Adams 3 33 338 39:39.2
46 Sarah Miller Baltimore MD 530 30 345 40:06.8
47 Holly Newman 303 38 348 40:11.9
48 Anne Kerze 220 39 352 40:18.7
49 Autumn Garner 161 30 391 46:43.5
50 Angeline Dean 108 33 399 47:08.4
51 Heather White 454 33 425 51:14.4
52 Raney Lundholm 252 33 439 52:50.6
53 Mindy Barnowski 19 38 443 53:29.0
54 Rebecca Pedersen 313 31 449 54:42.6
55 Amanda Mangum 262 32 453 55:02.1
56 Mallory Graver 551 32 454 55:05.0
57 Elizabeth Yourishin 466 38 466 58:32.9
58 Rachael Morrison 295 33 469 58:43.8
59 Patricia Strong 405 37 475 59:48.2
60 Sally Kowalczyk 230 30 476 59:54.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Sawyer 356 41 7 19:10.5
2 Shawn Kyle 236 47 10 19:19.9
3 Devin Page 504 47 18 20:36.5
4 Victor Argobright 13 46 21 20:50.8
5 Jason Woodworth 465 47 35 22:55.5
6 Shane Dufrene 129 44 43 23:40.7
7 Bruce Bevard 31 42 69 25:00.0
8 Dougla Nahas 302 45 79 25:50.8
9 Scott Bennett 25 49 92 26:05.3
10 Stephen Hurst 206 47 99 26:38.0
11 John McIerney III 484 47 108 26:54.6
12 Mike Reed 335 44 113 27:08.6
13 Mark Hill 200 48 119 27:34.2
14 Sean Hartwell 193 49 122 27:41.4
15 Jeffrey Matthews 271 47 132 28:02.1
16 Dwayne Cox 538 48 142 28:24.7
17 Shane Bolger 43 43 161 29:12.0
18 Mike Stevens 401 40 172 29:27.5
19 David Elliot 482 41 182 29:53.8
20 John Fortenbery 144 41 185 29:56.7
21 Timothy Boyd 49 45 193 30:25.4
22 Kevin Ganley 502 48 210 31:29.3
23 Rob Tetreault 509 43 216 31:58.5
24 Joby Smiley 383 47 237 33:06.3
25 Scott Galczynski 155 48 244 33:19.5
26 Brian Goda 167 49 292 35:36.8
27 Joel Wealer 450 42 315 37:30.3
28 Ray Campbell 67 49 317 37:34.0
29 Sid Chapman 77 44 321 38:01.3
30 Kevin Merillat 281 47 329 39:15.6
31 Brian Shaw 370 47 342 39:52.5
32 Tim Kerze 223 44 351 40:17.3
33 David Mason 268 49 355 41:06.4
34 Ben Williams 458 45 356 41:44.6
35 Mark Kirk 227 40 422 50:10.0
36 Mike Shell 374 43 430 51:34.0
37 John Green 172 49 432 51:36.2
38 Phillip Frame 150 48 444 53:36.9
39 CJ Warner 478 48 472 59:37.0
40 David Hollenbeck 203 48 480 1:00:52.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Sawyer 357 42 75 25:17.6
2 Molly Shea 294 40 84 25:57.7
3 Shelley Bingham 37 46 100 26:40.2
4 Corenne Grimes 178 49 101 26:43.1
5 MELISSA KLEIN 228 46 115 27:12.1
6 Jessamyne Matthews 272 43 134 28:04.0
7 Carrie Raphael 329 48 148 28:39.5
8 Seaona Har DeGennaro 479 40 158 29:07.7
9 Avelynn Mitra-Berggren 293 46 181 29:50.3
10 Mandy Stevens 399 42 194 30:25.8
11 Lisa MacWilliams 253 47 198 31:01.8
12 Joanna Lineback 248 41 201 31:10.5
13 Rebecca Kessler 518 44 205 31:21.8
14 Barb Ganley 501 49 209 31:28.6
15 Jessica Axt 545 41 226 32:32.7
16 Wendy Kuhn 232 45 230 32:45.2
17 Janel Baki 495 41 232 32:50.0
18 Kris DeGrace 110 48 236 33:03.1
19 Dana Wallace 439 44 239 33:09.3
20 Jane Jamieson 213 47 253 33:36.7
21 Denise Mallett 258 45 259 33:51.6
22 Danielle Shirey 378 47 268 34:08.0
23 Joanne Gay 163 47 277 34:48.3
24 Brandy Dufrene 126 43 285 35:08.4
25 Rebecca Reed 338 44 309 37:17.0
26 Sara Tetreault 419 45 312 37:22.8
27 Kasia Sweeney Lusby MD 552 44 313 37:24.6
28 Jaime Campbell 63 43 314 37:29.4
29 Lora Harris 191 42 324 38:18.0
30 Amy Bolger 41 43 335 39:21.8
31 Katie Davis 102 41 340 39:50.2
32 Tina Maslow Huntingtown MD 267 47 341 39:52.1
33 Jennifer Smialek 382 48 353 40:47.0
34 Kevin McDermott 506 47 357 41:48.9
35 Jean Muggli 296 42 364 42:35.7
36 kristin chapman Huntingtown MD 76 46 370 43:36.0
37 Nicole Maldonado 257 45 371 43:46.2
38 Sylvia Parker 308 47 374 44:17.1
39 Jennifer Wealer 449 42 396 46:57.0
40 Holly Seawell 366 42 398 47:07.4
41 Jennifer Dudley Indian Head 123 45 400 47:35.0
42 Kimberly Shifflett 377 40 423 50:16.3
43 Heather White 455 45 426 51:15.8
44 Lynn Bettag 30 49 427 51:26.4
45 Holland Laurin 245 41 467 58:34.2
46 Anne Warner 477 48 471 59:36.4
47 Stacey Davis 106 47 473 59:45.5
48 Julie Collins 83 43 481 1:00:53.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaime Cantlon 70 56 19 20:43.6
2 Michael Bowen 45 50 40 23:31.1
3 Clay Mitchell 291 57 45 23:41.8
4 Pasquale Romano 525 53 53 24:15.8
5 David Kitzmiller Chesapeake Beach MD 480 58 72 25:07.4
6 Gregory Anderson 9 55 87 25:59.6
7 James Baden 15 54 88 26:01.0
8 Donald Griffin Prince Frederick 177 50 97 26:20.7
9 Steve Sabatalo 354 59 105 26:46.3
10 Gil Zanchi 470 59 114 27:09.9
11 Joseph Shatrowsky 369 59 124 27:43.7
12 Charlie Raphael 330 52 149 28:40.0
13 Neil McAnney Huntingtown MD 274 53 154 29:02.1
14 Jeff Heron 198 56 175 29:32.9
15 Steve Bertolaccini 305 56 176 29:33.5
16 Michael Brown 53 56 211 31:30.8
17 Blake Bentley 26 54 241 33:14.0
18 Brian Gladstone 166 54 257 33:51.0
19 Joe Galdieri 159 51 260 33:54.1
20 Brendan Sweeney Lusby MD 554 57 311 37:22.4
21 Ronald Walden 437 50 363 42:25.5
22 Chris Cummings 97 56 365 42:38.2
23 Jamie Buck 549 52 385 46:00.9
24 Jerry Imel 207 55 419 49:58.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria Russell 353 50 51 24:08.4
2 Deborah Bartholow 20 52 74 25:17.3
3 Stacy Criss 95 50 120 27:38.6
4 Beth Alexander 6 54 123 27:42.7
5 Joanne Santiago 355 53 133 28:03.4
6 Sharon Kwiatkowski 233 56 162 29:12.2
7 Frankie Lamb Dunkirk MD 241 52 171 29:26.5
8 Stephanie Witte 463 50 173 29:27.8
9 Lisa Elliott Sunderland MD 134 51 184 29:54.1
10 Mary Golway Owings MD 168 55 191 30:17.1
11 amy szatanek 412 50 192 30:21.6
12 Robin Henderson 195 57 212 31:31.6
13 Ellen Galdieri 158 52 262 33:58.0
14 Lynn Robinson 347 54 274 34:35.8
15 Dianne Kyle 235 50 276 34:47.4
16 Deb Anto 11 52 278 34:48.5
17 Elizabeth Reilly 339 51 279 34:48.6
18 Lisa Hill 199 50 305 37:02.8
19 janet Riffe 505 53 308 37:15.3
20 Vanessa DeVries 120 50 366 42:45.6
21 Liz Myers 301 54 368 43:28.3
22 Deborah Gray Buck 550 55 375 44:28.8
23 Denise cummings 99 54 377 44:37.6
24 Terry Schleicher 361 59 378 44:37.9
25 Janet Riffe 342 53 380 44:40.6
26 Mary Ann Boyle 50 56 383 44:50.7
27 Julie Walls 440 56 397 47:06.7
28 Sylvia Perry 317 56 418 49:58.3
29 Lynn Imel 209 54 421 50:02.1
30 Karen Shell 373 50 429 51:33.7
31 Leisha Cranford 94 57 433 51:41.3
32 Kathleen Campbell 65 59 435 51:50.1
33 Lori Frame 148 52 441 53:27.1
34 Hope Mason 269 52 448 54:38.6
35 Teresa Smego 381 59 456 55:17.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dave Walser Lusby MD 441 60 33 22:41.7
2 Steve Rupard chesapeake beach MD 350 69 128 27:50.8
3 Darryl Gantt 476 66 146 28:29.0
4 Dwight Martin 264 68 204 31:18.3
5 Jimmy Jams Corrow 92 65 218 32:05.2
6 Marvin Brown 52 60 271 34:22.1
7 Lee Miller 285 61 295 36:04.5
8 Richard Kelly 219 68 302 36:39.1
9 Robert Mireles 290 62 304 36:53.4
10 Marty Madden 254 66 407 48:06.3
11 John Adams 5 68 446 54:24.5
12 Dave Pedersen 311 61 450 54:46.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Betty Sutter 407 60 169 29:24.5
2 Vicki Turner Owings MD 430 61 220 32:14.5
3 Janice Buzard 61 60 224 32:29.5
4 Deborah Bertolaccini 546 63 251 33:34.6
5 Sheri Mcconville 275 62 290 35:14.0
6 Mary Gott 541 64 296 36:19.1
7 Judy Pedersen 312 60 379 44:39.9
8 Barbara Hotchkiss 205 67 390 46:34.1
9 Deb Bradley 539 68 410 48:26.6
10 Carolyn Steiner 390 67 424 50:46.0
11 Gail Gibson 543 65 436 52:19.1
12 Cheryl Adams 4 68 445 54:23.1
13 Brenda Russell 352 61 447 54:37.8
14 Cheryl Quesenberry 326 61 452 54:59.5
15 Benita Sneade 385 63 460 57:00.2
16 Mary Yourishin 491 68 464 57:33.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Steiner Thurmont MD 391 70 130 27:53.3
2 Martin Greenbaum 176 73 200 31:09.1
3 Denny Dehne 111 72 440 53:18.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LOIS VERONEN 433 71 323 38:09.0
2 Gayle Wallace 536 71 360 41:55.2
3 Holly Wealer 446 70 459 55:58.3
4 Janet Selke Owings MD 368 71 465 58:30.7
5 Elsie Barnes 17 72 478 59:54.5