LIFE IS GOOD

5K

Age Group Results

May 26, 2018


Bluepoint Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-65

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carter Brotherton                                       305   13        3       20:22.40      6:10/M
       2    Christine Mitchell                                      390   42        8       21:24.50      6:29/M
       3    Morgan Zarilla                                          454   31       10       22:02.05      6:41/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annakate Carrigg                                        311   13       34       26:10.10      7:56/M
       2    Lily Mitchell                                           389   10       45       27:03.70      8:12/M
       3    Lily Hohner                                             511    9       70       29:50.35      9:02/M
       4    Caroline Carver                                         484   12       82       31:15.95      9:28/M
       5    Abigail Hupp                                            469   13       90       32:39.60      9:54/M
       6    Brylee Kyle                                             365    8      104       35:30.30     10:45/M
       7    Aaron Rossi                                             403    9      109       36:12.40     10:58/M
       8    Abigail Lunetta                                         373   11      110       36:13.00     10:58/M
       9    Alva Harstrom-Small                                     527   12      113       36:34.80     11:05/M
      10    Lyla Jolly                                              359   11      117       37:12.90     11:16/M
      11    Chloe Hair                                              348   13      132       38:37.05     11:42/M
      12    Isabel Monahan                                          394   13      140       39:24.25     11:56/M
      13    Glynis Rossi                                            402   13      141       39:34.50     11:59/M
      14    Audra Welter                                            437   11      142       39:38.90     12:01/M
      15    Haley Wise                                              483   13      145       39:50.65     12:04/M
      16    Danica Kyle                                             363   10      168       44:22.40     13:27/M
      17    Cassidy Hollaway                                        353   11      169       44:26.35     13:28/M
      18    Roslyn Monahan                                          392    9      170       44:28.30     13:28/M
      19    Alexa Morris                                            395   10      171       44:37.25     13:31/M
      20    Cameron Thorson                                         425   11      174       45:01.05     13:38/M
      21    Lilly Magee                                             375   11      175       45:10.10     13:41/M
      22    Maria Mercier                                           384   11      176       45:28.65     13:47/M
      23    Parker Thorson                                          424   12      181       48:25.00     14:40/M
      24    Kamryn Pfeffer                                          480   13      188       53:41.70     16:16/M
      25    Lauren Pfeffer                                          481   13      189       53:41.75     16:16/M
Top

Female 14 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Wild                                           441   16       35       26:16.15      7:58/M
       2    Casey Taff                                              421   15       73       30:22.85      9:12/M
       3    Savannah Timmer                                         510   17      102       35:01.85     10:37/M
       4    Anne Lehmann                                            369   18      121       37:26.05     11:21/M
       5    Abby Townsend                                           429   14      151       40:42.10     12:20/M
       6    Elle Lazare                                             367   14      160       41:46.45     12:39/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Wild                                            443   23       26       25:13.15      7:38/M
       2    Caitlin Selph                                           406   25       30       25:32.80      7:44/M
       3    Samantha Fisher                                         330   25       44       27:00.95      8:11/M
       4    Kendra Horst                                            494   22       50       27:45.00      8:25/M
       5    Alexis Conger                                           319   23       93       32:55.65      9:58/M
       6    Emmilee Guy                                             345   27      148       40:25.70     12:15/M
       7    Jessalyn Walters                                        436   30      149       40:25.80     12:15/M
       8    Breanna Pickerall                                       525   25      156       41:10.85     12:28/M
       9    Brandi Guy                                              344   27      179       47:34.65     14:25/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Kay Zimmerman                                   495   32       21       24:44.95      7:30/M
       2    Maria Smith                                             407   31       48       27:16.85      8:16/M
       3    Stefanie Stone                                          414   33       91       32:41.25      9:54/M
       4    Lindsey Buzzell                                         310   37       96       33:03.30     10:01/M
       5    Courtney McGuire                                        380   37       97       33:03.40     10:01/M
       6    Lea Kyle                                                364   37      105       35:31.75     10:46/M
       7    JOLANTA GELESZYNSKI                                     335   39      119       37:23.40     11:20/M
       8    Catherine Thistle                                       423   36      123       37:29.20     11:22/M
       9    Erika Miller                                            387   32      127       37:45.10     11:26/M
      10    Lindsay Underwood                                       433   35      128       37:47.70     11:27/M
      11    Holly Johnson                                           355   36      129       37:47.75     11:27/M
      12    Jessica Kidd                                            361   37      135       38:58.65     11:48/M
      13    Christina Wood                                          450   36      138       39:15.45     11:54/M
      14    Samantha Pappas                                         398   38      144       39:39.30     12:01/M
      15    JENNIFER STEINWAND                                      412   38      154       41:03.75     12:26/M
      16    Katie Hayden                                            351   32      159       41:28.35     12:34/M
      17    Rebecca Nash                                            396   34      162       41:55.20     12:42/M
      18    Janelle Filippini                                       518   36      192       54:58.40     16:39/M
      19    Meagan LeVelle                                          370   35      195       55:47.45     16:54/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Buckler                     Chaptico  MD          308   47       29       25:28.55      7:43/M
       2    Kelly Bryla                                             306   44       39       26:31.15      8:02/M
       3    Jackie Snyder                                           477   44       43       26:45.15      8:06/M
       4    Corenne Grimes                                          341   49       55       28:25.35      8:37/M
       5    Beth Stailey                                            411   41       63       29:21.35      8:54/M
       6    Melissa Behrens                                         496   46       64       29:22.80      8:54/M
       7    Stephanie Kurtz                                         490   43       71       30:03.80      9:06/M
       8    Erin Novinger                                           514   43       81       31:03.40      9:25/M
       9    Kristine Miller                                         498   44       83       31:17.75      9:29/M
      10    Nichole Drury                                           324   41       92       32:50.95      9:57/M
      11    Kelly Davis                                             321   42      103       35:16.65     10:41/M
      12    Kelly Rossi                                             400   45      107       35:48.60     10:51/M
      13    Laurel Jolly                                            357   43      122       37:27.05     11:21/M
      14    Lisa Thomas                                             455   47      125       37:32.35     11:22/M
      15    Beth Cheseldine                                         524   45      126       37:32.45     11:22/M
      16    Andrea Templeton                                        422   43      133       38:51.00     11:46/M
      17    Kristin Meek                                            382   43      134       38:58.55     11:48/M
      18    Kimberly Gould                                          339   50      139       39:19.15     11:55/M
      19    Belinda Lloyd                                           465   45      152       40:43.55     12:20/M
      20    Kathryn Lotierzo                                        372   42      158       41:28.25     12:34/M
      21    Tanya Weedon                                            504   49      178       47:14.45     14:19/M
      22    Deanne Thorson                                          426   48      185       50:32.60     15:19/M
      23    Lisa Grossman                                           342   44      186       51:08.40     15:30/M
      24    Kelly Shizak                                            486   49      193       55:02.35     16:41/M
Top

Female 51 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Hammerer                                           349   52       56       28:33.00      8:39/M
       2    Theresa Dorsey                                          322   57       80       30:57.60      9:23/M
       3    Carolyn Selby                                           404   52       94       32:56.25      9:59/M
       4    Mary Selph                                              405   59      100       34:45.55     10:32/M
       5    Joan Willy                                              447   58      115       36:47.10     11:09/M
       6    Cindy Carroll                     Leonardtown  MD       312   53      124       37:32.15     11:22/M
       7    Sonia Walker                                            434   54      155       41:09.55     12:28/M
       8    Betty Seaman                                            467   60      167       42:44.65     12:57/M
       9    Marianne Wild                                           440   52      177       46:16.55     14:01/M
      10    Heather Dunlap                                          522   51      183       49:01.55     14:51/M
      11    Peg Odenthal                                            502   62      190       54:21.95     16:28/M
      12    Darla Berkowitz                                         304   64      196     1:01:19.35     18:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Imhof                                              488   45        1       19:19.70      5:51/M
       2    AJ Argobright                                           301   15        2       20:10.70      6:07/M
       3    Timothy Tuschinski                                      519   40        4       20:29.95      6:12/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Kurtz                                               491   13       13       22:23.65      6:47/M
       2    Landon McDowell                                         472   12       15       23:38.35      7:10/M
       3    Robert Stailey                                          410   12       28       25:24.35      7:42/M
       4    Mason Clagg                                             317   10       31       25:42.90      7:47/M
       5    Quinn Jolly                                             356    8       37       26:28.45      8:01/M
       6    Zachary Glass                                           338   12       42       26:44.30      8:06/M
       7    Daniel Knott                                            531   11       52       27:54.45      8:27/M
       8    Mac McLean                                              460    9       59       29:09.00      8:50/M
       9    Marc Siemon                                             499   11       74       30:26.30      9:13/M
      10    Joseph Grossman                                         343   12       77       30:51.80      9:21/M
      11    John Mullery                                            500   12       85       31:23.75      9:31/M
      12    Hunter Lazare                                           368   11       98       33:34.55     10:10/M
      13    Brendan Odenthal                                        503   13      106       35:35.70     10:47/M
      14    Ryan Hupp                                               468   10      111       36:16.30     10:59/M
      15    Jackson Novinger                                        516    9      112       36:21.85     11:01/M
      16    Brody Monahan                                           393   11      116       37:08.90     11:15/M
      17    Jaden Gould                                             340   10      120       37:23.75     11:20/M
      18    Phillip Lunetta                                         374    9      131       37:58.80     11:30/M
      19    Tyson Wood                                              451   11      137       39:15.15     11:54/M
      20    Jeffrey Lloyd                                           463   10      147       40:08.55     12:10/M
      21    Nathan Kessler                                          457    8      150       40:34.70     12:18/M
      22    Ben Messer                                              478   11      153       40:46.45     12:21/M
      23    Andrew Hair                                             346    7      163       42:14.75     12:48/M
      24    Braden Novinger                                         515   10      165       42:41.60     12:56/M
      25    Jacob Kessler                                           458    8      172       44:39.65     13:32/M
      26    Liam Magee                                              376    8      173       44:59.70     13:38/M
      27    Ben Rudman                                              520    9      182       48:39.05     14:45/M
      28    Parker Zarilla                                          453    7      197     1:01:19.60     18:35/M
Top

Male 14 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Wild                                               444   18        5       20:32.85      6:13/M
       2    Jacob Elwell                                            487   17        7       21:12.70      6:25/M
       3    Tommy Lloyd                                             464   14       23       24:53.15      7:32/M
       4    Jayden Holcomb                                          492   15       33       26:07.15      7:55/M
       5    Andrew Sukhram                                          415   15       36       26:17.45      7:58/M
       6    Jake Timmer                                             509   19       57       28:33.05      8:39/M
       7    Blake Withrow                                           449   16       58       29:05.90      8:49/M
       8    Joseph Fusaro                                           471   18      184       49:14.25     14:55/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Davis                                              320   26       25       25:12.45      7:38/M
       2    Alex Walters                                            435   27       68       29:39.35      8:59/M
       3    Nate Litsch                                             523   22       76       30:28.55      9:14/M
       4    Jonathon Shotwell                                       526   25      157       41:11.10     12:29/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Yandrick                                        466   31       11       22:06.60      6:42/M
       2    Joshua Moore                                            493   35       12       22:19.20      6:46/M
       3    Matthew Biggs                                           470   37       14       23:14.55      7:02/M
       4    Kurt Pfeffer                                            479   40       24       24:57.20      7:34/M
       5    Brian Tollefson                                         427   39       41       26:34.85      8:03/M
       6    Nick Smith                                              408   31       47       27:16.55      8:16/M
       7    Ed Williams                                             445   34       49       27:37.40      8:22/M
       8    Andrew Leonard                                          461   37       60       29:12.80      8:51/M
       9    Cliff Kyle                                              366   39       62       29:13.95      8:51/M
      10    Marshall McLean                                         459   38       65       29:27.85      8:55/M
      11    Donald Underwood                                        432   35       67       29:38.95      8:59/M
      12    Gabriel Hohner                                          512   37       69       29:50.15      9:02/M
      13    Jered Miller                                            388   31       72       30:20.95      9:12/M
      14    Patrick McGuire                                         381   38       89       32:27.60      9:50/M
      15    Robert Buzzell                                          309   38      108       36:10.25     10:58/M
      16    David Geleszynski                                       334   37      118       37:22.45     11:19/M
      17    Jared Katuszonek                                        360   37      130       37:55.80     11:29/M
      18    Adam Clarke                                             318   36      136       39:07.80     11:51/M
      19    Jarrod Hair                                             347   40      164       42:15.90     12:48/M
      20    Patrick Bowen                                           530   36      180       48:04.90     14:34/M
      21    Jay Mattingly                                           506   37      187       52:20.60     15:52/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vic Argobright                                          476   46        6       20:55.35      6:20/M
       2    Derek Fix                                               331   43        9       21:40.80      6:34/M
       3    Chris McDowell                                          473   47       16       23:39.50      7:10/M
       4    Michael Walsh                                           521   43       17       23:42.95      7:11/M
       5    Jayden Clarke                                           475   50       18       24:03.00      7:17/M
       6    Douglas Sullivan                                        420   50       22       24:45.40      7:30/M
       7    Jason Woodworth                                         452   48       32       25:55.95      7:51/M
       8    Johannes Jolly                                          358   41       38       26:28.55      8:01/M
       9    Patrick Mitchell                                        391   45       46       27:04.10      8:12/M
      10    Vasilios Pappas                                         399   44       53       28:15.55      8:34/M
      11    Luke Tracey                                             430   41       61       29:13.65      8:51/M
      12    Nagel Sullivan                                          416   44       66       29:36.10      8:58/M
      13    Caleb Siemon                                            497   44       75       30:26.40      9:13/M
      14    Terry Meek                                              383   47       78       30:52.60      9:21/M
      15    Michael Withrow                                         448   43       79       30:56.85      9:22/M
      16    Pat Hickey                                              517   50       84       31:18.40      9:29/M
      17    Duane Carroll                                           313   50       88       32:22.40      9:48/M
      18    Tony Rossi                                              401   46       95       33:02.65     10:01/M
      19    Jamie Thomas                                            456   49       99       34:02.35     10:19/M
      20    James Timmer                                            508   48      101       35:01.80     10:37/M
      21    Scott Small                                             528   48      114       36:34.95     11:05/M
      22    Terry Wise                                              482   48      146       39:51.05     12:05/M
      23    Scott Novinger                                          513   46      166       42:41.75     12:56/M
      24    Rodney Clagg                                            314   44      194       55:12.10     16:44/M
Top

Male 51 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Stailey                                          409   52       19       24:34.20      7:27/M
       2    Andre Mercier                                           386   51       20       24:43.55      7:29/M
       3    VIJAY GEORGE                                            337   59       27       25:23.15      7:42/M
       4    Jerry Stokes                                            413   54       40       26:31.65      8:02/M
       5    David Shizak                                            485   52       51       27:45.75      8:25/M
       6    Mike Broadus                                            505   59       54       28:23.70      8:36/M
       7    Thomas Wild                                             442   57       87       32:01.00      9:42/M
       8    Mark Welter                                             438   52      143       39:39.15     12:01/M
       9    Joe Odenthal                                            501   57      191       54:21.95     16:28/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARVIN BERKOWITZ                                        303   67       86       31:47.00      9:38/M
       2    Mike Holton                                             354   68      161       41:54.80     12:42/M