KTS 5k

5K

Age Group Results

October 07, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Randy Newman                      Davidsonville  MD      81   38        1        20:00.0     20:00.0            

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Prit Bhansali                     Millersville  MD      109   43        4        22:11.5     22:11.5            

Male 16 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Tyler Suggs                                             116    9        7        22:43.8     22:43.8            
       2    Chris Bucci                                             126   14        9        23:16.6     23:16.6            
       3    Jackson Lawrence                                         56   15       11        23:25.2     23:25.2            
       4    Ben Murphy                                               80   15       12        23:30.6     23:30.6            
       5    Evan Roach                                               92   15       15        23:55.9     23:55.9            
       6    Abraham Agundez                                           3   15       18        25:00.8     25:00.8            
       7    Bo Hoffman                                               49    9       22        27:39.5     27:39.5            
       8    Raymond Schummer                                         98    8       23        28:00.1     28:00.1            
       9    Maddie Wrenn                                            123   12       31        29:02.1     29:02.1            
      10    Gavin Burlace                     Edgewater  MD          16   13       35        29:19.2     29:19.2            
      11    Liam McAndrews                                           62   14       37        29:28.5     29:28.5            
      12    Reed Mollot                                              77    7       38        29:59.7     29:59.7            
      13    Austin Slacum                                           103    9       50        31:32.5     31:32.5            
      14    Kyle Cochrane                                            23    9       52        31:45.3     31:45.3            
      15    Landon Shiley                     Centreville  MD       101   8        53        31:48.5     31:48.5            
      16    Adam Bell                                               132   14       58        32:32.6     32:32.6            
      17    Kye Gunder                                               44   14       59        32:33.3     32:33.3            
      18    Nick Lilly                                              127   16       60        33:05.1     33:05.1            
      19    Nathan Zacharski                                        125   14       65        34:20.0     34:20.0            
      20    Joseph Zacharski                                        124   14       66        34:20.4     34:20.4            
      21    Ryan Bowling                                              8   14       79        39:20.2     39:20.2            
      22    Anthony Carr                                             21   14       90        52:55.7     52:55.7            

Female 16 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Lindsey Hinrichs                                         48   14       19        26:19.7     26:19.7            
       2    Maeve Riley                                             131   14       20        26:42.0     26:42.0            
       3    Emerson Martin                                           61   13       26        28:21.2     28:21.2            
       4    Kimmy Stevenson                                         113   12       43        30:14.8     30:14.8            
       5    Rayne Burlace                     Edgewater  MD          17    8       45        30:36.7     30:36.7            
       6    Molly McMahon                                            67    7       70        35:51.3     35:51.3            

Male 17 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Bj Burlace                        Edgewater  MD          14   17        8        23:10.3     23:10.3            
       2    Michael Bowling                                           9   18       78        39:19.7     39:19.7            

Female 17 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Katie Cannizzaro                                         19   27       16        24:57.4     24:57.4            
       2    Taylor George                     Arnold  MD             42   26       17        24:58.7     24:58.7            
       3    Sam McGee                                                64   25       24        28:13.2     28:13.2            
       4    Naomi Lerner                                             57   22       25        28:13.2     28:13.2            
       5    Amy King                                                 53   27       69        35:23.4     35:23.4            
       6    Rachel Mehls                                             68   21       76        38:54.6     38:54.6            

Male 31 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Steve Smollon                     Edgewater  MD         105   40        3        21:59.4     21:59.4            
       2    Ryan Morrissey                    Arnold  MD            143   36        5        22:32.2     22:32.2            
       3    Josh Gerber                       Lutherville  MD       149   38       13        23:51.0     23:51.0            
       4    Mark Ulep                                               119   31       21        27:23.9     27:23.9            
       5    Josh Sweat                                              146   39       29        28:51.6     28:51.6            
       6    Matthew Rzepkowski                                       96   38       36        29:21.6     29:21.6            
       7    Mike Sonnefeld                                          108   36       41        30:03.3     30:03.3            
       8    Bryan Deegan                                            144   37       51        31:32.9     31:32.9            
       9    Michael Obringer                  Baltimore  MD          83   34       62        33:40.7     33:40.7            
      10    Alex Franyo                       Annapolis  MD          39   42       64        34:11.6     34:11.6            
      11    Neal McMahon                      Towson  MD             66   38       71        35:51.4     35:51.4            
      12    John Duffy-Moore                                        129   44       85        44:58.3     44:58.3            
      13    Shawn McCord                                            134   44       89        52:55.6     52:55.6            

Female 31 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Kim Wrenn                                               122   43       32        29:02.6     29:02.6            
       2    Kelly Novak                                              82   43       33        29:02.9     29:02.9            
       3    Elizabeth Varipatis               Fallston  MD          121   37       34        29:05.6     29:05.6            
       4    Becky Mollot                                             76   40       39        30:00.3     30:00.3            
       5    Jinna Suggs                       Davidsonville  MD     115   44       42        30:11.1     30:11.1            
       6    Marni Rommel                                             93   36       47        31:08.9     31:08.9            
       7    Rachel Crosby                     Annapolis  MD          27   34       48        31:13.1     31:13.1            
       8    Heidi Shiley                                            102   31       54        31:48.8     31:48.8            
       9    Celena Cochrane                                          22   42       57        32:17.6     32:17.6            
      10    Krystle Powers                                          142   32       63        34:07.0     34:07.0            
      11    Megan Brady                                             145   32       75        38:30.4     38:30.4            
      12    Ashley Sonnefeld                                        107   32       77        39:17.0     39:17.0            
      13    Katie Dragos                      Severn  MD             34   34       82        41:34.1     41:34.1            
      14    Katherine Reckitt                                        90   45       84        42:53.0     42:53.0            
      15    Corrine Edmonds                                          37   43       86        50:02.9     50:02.9            

Male 46 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Matthew Mace                                            136   58        2        20:32.5     20:32.5            
       2    Jeff Atkonson                                           147   59        6        22:37.2     22:37.2            
       3    Matt Dolan                                              141   52       10        23:24.1     23:24.1            
       4    Jim Rice                                                 91   49       14        23:55.0     23:55.0            
       5    Bryan Roach                                             137   46       28        28:39.4     28:39.4            
       6    Mike Richardson                                         139   56       40        30:02.3     30:02.3            
       7    Jeff Stevenson                    Annapolis  MD         111   53       44        30:15.7     30:15.7            
       8    Brian Burlace                     Edgewater  MD          13   48       55        31:56.3     31:56.3            
       9    George Edmonds                                           36   50       74        37:26.5     37:26.5            
      10    Scott Douglas                     Severna Park  MD       33   54       88        50:20.2     50:20.2            
      11    Todd Sisk                                               133   56       91        52:57.2     52:57.2            

Female 46 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Lisa Green                                              138   48       27        28:21.2     28:21.2            
       2    Mary Carol Rossing                                       95   56       49        31:22.7     31:22.7            
       3    Amy Starkey                       Edgewater  MD         110   46       56        32:07.0     32:07.0            
       4    Webra Price Douglas               Severna Park  MD       89   60       61        33:38.9     33:38.9            
       5    Debra Saltz                       Arnold  MD            135   50       67        35:01.7     35:01.7            
       6    Caroline Bowling                                          7   54       68        35:23.3     35:23.3            
       7    Mary Anne Stevenson                                     112   53       72        37:10.9     37:10.9            
       8    Darlene Jones                                            52   57       73        37:15.3     37:15.3            
       9    Karin Dolan                                             140   50       80        39:59.2     39:59.2            
      10    Gina Friel                        Stevensville  MD       41   50       81        39:59.3     39:59.3            
      11    Monica Beasley                                            5   49       83        42:53.0     42:53.0            
      12    Webra Price-Douglas               Severna Park  MD      150   60       87        50:19.7     50:19.7            
      13    Chona Hamrock                                            45   53       92        55:04.5     55:04.5            
      14    Jen Mertens                                              69   51       93        56:18.1     56:18.1            

Male 61 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Donald Snelgrove                  Crownsville  MD       106   65       30        28:56.9     28:56.9            
       2    Bill Peters                       Davidsonville  MD      85   73       46        30:50.8     30:50.8