Crofton 5k and 10k

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melodie Kern                                            294   38        1        26:36.9     26:39.4      8:36/M
       2    Patricia Abernathy-Clark          Bowie  MD             219   47        5        29:31.4     29:41.6      9:35/M
       3    Zully Hilton                                            169   41        8        29:34.2     29:56.6      9:39/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack McDonough                                          260   12        2        27:52.4     27:58.6      9:01/M
       2    John Olson                                              264   38        3        28:34.7     28:48.2      9:17/M
       3    Phile Malone                                            412   48        4        28:37.9     29:30.4      9:31/M

Female 7 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elsie Claire Beutler                                    226   13       10        31:25.8     32:03.4     10:20/M
       2    Kira Tilton                                             185   11       41        38:11.1     38:50.4     12:32/M
       3    Brooklyn Waldrup                                        300   7        51        39:58.1     40:42.5     13:08/M
       4    Addyson Kelly                                           206   10       61        43:04.0     44:12.3     14:15/M
       5    Emily Song                                              214   11       64        43:16.9     44:24.9     14:19/M
       6    Rebecca Flom                                            241   10       76        46:56.6     47:06.1     15:12/M
       7    Hannah Rauschenberg                                     270   10       80        48:23.2     48:31.6     15:39/M
       8    Mira Pry                                                268    7       84        50:19.0     50:38.2     16:20/M
       9    Madison Alexander                                       202   11       86        51:42.8     52:49.8     17:02/M
      10    Iyanna Shaw                                             213   11       87        52:23.0     52:23.0     16:54/M
      11    Molly Paterno                                           208   10       97        59:01.0   1:00:13.4     19:25/M

Male 7 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James McDonough                                         261   11        7        29:34.1     29:40.8      9:34/M
       2    Carson Malone                                           253   10        9        30:51.8     31:40.3     10:13/M
       3    Alexis Raminez                                          209   11       11        31:39.0     32:41.8     10:33/M
       4    Nathan Wines                                            217   11       12        31:39.1     32:41.6     10:33/M
       5    Wyatt Dowton                                            239   10       18        32:55.9     33:35.0     10:50/M
       6    Daniel Beutler                                          225   10       20        33:04.1     33:42.3     10:52/M
       7    Chase Fugiolo                                           296   10       25        35:14.8     35:47.0     11:33/M
       8    Jackson Rice                                            190   10       37        37:58.5     38:38.1     12:28/M
       9    Tyler Holt                                              245   11       39        38:09.3     38:49.4     12:31/M
      10    Cooper Phippen                                          266   10       40        38:09.6     38:50.0     12:32/M
      11    Landon Bujac                                            231   11       43        38:22.2     38:43.1     12:29/M
      12    Keon Gavin                                              207   11       44        38:48.4     39:58.6     12:54/M
      13    Jayden Ryland                                           211   10       45        38:49.2     39:58.9     12:54/M
      14    Brady Tilton                                            188   10       46        39:39.1     40:20.3     13:01/M
      15    Obed Tuma                                               216   10       53        40:15.8     41:23.0     13:21/M
      16    Gavin Robbins                                           210   11       59        42:30.0     43:45.2     14:07/M
      17    Noah Samuel                                             212   11       60        43:02.0     44:09.4     14:15/M
      18    Dylan Budd                                              203   11       66        43:19.3     44:26.2     14:20/M
      19    Jacob Stafford                                          194   11       67        43:25.5     44:04.7     14:13/M
      20    Liam Berry                                              223    9       78        48:10.2     49:04.6     15:50/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Malone                                             411   18       22        33:15.6     34:07.4     11:00/M
       2    Meghan Malone                                           413   16       48        39:55.3     40:47.5     13:09/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Mattison                                            201   29       13        31:49.6     32:52.4     10:36/M
       2    Kate Connolly                                           234   27       33        37:00.5     38:02.3     12:16/M
       3    Jenny Levering                                          252   20       74        46:18.8     46:54.8     15:08/M
       4    Lizzy Rauschenberg                                      271   28       79        48:22.5     48:31.3     15:39/M
       5    Samantha White                                          293   25       93        55:25.8     56:29.1     18:13/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Johathan Malone                                         254   21       31        36:57.4     37:45.3     12:11/M
       2    Matthew Malone                                          255   23       85        50:31.3     51:02.0     16:28/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Glasscock                                      242   32       27        36:10.6     37:08.2     11:59/M
       2    Casey Sisulak                                           282   30       54        40:23.1     40:58.0     13:13/M
       3    Katherine Roxas                                         276   36       57        41:48.0     43:01.7     13:53/M
       4    Sherri Roxas                                            277   35       58        41:48.8     43:02.0     13:53/M
       5    Meredith Bujac                    Crofton  MD           232   35       72        45:04.0     45:25.7     14:39/M
       6    Ashley Anderson                                         220   35       83        50:08.8     51:21.1     16:34/M
       7    Kelly Bressler                                          229   33       90        54:50.6     55:51.2     18:01/M
       8    Christine Polucha                                       267   37       95        56:43.0     57:43.4     18:37/M
       9    Krista Latchaw                                          250   38       98        59:12.4   1:00:29.7     19:31/M
      10    Kathryn Couch                                           198   37      102      1:13:21.7   1:13:59.8     23:52/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Rosso                                               275   38       30        36:50.0     37:06.9     11:58/M
       2    Rick Schaffer                                           279   35       34        37:07.0     38:27.1     12:24/M
       3    John Waldrup                                            179   39       49        39:56.4     40:40.7     13:07/M
       4    Casey Cooke                                             297   35       56        41:12.3     42:03.3     13:34/M
       5    Joseph Kelly                                            218   36       65        43:17.8     44:26.4     14:20/M
       6    Cory Raymond                                            272   34       71        44:49.6     46:08.3     14:53/M
       7    Bill Berry                                              222   38       77        48:09.3     49:04.1     15:50/M
       8    John Bressler                                           228   33       89        54:00.6     54:00.6     17:25/M
       9    Morris Thomas                                           287   39       92        54:52.3     55:11.3     17:48/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Malone                                           408   48       15        31:57.3     32:48.8     10:35/M
       2    Susan McClyde                                           258   42       24        34:49.3     35:34.4     11:28/M
       3    Jessica Fugiolo                                         295   43       26        35:18.3     35:51.5     11:34/M
       4    Moira Valentine                   Crofton  MD           291   47       28        36:22.6     37:15.9     12:01/M
       5    Renee Rainger                     bowie  MD             269   47       36        37:46.8     38:36.3     12:27/M
       6    Bridget Holt                      Gambrills  MD         244   40       38        38:08.5     38:48.9     12:31/M
       7    Sarah Tilton                                            191   42       47        39:39.5     40:20.7     13:01/M
       8    Olga Rohelova                                           274   45       55        40:47.0     40:47.0     13:09/M
       9    Melissa Slade                                           200   43       70        44:44.8     46:03.9     14:51/M
      10    Tysheina McArn-Robertson                                257   41       73        45:08.6     46:27.3     14:59/M
      11    Robin Campbell                                          406   40       94        56:41.8     57:42.9     18:37/M
      12    Ruth Devadas                                            238   43       99        59:12.7   1:00:29.8     19:31/M
      13    Cecilia Cromwel                                         414   43      100      1:00:02.2   1:01:12.9     19:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Thomas                                            286   43       17        32:54.0     33:45.8     10:53/M
       2    Anthony Beutler                                         224   48       21        33:04.8     33:43.0     10:53/M
       3    Michael Frazior                                         183   43       29        36:23.7     37:10.6     11:59/M
       4    Andrew Mushi                                            263   43       62        43:08.1     44:40.4     14:25/M
       5    Warren Holt                                             246   45       68        43:32.0     44:13.2     14:16/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Orlando                   Crofton  MD           265   58       50        39:57.6     41:03.6     13:15/M
       2    Patricia Schuetz                  bowie  MD             280   53       75        46:19.3     46:54.5     15:08/M
       3    Luella Bressler                                         230   58       91        54:51.5     55:50.2     18:01/M
       4    Diane White                                             292   59      101      1:00:45.0   1:00:45.0     19:36/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Murray                                             196   55       14        31:53.4     32:15.1     10:24/M
       2    Paul Kraus                        Crofton  MD           248   59       16        32:14.3     32:29.6     10:29/M
       3    Kevin Connolly                                          235   58       32        37:00.0     38:02.3     12:16/M
       4    Gregory Burns                                           233   57       35        37:25.2     38:12.6     12:19/M
       5    Lorne McLaughlin                                        262   50       52        40:04.1     41:05.0     13:15/M
       6    Michael Malone                    Gambrills  MD         256   50       88        53:31.6     54:28.6     17:34/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Cruze                                             236   64       69        43:53.1     44:00.1     14:12/M
       2    Mary Trebilcock Bloyer                                  290   63       81        49:10.4     50:05.6     16:09/M
       3    Jane Roach                                              273   63       82        49:27.4     50:50.0     16:24/M
       4    Sheila Frank                                            298   61       96        58:59.8   1:00:13.2     19:25/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Hoge                                             243   62        6        29:32.6     30:09.4      9:44/M
       2    Michael Gregoire                                         59   63       19        32:59.4     33:14.0     10:43/M
       3    Bill Curry                                              237   64       23        33:34.3     34:50.6     11:14/M
       4    John Trageser                                           289   61       42        38:15.5     38:48.6     12:31/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Thomas                       Crofton  MD           166   76       63        43:16.6     43:44.4     14:06/M

10k

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Tousley                                         158   31       21        46:07.6     46:18.0      7:28/M
       2    Julia Taylor                                            407   46       22        47:16.2     47:26.2      7:39/M
       3    Laura Hartman                                            66   34       26        48:38.7     48:49.7      7:52/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Benett Wasah                                            192   17        1        37:04.3     37:05.0      5:59/M
       2    Maksym Petrenko                                         105   35        2        37:17.3     37:18.3      6:01/M
       3    Sam Bowles                        Midland  GA            25   33        3        38:27.6     38:28.8      6:12/M

Female 7 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Malone                                            90   13      123      1:07:15.2   1:07:59.2     10:58/M
       2    Lucie Brozek                                             29   11      134      1:11:55.9   1:12:46.6     11:44/M
       3    Laila Afzal                                               3   10      140      1:13:07.1   1:13:54.1     11:55/M
       4    Ariana Afzal                                              2   11      141      1:13:12.3   1:13:59.7     11:56/M
       5    Ava Gates                                                52   11      142      1:13:14.8   1:14:01.5     11:56/M

Male 7 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carter Pry                        Crofton  MD           109   13       94      1:00:25.8   1:00:40.1      9:47/M
       2    Morgan Bujac                                             34   11      119      1:06:57.9   1:07:06.4     10:49/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Sporre                                        161   16        5        40:23.1     40:25.1      6:31/M
       2    Evan Griffiths                                          181   15        9        42:45.5     42:51.0      6:55/M
       3    John Gallerizzo                                          51   17       12        42:57.2     43:06.3      6:57/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Gregoire                                           60   29       46        52:26.9     52:40.2      8:30/M
       2    Samantha Bolduc                                         178   28       48        52:31.3     52:35.4      8:29/M
       3    Katie Barbour                                            14   28       51        53:08.4     53:46.3      8:40/M
       4    Marty Bloyer                                             22   25       59        54:15.2     54:46.5      8:50/M
       5    Tara Kavanaugh                                           79   24       77        58:02.5     58:34.9      9:27/M
       6    Andrea MacAulay                                          87   29      118      1:06:35.1   1:07:46.4     10:56/M
       7    Kelly Trageser                                          139   29      125      1:08:05.7   1:08:38.1     11:04/M
       8    Kelly Trageser                                          177   29      133      1:10:59.6   1:11:28.9     11:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Brannigen                                          176   29       16        45:18.3     45:21.7      7:19/M
       2    Wesley Vaughan                                          142   29       87        59:20.2     59:49.3      9:39/M
       3    Zach Powell                                             108   29       96      1:01:10.2   1:01:38.4      9:56/M
       4    Matthew Anderson                  Davidsonville  MD       7   21      122      1:07:12.2   1:07:37.4     10:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marilena Picken                                         106   33       32        49:58.2     50:03.5      8:04/M
       2    Melissa De La Fuente                                     40   38       35        50:19.3     50:21.9      8:07/M
       3    Meghan Gregoire                                          58   32       39        51:15.4     51:28.1      8:18/M
       4    Amy Mautino                       Crofton  MD           165   39       40        51:17.8     51:40.0      8:20/M
       5    Kerin Olson                                             101   36       41        51:29.0     51:42.2      8:20/M
       6    Sarah Carroll                                            35   37       42        51:38.9     52:17.3      8:26/M
       7    Devan Dugan                       Crofton  MD            44   36       49        52:38.7     53:37.1      8:39/M
       8    Gillian McBurney                                         92   35       56        53:34.1     54:10.7      8:44/M
       9    Tiffin Smith                                            126   38       65        56:03.3     56:22.0      9:05/M
      10    Erin Wilson                                             153   39       66        56:14.2     56:24.4      9:06/M
      11    Susanna Skelton                                         123   38       68        56:44.6     56:51.0      9:10/M
      12    Tara Perkowski                                          104   33       72        57:07.5     57:21.1      9:15/M
      13    Kaitlin Murphy                                           97   30       83        58:41.8     59:29.8      9:36/M
      14    Jennifer Kendrick                 Crofton  MD            80   39       86        59:16.3     59:45.0      9:38/M
      15    Kristin Hsieh                                            72   32       88        59:20.6     59:31.4      9:36/M
      16    Shelley Flom                      Gambrills  MD          48   38       89        59:21.2     59:31.6      9:36/M
      17    Kyler Kamp                        Crownsville  MD        77   34       90        59:37.8     59:50.3      9:39/M
      18    Samantha Rizzi                                          112   30       99      1:01:28.3   1:01:52.2      9:59/M
      19    Jessica Grillo                    Chestnut Hill Cove     62   33      105      1:03:06.6   1:04:27.6     10:24/M
      20    Melissa Lousborry                                       180   30      108      1:03:30.3   1:03:37.6     10:16/M
      21    Becky Turek                                             141   30      111      1:03:52.4   1:04:51.4     10:28/M
      22    Sharnia Murray                                           98   38      117      1:05:49.4   1:06:12.6     10:41/M
      23    Mandy Simpson                     Crofton  MD           119   35      127      1:08:25.5   1:08:41.5     11:05/M
      24    Jennifer Lorentzen                                       86   33      129      1:08:59.2   1:09:56.6     11:17/M
      25    Mozda Afzal                       Crofton  MD             4   39      144      1:13:55.5   1:14:43.8     12:03/M
      26    Katie Gates                                              53   38      145      1:13:55.6   1:14:44.2     12:03/M
      27    Lyndsey Griffin                                          61   33      146      1:14:09.3   1:14:17.5     11:59/M
      28    Maureen Hicks                                            71   36      157      1:19:39.7   1:20:24.4     12:58/M
      29    Nicole Donnelly                                          43   36      158      1:23:04.4   1:23:54.8     13:32/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Watkins                                         143   35        4        39:33.8     39:35.3      6:23/M
       2    Joe Dowgiallo                                           170   35        7        42:08.1     42:09.6      6:48/M
       3    Jason Smith                                             124   32       11        42:49.2     43:04.2      6:57/M
       4    Alden Gross                                              63   35       13        43:04.5     44:24.0      7:10/M
       5    Christopher Brown                                        28   35       17        45:28.2     45:39.8      7:22/M
       6    Jason Yankus                                            156   39       19        46:04.5     46:07.9      7:26/M
       7    Jason Lorentzen                                          85   36       28        48:45.7     49:05.9      7:55/M
       8    Michael Cheman                                           37   36       29        49:32.1     49:44.0      8:01/M
       9    Moges Abebe                       Crofton  MD             1   39       43        51:42.1     51:46.8      8:21/M
      10    Clayton Lemon                     Crofton  MD            83   37       47        52:30.6     52:41.4      8:30/M
      11    Joseph Iskow                      Crofton  MD            75   37       71        57:03.0     57:03.0      9:12/M
      12    Chris Sisulak                                           122   33       73        57:23.0     57:23.0      9:15/M
      13    Adam Elm                                                 45   38       76        57:58.2     58:23.8      9:25/M
      14    Brian White                                             147   34       91      1:00:09.0   1:00:09.0      9:42/M
      15    Steve Kelly                                             172   36       92      1:00:09.9   1:00:44.1      9:48/M
      16    Albert Theberge                                         137   39      115      1:05:17.0   1:05:33.9     10:34/M
      17    Brett Bujac                                              33   37      120      1:06:59.1   1:07:07.0     10:50/M
      18    Jesus Sandoval                                          113   36      128      1:08:47.9   1:08:47.9     11:06/M
      19    J.d. Thorpe                                             138   33      136      1:12:08.2   1:12:19.6     11:40/M
      20    Kevin Wilson                                            154   39      138      1:12:25.9   1:13:15.7     11:49/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Corey                                          410   42       27        48:40.2     48:44.1      7:52/M
       2    Mona Johnson                                            405   45       37        50:56.7     52:11.6      8:25/M
       3    Leigh Ann Cotter                  Annapolis  MD         184   46       38        51:06.2     51:17.8      8:16/M
       4    Amy Malone                        Gambrills              88   49       62        54:58.4     55:48.3      9:00/M
       5    Denise Tedeschi                                         136   40       63        55:10.5     55:44.5      8:59/M
       6    Laura Munro                                              96   41       67        56:43.1     57:43.3      9:19/M
       7    Ragnhild Erdely                                          46   41       74        57:38.6     58:10.1      9:23/M
       8    Jill Knauer                                              81   44       80        58:17.0     58:35.1      9:27/M
       9    Stephanie Supko                                         199   40      101      1:01:34.6   1:02:01.2     10:00/M
      10    Jennifer Diez                                            41   45      110      1:03:51.6   1:04:51.4     10:28/M
      11    Sarah Bell                                               17   43      132      1:10:51.3   1:11:09.7     11:29/M
      12    Bridget Donchatz                                         42   40      137      1:12:25.3   1:13:14.6     11:49/M
      13    Cezanne Grawehr                                          57   49      139      1:13:03.2   1:13:52.1     11:55/M
      14    Stephanie Supko                                         131   40      152      1:18:33.4   1:19:20.0     12:48/M
      15    Sigrid Bove                                              24   45      154      1:19:20.9   1:19:52.2     12:53/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Graczyk                                             56   41        6        42:02.0     42:02.0      6:47/M
       2    Antonio Abadia                                          186   44       15        45:03.2     45:05.0      7:16/M
       3    Matt Heckler                                             70   48       30        49:49.6     49:58.5      8:04/M
       4    Paul Wisniewski                                         155   40       31        49:52.4     50:13.5      8:06/M
       5    Patrick Mish                                             95   42       34        50:16.0     50:22.2      8:07/M
       6    Kevin Mish                        Crofton  MD            94   44       36        50:35.1     50:41.6      8:10/M
       7    Carl Zacarins                                           175   40       50        52:53.6     53:20.3      8:36/M
       8    Marc Haseltine                                           67   44       53        53:14.9     53:41.4      8:40/M
       9    Jason Hayman                                             69   40       57        53:50.4     54:08.6      8:44/M
      10    Jerry Bryl                                               31   47       60        54:44.9     55:13.4      8:54/M
      11    Brian Wenk                                              145   43       61        54:46.7     55:23.8      8:56/M
      12    Dave Sobutka                                            127   43       64        56:00.1     56:05.2      9:03/M
      13    Dexter Malone                                            89   49       93      1:00:18.9   1:00:41.5      9:47/M
      14    Pey-Schuan Jian                                          76   46      100      1:01:31.4   1:01:34.2      9:56/M
      15    Nat Wood                                                174   48      103      1:02:09.7   1:02:27.4     10:04/M
      16    Karl Rainey                                             111   40      106      1:03:20.0   1:03:54.9     10:18/M
      17    Terrell Harris                                           65   41      113      1:04:41.3   1:05:32.0     10:34/M
      18    Eric Brock ?                                             26   43      114      1:04:45.1   1:05:18.3     10:32/M
      19    Steven Williams                                         164   47      124      1:07:42.0   1:08:37.3     11:04/M
      20    Mark Fife                                                47   47      130      1:09:18.3   1:09:48.9     11:15/M
      21    Timothy Brozek                                           32   41      135      1:11:56.5   1:12:47.4     11:44/M
      22    Dorian Valle                                            159   43      153      1:19:08.7   1:19:15.3     12:47/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Treacy                                              140   55       33        50:14.1     50:18.4      8:07/M
       2    Patricia Brennan                                        163   55       82        58:28.6     58:47.8      9:29/M
       3    Kelly Sharpe                                            117   51      109      1:03:45.4   1:04:20.2     10:23/M
       4    Lisa Taylor                       Arnold  MD            299   56      116      1:05:37.2   1:06:51.6     10:47/M
       5    Lori Marino Zahl                                         91   57      131      1:09:40.1   1:10:45.0     11:25/M
       6    Amelia Pedraza                                          103   57      148      1:15:28.3   1:16:22.6     12:19/M
       7    Anita Taylor                                            135   55      150      1:16:04.2   1:16:04.2     12:16/M
       8    Stephanie Lennox                                         84   50      159      1:24:01.2   1:24:18.6     13:36/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Griffiths                                       182   53       10        42:46.6     42:51.6      6:55/M
       2    Joel Bakal                                               12   51       14        44:01.2     44:01.9      7:06/M
       3    Louis Scalza                      Crofton  MD           115   50       18        45:55.8     45:59.2      7:25/M
       4    David Gallerizzo                                         50   50       20        46:05.5     46:14.9      7:27/M
       5    Brandon Aris                      Port Republic  MD       9   52       23        47:47.4     48:07.2      7:46/M
       6    Steven Phillips                   Crofton  MD           167   57       25        48:22.4     48:26.2      7:49/M
       7    Mike Goyette                                             55   55       44        52:20.4     53:03.3      8:33/M
       8    Carl Frank                                               49   54       45        52:26.8     53:09.0      8:34/M
       9    Kelly Bloyer                                             21   50       54        53:23.4     53:53.4      8:41/M
      10    Derek Ammons                                             30   58       55        53:34.0     54:39.1      8:49/M
      11    Jason McCarthy                                          168   57       58        54:02.2     54:02.2      8:43/M
      12    Kevin Williams                                          150   56       69        56:53.7     57:05.8      9:12/M
      13    Scott Williams                                          151   56       70        57:01.3     58:10.6      9:23/M
      14    Kirk White                                              149   59       75        57:52.0     57:52.0      9:20/M
      15    Ken Bassett                                              15   58       79        58:16.8     58:41.7      9:28/M
      16    Mike Devis                                              187   52       81        58:17.4     58:41.4      9:28/M
      17    Garry Brother                                            27   57       84        59:02.7     59:18.4      9:34/M
      18    John McKnight                                            93   58       95      1:00:41.3   1:01:10.4      9:52/M
      19    Dan Kavanaugh                                            78   55       97      1:01:15.2   1:01:47.3      9:58/M
      20    Randy Westfall                    Crofton  MD           146   53      107      1:03:20.3   1:03:54.9     10:18/M
      21    David Anderson                    Davidsonville  MD       6   55      121      1:07:12.1   1:07:37.2     10:54/M
      22    Dennis Swartzel                                         132   55      149      1:15:34.4   1:16:20.6     12:19/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John W. Chall                                            36   60        8        42:21.3     42:24.1      6:50/M
       2    Allan Arbogast                                            8   62       52        53:11.4     53:11.4      8:35/M
       3    Roger Shull                                             118   62       78        58:12.6     58:28.8      9:26/M
       4    Dylan Baker                                              13   60       85        59:05.6     59:46.8      9:38/M
       5    Ken Wasch                         Annapolis  MD         193   66       98      1:01:18.3   1:01:43.6      9:57/M
       6    Larry Puglisi                     Gambrills  MD         110   64      102      1:01:54.4   1:02:08.5     10:01/M
       7    Hoyt Cruze                                               38   66      104      1:02:47.0   1:02:56.8     10:09/M
       8    David Bonney                      Owings  MD             23   67      147      1:14:45.5   1:15:39.4     12:12/M
       9    Reggie Haseltine                  Crofton  MD            68   68      151      1:16:31.8   1:17:24.5     12:29/M
      10    John Beule                                              160   62      155      1:19:37.2   1:19:38.8     12:51/M
      11    Bruce Soyars                      Crofton  MD           128   68      156      1:19:38.4   1:20:24.1     12:58/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Muffett Chatterton                                      157   73      143      1:13:15.6   1:13:45.8     11:54/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Phillips                                          173   99       24        48:12.7     48:20.4      7:48/M
       2    Nathan Betnun                                           189   70      112      1:04:06.7   1:04:34.2     10:25/M
       3    George Sisson                     Owings  MD            121   70      126      1:08:21.7   1:08:51.2     11:06/M