Chesapeake K9

Age Group Results

May 20, 2018


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mercedes Gil 308 56 6 20:23.70 6:35/M
2 Julia Starrett 293 15 11 22:46.75 7:21/M
3 Krista Serman 288 37 12 22:51.00 7:22/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maeve OHare Annapolis MD 177 10 17 24:34.00 7:55/M
2 meg lonergan PASADENA MD 133 9 52 28:24.10 9:10/M
3 Ella Hartman 333 8 53 28:35.15 9:13/M
4 Tackson Rice 322 10 89 31:14.85 10:05/M
5 Sammy Hesch Pasadena MD 110 8 99 32:07.75 10:22/M
6 Kylie Krywicki 312 8 165 40:11.90 12:58/M
7 Lillian Shifflett Chester MD 229 8 174 41:31.60 13:24/M
8 Abigail Shifflett Chester MD 230 6 175 41:31.70 13:24/M
9 Olivia Oliver ANNAPOLIS MD 180 10 182 42:30.80 13:43/M
10 Ella Rice 323 7 221 51:58.00 16:46/M
11 Darby O'Neil Edgewater MD 183 7 222 52:39.80 16:59/M
12 Emma Fox LAUREL MD 85 8 239 57:29.40 18:33/M
13 Liam Mitchell Pasadena MD 160 8 243 58:19.15 18:49/M
14 Carrigan Weaver DUNKIRK MD 257 9 245 58:45.50 18:57/M
15 Sophia Laxanway 329 9 247 58:47.40 18:58/M
16 Alexis Shandrowsky PASADENA MD 227 8 253 1:01:14.70 19:45/M
17 Natalie McDermott PASADENA MD 148 6 255 1:02:57.35 20:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrianna Lagdameo 276 15 25 25:08.70 8:06/M
2 Hope Davis 304 14 29 26:02.75 8:24/M
3 Cheyenne Costin Glen Burnie MD 63 11 47 27:50.50 8:59/M
4 Kylie Larges Davidsonville MD 124 13 55 28:40.40 9:15/M
5 Isabella DiDonato 330 14 72 29:35.04 9:33/M
6 Bethany Geige 317 14 74 29:44.10 9:35/M
7 SAMANTHA RYKIEL GLEN BURNIE MD 219 15 79 30:05.85 9:42/M
8 Kate Coleman 303 14 80 30:12.90 9:45/M
9 Jessica Coroblewski 324 14 98 32:04.15 10:21/M
10 Clara Turner 291 14 105 32:28.90 10:28/M
11 Mair‚ad Brickley ANNAPOLIS MD 25 15 112 33:24.00 10:46/M
12 Emily Grim Annapolis MD 97 14 113 33:24.25 10:46/M
13 Kassidy Allen CROWNSVILLE MD 2 15 145 37:48.10 12:12/M
14 Cassidy Brock Grasonville MD 26 15 152 39:13.80 12:39/M
15 Devon Carson FREDERICK MD 40 14 154 39:18.00 12:41/M
16 Molly Jones-Lantzy Annapolis MD 116 15 162 39:53.50 12:52/M
17 Khadijatu Kamara HYATTSVILLE MD 117 14 171 40:44.10 13:08/M
18 Jackie Maldonado HYATTSVILLE MD 141 12 185 43:31.25 14:02/M
19 Chiwe Iku 310 14 188 43:52.30 14:09/M
20 Taylor Nichols Bowie MD 166 15 189 43:52.85 14:09/M
21 Reagan O'Toole ANNAPOLIS MD 187 15 198 44:34.95 14:23/M
22 Mercie Clark Palmer Park MD 49 13 199 44:44.00 14:26/M
23 Kirsten Rorick HYATTSVILLE MD 212 14 200 44:44.35 14:26/M
24 Kiann Capozza HYATTSVILLE MD 35 13 201 44:56.90 14:30/M
25 Alexandra Bervid Annapolis MD 13 15 211 47:46.25 15:25/M
26 Sara Hoxter 283 14 213 49:35.60 16:00/M
27 Abigail Rzepnicki 285 15 217 51:01.10 16:27/M
28 Framcesa Danna 314 11 227 55:03.10 17:45/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elenna Judd 274 19 102 32:17.10 10:25/M
2 Jordan Elseroad Reisterstown MD 79 17 129 35:51.10 11:34/M
3 Taylor Hill Annapolis MD 113 19 230 55:35.65 17:56/M
4 Kaelan Bostian ANNAPOLIS MD 19 16 254 1:01:45.45 19:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla White Rosedale MD 263 20 23 25:06.50 8:06/M
2 Leah Melton Glen Burnie MD 154 28 27 25:38.75 8:16/M
3 Carly Stuber ANNAPOLIS MD 243 29 51 28:19.40 9:08/M
4 Samantha Daley Severn MD 64 27 63 28:57.35 9:20/M
5 Gloria Bupp Annapolis MD 30 28 65 29:00.30 9:21/M
6 Staci Stamp North Beach MD 242 24 69 29:29.25 9:31/M
7 Gigi O'Connell Annapolis MD 176 24 71 29:33.60 9:32/M
8 Gabi Taylor ELKTON MD 248 29 95 31:50.00 10:16/M
9 Julia Chadwick Baltimore MD 43 27 106 32:36.85 10:31/M
10 Jenna Roussillon White Plains MD 216 25 108 33:12.30 10:43/M
11 Amanda Borowy Pasadena MD 18 24 126 34:55.05 11:16/M
12 Gina Spriesterbach Eldersburg MD 241 25 134 36:23.70 11:44/M
13 rachael griffin WASHINGTON DC 96 29 136 37:04.60 11:57/M
14 Colace Roloson 325 25 147 38:33.05 12:26/M
15 Margaret Gregory 272 29 178 41:35.80 13:25/M
16 Sara Miljkovic BOWIE MD 157 21 212 49:03.60 15:49/M
17 Kristine Maenpaa CHESAPEAK BCH MD 138 26 216 50:47.70 16:23/M
18 Shayla Walker Gaithersburg MD 254 28 225 54:46.50 17:40/M
19 Mary Coale Annapolis MD 53 20 235 56:49.40 18:20/M
20 Sarah Coale Annapolis MD 52 23 237 57:02.05 18:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Szuba Pasadena MD 245 32 31 26:06.30 8:25/M
2 Sarah Carroll Annapolis MD 37 37 33 26:24.90 8:31/M
3 Christine Payne 278 32 35 26:50.82 8:39/M
4 Lori Warren-Ream Frederick MD 255 30 46 27:37.70 8:55/M
5 Jennifer Connolly North Beach MD 58 38 50 28:09.00 9:05/M
6 Tamara NcGenney 326 31 56 28:41.30 9:15/M
7 Nina Bowser North East MD 20 38 64 28:57.85 9:20/M
8 Cassie Costin Glen Burnie MD 62 35 66 29:17.40 9:27/M
9 Nicole O'Keeffe Pasadena MD 179 30 68 29:23.40 9:29/M
10 Shannon O'Brien LINTHICUM HTS MD 174 30 77 29:50.95 9:37/M
11 Cassondra Smith pasadena MD 233 36 91 31:25.40 10:08/M
12 Stephanie Larguinha Annapolis MD 125 32 93 31:30.85 10:10/M
13 Whitney Teder CROFTON MD 250 32 110 33:12.55 10:43/M
14 Krystal Rackley LAUREL MD 200 33 115 33:30.20 10:48/M
15 Kimmie Oristian EDGEWATER MD 184 36 119 34:10.10 11:01/M
16 Randi Clare EASTON MD 47 37 120 34:22.70 11:05/M
17 Sandy Popp 301 35 123 34:48.75 11:14/M
18 Megan Ott 188 32 128 35:48.35 11:33/M
19 Chelsea Goodman Severna Park MD 91 37 132 36:02.60 11:37/M
20 Alison Balmat SEVERNA PARK MD 8 38 133 36:02.70 11:37/M
21 Christine Hunter Pasadena MD 282 33 140 37:40.05 12:09/M
22 Elaine Owens Baltimore MD 189 33 143 37:45.65 12:11/M
23 Nicole Velasquez Bowie MD 253 36 146 38:21.20 12:22/M
24 Lindsey Drabczyk Pasadena MD 73 32 153 39:16.20 12:40/M
25 Suzanne Miranda Baltimore MD 158 33 157 39:38.60 12:47/M
26 Nina Patel Washington DC 190 35 166 40:23.50 13:02/M
27 Becky Higdon ELLICOTT CITY MD 112 33 170 40:32.60 13:05/M
28 Nicole Poole 279 32 173 41:31.30 13:24/M
29 Colleen Boozer Annapolis MD 16 31 179 41:37.45 13:25/M
30 Laura Perret HYATTSVILLE MD 191 36 180 42:02.65 13:34/M
31 Melissa Glenn Westminster MD 90 39 183 42:57.00 13:51/M
32 Beth Taylor Stevensville MD 247 37 192 44:12.25 14:15/M
33 Michelle McGee ANNAPOLIS MD 150 36 203 45:11.25 14:35/M
34 Carrie Carson FREDERICK MD 38 39 210 47:39.20 15:22/M
35 Melissa Rackley LAUREL MD 199 39 242 57:45.90 18:38/M
36 Heather Colabucci Shady Side MD 55 31 249 59:46.35 19:17/M
37 michelle breslin annapolis MD 21 39 251 1:00:08.40 19:24/M
38 Catherine Mitchell Pasadena MD 159 38 252 1:01:13.80 19:45/M
39 Jessica Marks 280 38 256 1:02:57.50 20:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Golini 270 44 13 23:37.00 7:37/M
2 Cara Mia LaVanway Friendship MD 126 43 40 27:21.05 8:49/M
3 Christine O'Neil Annapolis MD 182 46 48 27:51.29 8:59/M
4 jennifer grinath joppa MD 98 46 58 28:42.70 9:15/M
5 Christine Mazzucco ODENTON MD 143 48 78 29:55.90 9:39/M
6 Nadine Fenchak Baltimore MD 82 47 82 30:41.10 9:54/M
7 Stacey Rice 320 46 90 31:15.10 10:05/M
8 Amy Elseroad Reisterstown MD 76 46 104 32:27.55 10:28/M
9 Joanne Murphy LEWES DE 164 49 111 33:19.75 10:45/M
10 Amy Shifflett Chester MD 231 43 114 33:28.90 10:48/M
11 Anne Marie Smith Annapolis MD 232 44 130 35:57.90 11:36/M
12 Sarah Beakes ELLICOTT CITY MD 9 43 131 35:59.05 11:36/M
13 Erica Carte Glen Burnie MD 41 43 135 36:40.55 11:50/M
14 Rachel Rosenblatt Pikesville MD 213 49 141 37:41.65 12:09/M
15 Mary Beres PASADENA MD 12 42 149 38:52.90 12:32/M
16 Nicole Sophocles Annapolis MD 239 41 150 38:53.05 12:33/M
17 Tiffany Greene BALTIMORE MD 94 40 159 39:39.75 12:47/M
18 Cheryl krywicki 311 44 164 40:03.50 12:55/M
19 Sheila Marre BARTLETT IL 142 43 169 40:28.30 13:03/M
20 Shannon Weismantle 294 41 176 41:34.00 13:25/M
21 Nancy Hatch Millersville MD 105 47 191 44:04.15 14:13/M
22 Amber Wilson-Barnard 300 44 195 44:15.25 14:16/M
23 Katherine Mock Bowie MD 161 49 204 45:25.55 14:39/M
24 Jenna Petrosky Glen Burnie MD 192 40 207 46:24.40 14:58/M
25 Liz Hattenburg Frederick MD 106 49 214 50:19.70 16:14/M
26 Cheryl Greb PASADENA MD 92 48 218 51:08.85 16:30/M
27 Kenna Lowe Pasadena MD 135 41 219 51:13.30 16:31/M
28 Tanya Whitner Glen Burnie MD 264 41 223 54:32.95 17:35/M
29 Nancy Lee Annapolis MD 128 46 229 55:09.60 17:47/M
30 Amy Shandrowsky PASADENA MD 226 40 232 55:58.95 18:03/M
31 Rossalynn Ripper Pasadena MD 207 46 233 56:06.10 18:06/M
32 Karen Jones-Cantzy 327 48 246 58:46.55 18:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Pugh TOWSON MD 197 54 43 27:24.95 8:50/M
2 Mary Beth De Ribeaux GAITHERSBURG MD 65 54 76 29:49.70 9:37/M
3 Marla LaHaye ANNAPOLIS MD 120 52 81 30:12.90 9:45/M
4 Holly O'Hare Annapolis MD 178 50 83 30:50.80 9:57/M
5 Jill Webber EDGEWATER MD 261 50 117 34:01.90 10:58/M
6 Samantha Doucette Crofton MD 72 53 125 34:51.35 11:15/M
7 Pamela McNally Dunkirk MD 151 55 155 39:24.55 12:43/M
8 Denise Merchant Millersville MD 156 51 168 40:27.80 13:03/M
9 Lynn Harpold powhatan VA 100 56 181 42:27.95 13:42/M
10 Rebecca Schenck Edgewater MD 220 51 194 44:13.95 14:16/M
11 Lisa Oswald Chesapeake Beach MD 186 53 208 47:01.55 15:10/M
12 Nanette Prechtl Rode Clarksburg MD 196 56 215 50:47.40 16:23/M
13 Christi Harris 289 51 226 54:57.05 17:44/M
14 Denise Clark Annapolis MD 48 55 231 55:39.10 17:57/M
15 Beth Coale Annapolis MD 51 51 236 57:00.00 18:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia McFaden Annapolis MD 149 61 121 34:24.45 11:06/M
2 Karen Faherty Greenbelt MD 269 61 224 54:35.35 17:36/M
3 Ann Shepherd 284 62 228 55:06.60 17:46/M
4 karen seppi Upper Marlboro MD 225 63 248 58:49.70 18:58/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Snowden 152 99 109 33:12.45 10:43/M
2 Aime Greby 131 99 122 34:33.25 11:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Kaufman 286 15 1 19:18.10 6:14/M
2 John Chall 287 60 2 19:21.56 6:15/M
3 Jared Hickey Annapolis MD 111 32 3 19:38.45 6:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Meadows PASADENA MD 153 9 37 26:59.20 8:42/M
2 Garrett Greb PASADENA MD 93 8 107 32:37.25 10:31/M
3 Brady Marks 281 9 160 39:44.20 12:49/M
4 Nathaniel Lowe PASADENA MD 136 8 161 39:46.95 12:50/M
5 Connor Petrosky Glen Burnie MD 193 7 202 45:02.70 14:32/M
6 Kevin Canales ANNAPOLIS MD 34 7 206 45:39.95 14:44/M
7 Alex Ripper PASADENA MD 206 8 234 56:07.55 18:06/M
8 Ryan Fox LAUREL MD 84 10 240 57:29.75 18:33/M
9 Cullen Weaver Dunkirk MD 258 7 244 58:39.70 18:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 simon durland annapolis MD 75 14 5 20:08.25 6:30/M
2 Charles Hartman 332 11 15 24:26.40 7:53/M
3 Andrew Cardillo ANNAPOLIS MD 36 14 16 24:31.05 7:55/M
4 Wes Schmidt 305 14 18 24:38.35 7:57/M
5 Dakota Caton Annapolis MD 42 13 19 24:41.25 7:58/M
6 Earl Chambers STEVENSVILLE MD 45 15 20 24:46.00 7:59/M
7 Christopher Golini 271 15 21 24:46.25 7:59/M
8 Wicc Brimhall 316 15 28 25:56.85 8:22/M
9 James Harvey Annapolis MD 104 15 32 26:22.45 8:30/M
10 Paul Noah Sophocles ANNAPOLIS MD 240 11 39 27:09.95 8:45/M
11 Colby Tarleton BEL AIR MD 246 13 41 27:21.65 8:49/M
12 Gabrielle Marquez 297 14 73 29:42.85 9:35/M
13 Pasquale DiDonato Queenstown MD 70 14 88 31:09.75 10:03/M
14 Mario de Ribeaux Laytonsville MD 66 15 94 31:44.00 10:14/M
15 Antuane Brown HYATTSVILLE MD 28 11 96 31:57.15 10:18/M
16 Chace Bolden Palmer Park MD 15 12 116 33:45.70 10:53/M
17 Ben Gillin SEVERNA PARK MD 89 12 127 35:44.70 11:32/M
18 Andrew Langemak 277 15 163 40:03.00 12:55/M
19 Farooq Adesanu HYATTSVILLE MD 102 11 172 40:45.35 13:09/M
20 wade lonergan pasadena MD 132 11 193 44:12.90 14:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Canales 335 18 22 24:59.90 8:04/M
2 Connor Elseroad Reisterstown MD 77 19 67 29:19.95 9:27/M
3 Marvin Canales ANNAPOLIS MD 32 18 196 44:25.50 14:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Ramsey ANNAPOLIS MD 202 28 8 21:24.00 6:54/M
2 Andrew Hargadon Baltimore MD 99 27 59 28:45.35 9:16/M
3 Maurice Brown Rosedale MD 27 26 86 31:04.00 10:01/M
4 Matthew Anderson Davidsonville MD 5 21 101 32:15.75 10:24/M
5 Marcus Kyriacou Germantown MD 119 25 138 37:21.00 12:03/M
6 Fabio Fuentes ANNAPOLIS MD 86 21 151 39:07.40 12:37/M
7 Kyle Maio annapollis MD 140 26 156 39:36.65 12:46/M
8 Bunn Michael 296 29 241 57:37.70 18:35/M
9 CJ Melton Lothian MD 155 28 257 1:04:02.25 20:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Wolffrum Annapolis MD 267 34 9 21:34.70 6:57/M
2 Clayton Lemon Crofton MD 129 37 10 22:40.00 7:19/M
3 Chris Chappelear Annapolis MD 46 34 24 25:06.75 8:06/M
4 Nathan Gremba Lothian MD 95 30 26 25:17.30 8:09/M
5 Kevin Ream FREDERICK MD 204 37 36 26:53.20 8:40/M
6 Steven Kish 306 32 38 27:08.05 8:45/M
7 Kurt Schnitzenbaumer HYATTSVILLE MD 221 36 42 27:22.15 8:50/M
8 Tim Taylor ELKTON MD 249 30 44 27:27.95 8:51/M
9 Jason Smith Pasadena MD 234 37 45 27:37.50 8:55/M
10 Frank Bell HYATTSVILLE MD 11 36 60 28:45.45 9:16/M
11 Bryan Ortiz Glen Burnie MD 185 36 62 28:56.90 9:20/M
12 Kevin Lessner 302 36 124 34:48.85 11:14/M
13 Charles Pitt RIVA MD 195 32 139 37:37.00 12:08/M
14 Nick O'Brien LINTHICUM HTS MD 175 30 148 38:38.65 12:28/M
15 James Schultz ABINGDON MD 223 36 158 39:39.20 12:47/M
16 Eliseo Zavala Jr Washington DC 268 30 167 40:23.80 13:02/M
17 Ryan Shifflett Chester MD 228 33 177 41:34.50 13:25/M
18 Jaron Black Palmer Park MD 14 38 184 43:25.40 14:00/M
19 Jonathan Wilson Halethorpe MD 266 31 187 43:50.00 14:08/M
20 Oscar Escobar ANNAPOLIS MD 80 30 197 44:30.30 14:21/M
21 Andrew Schweigman Pasadena MD 224 31 205 45:28.40 14:40/M
22 John Kyriacou 318 32 209 47:02.00 15:10/M
23 Chris Rice 321 39 220 51:56.85 16:45/M
24 Robert Jackdon SHADY SIDE MD 115 31 250 59:46.85 19:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Weaver DUNKIRK MD 256 47 30 26:03.95 8:24/M
2 Eric Schultz North Beach MD 222 44 49 27:52.25 8:59/M
3 Charles Hartman Severna Park MD 101 43 54 28:35.45 9:13/M
4 Chad Larges Davidsonville MD 123 46 57 28:41.40 9:15/M
5 Jeremy Mothershed Havre De Grace MD 163 44 97 31:59.05 10:19/M
6 Glen Camara Stevensville MD 31 47 103 32:22.65 10:26/M
7 Sam Rosenblatt Baltimore MD 214 46 142 37:43.15 12:10/M
8 Hector Velasquez Bowie MD 252 43 144 37:46.65 12:11/M
9 Donny Ard Hanover MD 6 40 186 43:49.10 14:08/M
10 Chima Ika 309 47 190 43:54.55 14:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Moores Los Osos CA 162 54 4 20:02.10 6:28/M
2 Jaime Cantlon Huntingtown MD 315 56 7 20:52.05 6:44/M
3 Joe Baker 307 56 14 23:40.10 7:38/M
4 MICHAEL MURPHY LEWES DE 165 52 34 26:32.25 8:34/M
5 Richard Dickinson Gainesville FL 69 53 61 28:54.20 9:19/M
6 Matt Schatzle 331 54 70 29:32.95 9:32/M
7 Frank Holiday Odenton MD 313 56 75 29:48.85 9:37/M
8 David Anderson Davidsonville MD 4 55 84 31:02.00 10:01/M
9 Andrew Turner 292 51 87 31:05.50 10:02/M
10 Gary Conrad Dunkirk MD 60 54 92 31:26.10 10:08/M
11 Jim Hesch Pasadena MD 109 51 100 32:08.20 10:22/M
12 Thomas Webber EDGEWATER MD 262 56 118 34:02.55 10:59/M
13 Glenn Elseroad Reisterstown MD 78 50 137 37:10.30 11:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Thorn Annapolis MD 251 65 85 31:03.20 10:01/M
2 John Converse Rockville MD 61 60 238 57:22.75 18:30/M