Bethany Christian 5k

5K Walk

Age Group Results

June 30, 18


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Fleischer                                          80   99        1       40:28.90      8:06/K

CHILD

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elia Gilmore                                             92   11        8       48:51.70      9:46/K
       2    Chasia Mayhew                                           152   11       17       59:28.75     11:54/K
       3    Zara Mayhew                                             151   11       18       59:28.85     11:54/K
       4    Scarlett Cox                                             58   11       42     1:07:39.75     13:32/K

ADULT

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carina Jones                                            129   99        3       46:55.10      9:23/K
       2    Kim Sikalis                                             216   99        4       46:56.65      9:23/K
       3    Allison Gordon                                           99   99        6       48:32.95      9:42/K
       4    Sarah Barsuhn                                            15   99        9       55:32.70     11:06/K
       5    Theresa Thomas                                          380   99       11       56:12.80     11:14/K
       6    Sarita Cheaves                                           48   99       12       56:12.90     11:14/K
       7    Lori Wiltsey                                            418   99       13       56:56.90     11:23/K
       8    Kim Carter                                               45   99       15       58:25.85     11:41/K
       9    Sandy Carter                                             44   99       16       58:26.10     11:41/K
      10    Gail Giles                                               89   99       21     1:00:21.85     12:04/K
      11    Cynthia McClanahan                                      157   99       22     1:01:24.35     12:17/K
      12    Kayla Utz                                               390   99       23     1:01:28.75     12:18/K
      13    Janice Blauvelt                                          26   99       25     1:01:31.70     12:18/K
      14    Patrice Smith                                           221   99       26     1:02:19.40     12:28/K
      15    Shelley Rawlings                                        203   99       27     1:04:29.65     12:54/K
      16    Natalie Best                                             23   99       28     1:04:30.90     12:54/K
      17    SUE MWAURA                                              189   99       30     1:04:48.60     12:58/K
      18    CHIRU REEVES                                            204   99       31     1:04:49.65     12:58/K
      19    Lisa Rice                                               209   99       32     1:06:13.35     13:15/K
      20    Jenna Chan                                               46   99       34     1:07:17.05     13:27/K
      21    Ann Hammet                                              113   99       36     1:07:26.80     13:29/K
      22    Laura MacLellan                                         144   99       37     1:07:27.05     13:29/K
      23    Talia Weiss                                             395   99       43     1:09:14.40     13:51/K
      24    Lindsey Hubbard                                         123   99       44     1:09:21.50     13:52/K
      25    Jennifer Wingert                                        419   99       45     1:09:21.75     13:52/K
      26    Katie Cox                                                56   99       46     1:10:15.95     14:03/K
      27    Kim Green                                               102   99       48     1:10:32.05     14:06/K
      DQ    Abby Wilson                                             416   99       DQ       21:21.40      4:16/K

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Marfizo                                            147   99        2       41:27.90      8:17/K

CHILD

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Hammer                                           111   11       20       59:32.45     11:54/K
       2    Ethan Hammer                                            112   11       35     1:07:26.20     13:29/K
       3    Eli Hall                                                109   11       39     1:07:34.70     13:31/K
       4    Everett Cox                                              57   11       47     1:10:17.15     14:03/K

ADULT

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    joseph reis                                             206   99        5       48:27.45      9:41/K
       2    Kurt Utz                                                391   99        7       48:50.70      9:46/K
       3    Timothy Barsuhn                                          14   99       10       56:10.45     11:14/K
       4    Dave Wiltsey                                            417   99       14       56:57.55     11:23/K
       5    Artur MacLellan                                         143   99       19       59:32.35     11:54/K
       6    jack Cox                                                 55   99       24     1:01:30.15     12:18/K
       7    Cameron BEST                                             20   99       29     1:04:31.15     12:54/K
       8    GRACE BILLGRACE                                          25   99       33     1:07:09.60     13:26/K
       9    ALAN J REEVES                                           205   99       38     1:07:28.35     13:30/K
      10    Anthony Hall                                            110   99       40     1:07:35.70     13:31/K
      11    Tom Clews                                                49   99       41     1:07:35.75     13:31/K
      12    Kevin Green                                             103   99       49     1:10:33.00     14:07/K
      13    Andrew Gree                                             101   99       50     1:10:42.15     14:08/K