AACC TURKEY TROT

AACC Staff/Faculty

Age Group Results

November 21, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female AACC Staff/Faculty Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trish Eyerly                      Arnold  MD             30   35        3        25:04.8      8:05/M
       2    Courtney Stevens                                         88   37        5        26:13.4      8:27/M

Male AACC Staff/Faculty Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Pierce                                               73   36        1        21:56.7      7:05/M
       2    Kevin Miller                      Annapolis  MD         140   48        2        23:49.3      7:41/M

AACC Staff Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Takacs                                            120   35        6        26:36.5      8:35/M
       2    Jill Bennett                                             10   54        7        26:41.6      8:36/M
       3    Kasia Taylor                                             91   60        9        27:10.2      8:46/M
       4    Tammie Neall                                             71   49       10        27:43.8      8:56/M
       5    Lynne Brummitt                                           15   54       12        28:48.6      9:17/M
       6    Patricia Brady                                           14   57       13        29:27.7      9:30/M
       7    Angie Hamlet                                             41   34       15        31:56.2     10:18/M
       8    Melanie Scherer                                          84   57       16        32:10.3     10:23/M
       9    Stacie Kinstler                                          54   38       17        35:24.7     11:25/M
      10    Alicia Morse                                             64   53       18        37:19.1     12:02/M
      11    Rachel Hannon                                            42   25       19        38:08.2     12:18/M
      12    Amanda Sachs                                             80   35       20        40:14.1     12:59/M
      13    Marlene Plumley                                          74   44       21        43:11.1     13:56/M
      14    Monica Rausa Williams                                    76   47       22        43:11.2     13:56/M
      15    Kimberley Tyree                                          98   50       23        43:32.8     14:03/M
      16    Linda Killian                                            53   53       24        43:34.0     14:03/M
      17    Jaclyn Gibbons                                          123   25       25        45:32.4     14:41/M
      18    Susan Frutchey                                           35   62       26        45:33.0     14:42/M
      19    Lisa Starkey                      Arnold  MD             87   52       27        45:33.9     14:42/M
      20    Judy DeSavage                                            25   54       28        45:38.5     14:43/M
      21    Megan Straub                                             89   27       29        45:48.2     14:46/M
      22    Jill Harris                                              44   55       30        45:59.0     14:50/M
      23    Nancy Edmonds                                            29   56       31        46:15.8     14:55/M
      24    Pat Shoemaker                                           125   67       32        46:17.0     14:56/M
      25    Marjorie Rawhouser                Annapolis  MD          77   56       33        48:31.0     15:39/M
      26    Julie Haber                                              40   48       34        48:42.5     15:43/M
      27    Emelie Karlsson                                          52   31       35        48:42.6     15:43/M

AACC Staff Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Boyle                                              124   39        4        25:21.8      8:11/M
       2    Aaron Granofsky                                         117   36        8        26:51.5      8:40/M
       3    John Reed                         Severna Park  MD      110   38       11        28:06.5      9:04/M
       4    Anthony Santorelli                                       82   35       14        31:24.0     10:08/M