AACC TURKEY TROT

Open 5k All

Age Group Results

November 21, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 49 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    virginia Joseph                                          51   47        5        20:36.7      4:07/K
       2    Elaine Bixby                                            129   44        9        23:22.7      4:40/K
       3    Rita Roberge                                            137   48       14        25:27.2      5:05/K
       4    Jessica Bennett                                           9   21       18        26:28.1      5:18/K
       5    Lauren Buffington                                       139   37       19        26:30.3      5:18/K
       6    Karla Daily                                             130   38       29        29:35.8      5:55/K
       7    Kelly Leeds                                             116   47       31        29:53.3      5:59/K
       8    Crystal Spengler                                         86   30       33        31:36.0      6:19/K
       9    Jessica Fisher                                           32   36       34        31:42.6      6:20/K
      10    Denise Thompson                                          92   43       35        32:00.8      6:24/K
      11    Nicole Williams                                         104   33       37        32:44.0      6:33/K
      12    Christiana Walsh                                        133   36       38        32:44.9      6:33/K
      13    Taylor Boyer                                             12   23       41        33:10.4      6:38/K
      14    Bre Baker                                                 4   16       43        33:47.4      6:45/K
      15    Erin DiCandilo                                           26   39       44        34:07.1      6:49/K
      16    Alexa Roberge                                           136   19       45        34:40.6      6:56/K
      17    Anna Morse                                               65   19       47        37:18.1      7:28/K
      18    Jordan Werre                                            101   29       48        37:53.0      7:35/K
      19    Amy Foster                                               33   20       50        39:45.6      7:57/K
      20    Barbara Foster                                           34   49       51        39:47.9      7:57/K

Male 49 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Shpuntoff                                        126   24        1        17:25.8      3:29/K
       2    Luis Navarro                                             68   41        2        17:43.8      3:33/K
       3    Mitchell Frye                                            36   16        3        18:37.7      3:43/K
       4    Connor Murray                                            66   20        7        22:51.7      4:34/K
       5    Matthew Anderson                  Davidsonville  MD     141   22        8        23:04.1      4:37/K
       6    Brian Slattery                                          138   35       10        23:29.1      4:42/K
       7    Gordon Crandall                                          19   22       13        24:39.2      4:56/K
       8    Brandon Ford                                            142   16       15        25:40.3      5:08/K
       9    Jeff Daily                                              131   32       16        25:55.6      5:11/K
      10    Nathan Joseph                                            50   16       17        25:56.8      5:11/K
      11    Katherine Bennett                                       118   18       20        27:15.5      5:27/K
      12    Tom Dixon                                               114   46       21        27:26.5      5:29/K
      13    Ken Baker                                                 5   41       22        27:27.8      5:29/K
      14    David Romans                      Severna Park  MD       79   48       23        28:36.1      5:43/K
      15    WIlliam Cravens                   Annapolis  MD          22   46       25        28:47.1      5:45/K
      16    Michael Murray                                           67   49       39        32:54.6      6:35/K
      17    James Ashton                                              3   18       49        38:25.3      7:41/K
      18    Vincent Harris                                           45   25       56        43:14.7      8:39/K

Female 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Demaree                                           24   54       12        23:54.7      4:47/K
       2    Sue Callahan                                            122   99       32        31:11.1      6:14/K
       3    Karla Horton                                             48   55       36        32:02.8      6:24/K
       4    Mary Sheperd                                             85   64       46        36:47.5      7:21/K
       5    Ilene Caroom                                             16   65       55        43:02.3      8:36/K
       6    Peggy Tyler                       Crofton  MD            97   54       57        47:22.9      9:28/K

Male 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Lang                                                56   51        4        19:23.2      3:53/K
       2    John Hayward                                             46   55        6        20:57.5      4:11/K
       3    Tom Monarski                                             62   58       11        23:36.5      4:43/K
       4    Joe Bellanca                                              8   50       24        28:41.0      5:44/K
       5    Tom McKeldin                                             59   56       26        29:16.7      5:51/K
       6    Michael Brady                                            13   60       27        29:22.9      5:52/K
       7    Larry Puglisi                     Gambrills  MD         107   64       28        29:35.7      5:55/K
       8    Matt Leeds                                              115   52       30        29:44.8      5:57/K
       9    Phil Caroom                                              17   65       40        33:07.9      6:37/K
      10    Brian Ford                                              143   54       42        33:33.9      6:43/K
      11    Higley Harmon                                            43   63       52        40:30.6      8:06/K
      12    Pete Klenkel                                             55   59       53        41:11.8      8:14/K
      13    Alan Wycherley                    Annapolis  MD         105   76       54        41:47.2      8:21/K
      14    Craig Tyler                       Crofton  MD            96   55       58        47:24.8      9:29/K