Vet Dogs

5 k

Age Group Results

April 23, 17


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lynn Zepp                                               139   30        2        22:16.5     23:58.3      1:41.7      7:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dylan Hurlock                                            85   12        1        22:12.1     23:52.8      1:40.7      7:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Cameron Hurlock                                          84    9       32        31:24.7     33:03.1      1:38.3     10:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Xena Sawyer                                             114   14       21        27:39.6     29:20.0      1:40.4      8:55/M
       2    Allison Tannahill                                       123   15       56        39:41.8     46:33.4      6:51.5     12:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Floyd Butler                                            303   15        4        24:05.4     25:47.8      1:42.3      7:46/M
       2    Elijah Turner                                           127   15        9        26:11.4     27:55.6      1:44.1      8:27/M
       3    Austin Eckhertt                                         304   15       79        51:37.8     53:20.1      1:42.3     16:39/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Cathy Turner                                            335   16        5        24:07.7     25:47.1      1:39.4      7:47/M
       2    Fiona Mulligan                                          336   16        6        24:13.9     25:52.6      1:38.7      7:49/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Scott Coble                                              79   18        3        22:39.7     24:21.2      1:41.4      7:18/M
       2    Emery Betcher8                                          338   16       10        26:11.8     27:51.5      1:39.7      8:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Meaghan Kline                                            92   29       24        29:54.5     36:45.0      6:50.4      9:39/M
       2    Tiffany Cheng                                            78   23       27        30:41.1     32:24.8      1:43.7      9:54/M
       3    Camille Sheets                                          118   23       28        30:41.3     32:24.8      1:43.5      9:54/M
       4    Samantha Warner                                         313   25       29        30:47.6     32:30.2      1:42.5      9:56/M
       5    Molly Bryden                                            349   29       50        37:49.2     40:06.8      2:17.6     12:12/M
       6    Holly Gerrity                                            81   28       63        42:59.1     44:57.0      1:57.8     13:52/M
       7    Katherine Stoner                                        121   25       65        44:11.3     50:55.6      6:44.2     14:15/M
       8    Suzanne Gay                                              20   28       70        45:59.0     56:28.7     10:29.7     14:50/M
       9    Danielle Vanmeter                                       129   24       73        49:12.5     51:00.5      1:48.0     15:52/M
      10    Breanna Vanmeter                                        128   27       74        49:29.5     51:17.8      1:48.2     15:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Bermudez                                        73   29       14        26:33.6     28:14.7      1:41.1      8:34/M
       2    Robert Sheehan                                          117   25       67        44:19.3     51:03.6      6:44.3     14:18/M
       3    James Franks                                            318   23       76        51:02.1   1:00:06.4      9:04.2     16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Laura Buckley                                           334   36       15        26:34.4     28:22.5      1:48.1      8:34/M
       2    Kristen Maszarose                                        94   34       16        26:39.7     28:27.6      1:47.9      8:36/M
       3    Katherine Bogomaz                                        75   37       26        30:18.0     32:06.7      1:48.7      9:46/M
       4    Kristin Hurlock                                          86   39       30        31:17.0     33:06.0      1:49.0     10:05/M
       5    Kristin Weed                                            136   35       33        31:45.2     33:30.5      1:45.3     10:15/M
       6    Shannon Angell                                          301   39       35        32:00.9     33:46.0      1:45.1     10:19/M
       7    Ann Bensen                                               72   30       40        33:05.5     34:53.3      1:47.8     10:40/M
       8    Vicky Beard                                             316   32       53        37:54.1     44:46.9      6:52.8     12:14/M
       9    Emily McAuley                                            96   39       64        43:39.9     50:24.6      6:44.7     14:05/M
      10    Leslie Carrera                                           77   32       77        51:02.5     58:01.8      6:59.3     16:28/M
      11    Ligia Reyes                                             109   32       78        51:03.3     58:01.4      6:58.0     16:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Daniel Walsh                                            132   37       11        26:14.1     28:00.1      1:45.9      8:28/M
       2    Robert Maszarose                                         95   34       18        26:40.0     28:27.9      1:47.8      8:36/M
       3    Mac Seekford                                             69   39       20        27:33.5     29:13.7      1:40.1      8:53/M
       4    Timothy Daugherty                                        68   37       60        41:59.3     53:06.8     11:07.4     13:33/M
       5    Josue Carrera                                            76   30       80        52:56.0     55:14.3      2:18.2     17:05/M
       6    Peter Arias                                              71   38       81        52:57.8     55:17.4      2:19.6     17:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Stacy Swann                                             122   40       38        32:49.4     34:33.0      1:43.5     10:35/M
       2    Ally Deale                                              319   44       43        34:11.5     36:14.4      2:02.8     11:02/M
       3    Esther Sawyer                                           113   43       48        37:08.5     38:49.2      1:40.7     11:59/M
       4    Susan Klepper                     Centreville  MD        91   46       49        37:38.0     39:30.2      1:52.2     12:08/M
       5    Amy Nagle                                               103   44       51        37:50.1     39:34.5      1:44.4     12:12/M
       6    Amy Hopler                                              350   46       52        37:50.6     40:06.9      2:16.3     12:12/M
       7    Tammy Jenkins                                           324   44       59        41:01.4     47:50.2      6:48.7     13:14/M
       8    Tracey Nicholson                                        104   42       61        42:02.8     51:13.5      9:10.6     13:34/M
       9    Dinah Hensley                                           317   47       69        45:50.6     47:42.5      1:51.9     14:47/M
      10    Katherine Mock                                          100   48       72        49:10.6     50:55.2      1:44.6     15:52/M
      11    Tobbi Justice                                            88   47       82        57:16.4   1:04:04.1      6:47.7     18:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Scott Crino                                              80   48        7        24:59.0     26:41.9      1:42.8      8:04/M
       2    Bill Alexander                                          344   48       17        26:39.9     28:20.5      1:40.5      8:36/M
       3    Charles Jacquette                                       306   40       34        32:00.5     33:45.3      1:44.8     10:19/M
       4    Kenny Robbins                                           320   48       36        32:05.7     33:47.5      1:41.8     10:21/M
       5    Chris McDonald                                           98   46       44        35:13.3     36:55.4      1:42.1     11:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Aprille Abbott                                           70   52       12        26:14.3     27:58.6      1:44.2      8:28/M
       2    Sharon Tannahill                                        125   53       22        27:58.4     29:44.1      1:45.7      9:01/M
       3    Sarah Gifford                                            82   59       25        30:07.1     31:54.5      1:47.4      9:43/M
       4    Paige Martinyar                                         315   53       37        32:17.2     34:18.0      2:00.8     10:25/M
       5    Tammy Schell                                            115   51       39        33:00.3     34:42.7      1:42.4     10:39/M
       6    Lynn Knight                       Centreville  MD       323   53       42        33:50.9     35:33.7      1:42.8     10:55/M
       7    Gretchen Evans                                           15   57       47        36:25.0     36:25.0                 11:45/M
       8    Jean Keister                                             89   51       54        38:23.1     40:08.1      1:44.9     12:23/M
       9    Anbdi Morony                                            101   51       58        40:00.3     41:49.8      1:49.4     12:54/M
      10    Lisa Yambrick                                           137   53       62        42:51.0     44:57.4      2:06.4     13:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    David Brocht                                             67   52        8        25:24.3     27:13.5      1:49.2      8:12/M
       2    Brian Walter                                            133   53       13        26:30.2     28:21.0      1:50.7      8:33/M
       3    Chris Sawyer                                            112   56       19        26:51.6     28:32.0      1:40.4      8:40/M
       4    Vince Williams                                          337   54       41        33:13.6     35:34.9      2:21.3     10:43/M
       5    Carroll Braun                                           322   53       68        45:06.2     54:52.4      9:46.2     14:33/M
       6    John Warren                                             135   59       71        47:11.8     49:04.6      1:52.7     15:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Valerie Reihl                     Rock Hall  MD         108   61       23        29:53.0     31:39.6      1:46.5      9:38/M
       2    Judy Smith                        Annapolis  MD         120   63       45        36:16.6     38:14.0      1:57.3     11:42/M
       3    Anne Robles                                             110   61       46        36:20.2     38:05.3      1:45.0     11:43/M
       4    Deborah King                                            307   67       66        44:12.4     46:03.7      1:51.3     14:15/M
       5    Navey Miller-Ihly                                       328   61       75        50:42.6     52:30.8      1:48.2     16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Patrick MacKin                                          308   68       31        31:22.7     33:10.0      1:47.3     10:07/M
       2    David Robles                                            111   67       57        39:47.2     41:32.4      1:45.1     12:50/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Evan Thomas                                             126   76       55        38:39.6     40:25.9      1:46.3     12:28/M