Vet Dogs

10K

Age Group Results

April 23, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Charity Edelman                                         302   29        3        47:11.0     47:11.0                  7:37/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brandon Nichols                                         305   17        1        38:19.4     38:19.4                  6:11/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Samantha Wills                                           66    8       21        54:57.5     56:44.7      1:47.2      9:09/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jayden McCoy                                            340   10       18        54:25.3   1:18:19.9     23:54.5     12:38/M

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    William Nagle                                            47   12       23        55:09.5     56:49.0      1:39.5      9:10/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Devon Hunter                                             30   17        5        49:59.0     51:39.8      1:40.8      8:20/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sean Hobbs                                               26   16        2        42:59.4     42:59.4                  6:56/M
       2    James Cook                        Brooklyn  MD           10   16        9        50:30.0     52:12.7      1:42.7      8:25/M
       3    Terius Green                                             23   17       36        58:39.7   1:00:19.8      1:40.0      9:44/M
       4    Kameron Newman                                           48   17       60      1:29:32.6   1:29:32.6                 14:26/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Marie Roy                                                51   29       28        56:08.6     57:54.1      1:45.4      9:20/M
       2    Megan Lauterer                                           37   21       30        56:44.1     58:31.7      1:47.5      9:26/M
       3    Coleen Lynn                                              39   29       54      1:11:43.5   1:13:32.8      1:49.2     11:52/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Oldfield                                       49   23        6        50:00.4     51:46.6      1:46.2      8:21/M
       2    Ian Arbuckle                                              7   23        7        50:06.5     51:51.8      1:45.3      8:22/M
       3    Vinvent Gardella                                         17   22       11        52:02.2     52:02.2                  8:24/M
       4    Michael Morales                                          45   21       29        56:43.4     58:31.5      1:48.0      9:26/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Daugherty                                        2   38       13        53:17.8     54:58.4      1:40.6      8:52/M
       2    Kristina Strauss                                         59   39       17        53:31.5     55:18.0      1:46.4      8:55/M
       3    April Kraft                                              36   39       31        56:55.6     58:37.1      1:41.5      9:27/M
       4    Megan Allen                                               6   37       34        57:53.0     59:40.3      1:47.3      9:37/M
       5    Megan Whitmore                                           64   32       46      1:04:26.1   1:06:19.3      1:53.2     10:42/M
       6    Katherine Green                                          22   37       47      1:04:40.1   1:06:26.5      1:46.4     10:43/M
       7    Crystal Jones                                            34   32       51      1:07:14.2   1:08:57.4      1:43.1     11:07/M
       8    Bryna Shindell                                           56   32       52      1:07:16.5   1:09:02.0      1:45.5     11:08/M
       9    Jean Haim                                                24   32       53      1:07:34.9   1:09:20.1      1:45.2     11:11/M
      10    Marianne Janes                                           32   39       55      1:14:37.3   1:16:27.5      1:50.2     12:20/M
      11    Kimberly Palanker                                        50   31       57      1:19:43.6   1:21:27.7      1:44.0     13:08/M
      12    Stephanie Wingerd                                       192   35       59      1:23:54.2   1:25:38.3      1:44.0     13:49/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joseph Duchesneau                                        13   38       44      1:03:23.2   1:05:17.7      1:54.5     10:32/M
       2    Charles Jones                                            33   32       50      1:07:13.3   1:08:57.0      1:43.7     11:07/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kirsten Strohmer                                        325   48       12        52:24.1     54:05.1      1:40.9      8:43/M
       2    Joanna Walker                                           327   49       26        55:53.2     57:40.2      1:46.9      9:18/M
       3    Curry Stattel                                            58   43       35        58:17.1   1:00:05.0      1:47.9      9:41/M
       4    Emma Diaz                                                11   41       38      1:00:48.9   1:02:32.7      1:43.8     10:05/M
       5    Julia Hudson                                             28   46       40      1:02:13.8   1:03:58.6      1:44.7     10:19/M
       6    Jennifer McDonald                                        44   45       42      1:03:02.5   1:04:45.7      1:43.1     10:27/M
       7    Randi Benesch                                             9   40       43      1:03:04.7   1:04:52.4      1:47.6     10:28/M
       8    Mariangel Ibarra                                         31   42       45      1:03:28.7   1:05:14.5      1:45.8     10:31/M
       9    Michaele Sabean                                          52   46       48      1:05:03.6   1:06:48.7      1:45.0     10:46/M
      10    Rebekah Mack                                             41   40       56      1:15:15.7   1:17:09.6      1:53.8     12:27/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brian Sanborn                                            53   41       14        53:24.9     55:07.0      1:42.1      8:53/M
       2    Andrew Acuna                                              1   47       19        54:55.0     56:45.8      1:50.7      9:09/M
       3    Brendan Wills                     Odenton  MD            65   43       20        54:55.5     56:44.1      1:48.5      9:09/M
       4    Kirk Seekford                                             5   45       22        55:01.5     56:41.1      1:39.5      9:09/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ruth Gaudreau                                            19   59       10        50:53.0     52:35.7      1:42.6      8:29/M
       2    Erin Hollamon                     Davidsonville  MD      27   52       37        59:46.4   1:01:28.8      1:42.4      9:55/M
       3    Andi Morony                       Centreville  MD        46   51       49      1:06:06.1   1:07:54.6      1:48.5     10:57/M
       4    Leslie Lynn                                              40   55       61      1:31:52.4   1:33:41.9      1:49.5     15:07/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ronald Lee                                               38   51        4        49:31.5     51:11.0      1:39.5      8:15/M
       2    Chris Whitesell                   Stevensville  MD      326   56        8        50:11.9     51:53.4      1:41.5      8:22/M
       3    Mike Simpson                                             57   53       15        53:26.0     55:16.5      1:50.5      8:55/M
       4    Hans Meurer                                             309   58       16        53:28.4     55:18.3      1:49.8      8:55/M
       5    John Geiges                                              21   58       25        55:20.3     57:06.0      1:45.6      9:13/M
       6    David MacKendrick                 Easton  MD             42   52       27        56:06.7     57:49.9      1:43.2      9:20/M
       7    Steve Saulsbury                                          54   54       39      1:01:58.8   1:03:43.5      1:44.6     10:17/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Janice Uthe                                              61   61       24        55:13.8     56:56.6      1:42.7      9:11/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Gaudreau                                         18   60       32        57:09.3     58:52.4      1:43.1      9:30/M
       2    Guy White                                                63   63       33        57:28.2     59:10.3      1:42.0      9:33/M
       3    Franklin Schaeffer                                       55   66       41      1:02:49.0   1:04:38.3      1:49.3     10:25/M
       4    Kevin Miller-Iher                                       329   65       58      1:23:07.3   1:24:56.9      1:49.5     13:42/M