ChesterSwim2017

Age Group Results

July 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT

1 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Tustin                                              21   40        1        30:47.0
       2    Tim DiFatta                                              44   27        2        31:59.5
       3    Daniel Roetert                                            8   34        3        32:17.3
       4    Seong jin Min                                            42   39        6        34:01.7
       5    Pablo Fernandez                   Washington  DC         35   40       13        39:43.1
       6    Meico Whitlock                                           31   33       33      1:20:48.4

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christian Roetert                                         6   33        5        33:05.9
       2    Chanelle Houston                  Silver Spring  MD       3   33        7        35:06.6
       3    Kristopher Rose                                          24   29       12        37:57.5
       4    Deirdre Hylton                                           11   18       16        42:49.9
       5    Erin Kotz                                                14   26       18        43:16.7
       6    Gabriela Grinsteins                                      15   29       21        45:37.7
       7    Kerry Lenahan                                           205   41       23        47:59.4

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim MacDonald                                            45   53        4        32:38.0
       2    Dawson Nash                       Washington  DC         54   63       10        37:09.5
       3    John Vail                         Worton  MD             22   69       15        42:22.4
       4    James Brandell                    Washington  DC         59   48       17        43:08.6
       5    Jeffrey Kotz                                             18   60       19        43:18.1
       6    Paul Morawski                     Silver Spring  MD      36   63       20        43:33.1
       7    Joe Stewart                       Baltimore  MD          19   70       24        48:59.1
       8    George Edmonds                                           16   49       25        50:06.7
       9    Chang Kang                                                4   59       34      1:30:08.1
      10    Sang Lee                                                 39   54       35      1:39:44.2
      11    Mark McDonald                                            28   57       36      1:47:24.0

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Peckham                                             30   46        8        35:53.6
       2    Kem Morawski                      Silver Spring  MD      23   60        9        36:32.2
       3    Allyson Adams                     Silver Spring  MD       1   52       11        37:28.6
       4    Edith Huber                                              12   52       14        40:35.5
       5    Ellyn Vail                        Worton  MD             13   68       22        47:34.6
       6    Jane Zara                                               206   62       26        51:26.9
       7    Shalley Kim                       Eliridge  MD           43   59       27        52:50.0
       8    Soon Kim                                                 41   53       28        54:46.8
       9    Deena Bleich                                             10   51       29      1:00:59.9
      10    Sang Lim                                                 40   47       30      1:02:49.1
      11    Amy Bleich                        Edgewater  MD           2   52       31      1:09:56.0
      12    Mary Kapur                                               29   53       32      1:10:41.8

2 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Mahach                                           161   29        8      1:14:31.2
       2    Fer Roldan                                               56   40       18      1:35:16.4
       3    Kenneth Fung                                             65   44       23      2:14:15.6
       4    Ricky Freebery                    Newark  DE             71   28       24      2:18:11.0

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meg Cochran                                              69   34        2      1:00:02.0
       2    Lili Peng                                                66   34        3      1:01:10.9
       3    Johanna Schneider                                        20   43        5      1:06:56.1
       4    Katelyn Reitz                                            64   31       13      1:23:05.0
       5    Ashley Wichman                                           50   31       17      1:32:32.7
       6    Anna Resnick                                             49   28       20      1:56:09.0

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Neill Williams                                           70   49        1        56:14.9
       2    James Nehmer                                             60   56        9      1:14:58.5
       3    Greg Gentry                       Washington  DC        201   56       10      1:19:19.3
       4    Alejo Rodriguez-Jurado                                   46   53       11      1:20:49.9
       5    Dave Gorny                                               53   51       12      1:21:19.5
       6    Alex Kim                                                 47   56       21      1:58:28.1

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Marsh                      Baltimore  MD          48   51        4      1:02:31.2
       2    Liz Goetz                                                67   49        6      1:08:04.5
       3    Carol-lynn Swol                   Hyattsville  MD        52   47        7      1:14:14.3
       4    Maria Cariaso-Long                Eldersburg  MD         26   58       14      1:24:04.9
       5    Stefanie Hutchins                 University Park  MD    72   50       15      1:24:45.9
       6    Diana Corbin                      Beltsville  MD         55   49       16      1:25:09.4
       7    Donna Sumption                    Arlington  VA          78   53       19      1:41:34.7
       8    Jodie Slaughter                   Washington  DC         62   60       22      2:05:14.6
       9    Hyun Kim                          Woodstock  MD          57   49       25      2:18:23.2

2.4 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patrick Barrett                                         125   36        1      1:08:06.2
       2    Robert Jeter                      Washington  DC         96   43        3      1:09:47.5
       3    Bob Korbeck                                              75   42        5      1:19:35.4
       4    John Ewald                        Arlington  VA          83   33       11      1:31:04.2

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Gage                                               87   29        2      1:09:37.8
       2    Karen Stauss                      Takoma Park  MD        63   42        6      1:25:24.8
       3    Jill Kulpinski                                           61   43        7      1:25:25.4
       4    Tara Inverso                      Rockville  MD         100   37        9      1:28:36.2
       5    Sarah Edwards                                            97   31       13      1:32:27.4
       6    Wen Ji                            Eldersburg  MD        101   43       14      1:34:40.7
       7    Sherri Brothers                   Alexandria  VA         98   43       15      1:41:05.5
       8    Melissa Drew                      Salisbury  MD          90   36       16      1:41:27.1
       9    Elizabeth Coleman                                        80   40       17      1:41:40.2
      10    Lisa Smagala                      Middletown  DE         88   38       23      1:53:18.7
      11    Patricia McDonough                Washington  DC         92   42       27      2:13:14.4

Male 45 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Denes                                            203   59        4      1:11:16.3
       2    Peter Johnson                     Silver Spring  MD      94   56        8      1:28:15.1
       3    Bill Kennedy                                             74   58       10      1:30:34.5
       4    El Guapo Gold                     Towson  MD             79   60       12      1:32:15.5
       5    Jaime Luciano                                            82   45       21      1:51:00.9
       6    Sung Jung                                                99   57       24      1:59:09.5
       7    John Pugh                                                84   60       25      1:59:51.8
       8    Paul Huey-Burns                                          93   60       26      2:12:55.6
       9    Gary Mercer                       Timonium  MD           81   63       28      2:24:11.9

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Coleman                    Washington  DC         91   60       18      1:45:17.4
       2    Carolyn Placke                    Philadelphia  PA       76   53       19      1:45:19.6
       3    Julie Tier                        Marriottsville  MD     85   61       20      1:47:53.1
       4    Aileen Roder                                             73   46       22      1:52:59.6

3 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Denrich                                            77   38        1      1:13:59.0
       2    Brian Allen                                             105   28        2      1:15:50.8
       3    Andrew Frampton                                         104   30        3      1:16:15.3
       4    Mario Di Filippo                                         89   40        4      1:16:59.0
       5    WonKee Moon                       Washington  DC        133   42        5      1:24:26.7
       6    Tommy Scibilia                                          131   24        8      1:27:00.1
       7    Kennon Williams                                         118   36       17      1:49:06.6
       8    Sean Ward                         Washington  DC        207   24       21      1:52:17.2
       9    Mike Parks                                              123   39       28      2:18:23.0
      10    Daniel Alhadeff                                         108   32       30      2:20:10.5

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allison Alexander                                       103   29        9      1:29:54.4
       2    Catherine Kozub                                         107   39       10      1:33:32.3
       3    Penelope Donkar                                         126   33       11      1:34:24.8
       4    Sara Hewitt                       Washington  DC        128   37       12      1:34:41.7
       5    Erin Glavich                                            113   33       13      1:39:47.0
       6    Elise Stephens                    Washington  DC        175   30       18      1:50:11.7
       7    Liz Gallacher                     Woodbridge  VA        119   33       23      2:01:14.8
       8    Gillian Thomas                    Washington  DC        114   34       24      2:02:50.6

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Czander                      Washington  DC        112   51        6      1:24:48.1
       2    Don Allen                         Bethesda  MD          110   54       14      1:39:54.8
       3    John Nolan                                              116   48       22      1:53:48.4
       4    Yong Kim                                                134   49       27      2:17:01.2

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Juliette DeSousa                                        117   47        7      1:25:33.4
       2    Marcia Smith                                            120   60       15      1:41:46.9
       3    Carol Shuford                     Alexandria  VA        106   50       16      1:43:25.9
       4    Gina Welc                                               115   53       19      1:51:06.2
       5    Margie Auer                       Alexandria  VA        121   59       20      1:52:12.2
       6    Ditte Mc Innes                                          109   55       25      2:07:18.0
       7    Suzanne Majewski                  Washington  DC        130   51       26      2:09:14.0
       8    Sally Kidd                                              127   55       29      2:19:11.7

4 Mile

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Grasha                       Washington  DC        137   41        2      1:45:20.8
       2    Kyle Wesson                                             145   30        4      2:04:40.0

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noura Hemady                      Washington  DC        147   30        3      1:51:59.7
       2    Holly Donnelly                    Kensington  MD        139   44        5      2:05:07.0
       3    Ingrid Orvedal                    Washington  DC        140   35        6      2:09:21.1
       4    Kathleen Brooks                                         202   40        8      2:20:35.8
       5    Kara Permisohn                    Rockville  MD         143   44       11      2:35:22.3

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frederick Dever                   Washington  DC        138   51        1      1:45:05.3

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana Page                         Washington  DC        135   56        7      2:14:51.8
       2    Jamie Gorski                      Edgewater  MD         141   56        9      2:21:41.3
       3    Merrill Hilf                      Philadelphia  PA      146   57       10      2:27:57.5

5 Mile

Male 44 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zach Margolis                                           172   28        6      2:21:55.0
       2    Brendan Garvin                    Washington  DC        151   37        7      2:23:48.0

Female 44 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melanie Kaplan                    Washington  DC        167   27        5      2:19:52.9
       2    Ingrid Mercer                     Arlington  VA         159   42       13      2:35:09.5
       3    Andrea Nelson                     Arlington  VA         148   38       15      2:49:00.0

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Breitel                    Philadelphia  PA      170   49        1      2:08:19.6
       2    Robert Perkins                                          171   50        2      2:12:22.1
       3    Maxwell Adams                     Lancaster  PA         166   47        3      2:17:39.0
       4    Andrew Cubbison                                         149   53        4      2:17:42.8
       5    Herbert Burgunder                 Baltimore  MD         158   48        9      2:27:01.3
       6    Brady Phillips                    Washington  DC        150   49       10      2:32:11.0
       7    Kevin Joubert                                           162   45       11      2:33:02.3
       8    Matthew Frazier                                         165   51       12      2:34:03.4

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathy Gainor                      Kensington  MD        153   49        8      2:26:40.4
       2    Paula Miller                                            169   45       14      2:37:29.5