ST MARY's RYKEN

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker OBrien 142 13 1 16:33.80 5:15/M
2 Jill Tennyson Great Mills MD 182 34 4 23:30.35 7:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Tate 167 11 12 27:02.90 8:35/M
2 Jane Mattingly 137 14 22 29:07.95 9:15/M
3 Karis Tate 166 9 37 34:40.10 11:00/M
4 Danica Kyle 134 9 38 34:50.65 11:03/M
5 Brylee Kyle 132 7 41 35:31.60 11:17/M
6 Rebecca Arnold 104 14 60 47:15.55 15:00/M
7 Olivia Merckson 138 13 68 51:57.30 16:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caili McCarthy Hollywood MD 220 15 21 29:07.95 9:15/M
2 Abigail Wood Mechanicsville MD 198 15 58 42:46.05 13:35/M
3 Alison Johnson 127 18 63 48:05.60 15:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Tippett Leonardtown MD 181 26 15 27:40.00 8:47/M
2 Olivia Ray 148 24 31 30:22.30 9:38/M
3 Diana Nora 141 28 40 35:12.20 11:10/M
4 christine Bussard 106 28 48 38:08.40 12:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Spedden St. Inigoes MD 163 32 8 26:11.75 8:19/M
2 Marissa Senese 158 31 27 30:05.50 9:33/M
3 Keri Thomas 169 33 28 30:06.45 9:33/M
4 Claire Kovacs Edgewater MD 217 35 30 30:21.65 9:38/M
5 Kristie Cohen 116 37 33 31:13.75 9:55/M
6 Mary Whorl Arlington VA 206 34 36 34:23.60 10:55/M
7 Lea Kyle 135 36 39 34:51.60 11:04/M
8 Kimberly Beachy 105 30 45 37:50.45 12:01/M
9 Abigail Thompson 171 34 46 37:55.55 12:02/M
10 Nicole Rumaker 151 31 47 38:02.95 12:04/M
11 Ashley Ridiger Pasadena MD 221 36 49 38:12.65 12:08/M
12 Jasmine Morris Lexington Park MD 228 35 72 56:31.95 17:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucille Winston Lusby MD 193 49 16 28:05.10 8:55/M
2 Shannon Jarboe 125 48 29 30:19.25 9:37/M
3 Rina Perham 147 45 64 50:43.55 16:06/M
4 Kristine Miller Leonardtown MD 219 43 65 50:43.90 16:06/M
5 Lynda Kovach 129 46 66 51:02.50 16:12/M
6 Bridget Arnold 103 41 67 51:02.70 16:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Wise 173 50 20 29:07.10 9:15/M
2 Barbara Skane 162 52 25 29:49.75 9:28/M
3 Cathy Morgan Dunkirk MD 195 51 50 38:21.10 12:10/M
4 Cindy Chesser Loveville MD 224 57 52 38:44.25 12:18/M
5 Debbie Musser 140 55 54 39:58.65 12:41/M
6 Jeanette Carr 111 50 69 52:38.90 16:43/M
7 Jennifer Johnson 126 54 73 58:26.80 18:33/M
8 Barbara Allen Mechanicsville MD 230 52 75 1:11:50.25 22:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Scheide 156 60 18 28:13.45 8:57/M
2 Beth Ahearn Baltimore MD 226 64 55 40:44.90 12:56/M
3 AJ Byrne 107 62 70 52:48.75 16:46/M
4 Regine wunder 175 69 71 52:49.30 16:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gang 121 30 2 21:42.85 6:53/M
2 Dave Walser Lusby MD 190 58 3 22:48.25 7:14/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Perham 145 12 11 26:31.80 8:25/M
2 Dominic Pahel 144 14 13 27:27.80 8:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Carr 108 15 5 23:34.70 7:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Scott 157 29 7 25:15.40 8:01/M
2 Clark Fuller Lusby MD 194 22 14 27:31.60 8:44/M
3 Connor O'Brien 143 27 23 29:32.15 9:23/M
4 Selva Kumar 131 21 53 39:28.35 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Saito 152 30 9 26:23.25 8:23/M
2 Thomas Brewer California MD 199 33 10 26:24.30 8:23/M
3 Blake Fredland Ellicott City MD 225 36 19 29:04.50 9:14/M
4 Tom Sterling Annapolis MD 191 37 24 29:46.90 9:27/M
5 Gary Senese 159 32 26 30:05.35 9:33/M
6 Alex David Lexington Park MD 234 35 42 35:31.80 11:17/M
7 Cliff Kyle 133 38 43 35:32.75 11:17/M
8 David Sushinsky 165 37 74 1:03:50.43 20:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Woodworth 174 46 6 24:26.05 7:45/M
2 Bill Schaefer 154 48 32 30:52.45 9:48/M
3 John Weigand 172 48 34 31:31.10 10:00/M
4 Tom Jarboe 124 48 51 38:21.90 12:10/M
5 Chris Arnold 102 47 59 47:11.90 14:59/M
6 Matt Merckson 139 44 61 47:21.45 15:02/M
7 Cris Perham 146 40 62 47:51.20 15:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave S Carr 110 50 17 28:09.15 8:56/M
2 Kirk Davis Mechanicsville MD 192 52 57 41:31.80 13:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gil Rogers 150 69 44 36:17.35 11:31/M
2 Steve Scheide 155 67 56 40:45.00 12:56/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Thompson 170 73 35 34:16.35 10:53/M