Chesapeake K9

5K

Age Group Results

June 04, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Moore                                             269   41        3       23:07.20      7:00/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Oliver                                            57    9       73       39:27.85     11:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rene Dykstra                                            284   16       19       30:05.55      9:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Bekken                                         158   27       27       30:25.55      9:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Hadden                                           210   35       11       23:46.15      7:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Howard                                         119   45       10       23:37.35      7:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Marcum                                            270   51       16       29:27.95      8:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Hartman                                          206   68      100       42:02.65     12:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Jerry                                              273   27        1       19:28.00      5:54/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Hartman                                         126   10        8       23:32.80      7:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Sheppard                                          183   15        5       23:22.25      7:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alonzo Jarman                                           272   24        2       19:30.00      5:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donaldson                                         134   34        4       23:08.75      7:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Hartman                                         127   42       12       23:47.30      7:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barry Byers                                             155   53       50       34:56.35     10:35/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Thorn                        Annapolis  MD         243   64       57       35:19.45     10:42/M