HCAS2017

5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2017


Bluepoint Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Open

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Prinzivalli                                  289   42        1       16:16.37      5:15/M
       2    Nicholas Howard                                     181   22        2       17:48.84      5:45/M
       3    Nicholas Grossi                                     164   36        3       18:15.61      5:53/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Cramer                                         129   47        1       22:03.04      7:07/M
       2    Sara Jurkovic                                       188   13        2       22:31.00      7:16/M
       3    Susan Robinson                                      255   58        3       25:23.61      8:11/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jurkovic                                       186   11        4       21:15.15      6:51/M
       2    Anthony Hagan                                       168   13        8       21:58.74      7:05/M
       3    Nate Jurkovic                                       187   11       10       22:25.66      7:14/M
       4    Jared Chernack                                      124   12       13       24:14.84      7:49/M
       5    Andrew Manney                                       209    9       17       25:24.25      8:12/M
       6    Benjamin Balciunas                                  107    7       30       31:50.76     10:16/M
       7    Henry Alfonso                                       103    6       31       31:53.22     10:17/M
       8    Brian Chen                                          286    9       33       32:01.92     10:20/M
       9    Nathan Lu                                           282   8        35       32:06.31     10:21/M
      10    Tenny Fasosin                                       149   12       41       34:32.50     11:08/M
      11    Levi Bordas                                         112   10       42       34:53.58     11:15/M
      12    Atul Kasflyap                                       291   12       49       38:17.63     12:21/M
      13    Dhruv Veda                                          275   10       51       39:13.66     12:39/M
      14    Eli Doyle                                           142    1       53       40:17.93     13:00/M
      15    Carlitos Alfonso                                    104    6       55       41:23.15     13:21/M
      16    AJ Ballinger                                        108   15       58       43:43.33     14:06/M
      17    Blake Balciunas                                     106   11       60       47:21.85     15:16/M
      18    Johnathon Matias                                    211   13       61       47:51.49     15:26/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassidy scott                                       240   15        8       26:37.95      8:35/M
       2    Gigi Crafton                                        279   14        9       28:10.93      9:05/M
       3    Macy Bordas                                         111   10       30       32:29.83     10:29/M
       4    Grace Hejeebu                                       177   13       34       33:31.43     10:49/M
       5    Kelsey Tun                                          260   15       38       34:08.54     11:01/M
       6    Hazel Matias                                        210   10       47       35:15.76     11:22/M
       7    Gillian Higgins                                     271   13       59       37:50.83     12:12/M
       8    Maggie Madden                                       207   14       60       38:03.60     12:16/M
       9    Hannah Elpus                                        147    9       64       38:23.69     12:23/M
      10    Eva Doyle                                           141    3       67       39:57.17     12:53/M
      11    Lyla Bordas                                         113    8       72       40:12.37     12:58/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Than                                         273   21        5       21:15.81      6:51/M
       2    Sean Adler                                          101   21        7       21:42.01      7:00/M
       3    Jacob Hejeebu                                       176   19       11       22:34.11      7:17/M
       4    Tommy Liu                                           202   27       18       26:37.52      8:35/M
       5    Jan Smith                                           244   28       21       28:21.88      9:09/M
       6    Sam Rosenberg                                       236   26       23       29:00.85      9:21/M
       7    Zane Haug                                           292   18       57       42:01.36     13:33/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Cocchiaro                                    127   25        6       26:37.86      8:35/M
       2    Bonnie Elizabeth                                    145   25       10       28:30.88      9:12/M
       3    Maggie Smith                                        243   29       12       29:00.16      9:21/M
       4    McKenzie Craton                                     278   17       13       29:39.60      9:34/M
       5    Ashley Smith                                        241   27       18       30:38.35      9:53/M
       6    Helen Little                                        201   26       19       30:45.64      9:55/M
       7    Devin Reinhold                                      230   24       22       31:03.02     10:01/M
       8    Kristina Titus                                      258   22       37       34:05.13     11:00/M
       9    Jessica Berstein                                    297   26       46       35:08.12     11:20/M
      10    Rossie Ulrich                                       262   27       50       35:41.32     11:31/M
      11    Emily Ulrich                                        261   28       51       35:41.34     11:31/M
      12    Jen Featherstone                                    150   25       55       36:43.71     11:51/M
      13    Lorin Rocheleau                                     233   16       71       40:08.16     12:57/M
      14    Tonya Jallit                                        296   19       89     1:02:05.92     20:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Esders                                        148   37       12       23:14.04      7:30/M
       2    Seth Gersuk                                         158   36       14       24:24.07      7:52/M
       3    Michael Mutaku                                      215   32       15       24:34.45      7:55/M
       4    John Flood                                          153   35       16       25:12.00      8:08/M
       5    Drew Ginsberg                                       159   33       25       30:52.42      9:57/M
       6    Scott Young                                         270   37       26       31:02.01     10:01/M
       7    Matthew Jacobs                                      182   36       37       32:22.97     10:26/M
       8    Brent Nichols                                       218   37       43       35:16.57     11:23/M
       9    Eugnene Williams                                    268   38       45       35:42.83     11:31/M
      10    Stephen Lazarewicz                                  196   36       46       36:03.48     11:38/M
      11    Carlos Alfonso                                      102   39       54       41:20.53     13:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Pelszynski                                 223   34        7       26:37.91      8:35/M
       2    Jenica Cassidy                                      118   30       21       30:50.72      9:57/M
       3    Heather Copeland                                    293   38       24       31:39.04     10:13/M
       4    Shirley Cruz                                        294   39       25       31:50.53     10:16/M
       5    Stephanie Blades                                    109   38       26       31:51.09     10:16/M
       6    Tyler Grossi                                        163   38       28       32:21.27     10:26/M
       7    Jackie Foderaro                                     285   36       29       32:22.91     10:26/M
       8    Rebecca Elpus                                       146   37       31       32:31.01     10:29/M
       9    Kimberly Neal                                       216   37       32       32:35.26     10:31/M
      10    Laura Sass                                          239   32       33       33:27.61     10:47/M
      11    Lisa Johnson                                        183   37       39       34:10.54     11:01/M
      12    Jennifer Laycock                                    194   34       40       34:32.34     11:08/M
      13    Tiffany Lee                                         198   35       44       34:50.55     11:14/M
      14    MEGAN GRABINA                                       160   36       49       35:16.51     11:23/M
      15    Ashley Lazarewicz                                   195   32       53       36:03.58     11:38/M
      16    Robin Ripley                                        231   36       58       37:34.32     12:07/M
      17    Katie Holland Doyle                                 179   39       68       39:57.27     12:53/M
      18    Jessica Padgett                                     277   33       69       40:07.01     12:56/M
      19    Anna Luehr                                          203   33       73       40:17.92     13:00/M
      20    Rebecca Daniels                                     138   33       75       44:42.78     14:25/M
      21    Megan Harris                                        169   35       77       46:00.21     14:50/M
      22    Mary Nichols                                        217   33       78       46:04.01     14:52/M
      23    Laurin Grubb                                        165   37       84       50:04.74     16:09/M
      24    Brie Foster                                         155   33       85       50:05.24     16:09/M
      25    Ashley Rozegar                                      237   30       86       50:29.37     16:17/M
      26    Caitlyn Gambrill                                    156   30       87       50:29.51     16:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Cramer                                       130   43        6       21:19.50      6:53/M
       2    Michael Hagan                                       167   45        9       21:59.37      7:05/M
       3    Joshua Greeno                                       162   40       19       27:52.49      8:59/M
       4    Roger Thibaudeau                                    254   44       20       28:10.43      9:05/M
       5    James Toth                                          259   48       27       31:13.60     10:04/M
       6    Robert Feigley                                      151   44       28       31:17.89     10:05/M
       7    Changrung Chen                                      120   49       32       32:00.02     10:19/M
       8    Hanzhang Lu                                         280   42       34       32:04.98     10:21/M
       9    Stephen Hord                                        180   41       36       32:13.85     10:24/M
      10    Wayne Elpus                                         288   44       38       32:25.21     10:27/M
      11    Eric Smothers                                       245   48       40       33:22.41     10:46/M
      12    Paul stanley                                        248   45       47       36:55.77     11:55/M
      13    Srinivas Chennamaneni                               121   45       48       37:30.02     12:06/M
      14    Jorge Diaz                                          295   42       50       39:00.26     12:35/M
      15    Natesh Veda                                         276   44       52       39:23.37     12:42/M
      16    Marc Burger                                         116   44       62       51:14.38     16:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    amy story                                           253   41        4       25:27.16      8:13/M
       2    lisa wilson                                         269   41        5       25:44.48      8:18/M
       3    RANDI BOCANEGRA                                     110   43       11       28:58.51      9:21/M
       4    Edie Manney                                         208   46       14       29:42.25      9:35/M
       5    Denise eblen                                        144   45       15       29:48.25      9:37/M
       6    Candi Hagan                                         166   48       16       29:55.24      9:39/M
       7    Amanda Jones                                        184   44       20       30:48.22      9:56/M
       8    Juliette Smith                                      242   48       27       31:51.48     10:16/M
       9    Mei Chen                                            119   47       35       33:56.38     10:57/M
      10    TANISHA POWELL                                      229   40       41       34:32.81     11:08/M
      11    Kristine Daigle                                     134   41       48       35:15.97     11:22/M
      12    Aprile Williams                                     267   41       52       35:42.66     11:31/M
      13    Heather Stanley                                     247   43       56       36:54.73     11:54/M
      14    Glenda Paxton                                       222   49       57       37:12.71     12:00/M
      15    Elizabeth Greeno                                    161   42       62       38:14.70     12:20/M
      16    Julie Elpus                                         287   45       63       38:23.59     12:23/M
      17    Lan Ma                                              281   43       65       38:27.93     12:24/M
      18    Jill Gaul                                           157   42       76       45:56.87     14:49/M
      19    Jeannette Balciunas                                 105   49       80       47:22.27     15:17/M
      20    Melissa Burger                                      117   45       88       51:14.43     16:32/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Paxton                                         221   52       22       28:39.68      9:15/M
       2    Timothy Lund                                        204   52       24       29:10.52      9:25/M
       3    Thomas Fitzgerald                                   152   65       29       31:17.90     10:05/M
       4    Jeffrey           Agnor                             290   56       39       33:17.63     10:44/M
       5    Steven Lewicky                                      199   56       44       35:39.26     11:30/M
       6    Michael Haug                                        173   50       56       42:00.39     13:33/M
       7    bill cheuvront                                      126   50       59       47:21.29     15:16/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Pidel                                         227   57       17       30:33.55      9:51/M
       2    Melissa Rosenberg                                   234   54       23       31:18.95     10:06/M
       3    Karen Titus                                         257   52       36       34:04.81     10:59/M
       4    Terry Storms                                        252   55       42       34:37.36     11:10/M
       5    Maria Than                                          272   61       43       34:46.12     11:13/M
       6    Elizabeth Foltz                                     154   55       45       35:06.51     11:19/M
       7    Lisa Madden                                         206   54       54       36:06.59     11:39/M
       8    Loretta Dospil-Farley                               140   55       61       38:07.82     12:18/M
       9    Melinda Krummerich                                  191   58       66       38:42.50     12:29/M
      10    Lori Rocheleau                                      232   54       70       40:07.31     12:56/M
      11    Brenda Lewis                                        200   64       74       42:41.84     13:46/M
      12    Mary Jane Sacker                                    238   61       79       47:21.99     15:16/M
      13    Fern Cohen                                          128   51       81       47:52.89     15:26/M
      14    Robyn Brilliant                                     115   52       82       47:53.25     15:27/M
      15    TRACEY CYR                                          133   51       83       47:59.00     15:29/M

*Overall place within gender.