GBIA

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Shrader 144 22 3 19:48.18 6:23/M
2 Emily Chen Annapolis MD 169 14 11 23:31.71 7:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Navarro Columbia MD 134 40 1 18:44.35 6:03/M
2 Elisha Seitz Severn MD 171 17 2 19:28.70 6:17/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Calvert Pasadena MD 161 14 23 25:46.00 8:19/M
2 Sydney Bradley 106 14 32 27:54.97 9:00/M
3 Adriana Wood Glen Burnie MD 162 11 38 28:59.85 9:21/M
4 Julia Calvert Pasadena MD 182 13 40 29:04.75 9:23/M
5 Lara Biagiotti Ellicott City MD 175 53 35:29.00 11:27/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam King Pasadena MD 181 10 7 21:38.70 6:59/M
2 Alex King Pasadena MD 180 10 17 24:33.85 7:55/M
3 Brant Bradley Pasadena MD 155 13 54 35:33.90 11:28/M
4 Zander Lopez-Rivera Chester MD 125 9 70 56:22.90 18:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Sapp Glen Burnie MD 183 16 15 24:18.70 7:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Hall Pasadena MD 170 15 4 19:53.90 6:25/M
2 Alec Sanvidge Glen Burnie MD 141 17 6 21:31.85 6:56/M
3 Angel Lopez-Rivera 124 15 58 38:07.90 12:18/M
4 Alex Campbell 109 19 69 51:55.61 16:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Sligh 145 25 43 30:53.35 9:58/M
2 Caitlin McQuade Glen Burnie MD 127 20 48 33:10.15 10:42/M
3 Maryanne Moore Severn MD 130 27 49 33:52.92 10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Henderson Severn MD 184 25 9 22:17.65 7:11/M
2 Emilio Henderson Severn MD 118 25 10 22:56.70 7:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Nelson 135 31 16 24:25.15 7:53/M
2 Gina Stordahl Laurel MD 165 37 25 26:32.45 8:34/M
3 Emily Poist Glen Burnie MD 177 32 45 32:25.50 10:27/M
4 Heather Gray 115 35 46 32:28.20 10:28/M
5 Jennifer Miller 129 39 47 32:43.80 10:33/M
6 Anne Wilson Glen Burnie MD 150 39 59 38:52.70 12:32/M
7 Shannon Lopez 122 38 61 40:37.61 13:06/M
8 Sue (Ellie) Morton Glen Burnie MD 131 38 68 50:25.45 16:16/M
9 Annie Harrelson 117 35 73 58:02.50 18:43/M
10 Teresa VanMeter 148 36 74 58:03.05 18:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Towers Annapolis MD 174 37 5 20:40.30 6:40/M
2 Christopher Alexander 101 37 28 27:03.35 8:44/M
3 Jon Schraft Glen Burnie MD 142 39 30 27:09.52 8:45/M
4 Jeremy Nicholson 136 34 33 28:26.50 9:10/M
5 Huey Wood Glen Burnie MD 163 39 39 29:00.15 9:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bradley 104 44 55 35:41.70 11:31/M
2 Ellin Jones Glen Burnie MD 121 44 57 37:28.95 12:05/M
3 Keona Campbell 110 42 64 43:05.05 13:54/M
4 Annette Johnson Laurel MD 120 47 75 58:04.15 18:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Tominack Savage MD 147 44 12 23:45.70 7:40/M
2 Jason Lorch 126 40 14 24:07.10 7:47/M
3 Jim Calvert Pasadena MD 160 46 18 24:38.65 7:57/M
4 Darryl Bradley 105 44 24 25:54.55 8:21/M
5 Greg Barber 102 47 27 26:54.70 8:41/M
6 Nathan Brown Laurel MD 166 41 36 28:52.50 9:19/M
7 Rob Biagiotti Ellicott City MD 176 48 37 28:58.60 9:21/M
8 Enrique Colberg Glen Burnie MD 158 43 42 30:47.60 9:56/M
9 Oscar Lopez-Rivera 123 41 50 34:19.95 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Rosasco 138 58 19 24:39.72 7:57/M
2 Kathy Jimenez 119 51 26 26:50.75 8:39/M
3 cathy wilson Severn MD 149 55 34 28:33.85 9:13/M
4 Margaret Mullinix Millersville MD 132 51 35 28:44.35 9:16/M
5 Cherrie Carter Glen Burnie MD 111 50 44 30:56.40 9:59/M
6 Vee James 186 55 52 35:11.75 11:21/M
7 Jackie McQuade Glen Burnie MD 128 54 62 41:42.87 13:27/M
8 Terry St. Laurent Woodstock MD 172 54 72 57:59.96 18:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Atkinson Arnold MD 154 58 8 21:44.25 7:01/M
2 Mark Rosasco 139 58 13 23:56.85 7:43/M
3 Eric Linton Annapolis MD MD 179 58 20 24:40.50 7:57/M
4 Kevin Butler Gambrills MD 107 53 21 25:26.95 8:12/M
5 Michael Parrish Halethorpe MD 168 50 22 25:34.70 8:15/M
6 John Nangle Glen Burnie MD 133 57 31 27:17.15 8:48/M
7 Chris Gauss 113 50 51 34:32.70 11:08/M
8 Rick Wyatt Glen Burnie MD 151 57 63 41:55.90 13:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hanson Annapolis MD 116 63 67 49:27.15 15:57/M
2 Kathleen Cunningham 112 68 71 57:57.40 18:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Barbour Glen Burnie MD 173 65 29 27:04.70 8:44/M
2 Ed Holbruner Glen Burnie MD 178 62 41 29:57.65 9:40/M
3 Anthony Schumacher Arnold MD 143 61 56 36:31.75 11:47/M
4 Kenneth Bell Glen Burnie MD 164 61 65 43:56.85 14:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon P. Riley Glen Burnie MD 167 72 60 39:13.40 12:39/M
2 Wycherly Alan Annapolis MD MD 185 75 66 45:41.45 14:44/M