Glenelg Dragon Dash 5k

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Greg Koffel                                              25    32   M       1 Top Fin             18:38.0     18:38.0      6:01/M
      2    Luis Navarro                      Columbia  MD          109    40   M       2 Top Fin             19:46.7     19:46.7      6:23/M
      3    Kitie Taylor                                            105    27   F       1 Top Fin             19:53.2     19:53.2      6:25/M
      4    Steve TURNER                                             67    49   M       3 Top Fin             20:21.6     20:21.6      6:34/M
      5    Bradford Crawford                                       101    28   M       1 20-29               21:13.4     21:13.4      6:51/M
      6    Mark Landrum                                             29    46   M       1 40-49               21:44.8     21:44.8      7:01/M
      7    Anne Briitton                     Arnold  MD              7    40   F       2 Top Fin             22:05.0     22:05.0      7:07/M
      8    Jack Roth                         Ellicott City  MD      51    14   M       1 14-19               22:40.9     22:40.9      7:19/M
      9    Brian Hersey                      OLNEY  MD              19    18   M       2 14-19               22:53.8     22:53.8      7:23/M
     10    Emily Kavic                       Ellicott City  MD      24    13   F       3 Top Fin             23:59.0     23:59.0      7:44/M
     11    Cole Paar                                                83    15   M       3 14-19               24:06.0     24:06.0      7:46/M
     12    Scott Proffitt                                           47    40   M       2 40-49               24:13.7     24:13.7      7:49/M
     13    Aaron Haack                                              18    43   M       3 40-49               24:15.9     24:15.9      7:49/M
     14    Sawyer Lai                                               27    12   M       1 11-13               24:25.8     24:25.8      7:53/M
     15    Chase Paar                                               84    17   M       4 14-19               24:32.9     24:32.9      7:55/M
     16    Benjamin Kandner                                         80    12   M       2 11-13               24:37.3     24:37.3      7:56/M
     17    Kevin Macalusu                                           97    46   M       4 40-49               24:39.7     24:39.7      7:57/M
     18    Sebastian Weeks                                          69    28   M       2 20-29               24:39.7     24:39.7      7:57/M
     19    Steven Dushel                                            15    22   M       3 20-29               25:09.1     25:09.1      8:07/M
     20    Rowan Nelson                                             44    11   M       3 11-13               25:09.9     25:09.9      8:07/M
     21    Ryan Russo                                               57    14   M       5 14-19               25:32.3     25:32.3      8:14/M
     22    Laura Littlefield                 Ellicott City  MD      95    16   F       1 14-19               25:40.6     25:40.6      8:17/M
     23    Claire Bannister                                         91    16   F       2 14-19               25:58.6     25:58.6      8:23/M
     24    Jack Demers                       Mount Airy  MD         79    12   M       4 11-13               26:07.5     26:07.5      8:25/M
     25    Jarod Robinson                    Laurel  MD             48    16   M       6 14-19               26:25.9     26:25.9      8:31/M
     26    Bridgette Wisniewski                                     70    22   F       1 20-29               26:31.2     26:31.2      8:33/M
     27    Charlene Howard                   Mount Rainier  MD      21    45   F       1 40-49               26:41.1     26:41.1      8:36/M
     28    Drew Wolven                                              76    11   M       5 11-13               26:47.1     26:47.1      8:38/M
     29    SPENCER ST CYR                                           61    52   M       1 50-59               26:56.3     26:56.3      8:41/M
     30    Katie Wolven                                             77    43   F       2 40-49               26:58.4     26:58.4      8:42/M
     31    Vincent Wisniewski                                       74    18   M       7 14-19               27:10.1     27:10.1      8:46/M
     32    Hunter Morgan                                            40     7   M       1  0-10               27:25.7     27:25.7      8:51/M
     33    Caleb Soloman                                            58    13   M       6 11-13               27:29.3     27:29.3      8:52/M
     34    Scott Arterburn                                           5    54   M       2 50-59               27:34.2     27:34.2      8:54/M
     35    Richard Metzler                                         108    51   M       3 50-59               28:32.6     28:32.6      9:12/M
     36    Marcus Arterburn                                          4    14   M       8 14-19               29:08.8     29:08.8      9:24/M
     37    Annamarie DeBonis                 Highland  MD           14    46   F       3 40-49               29:31.7     29:31.7      9:31/M
     38    Justin Hendricks                                         87    16   M       9 14-19               29:44.4     29:44.4      9:35/M
     39    Andy Wu                                                  89    15   M      10 14-19               29:52.0     29:52.0      9:38/M
     40    Faythe Cooper                     Laurel  MD             11    15   F       3 14-19               29:59.0     29:59.0      9:40/M
     41    Dragan Hornatko                   Halethorpe  MD         82    16   M      11 14-19               30:03.1     30:03.1      9:42/M
     42    Annabelle Wolren                                         92    14   F       4 14-19               30:05.2     30:05.2      9:42/M
     43    Peter Wisniewski                                         72    54   M       4 50-59               30:17.9     30:17.9      9:46/M
     44    Tina Fisher                       CLARKSVILLE  MD        16    49   F       4 40-49               30:24.0     30:24.0      9:48/M
     45    Ian Crossett                                             96    15   M      12 14-19               30:35.5     30:35.5      9:52/M
     46    Jordon Oates                                             85    15   M      13 14-19               30:39.4     30:39.4      9:53/M
     47    Shanyn Nelson                                            43    42   F       5 40-49               30:44.2     30:44.2      9:55/M
     48    Kevin Malone                                            107    12   M       7 11-13               30:59.1     30:59.1     10:00/M
     49    Amanda-1 Ruffin                                          55    14   F       5 14-19               31:06.5     31:06.5     10:02/M
     50    Drew Roth                                                50    12   M       8 11-13               31:47.2     31:47.2     10:15/M
     51    Chris Wolven                                             75    44   M       5 40-49               31:56.7     31:56.7     10:18/M
     52    Ethan Arterburn                                           3    12   M       9 11-13               32:08.5     32:08.5     10:22/M
     53    Gabe Morgan                                              39    40   M       6 40-49               32:12.1     32:12.1     10:23/M
     54    Grayce Cooper                                            12    13   F       1 11-13               32:17.5     32:17.5     10:25/M
     55    Devon Struck                                             63    42   F       6 40-49               32:29.3     32:29.3     10:29/M
     56    Andrea Proffitt                                          46    40   F       7 40-49               33:00.0     33:00.0     10:39/M
     57    Caleb Stephens                                           81    15   M      14 14-19               33:11.5     33:11.5     10:42/M
     58    Adam Abdur-Rahman                 CATONSVILLE  MD         1    12   M      10 11-13               33:12.1     33:12.1     10:43/M
     59    Grant Denny                                             106    14   M      15 14-19               33:15.5     33:15.5     10:44/M
     60    Jacob Rowlett                     Clarksville  MD        99     9   M       2  0-10               33:23.4     33:23.4     10:46/M
     61    Aidan Tudor                                              65    10   M       3  0-10               33:24.1     33:24.1     10:46/M
     62    Susan Tudor                                              66    41   F       8 40-49               33:28.9     33:28.9     10:48/M
     63    Addison Britton                                           8    10   F       1  0-10               34:09.6     34:09.6     11:01/M
     64    David Britton                                             9    42   M       7 40-49               34:09.8     34:09.8     11:01/M
     65    Alonzo-1 Ruffin                                          52    54   M       5 50-59               34:21.5     34:21.5     11:05/M
     66    Lexi Britton                                             10     7   F       2  0-10               34:32.9     34:32.9     11:08/M
     67    Josef Marschall                   Westminster  MD        35    13   M      11 11-13               34:41.9     34:41.9     11:11/M
     68    Isaiah Cooper                     Laurel  MD             13    10   M       4  0-10               34:44.0     34:44.0     11:12/M
     69    Noelle Wisniewski                                        71    20   F       2 20-29               34:45.4     34:45.4     11:13/M
     70    Adam Landrum                                             28    11   M      12 11-13               34:45.7     34:45.7     11:13/M
     71    Daman Kathuria                                          102    14   M      16 14-19               35:30.5     35:30.5     11:27/M
     72    Wei Lu                                                   32    50   F       1 50-59               35:37.1     35:37.1     11:29/M
     73    Landon LaRose                                            31    13   M      13 11-13               35:43.1     35:43.1     11:31/M
     74    Sonia Singh                                             103    99   F       1 60-99               35:46.6     35:46.6     11:32/M
     75    Thomas Hersey                     Olney  MD              20    51   M       6 50-59               35:59.3     35:59.3     11:36/M
     76    Kim LaRose                                              110    44   F       9 40-49               36:09.7     36:09.7     11:40/M
     77    Kimberly LaRose                                          30    44   F      10 40-49               36:33.3     36:33.3     11:47/M
     78    Malcolm Robinson                                         49    56   M       7 50-59               36:51.1     36:51.1     11:53/M
     79    Heather Vavalle                                          68    30   F       1 30-39               37:10.6     37:10.6     11:59/M
     80    Sherry Mobley                                            38    46   F      11 40-49               37:30.1     37:30.1     12:06/M
     81    Vijay Kasimsetty                                         23    54   M       8 50-59               37:50.3     37:50.3     12:12/M
     82    JonPaul Marschall                 Westminster  MD        34    10   M       5  0-10               38:10.7     38:10.7     12:19/M
     83    Eileen O'Neill                    Clarksville  MD        45    51   F       2 50-59               38:30.2     38:30.2     12:25/M
     84    Christopher Solomon                                      60     6   M       6  0-10               40:11.3     40:11.3     12:58/M
     85    Jamie Donoghue                                           94     8   M       7  0-10               40:19.7     40:19.7     13:00/M
     86    Parker Swaim                                             64     9   M       8  0-10               41:26.5     41:26.5     13:22/M
     87    Maddie Putman                     Columbia  MD           90     8   F       3  0-10               43:25.1     43:25.1     14:00/M
     88    Cecelia Soloman                                          59    10   F       4  0-10               43:53.6     43:53.6     14:09/M
     89    Emma Rowlett                                            100     7   F       5  0-10               44:23.8     44:23.8     14:19/M
     90    Julie Rowlett                     Clarksville  MD        98    39   F       2 30-39               44:24.1     44:24.1     14:19/M
     91    Unknown Chip: 6MP0M6G                                 70001         M       9  0-10               48:13.9     48:13.9     15:33/M
     92    MUHAMMAD ABDUR-RAHMAN             CATONSVILLE  MD         2    42   M       8 40-49               48:14.3     48:14.3     15:34/M
     93    Paula Marschall                   Westminster  MD        36    49   F      12 40-49               49:52.8     49:52.8     16:05/M
     94    Sue Wisniewski                                           73    52   F       3 50-59               49:52.9     49:52.9     16:05/M