MOM's DAY 5k College Park

5k

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Bluepoint Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Milligan                                         578   33       21        25:57.8      8:22/M
       2    Andrea Zukowski                                         624   52       24        26:05.0      8:25/M
       3    Rachel Lukens                                           571   34       25        26:07.2      8:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Boltjes                                          628   37        1        16:23.6      5:17/M
       2    Clark Ridge                                             641   37        2        17:31.9      5:39/M
       3    Eskinder Haile                                          546   48        3        17:48.9      5:45/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larissa Olson                                           626   11       45        31:40.0     10:13/M
       2    Anika Olson                                             627   8        54        34:28.8     11:07/M
       3    Justice Richardson                                      600   11       61        36:46.4     11:52/M
       4    Clara Burkart                                           513   10       81        48:25.5     15:37/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Parsons                                          629   15        5        18:30.9      5:58/M
       2    Kidus Zeleke                                            623   11       22        25:58.0      8:23/M
       3    Lucas Rigg                        College Park  MD      637    8       44        31:24.0     10:08/M
       4    Daniel Hamilton                                         548   15       69        39:58.3     12:54/M
       5    Joshua Young                                            621   13       72        42:10.5     13:36/M
       6    Jaden Guzman                                            544   11       73        43:44.4     14:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lara Ehrenhofer                                         532   28       33        27:39.6      8:55/M
       2    Virginia Callahan                                       515   28       42        29:44.3      9:35/M
       3    Vivian Morgan                                           581   22       60        36:24.3     11:45/M
       4    Jeanette Rutledge                                       603   27       77        44:47.6     14:27/M
       5    Alicia Cooper                                           525   27       92        52:44.2     17:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Dernoga                                            529   28        9        22:16.1      7:11/M
       2    Marco Ponce-coreas                                      596   20       18        23:56.9      7:43/M
       3    Louis Bertrand Lemoine                                  568   29       30        27:13.9      8:47/M
       4    Clifton Jackson                                         558   25       59        36:23.0     11:44/M
       5    Andrew Lam                                              564   25       70        41:22.8     13:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Millie Sheppard                                         631   31       29        26:47.9      8:38/M
       2    CRISTINA RODRIGUEZ GARCIA                               602   32       41        29:42.7      9:35/M
       3    Lori McGee                                              575   39       51        34:02.6     10:59/M
       4    Enje Brown                                              509   31       52        34:06.4     11:00/M
       5    VANESSA SILVA                                           606   37       58        35:28.9     11:26/M
       6    Vivian Cooper                                           527   38       65        38:22.2     12:23/M
       7    Jennifer Richardson                                     599   35       67        39:00.3     12:35/M
       8    Nadia Guzman                                            545   35       74        43:47.1     14:07/M
       9    Catherine Collins                                       523   38       75        44:09.3     14:15/M
      10    Brook Biddulph                                          506   34       76        44:47.3     14:27/M
      11    Dustyn Kujawa                     College Park  MD      563   36       82        48:25.9     15:37/M
      12    Valerie Novak                     Glenwood  MD          588   31       84        48:28.5     15:38/M
      13    Rebecca Gibson                                          539   30       91        51:57.6     16:45/M
      14    Janice Bernache                                         505   38       95        53:43.2     17:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Allsopp                                           501   34        4        17:51.3      5:45/M
       2    Stephen Guetzinger                                      640   36        8        21:30.1      6:56/M
       3    Bryan Hardy                                             551   30       10        22:27.8      7:15/M
       4    Chris Kujawa                      College Park  MD      562   36       11        22:44.8      7:20/M
       5    Frank Filteau                                           536   36       15        23:16.7      7:30/M
       6    DALITSO CHINKHOTA                                       520   38       16        23:28.4      7:34/M
       7    Matthew Gianferante                                     538   34       19        25:00.5      8:04/M
       8    Rory Murphy                                             584   39       26        26:07.7      8:25/M
       9    Steven Reese                                            632   33       28        26:41.9      8:36/M
      10    Michael Canavan                                         518   34       36        29:06.6      9:23/M
      11    Jeffrey Weinstein                                       614   36       57        34:54.7     11:15/M
      12    Ricco Cooper                                            526   35      107        57:55.1     18:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Misrak Awegichew                                        503   45       32        27:25.1      8:51/M
       2    Karen Venable-Croft                                     612   45       34        28:21.7      9:09/M
       3    Kierstie Whitehead                                      615   41       46        31:51.7     10:16/M
       4    Sarah Treade                                            625   40       55        34:29.3     11:07/M
       5    Wendy Gonzalez                                          540   42       62        36:53.0     11:54/M
       6    Teresa Way-Pezzuti                College Park  MD      613   47       79        47:19.6     15:16/M
       7    shayne swift                                            609   44       87        50:29.5     16:17/M
       8    cecil hawkins                                           553   47       93        53:06.4     17:08/M
       9    Tasha Graves                                            541   44       94        53:07.6     17:08/M
      10    Martes Alura                                            633   40      103        55:57.1     18:03/M
      11    Maria Dulce                                             643   47      105        56:21.8     18:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Clarke                     College Park  MD      521   42       12        22:47.5      7:21/M
       2    Youssef Oulahyane                 College Park  MD      590   48       14        23:06.1      7:27/M
       3    Gregory Williams                                        635   45       17        23:41.1      7:38/M
       4    Patrick Wojahn                    College Park  MD      619   41       20        25:24.6      8:12/M
       5    Nathan Rich                                             598   47       23        26:00.3      8:23/M
       6    John Favazzo                                            534   45       31        27:16.8      8:48/M
       7    Phillip Charles Musgrave                                585   44       35        28:27.3      9:11/M
       8    John Rigg                                               636   41       38        29:27.2      9:30/M
       9    Thomas Sadiq                                            604   48       49        33:12.1     10:43/M
      10    Michael Favazzo                                         535   40       64        38:08.2     12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Donaldson                                        531   57       56        34:51.2     11:15/M
       2    Danielle Probst                                         597   53       66        39:00.2     12:35/M
       3    Lori Young                                              622   52       71        42:10.4     13:36/M
       4    kathy novak                       Glenwood  MD          587   58       86        48:36.6     15:41/M
       5    Beverly Terrell                                         642   54       88        50:39.5     16:20/M
       6    Sue Bladek                                              507   55       98        53:58.1     17:25/M
       7    Ruth Campbell                                           516   52       99        53:59.0     17:25/M
       8    Birgit Meade                                            576   52      101        55:51.3     18:01/M
       9    Jane Hopkins                                            554   54      106        56:23.1     18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    stephen wills                     College Park  MD      616   55        6        20:40.9      6:40/M
       2    Jack Kammerer                                           644   54        7        20:43.3      6:41/M
       3    Elliott Hamilton                                        638   56       13        23:02.0      7:26/M
       4    Eric Donaldson                                          530   50       47        33:06.0     10:41/M
       5    Andrew Fellows                    College Park  MD      646   58       48        33:07.0     10:41/M
       6    Tommy Terrell, III                                      611   52       50        33:27.1     10:47/M
       7    David Novak                       Glenwood  MD          586   58       85        48:30.0     15:39/M
       8    Dave Olfky                                              589   55      102        55:51.9     18:01/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aileen Kroll                                            561   61       43        29:45.4      9:36/M
       2    Ellen Hamilton                                          550   66       63        36:58.8     11:55/M
       3    Jill Clements                                           522   64       80        47:19.8     15:16/M
       4    Lynn Burkart                      College Park  MD      514   64       83        48:26.0     15:37/M
       5    Joan Lieber                                             569   69       89        51:46.0     16:42/M
       6    Maria C Izursa                                          557   61       90        51:47.2     16:42/M
       7    Wertz Teresa                                            610   68       97        53:55.5     17:24/M
       8    Welhelmina Aleviroz                                     639   99      104        55:58.4     18:03/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Cook                                        524   60       27        26:08.4      8:26/M
       2    Larry Clements                                          645   65       37        29:23.1      9:29/M
       3    Douglas Meade                                           577   60       39        29:27.4      9:30/M
       4    Lou Shapiro                                             605   75       40        29:33.2      9:32/M
       5    jon palks                         Bowie  MD             630   67       53        34:08.9     11:01/M
       6    Douglas Hamilton                                        549   69       68        39:36.1     12:46/M
       7    HALILI SUMINGWA                                         608   67       78        46:02.6     14:51/M
       8    Francisco Rivera                                        601   67       96        53:48.9     17:21/M
       9    Milt Berger                                             504   66      100        54:28.5     17:34/M