Arbor Day 5K

10k

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male OverAll Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Mourse                                            111   30        1       38:19.15    38:19.15      6:11/M

Female OverAll Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Claggett                                         101   15        2       54:26.25    54:26.25      8:47/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Topher Lawton                                           110   27       20     1:39:40.20  1:39:40.20     16:05/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyoungmook Lim                                          122   35        7       55:59.30    55:59.30      9:02/M
       2    Daniel Garas                                            104   35       12     1:00:28.70  1:00:28.70      9:45/M
       3    Mike Wichlinski                                         113   38       14     1:05:18.00  1:05:18.00     10:32/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Boynton                                           121   33       19     1:23:50.35  1:23:50.35     13:31/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Scott                       Chestertown  MD       124   45        5       54:45.85    54:45.85      8:50/M
       2    Adi Mayer                                               123   44        6       54:49.30    54:49.30      8:50/M
       3    Jim Milko                         Chester  MD           120   48       11     1:00:07.85  1:00:07.85      9:42/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Lamont                      Stevensville  MD      108   49        4       54:26.70    54:26.70      8:47/M
       2    Robin Monahan                                           115   49       15     1:05:34.80  1:05:34.80     10:35/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Claggett                    Stevesnville  MD      100   50        3       54:26.40    54:26.40      8:47/M
       2    Christopher Fahey                                       102   51        8       56:34.05    56:34.05      9:07/M
       3    Steve Saulsbury                   Centreville  MARYLA   117   54       13     1:02:36.20  1:02:36.20     10:06/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Geng                                             105   58        9       57:34.35    57:34.35      9:17/M
       2    Trudy Humphreys                   Stevensville  MD      119   52       16     1:13:41.55  1:13:41.55     11:53/M
       3    Beth Lawton                                             109   56       21     1:39:42.90  1:39:42.90     16:05/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Monahan                                           116   61       17     1:14:17.00  1:14:17.00     11:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doreen O'Connor                   Chester  MD           114   61       10       59:14.40    59:14.40      9:33/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Albert Kubeluis                                         107   74       18     1:17:24.30  1:17:24.30     12:29/M