AVFD 2017

5k

Age Group Results

October 06, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Ressler                                           170   41        5        23:45.7     24:05.3      7:46/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Parker                    Owings  MD            127   27        1        21:34.9     21:55.2      7:04/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Leddy                                         174   13        9        26:09.4     26:31.1      8:33/M
       2    Molly Kloss                                             185   13       19        30:42.0     31:02.9     10:01/M
       3    Julia2 Caufield2                                        112   11       22        31:56.2     32:19.1     10:25/M
       4    Kayla Bordewisch                                        146   12       25        33:06.8     33:36.4     10:50/M
       5    Kate McKee                                              144   12       30        33:33.4     34:01.7     10:58/M
       6    Cora Shafer                                             143   12       39        35:29.8     36:01.3     11:37/M
       7    Rachel Caufield                                         111   10       57        40:15.6     40:39.4     13:07/M
       8    Emma Beyer                                              151   12       65        43:43.0     44:14.7     14:16/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Nunn                                        135   12        6        24:19.6     24:39.9      7:57/M
       2    Stephen Nunn                                            136   10       15        29:51.1     30:11.4      9:44/M
       3    Jack Gagnier                                            164   10       26        33:23.8     33:49.9     10:55/M
       4    Findley Obrien                                          140    9       43        35:58.7     36:31.2     11:47/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Czubba                                           108   28       20        30:52.2     31:14.0     10:05/M
       2    Melissa Venter                                          110   28       38        35:02.6     35:25.5     11:25/M
       3    Tricia Lawston                                          105   29       45        36:01.7     36:28.8     11:46/M
       4    Katie Nohe                                              106   29       53        38:11.4     38:40.6     12:28/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Fregger                                            168   20       18        30:21.5     30:51.5      9:57/M
       2    Stephen Quinn                                           104   28       54        38:12.9     38:40.7     12:28/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Frey                                          172   38        8        26:07.4     26:29.0      8:33/M
       2    Sarah Carroll                                           158   36       11        27:17.2     27:48.4      8:58/M
       3    Laura Korba                       Davidsonville         103   31       12        28:20.6     28:42.0      9:15/M
       4    Shannon Patrick                   Crofton  MD           165   34       24        32:51.8     33:20.6     10:45/M
       5    Kathleen MacKey                                         163   37       27        33:25.2     33:51.3     10:55/M
       6    Mandy Simpson                     Crofton  MD           190   34       31        33:44.0     34:12.5     11:02/M
       7    Kaye Guille                                             141   37       35        34:06.2     34:43.0     11:12/M
       8    Heidi Schmidt                     Annapolis  MD         173   34       37        34:32.0     35:00.5     11:17/M
       9    Stephanie Larguinha                                     126   32       41        35:48.2     36:09.6     11:40/M
      10    Stanton Jacina                                          183   38       46        36:16.4     36:40.7     11:50/M
      11    Jeannette Good                                          155   34       56        40:11.6     40:41.1     13:07/M
      12    Katie Donaldson                                         119   38       58        40:18.4     41:03.6     13:15/M
      13    Katrina D'Angelo                                        109   35       63        43:04.5     43:39.0     14:05/M
      14    Meredith Bujac                    Crofton  MD           160   35       64        43:17.6     43:41.7     14:05/M
      15    Shina Dave                                              142   36       68        47:47.5     48:15.7     15:34/M
      16    Rebecca Langendorf                                      171   36       77      1:00:34.2   1:01:16.3     19:46/M
      17    Katelyn Chiarello                                       159   35       78      1:00:37.2   1:01:19.3     19:47/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Hickey                                            128   31        2        22:09.5     22:30.5      7:15/M
       2    Andrew Kermick                                          187   37        7        25:41.1     26:02.7      8:24/M
       3    Aaron Iskow                                             176   39       32        33:44.2     34:17.3     11:04/M
       4    David Lydon                       Odenton  MD           167   34       34        33:52.4     34:15.6     11:03/M
       5    Matthew Suiber                                          182   35       36        34:10.8     34:39.6     11:11/M
       6    Ben Jarashow                                            137   39       40        35:42.7     36:07.6     11:39/M
       7    Eric Boyd                                               154   38       62        41:17.3     41:47.1     13:29/M
       8    Joe Leonard                                             188   38       71        49:08.0     49:55.4     16:06/M
       9    Michael McCawley                                        179   38       75        53:54.3     54:41.4     17:38/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Fregeau                                           153   40       10        26:14.7     26:36.6      8:35/M
       2    Kimberly Cetrone                  Odenton  MD           161   48       29        33:32.1     33:58.4     10:57/M
       3    Aine McKee                        Riva  MD              145   44       33        33:50.2     34:19.1     11:04/M
       4    Lisa Chang                                              121   40       42        35:58.2     36:18.4     11:43/M
       5    Michelle Culling                                        115   46       47        36:20.6     36:53.4     11:54/M
       6    Marey Herrfeldt                   Crofton  MD           114   42       48        36:21.3     36:54.0     11:54/M
       7    Rose Almoguera                                          117   43       52        37:57.4     38:23.9     12:23/M
       8    Nell Codnerjarashow                                     138   41       55        39:07.6     39:31.9     12:45/M
       9    Tara Mueller                                            147   44       59        40:21.6     40:48.0     13:10/M
      10    Jennifer Leonard                                        189   42       73        52:06.1     52:57.4     17:05/M
      11    Laura Delone                                            178   45       74        53:16.1     53:40.7     17:19/M
      12    Gina Deleone                                            148   44       79      1:04:07.9   1:04:33.9     20:49/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kloss                                             186   43       13        29:32.9     29:54.2      9:39/M
       2    Michael Nunn                                            134   40       16        29:54.6     30:15.4      9:45/M
       3    Robert Zacarias                                         175   42       17        30:11.8     30:40.5      9:54/M
       4    Ian Obrien                                              139   44       44        36:01.1     36:31.4     11:47/M
       5    Desmond Moore                                           156   46       51        37:51.9     38:22.5     12:23/M
       6    Michael Malone                    Gambrills  MD         177   49       72        51:39.3     52:06.2     16:48/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Eller                         Crofton  MD           157   57       28        33:29.9     33:57.9     10:57/M
       2    Sandra Fleet                                            122   57       50        37:46.7     38:14.6     12:20/M
       3    Bet2 Flarity2                                           113   50       60        40:49.9     41:12.6     13:17/M
       4    Juanita Roberts                                         133   59       69        48:32.4     48:32.4     15:39/M
       5    Laurie Fox                                              100   50       70        48:49.6     49:15.1     15:53/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Atkinson                                           181   58        3        22:57.7     23:17.7      7:31/M
       2    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD         129   57        4        23:32.6     23:51.6      7:42/M
       3    Paul Kraus                        Crofton  MD           132   58       14        29:48.1     30:07.5      9:43/M
       4    Jon Fregger                                             180   53       21        30:53.2     30:53.2      9:58/M
       5    Jeffrey Fleet                                           123   56       23        32:03.2     32:31.1     10:29/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmin Homfeld                                          169   67       66        45:54.0     46:17.9     14:56/M
       2    Debbie Chiarello                                        116   61       76      1:00:32.6   1:01:16.6     19:46/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Rothschild                                         184   66       49        37:02.4     37:26.0     12:05/M
       2    David Steinhoff                   Severna Park  MD      120   66       61        40:56.5     41:31.9     13:24/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah L Kemble                                          166   79       67        47:32.0     48:06.4     15:31/M