CAROLINE/DORCHESTER CNTY

5k

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Bluepoint Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Gower                                               66   25        3        23:16.6      7:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Hayden                                           75   14        1        21:13.1      6:51/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Branic                                             60   11       16        38:05.2     12:17/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doathoff David                                           74   11        6        27:27.9      8:51/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Boyle Brianna                                            86   17       21        49:28.5     15:57/M
       2    Hubbard Lauren                                           79   17       22        49:30.1     15:58/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Basham Nicholas                                          84   18        4        25:50.8      8:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam basham                                               59   27        8        28:58.1      9:21/M
       2    Johnson Morgan                                           81   20       20        49:27.3     15:57/M
       3    Sarah Chapman                                            63   27       25      1:00:00.0     19:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Golding                                            65   27        5        26:56.1      8:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Guy                                                 67   31       10        29:49.7      9:37/M
       2    Johnson Carol                                            80   39       18        49:25.2     15:56/M
       3    Cate Weeda                                               72   36       19        49:25.8     15:56/M
       4    Corinne Richards                                         68   36       23        49:45.5     16:03/M
       5    Reina Waterman                                           70   30       24        49:45.9     16:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tolson Lorie                                             85   41        7        27:43.0      8:56/M
       2    Mary Branic                                              61   42       17        38:05.7     12:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wilhelm Paula                                            78   58       12        32:59.0     10:38/M
       2    Jennifer Shortall                                        69   50       14        34:41.1     11:11/M
       3    Cynthia Chorzempa                                        64   55       15        35:00.7     11:17/M
       4    Basham Jill                                              82   51       26      1:00:00.0     19:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cantlon Jaime                                            77   55        2        21:14.9      6:51/M
       2    Gower Mathew                                             73   50       13        34:24.9     11:06/M
       3    Basham Ed                                                83   56       27      1:00:00.0     19:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    French ZStephanie                                        76   60       11        31:38.3     10:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Watkins                                            71   61        9        29:49.4      9:37/M