YMCA CAMP LETTS TURKEY TROT

10k

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Schlein                                          142   21       25        48:17.3      7:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Ackley                                             2   31        1        36:11.2      5:50/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Gremillion                                         60    9      131      1:08:47.1     11:08/M
       2    Connor McCluskey                                         96    8      173      1:32:35.4     15:00/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brady Smith                                             151   18        2        36:42.6      5:55/M
       2    Thomas Williams                                         209   18        5        39:25.2      6:22/M
       3    Kyle Shoemaker                                          148   17        6        39:57.8      6:27/M
       4    Joseph Wiggins                                          187   17        7        40:48.1      6:35/M
       5    Bennett Wasch                     Annapolis  MD         205   15       11        42:16.5      6:50/M
       6    Elliot Parlett                                          175   16       19        45:54.5      7:25/M
       7    Craig Martien                                           199   15       29        49:08.0      7:56/M
       8    Riley Toth                                              191   14       35        50:06.4      8:09/M
       9    Leo Depole                                              207   15       36        50:09.3      8:06/M
      10    Tommy Baston                                            176   18       49        51:56.8      8:23/M
      11    Ryan Hepler                                              72   13       50        51:58.1      8:23/M
      12    Andrew Gray                                             200   15       63        54:58.5      8:56/M
      13    Ari Rosner                                              134   16       97      1:02:22.6     10:05/M
      14    David Tweedy                                            177   18      161      1:18:04.7     12:37/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Adair                                           5   20       31        49:37.4      8:03/M
       2    Katie Phipps                                            123   25       57        53:41.8      8:41/M
       3    Lea Carter                                               28   19       81        57:30.7      9:19/M
       4    Elsie Bjarnason                                          10   24       91      1:00:12.5      9:45/M
       5    Deja Hursey                                              76   19      103      1:03:01.7     10:11/M
       6    Tovia Rosner                                            137   21      130      1:08:33.1     11:05/M
       7    Monica Mayhew                                            91   22      135      1:09:58.1     11:19/M
       8    Kelly Fagan                                              53   25      137      1:10:10.5     11:20/M
       9    Reilley Jones                                           211   22      162      1:18:47.2     12:44/M
Top

Male 19 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Phipps                                              124   22        3        38:34.8      6:14/M
       2    Carter Davis                                             38   23        4        38:35.8      6:17/M
       3    Jeff Burnett                                             24   20        8        40:57.9      6:36/M
       4    Jimmy Fagan                                              52   23       14        44:47.6      7:14/M
       5    Matthew Treuth                                          166   24       18        45:50.0      7:26/M
       6    Ethan Egeli                       Harwood  MD            49   19       62        54:49.4      8:51/M
       7    Gavin Tomas                                             184   22       94      1:01:32.6      9:58/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Loll                                               87   35       32        49:51.1      8:03/M
       2    Rachael Shipp                                           147   26       33        49:57.3      8:07/M
       3    Tricia Cecil                      Elkridge  MD           29   34       38        50:11.5      8:06/M
       4    Emily McCabe                                             93   33       39        50:25.1      8:10/M
       5    Megan Davis                                             189   30       43        51:28.0      8:19/M
       6    Christie McGee                                          102   32       47        51:50.8      8:22/M
       7    Amy Keish                                                80   35       51        52:05.4      8:26/M
       8    Rebecca Burger                                           22   34       58        53:47.6      8:42/M
       9    Emily Barnes                                              7   27       67        56:02.0      9:03/M
      10    Emily Cook                                              195   35       85        58:19.3      9:25/M
      11    Devan Dugan                       Crofton  MD            44   35       96      1:02:05.2     10:03/M
      12    Megan Hines                                              73   31      110      1:04:14.5     10:25/M
      13    Jessica Jones                     Tracys Landing  MD     77   28      114      1:05:39.7     10:39/M
      14    Candace Crawford                                         36   33      120      1:06:39.5     10:46/M
      15    Sarah Cobaugh                                            32   27      136      1:10:09.6     11:20/M
      16    Elizabeth Farina                                         54   32      140      1:10:50.8     11:27/M
      17    Beth Ann Sacha                                          139   35      159      1:17:44.8     12:35/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Davis                                            190   31       17        45:33.7      7:21/M
       2    Sean O'Reilly                                           113   26       26        48:20.2      7:49/M
       3    Bo Bland                          annapolis  MD          12   33       28        48:46.7      7:53/M
       4    Andrew Kamm                                              78   31       48        51:53.3      8:24/M
       5    Erik Pedersen                                           120   26       56        53:40.8      8:41/M
       6    Jeff Dibler                                             219   32       59        53:48.3      8:42/M
       7    Stephen Kelly                     Annapolis  MD          81   35       75        56:57.6      9:12/M
       8    Gregory Tomas                                           183   26       77        57:06.9      9:15/M
       9    Tucker Eagleson                                          47   30       93      1:01:00.8      9:51/M
      10    Ryan Dierks                                              41   26      109      1:04:14.4     10:25/M
      11    Chris Patrick                                           119   32      163      1:18:54.4     12:47/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Burke                         Annapolis  MD          23   44       34        49:59.4      8:04/M
       2    Dawn Pattarini                    Frederick  MD         212   45       52        52:30.3      8:29/M
       3    Tamara Thompson                                         162   37       54        52:41.8      8:31/M
       4    Lara Reppert                                            196   38       55        53:18.5      8:37/M
       5    Lisa Moylan                                             215   39       61        54:40.9      8:54/M
       6    Christina Holliday                                       74   38       83        57:53.5      9:23/M
       7    Maureen Delaney                                          40   37       87        59:43.8      9:40/M
       8    Jennifer Boetig                                          15   38      101      1:02:50.1     10:11/M
       9    Carla McConnaughhay                                      99   38      105      1:03:22.4     10:15/M
      10    Lydia Teal                                              159   38      106      1:03:22.5     10:15/M
      11    Randalee Gross                                          193   37      112      1:04:50.7     10:28/M
      12    Heather Bergen                                          208   42      118      1:06:24.7     10:45/M
      13    Lauren Colvin                                            35   41      124      1:07:08.5     10:51/M
      14    Jessica Clark                                           204   37      125      1:07:29.8     10:57/M
      15    Erin Doyle                                               43   39      126      1:08:07.3     11:03/M
      16    Karen Brown                                              20   36      127      1:08:17.5     11:05/M
      17    Stacy Kiggins                                           178   36      129      1:08:26.5     11:04/M
      18    Tara Hazel                                               70   40      138      1:10:26.1     11:23/M
      19    Melissa Tomas                                           186   40      141      1:10:57.1     11:29/M
      20    Kathy Steffens                                          156   38      142      1:11:05.7     11:32/M
      21    Theresa Sullivan                                        157   37      143      1:11:07.1     11:32/M
      22    Meaghan Nana-Sinkam               Hockessin  DE         108   45      146      1:14:25.7     12:03/M
      23    Michelle Klein                                           83   40      147      1:15:39.8     12:14/M
      24    Sarah Burrucker                   Galesville  MD         25   36      150      1:15:54.5     12:16/M
      25    Jami Grandt                                              58   38      154      1:16:49.7     12:28/M
      26    Kristen Parker                                          118   40      156      1:16:56.3     12:28/M
      27    Kimberly Karayannis                                      79   38      160      1:18:03.9     12:37/M
      28    Holly Walter                                            216   38      165      1:22:16.6     13:40/M
      29    Rebekah Hager                                            66   36      169      1:26:28.1     14:00/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Harriman                                         213   45       10        42:15.3      6:49/M
       2    Guy Silvestri                                           149   43       12        42:26.6      6:51/M
       3    Shawn Zeller                                            171   42       13        44:46.3      7:13/M
       4    Scott Boetig                                             17   42       16        45:09.0      7:18/M
       5    Greg Teal                                               158   37       21        47:31.5      7:40/M
       6    Robert Roa                                              132   39       22        47:33.1      7:40/M
       7    Henry Clifford                                           31   39       27        48:33.0      8:22/M
       8    Brad Boetis                                             218   41       41        51:24.6      8:19/M
       9    Ryan McQueeney                                          103   45       45        51:37.9      8:21/M
      10    Michael Samar                                           140   38       46        51:41.4      8:23/M
      11    Frank Gray                                              201   44       73        56:47.1      9:13/M
      12    Douglas Toth                                            192   44       80        57:16.9      9:18/M
      13    Alex Tetreault                                          174   39       84        57:57.8      9:22/M
      14    John Schofield                                          144   43       89      1:00:03.3      9:45/M
      15    Matthew Burger                                           21   37       95      1:01:40.1      9:58/M
      16    Ryan Boetig                                              16   36       99      1:02:34.5     10:09/M
      17    Steve Moss                        Lusby  MD             107   37      100      1:02:43.5     10:10/M
      18    David Hazel                                              69   41      107      1:03:26.1     10:15/M
      19    Ryan Holliday                                            75   38      111      1:04:20.9     10:25/M
      20    John Gremillion                   Severna Park  MD       61   45      132      1:08:48.8     11:09/M
      21    Austin Parker                                           115   40      157      1:16:56.9     12:28/M
      22    Rick Henry                                              182   38      164      1:19:19.2     12:51/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Zobel                                             172   49       68        56:06.7      9:05/M
       2    Cheryl Lauer                                            214   47       70        56:17.5      9:07/M
       3    Kathy Ploof                                             126   50       82        57:44.8      9:22/M
       4    Candace Masters                                          90   49      115      1:06:09.6     10:43/M
       5    Patricia Stecklin                                       179   49      121      1:06:47.5     10:48/M
       6    Tiffany Thorne                                          210   51      128      1:08:22.9     11:04/M
       7    Cynthia Lauria                                           86   49      134      1:09:56.8     11:19/M
       8    Kathleen Egeli                                           50   54      145      1:12:05.8     11:38/M
       9    Leslie Sparks                     Annapolis  MD         155   53      148      1:15:50.2     12:16/M
      10    Kelley Poole                                            128   50      149      1:15:52.5     12:15/M
      11    Terese Schlachter                                       141   53      151      1:16:05.8     12:20/M
      12    Cathy Pekel                                             121   53      166      1:23:12.0     13:27/M
      13    Carla Hilling                                           180   52      172      1:30:14.4     14:36/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Phipps                                            122   52        9        41:47.1      6:45/M
       2    Stephen Gregory Wills                                   168   55       15        44:52.6      7:15/M
       3    Gregory Tomas                                           185   48       20        47:09.1      7:37/M
       4    Hugh Harris                                             203   48       23        47:58.1      7:45/M
       5    Scott Henderson                                          71   50       24        48:04.6      7:46/M
       6    James Pontius                                           127   54       30        49:21.5      7:58/M
       7    Jamie Feehan                                             55   52       37        50:11.3      8:08/M
       8    Robert Powers                                           129   51       44        51:36.5      8:21/M
       9    Mike Simpson                                            150   52       53        52:30.6      8:31/M
      10    Terry Norman                                            111   48       64        55:27.3      8:57/M
      11    John Scully                                             146   47       65        55:44.8      9:00/M
      12    Max Estrada                                             202   47       66        55:49.1      9:02/M
      13    Frank Martien                                           198   47       69        56:14.8      9:05/M
      14    Glen Carter                                              27   50       71        56:18.8      9:08/M
      15    John Ploof                                              125   51       76        57:02.4      9:13/M
      16    Kevin Whisman                                           167   49       78        57:07.6      9:14/M
      17    Christian Campbell                                       26   48       79        57:09.4      9:15/M
      18    Joseph Michaud                                          105   50       92      1:00:24.3      9:46/M
      19    Greg Adair                                                4   52      102      1:03:00.3     10:12/M
      20    Robert Blum                                              13   46      119      1:06:37.2     10:46/M
      21    Jordan Rosner                                           135   53      139      1:10:40.2     11:25/M
Top

Female 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cornelia Randolph                                       131   56       60        54:06.4      8:46/M
       2    Laura Treuth                                            165   59       98      1:02:32.2     10:07/M
       3    Donna Flynn                                              56   56      104      1:03:06.4     10:15/M
       4    Mary McCall                       Deale  MD              95   57      117      1:06:14.5     10:41/M
       5    Susan Gray                        West River  MD         59   58      133      1:09:33.4     11:15/M
       6    Mary Carol Rogowski                                     133   57      155      1:16:53.2     12:26/M
       7    Michele Thomas                                          161   57      167      1:24:48.3     13:43/M
Top

Male 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Gerew                                              188   57       40        51:08.3      8:15/M
       2    Court Treuth                                            164   57       42        51:25.8      8:19/M
       3    Ken Wasch                                               206   64       74        56:57.0      9:12/M
       4    Jaime Navarro                     Bowie  MD             109   59       88        59:53.2      9:40/M
       5    Gary Bjarnason                                           11   62       90      1:00:12.3      9:45/M
       6    Peter Crilly                                             37   57      113      1:05:18.8     10:35/M
       7    Timothy O'Brien                                         217   65      116      1:06:14.4     10:43/M
       8    David McCormick                   Edgewater  MD         100   56      123      1:06:53.9     10:49/M
       9    Mark Golding                                             57   59      144      1:12:03.3     11:40/M
      10    Donald Thomas                                           160   58      168      1:26:13.8     13:57/M
      11    Jon Coile                                                33   59      170      1:29:41.8     14:32/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Delaney                                            39   68      152      1:16:29.0     12:23/M
       2    Lynn Amende                                               6   66      171      1:29:41.9     14:32/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hollis Thoms                      Edgewater  MD         163   67       72        56:38.8      9:09/M
       2    Phillip Arkfeld                                         194   67       86        58:53.6      9:31/M
       3    Allen Boetig                                             14   68      108      1:03:43.6     10:20/M
       4    George Sisson                     Owings  MD            181   69      122      1:06:49.3     10:48/M
       5    John McDowell                                           101   73      153      1:16:36.1     12:24/M
       6    Reggie Haseltine                  Crofton  MD            68   66      158      1:17:30.0     12:34/M