TERRAPIN TRI

Age Group Results

May 01, 2016


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Sprint Tri Men: Top Finishers 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Sprint Tri Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69
Relays 0-99

Sprint Tri

Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Glenn Pastel               32   23    1    10:29.75    1     0:55.15    1    29:41.35    41:06.25    
Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Marina Falcone             13   28    1     8:12.05    1     1:45.50    1    32:42.55    42:40.10    
Top

Male 14 to 17

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      82  Alexander Tolstoy          41   17    1    15:18.65    1     4:56.35    1    50:36.65  1:10:51.65    
Top

Male 18 to 24

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Samuel Siprelle            38   19    3    10:59.45    3     0:54.90    1    30:12.60    42:06.95    
     2       4  Casey Allred                2   21    2    10:56.00    4     0:55.40    3    31:53.40    43:44.80    
     3       5  JP Morrison                29   19    1    10:29.90    2     0:54.50    5    33:24.75    44:49.15    
     4       8  Max Berger                 95   21   11    13:09.65    7     1:54.55    2    31:06.30    46:10.50    
     5       9  Brandon Cave                9   21    6    12:01.75    5     0:56.75    6    33:28.40    46:26.90    
     6      16  Robert Lukin               16   22   10    13:04.75    8     2:03.15    7    34:19.35    49:27.25    
     7      19  Bryce Garipay             147   24    7    12:18.90   10     2:07.15   10    36:24.00    50:50.05    
     8      21  Evan Lieberman            115   21   15    15:32.15   11     2:30.30    4    33:14.20    51:16.65    
     9      25  Andrew Lauziere           114   21   12    13:15.70   17     2:46.50   11    37:19.30    53:21.50    
    10      28  David Wilkins              44   22   21    18:38.85    9     2:04.70    8    34:32.15    55:15.70    
    11      30  Marc Leeb                  62   20   16    16:34.80   12     2:33.50    9    36:11.55    55:19.85    
    12      33  Ben Seigel                 36   24    8    12:49.20   15     2:37.35   14    40:20.50    55:47.05    
    13      39  Nick Weinel               136   19   14    15:18.75    1     0:43.75   15    41:11.50    57:14.00    
    14      40  Brent Schlotfeldt          35   21    4    11:12.15   13     2:35.20   19    43:41.95    57:29.30    
    15      42  Zeke Melman                27   23    5    11:35.25   19     3:35.45   17    42:47.30    57:58.00    
    16      52  Daniel Trubnick            83   19   22    18:56.75   18     2:48.15   12    38:10.50    59:55.40    
    17      53  Paul Diss                 104   24   17    16:53.30   20     3:39.75   13    39:54.15  1:00:27.20    
    18      59  Jared Lauer               113   19   13    15:05.60   23     6:20.55   16    42:09.65  1:03:35.80    
    19      61  Ibrahim Al-Saud            91   22   18    17:28.40    6     1:00.55   21    46:39.50  1:05:08.45    
    20      66  Santiago Sanz             130   21   19    17:46.65   16     2:45.40   20    45:15.65  1:05:47.70    
    21      68  Daniel Nielsen            198   24   20    18:35.75   21     4:16.60   18    43:41.40  1:06:33.75    
    22      84  Adrian Danao-Schroeder    101   19    9    13:03.65   22     5:46.95   23    53:30.35  1:12:20.95    
    23      88  Matthew Wall               85   23   23    20:36.25   14     2:35.80   22    52:00.40  1:15:12.45    
Top

Female 18 to 24

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Samantha Bingaman           4   20    3    11:43.45    2     0:50.65    2    34:24.15    46:58.25    
     2      15  Paula Rabade               73   20    8    14:27.05    4     1:31.45    1    33:19.05    49:17.55    
     3      18  Miriam Silton             132   18    5    12:42.05    1     0:34.85    3    36:51.45    50:08.35    
     4      26  Dyani Frye                199   19    4    12:34.75    3     1:23.10    6    39:41.30    53:39.15    
     5      29  Gina Mazzuca               24   24    2    11:20.75    5     2:01.75    8    41:55.15    55:17.65    
     6      36  Sara Cavanaugh             99   22   10    15:02.50   13     4:05.00    4    37:24.80    56:32.30    
     7      37  Olivia Bair                92   20    9    15:00.75    8     3:13.95    5    38:36.75    56:51.45    
     8      44  Tzvia Melman               26   19    1    11:18.10   12     3:52.30    9    42:50.05    58:00.45    
     9      49  Adele Aziz                  3   22    7    13:59.50   14     4:12.75    7    41:07.05    59:19.30    
    10      51  Sarah Benish               47   23    6    12:53.95                    14    46:56.45    59:50.40    
    11      58  Ekaternina Tolstaya        40   22   13    15:57.50   15     4:15.45   10    43:11.10  1:03:24.05    
    12      62  Emily Kelly               109   23   11    15:07.40    6     3:01.70   15    47:01.15  1:05:10.25    
    13      63  BT Rappaport              127   19   12    15:44.10   10     3:35.65   12    46:02.45  1:05:22.20    
    14      71  Hannah Warshawsky          86   20   16    18:22.45    7     3:10.05   11    45:41.20  1:07:13.70    
    15      77  Andrea Calles Smith         6   22   15    18:02.05   16     4:40.90   13    46:29.30  1:09:12.25    
    16      85  Mia Carmel                 51   19   18    19:32.50   17     5:52.70   16    47:44.40  1:13:09.60    
    17      90  Meredith Nichols           69   24   17    19:26.80    9     3:25.40   17    52:45.05  1:15:37.25    
    18      94  Danit Cohen               100   22   14    16:02.05   11     3:51.55   18    59:42.70  1:19:36.30    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Donald Wathieu             43   25    1     9:21.35    2     0:59.80    3    34:30.35    44:51.50    
     2      13  Siddharth Paruchuru        31   25    4    14:27.10    5     2:18.85    2    31:43.30    48:29.25    
     3      14  Paul Koehler              151   28                    11    18:15.35    1    30:43.10    48:58.45    
     4      43  Scott Ozog                 30   27    3    14:25.75                     6    43:32.25    57:58.00    
     5      46  Long Nguyen                68   27    7    16:27.05    3     2:15.25    4    39:26.70    58:09.00    
     6      55  Matthew Mix               120   29    5    16:04.60    7     2:44.00    5    42:18.65  1:01:07.25    
     7      60  Nitish Mehta              119   26    2    13:01.20    8     3:01.85    9    47:42.85  1:03:45.90    
     8      70  Jacob Wilkowsky           155   25    8    18:08.40    9     4:02.00    7    45:01.75  1:07:12.15    
     9      74  John Monaco               152   25   10    19:54.75    1     0:41.40    8    46:55.95  1:07:32.10    
    10      78  William Gillingham         54   27    9    18:28.75    4     2:15.65   11    49:11.20  1:09:55.60    
    11      79  Yusuf Rimawi               75   26    6    16:27.00    6     2:19.80   12    51:21.15  1:10:07.95    
    12      87  Michael Van Wie            84   27   11    20:47.20   10     5:14.30   10    48:08.40  1:14:09.90    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Kylie King                 20   29    1    10:58.85    4     1:29.80    1    37:36.80    50:05.45    
     2      35  Kerry DeMella              12   25    2    13:02.60    6     2:18.40    2    40:34.90    55:55.90    
     3      50  Dalia Ornelas             122   27    6    17:52.95    1     0:41.90    3    41:01.90    59:36.75    
     4      64  Ana Valdes Curiel         135   29    4    16:36.40    2     0:48.05    5    48:13.20  1:05:37.65    
     5      73  Adria Schwarber            80   26    7    18:04.10    7     2:31.25    4    46:52.70  1:07:28.05    
     6      86  Will Gammerdinger         146   26    3    13:28.55    5     2:10.05    7    57:50.30  1:13:28.90    
     7      89  Linsday Hein              108   29    5    17:30.25    3     0:57.25    6    57:03.40  1:15:30.90    
     8      97  Jaimeleigh Salazar         79   25    8    21:15.70    8     3:46.60    8    58:29.85  1:23:32.15    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Jason King                111   31    1    12:39.45    2     0:55.10    1    32:25.55    46:00.10    
     2      20  Eric Hoppmann              58   30    3    16:05.90    3     1:37.10    2    33:14.70    50:57.70    
     3      31  Michael Mansfield          23   32    2    13:43.90    1     0:40.40    3    41:04.70    55:29.00    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      67  Rebekah Esmaili            53   31    1    19:25.20    2     3:32.00    1    43:30.00  1:06:27.20    
     2      91  Elizabeth Jenkins-Sahlin  197   31    2    21:18.70    1     2:08.20    2    52:32.05  1:15:58.95    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Lance Lunsford             22   38    1    11:02.80    2     1:26.30    1    34:40.50    47:09.60    
     2      23  Daniel Durand             105   36    2    14:00.15    3     1:52.10    3    36:55.80    52:48.05    
     3      27  Erik Cribbs                11   38    4    18:27.30    1     0:48.00    2    35:49.40    55:04.70    
     4      38  Matthew Montag            121   35    3    15:10.95    5     3:25.80    4    38:27.40    57:04.15    
     5      69  Marlon Brown              142   37    5    19:07.00    4     3:16.20    5    44:36.90  1:07:00.10    
     6     101  James Bond                 48   38    6    22:59.70    6     3:50.05    6  1:05:00.35  1:31:50.10    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  Carrie Shanks              37   35    2    13:48.10    1     0:39.70    1    41:22.45    55:50.25    
     2      75  Kristin Lucia              21   38    1    13:10.80    2     2:15.30    4    53:26.60  1:08:52.70    
     3      80  Marni Brown                98   36    3    18:27.45    3     2:28.00    2    49:28.20  1:10:23.65    
     4      92  Amanda McCrudden           67   37    4    18:54.30    4     4:30.10    3    52:36.00  1:16:00.40    
     5      98  Imani Cheers              156   36    5    22:11.05    5     6:21.95    5    57:13.55  1:25:46.55    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Kevin Spielman            133   44    1    12:25.70    1     1:36.20    1    33:14.60    47:16.50    
     2      45  Andreas Adriano            90   43    2    15:13.95    2     3:38.15    2    39:14.75    58:06.85    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      41  Susan Aarhus                1   42    1    12:57.60    2     1:51.80    1    43:02.50    57:51.90    
     2      56  Deborah Amato             139   43    2    14:36.35    1     1:44.45    2    45:38.75  1:01:59.55    
     3      76  Carol Casto                 8   42    3    16:13.40    3     2:01.25    3    50:52.10  1:09:06.75    
     4      96  Julie Brenneman            49   41    4    18:47.55    4     2:45.95    4  1:01:09.25  1:22:42.75    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  Charlie McCrudden          25   47    1    11:05.80    3     1:46.85    2    38:59.25    51:51.90    
     2      24  James Mitchell             28   45    2    11:44.10    4     2:36.95    1    38:33.00    52:54.05    
     3      32  Robert Brennan              5   45    3    13:37.60    1     0:44.40    3    41:12.80    55:34.80    
     4      72  Brian Timian               81   46    4    15:42.55    2     0:48.35    4    50:48.95  1:07:19.85    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      57  Therese Werner            137   48    3    15:14.75    2     2:22.25    1    45:00.95  1:02:37.95    
     2      83  Noemi Danao-Schroeder     102   47    2    14:58.40    4     3:52.30    3    53:30.05  1:12:20.75    
     3      95  Deborah Womack             89   48    4    25:58.35    1     0:50.50    2    53:23.95  1:20:12.80    
     4     103  Shanda Berry              140   48    1    14:05.55    3     2:43.90    4  1:17:51.50  1:34:40.95    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      48  Matt Regan                129   54    1    15:55.75    1     0:44.85    2    42:34.65    59:15.25    
     2      54  Raymond Limon              64   52    2    16:41.45    2     2:40.60    1    41:28.90  1:00:50.95    
     3      99  Keith Lippincott           65   51    3    25:26.30    3     3:40.15    3    57:28.60  1:26:35.05    
     4     104  Leonard Howie              59   53    4    39:49.85                     4  1:00:29.85  1:40:19.70    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      47  Henry Otto                123   56    1    15:52.05    2     2:43.25    1    39:48.25    58:23.55    
     2      93  Bill Witte                 87   57    3    23:52.75    1     0:54.35    2    52:28.25  1:17:15.35    
     3     100  Dale Rowland               78   56    2    16:01.90    3     7:01.40    3  1:06:41.45  1:29:44.75    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1     102  Gail Porter                33   59    1    20:35.30    1     4:25.95    1  1:07:41.75  1:32:43.00    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      65  Andre Tits                 82   65    1    26:12.00    1     0:39.95    1    38:49.50  1:05:41.45    
Top

Female 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      81  Susan Paisner             124   66    1    16:18.65    1     3:21.95    1    50:43.10  1:10:23.70    

Relays

Top

Mixed 0-99

         Overall                                    ---- SWIM ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Unknown Conte             157         2    17:05.45    1     0:44.60    1    35:55.10    53:45.15    
     2       2  Audessa Vaught            154    0    1    10:51.15    2     0:55.15    2    42:15.60    54:01.90