Pasadena ES

5k

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-10 11-18 19-99
Women: 0-10 11-18 19-99

Top

YOUTH FEMALE

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiersten Matkins                                     29    7        2       30:20.25      9:47/M
       2    Emily Brandts                                        22    8        3       30:51.20      9:57/M
       3    Aria Black                                           21   10        5       31:10.85     10:03/M
       4    Caitin Wolff                                         37    8        7       38:19.70     12:22/M
       5    Hannah Woodward                                      38    8        9       38:25.55     12:24/M
       6    Norah Gunter                                         26    9       11       38:32.90     12:26/M
       7    Emileigh Smith                                       35    8       12       39:11.00     12:38/M
       8    Makayla Collins                                      25    9       14       39:26.40     12:43/M
       9    Kallie Schaefer                                      32    8       17       41:53.50     13:31/M
      10    Keira Sorenson                                       34    9       18       43:01.70     13:53/M
      11    Annalise Vargson                                     68   10       19       43:44.70     14:06/M
      12    Lilee Schaefer                                       33    7       20       45:46.45     14:46/M
      13    Addison Clift                                        23    9       21       46:47.25     15:05/M
      14    Malia Harrison                                       27    8       22       46:47.80     15:05/M
      15    Layla Reynolds                                       30    7       23       50:06.50     16:10/M
      16    Stella Reynolds                                      31    5       24       50:06.75     16:10/M
      17    Lily Vargson                                         67   9        28       56:59.00     18:23/M
Top

YOUTH MALE

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sebastian Funk                                       43    8        1       22:55.55      7:24/M
       2    Lucas Henry                                          45    9        3       23:03.20      7:26/M
       3    Aidan Fleshman                                       59   7         4       23:36.25      7:37/M
       4    Zachary Fleshman                                     60   9         5       23:43.35      7:39/M
       5    Cameron Workman                                      48    8       13       35:08.05     11:20/M
       6    Logan Henry                                          44    8       14       38:17.00     12:21/M
       7    Adam Mason                                           46    9       15       38:30.65     12:25/M
       8    Justin Fox                                           42    7       18       38:38.10     12:28/M
       9    Jude Defonteny                                       40    8       19       41:35.15     13:25/M
      10    Evan Digiorgio                                       41    7       27       47:40.80     15:23/M
Top

TEEN FEMALE

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leia Black                                           49   14        1       25:30.65      8:14/M
       2    Emma Mason                                           51   12       15       41:08.90     13:16/M
       3    Amelia Reynolds                                      52   11       25       50:06.90     16:10/M
       4    Daylynn Thompson                                     64   14       26       54:22.95     17:32/M
       5    Chloe Vargson                                        69   13       27       54:23.00     17:33/M
Top

TEEN MALE

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Linehan                                        56   12        6       27:00.35      8:43/M
       2    Reed Matkins                                         58   13        7       27:22.65      8:50/M
       3    Logan Gunter                                         54   11        8       27:32.35      8:53/M
       4    Dylan Harrison                                       55   13        9       29:28.55      9:30/M
       5    Tyler Collins                                        53   15       17       38:37.85     12:27/M
       6    Jonathan Thompson                                    63   11       26       47:39.65     15:22/M
Top

ADULT FEMALE

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Kahn                                            4   34        4       31:02.05     10:01/M
       2    Heather Davis                                         2   40        6       38:07.85     12:18/M
       3    Kathy Watts                                           8   55        8       38:24.75     12:23/M
       4    Nicole Brandts                                        1   36       10       38:26.35     12:24/M
       5    Stephanie Hammons                                    36   33       13       39:25.85     12:43/M
       6    Heather Mason                                         6   31       16       41:30.05     13:23/M
       7    Rhonda Vargson                                       65   44       29       58:34.00     18:54/M
       8    Ellen Linehan                                         5   41       30       59:24.50     19:10/M
       9    Shanda Miller                                        62   22       31     1:00:33.70     19:32/M
Top

ADULT MALE

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Bond                                             10   36        2       23:00.05      7:25/M
       2    Frank Matkins                                        16   41       10       30:51.30      9:57/M
       3    Nathan Black                                          9   42       11       31:11.35     10:04/M
       4    Jeff Gunter                                          13   38       12       32:43.80     10:33/M
       5    Richard Watts                                        20   55       16       38:35.95     12:27/M
       6    Aaron Burn                                           61   20       20       41:36.50     13:25/M
       7    Mike Kahn                                            15   36       21       41:40.10     13:26/M
       8    Dan Sorenson                                         19   35       22       43:02.00     13:53/M
       9    Micah Schaefer                                       18   29       23       45:46.15     14:46/M
      10    Dustin Clift                                         11   33       24       46:47.35     15:05/M
      11    Don Harrison                                         14   45       25       46:54.85     15:08/M
      12    Chad Vargson                                         66   45       28       56:59.00     18:23/M

*Overall place within gender.