Kent Island Metric Marathon & Half Metric Marathon

Metric Marathon

Age Group Results

April 10, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Gibson                                           20   35        3      2:07:48.8      7:50/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angus Fredenburg                                         29   34        1      1:57:31.3      7:13/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Lepage                                              1   29       18      2:35:44.4      9:33/M
       2    Karla Conrad                                             21   25       37      3:05:49.2     11:24/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teodulfo Molina                   Catonsville  MD        34   26       10      2:21:58.3      8:43/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Plant                                            41   36       19      2:40:03.9      9:49/M
       2    Sara Abbott                                              42   35       21      2:40:17.8      9:50/M
       3    Caroline Ebersole                                        40   30       22      2:40:31.4      9:51/M
       4    Lauren Krause                                            49   31       23      2:40:32.3      9:51/M
       5    Marianne Bailey                                          17   31       25      2:41:30.3      9:54/M
       6    Sherri McCusker                                          39   34       26      2:44:18.0     10:05/M
       7    Amanda Himmelwright                                      11   35       28      2:48:51.7     10:22/M
       8    Jennifer Wight                                           50   34       38      3:06:46.0     11:27/M
       9    Shanon Kingsbury                                         18   36       39      3:06:47.1     11:28/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lipsner                                          43   39        4      2:09:39.5      7:57/M
       2    Carter Seaton                                            10   34       16      2:32:39.2      9:22/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Steel                       Stevensville  MD       28   48       11      2:22:32.0      8:45/M
       2    Sandi Simon                       Perry Hall  MD          7   49       12      2:23:13.2      8:47/M
       3    Nikki Patterson                                          44   49       13      2:24:50.5      8:53/M
       4    Jill Sohan                        Edgewater  MD          24   44       15      2:32:06.4      9:20/M
       5    Amy Byard                                                 9   41       27      2:48:48.3     10:21/M
       6    Heather Myers                     Edgewater  MD          16   43       32      2:55:16.7     10:45/M
       7    Anne Luers                        Severna Park  MD        5   47       34      2:59:28.0     11:01/M
       8    Alison Tiedke                                             4   46       35      2:59:30.7     11:01/M
       9    Nancy Curran                                             19   46       42      3:17:09.6     12:06/M
      10    Michelle Lawrence                 Grasonville  MD         8   44       43      3:18:20.0     12:10/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lewis Miller                                             22   47        2      2:00:43.6      7:24/M
       2    James Gick                        Stevensville  MD       32   40        5      2:10:50.2      8:02/M
       3    John Shea                                                47   43        6      2:16:04.7      8:21/M
       4    Aaron Baxter                                             48   48        7      2:16:27.2      8:22/M
       5    Kevin Brady                                              12   41        8      2:16:50.8      8:24/M
       6    Kevin Miller                                             36   45        9      2:18:04.5      8:28/M
       7    Henry Schut                       Glen Burnie  MD        25   47       14      2:31:48.0      9:19/M
       8    Erwin Magnaye                                            31   40       17      2:34:34.2      9:29/M
       9    Mark Elky                         Reisterstown  MD       26   45       20      2:40:15.7      9:50/M
      10    Kevin Whisman                     Edgewater  MD          27   48       30      2:54:26.6     10:42/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lara Roeding                                             15   50       24      2:40:52.6      9:52/M
       2    Pam Courson                                              13   56       31      2:55:12.7     10:45/M
       3    Taylor Waters                                            35   51       36      3:02:01.0     11:10/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Tyrrell                                              37   53       33      2:55:55.0     10:48/M
       2    Tony Darosa                       Columbia  MD            6   53       40      3:14:19.4     11:55/M
       3    Russell Roeding                                          14   57       41      3:17:07.2     12:06/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Darmody                     Catonsville  MD        30   60       29      2:49:02.0     10:22/M