HOLY TRINITY 5K

5k

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meliss Rocks                      Ellicott City  MD     267   34        5        24:28.6      7:54/M
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Sewell                    Bowie  MD              83   38        1        22:16.3      7:11/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Sullivan                   Glenn Dale  MD         96   14       17        31:52.2     10:17/M
       2    Monique Watson                    Davidsonville  MD     246   13       22        32:49.2     10:35/M
       3    Rayven Custis                     Upper Marlboro  MD    258   10       32        37:03.0     11:57/M
       4    Jada Joseph                       Upper Marlboro  MD     48   11       41        39:44.4     12:49/M
       5    Ryan Turner                       Bowie  MD             239   12       42        39:45.0     12:49/M
       6    Layla Sewell                      Bowie  MD              91    9       44        39:50.7     12:51/M
       7    Nora Wheeler                      Bowie  MD             271   10       60        42:38.6     13:45/M
       8    Crystal Williams                  Bowie  MD             259   11       61        42:51.2     13:49/M
       9    Jaidan Flanagan Lyons                                    24   10       68        45:56.2     14:49/M
      10    Bria Sewell                       Bowie  MD              90   10       69        46:00.7     14:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    david Torrence Jr.                Upper Marlboro  MD    235   12       13        28:04.5      9:03/M
       2    Lonnie McAllister                 Upper Marlboro  MD     57    9       14        30:07.6      9:43/M
       3    D'Angelo Williams                 Glenn Dale  MD        250   14       18        31:52.8     10:17/M
       4    Elijah Rothchild                                         80    9       20        32:48.2     10:35/M
       5    Andrew Hammond                                           32    9       47        40:00.6     12:54/M
       6    DJ Mooring                        Bowie  MD              64   14       48        40:03.9     12:55/M
       7    Unknown Partic. 273                                     273   0        63        43:01.3     13:53/M
       8    Unknown Partic. 275                                     275   0        88        51:28.4     16:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Watson                    Davidsonville  MD     247   15        8        26:45.5      8:38/M
       2    Sarah Eichhorn                                           14   19       75        47:30.2     15:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Lynch                                               55   18       76        47:30.7     15:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Senzokuhle Moyo                                          66   29        7        26:43.8      8:37/M
       2    Claudia Ortega                                           68   28       52        40:48.6     13:10/M
       3    Erin Flanagan                                            22   29       82        49:23.9     15:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Holbert                                            263   28        3        23:36.7      7:37/M
       2    Ronald Bush                       Capitol Heights  MD   270   21       36        38:30.4     12:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TaShick Holland                   Glen Burnie  MD        42   34       10        27:06.4      8:45/M
       2    Marianna Ashton                   Columbia  MD          266   33       12        27:28.7      8:52/M
       3    Christine Kinlock                 Cordova  MD            49   37       16        31:50.8     10:16/M
       4    Caroline Dent                     Bowie  MD             255   33       26        33:50.3     10:55/M
       5    Katherine Valeo                   Cordova  MD           240   37       31        37:00.7     11:56/M
       6    Eleisha Flanagan                                         21   35       38        38:46.8     12:30/M
       7    LaToya Sewell                     Bowie  MD              89   38       57        42:33.0     13:44/M
       8    Tanya Perry                                              70   38       58        42:33.0     13:44/M
       9    Tenisha Tillery                   Upper Marlboro  MD     98   33       67        45:34.4     14:42/M
      10    Chante' Davis                                           261   35       77        48:02.5     15:30/M
      11    April Richard                     Huntingtown  MD       269   34       95        53:29.6     17:15/M
      12    Krista Flanagan                   Fort Washington  MD    23   36       98        56:33.3     18:15/M
      13    Celeste Wheeler                   Bowie  MD             272   37       99      1:00:27.1     19:30/M
      14    Katie Petix                       Washington  DC         71   35      102      1:10:02.7     22:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hinds                       Greenbelt  MD          39   30        2        22:19.0      7:12/M
       2    Aaron Dent                        Bowie  MD             256   34       27        33:52.2     10:55/M
       3    Bulisani Moyo                                            65   33       46        39:57.8     12:53/M
       4    Denis Ortega                                             67   34       55        41:19.4     13:20/M
       5    James Yeh                                               254   37       92        53:02.1     17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Abernathy-Clark          Bowie  MD               1   45        9        26:45.8      8:38/M
       2    Paula Pittman                                            75   43       15        31:10.1     10:03/M
       3    Kimberly Hulsey                   Bowie  MD              46   47       19        31:55.4     10:18/M
       4    Tamaro White                                            249   42       24        33:02.1     10:39/M
       5    Crystal Pringle                   Bowie  MD             260   47       29        34:47.4     11:13/M
       6    Alberta Godwin                    Pasadena  MD           25   49       35        38:12.8     12:19/M
       7    Candace Philander                 Bowie  MD              72   49       40        39:27.7     12:44/M
       8    Katina Rojas  Joy                 Bowie  MD              78   44       45        39:55.6     12:53/M
       9    Jennifer Hammond                                         33   44       50        40:19.8     13:00/M
      10    Christine Lawrence                                       51   44       53        40:50.4     13:10/M
      11    Iris Lewis                        Fort Washington  MD    53   40       56        42:32.5     13:43/M
      12    Valerie HAYES                     Bowie  MD              36   45       59        42:35.7     13:44/M
      13    Angela Alsobrooks                 Upper Marlboro  MD    264   45       62        43:01.1     13:53/M
      14    Tisha Washington                                        243   43       65        43:31.5     14:02/M
      15    Thembelani Smith                  Bowie  MD              94   41       71        47:01.2     15:10/M
      16    Kimberly Ellerbe                  Upper Marlboro  MD     17   49       78        48:35.4     15:40/M
      17    Marie Aheatn                      Crofton  MD             2   49       79        48:38.9     15:41/M
      18    Becky Lehnerd                     Bowie  MD             276   49       80        48:39.7     15:42/M
      19    Charlonda House                   Upper Marlboro         45   41       87        50:42.1     16:21/M
      20    Bridgett Tucker                   Bowie                 236   46       89        51:30.7     16:37/M
      21    Monica Yates                      Capital Heights       253   44       90        51:31.4     16:37/M
      22    Elizabeth Harley                  Clinton  MD            35   43       91        52:35.3     16:58/M
      23    Robbie Terry                      Upper Marlboro  MD    257   47       94        53:07.1     17:08/M
      24    Angelita Edwards                  Upper Marlboro  MD     13   48      100      1:01:39.0     19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andre' Hammond                    Bowie  MD              34   44        4        23:57.9      7:44/M
       2    Wendell Pierson                   Bowie  MD              73   45       11        27:16.2      8:48/M
       3    Christopher Rothchild             Glenn Dale  MD         81   40       21        32:49.2     10:35/M
       4    Michael Rauck                     Bowie  MD              76   48       23        32:57.3     10:38/M
       5    John Griffin                      Upper Marlboro  MD     30   41       28        34:30.7     11:08/M
       6    Reggie Hayes                      Bowie  MD              38   47       30        35:35.8     11:29/M
       7    Robert Turner                     Bowie  MD             237   49       33        37:46.2     12:11/M
       8    Julien Joseph                     Lithonia  GA           47   47       37        38:43.3     12:29/M
       9    Sylvan Miles                      Bowie  MD              63   41       39        39:24.8     12:43/M
      10    Lorenzo Bivans                    Bowie  MD               4   46       66        44:55.2     14:29/M
      11    Mark Lawrence                     Bowie  MD              52   43       74        47:15.1     15:15/M
      12    John Dandy                        Glen Burnie  MD       265   48       85        50:40.2     16:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Scott                       Bowie  MD              82   53       25        33:17.3     10:44/M
       2    Angela Washington                 Bowie  MD             242   50       49        40:04.5     12:55/M
       3    Arnita Meekins                                           61   53       64        43:22.8     13:59/M
       4    Alisa Cartwright                  Herndon  VA             8   52       70        46:24.5     14:58/M
       5    CAROL GORE                        Waldorf  MD            28   55       84        50:13.1     16:12/M
       6    Charmaine Woolard                 Bowie  MD             252   57       86        50:41.3     16:21/M
       7    Diana Eichhorn                    Bowie  MD              15   56       96        53:32.3     17:16/M
       8    Barbara Taylor                    Bowie  MD              97   59      101      1:10:00.3     22:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Tinsley                                            99   54        6        26:40.1      8:36/M
       2    Brian Ellerbe                     Capitol Heights  MD    18   52       43        39:49.4     12:51/M
       3    Gary McKethan                     Bowie  MD              60   54       51        40:29.8     13:04/M
       4    James Guynn                                             262   56       81        48:54.2     15:46/M
       5    Steven Kinlock                                           50   58       93        53:03.2     17:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Stark                        Laurel  MD            274   67       72        47:02.8     15:10/M
       2    Hyacinth McCarthy                                        58   67       73        47:13.7     15:14/M
       3    Joanne Valeo                      Cordova  MD           241   65       97        53:54.8     17:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barnabus Sewell                   Winchester  VA         92   61       34        37:59.8     12:15/M
       2    Gene Esposito                     Crofton  MD            19   62       54        40:53.7     13:11/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edna Jervis                       Fort Washington  MD   268   73      103      1:10:11.1     22:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Therman Smith                                            93   72       83        49:43.3     16:02/M