GRAND NATIONAL PEOPLE CHASE

Overall Finish List

March 19, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. BLUEPOINT RACE MANAGEMENT
Walker
uknown

5k

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jerome Hobart Jr.                                        64    40   M       1 Top Fin             23:44.0      7:39/M
      2    Kevin Belanger                    Washington  DC          7    30   M       1 30-39               26:36.0      8:35/M
      3    Jennifer McCulley                 Germantown  MD         42    34   F       1 Top Fin             27:27.8      8:51/M
      4    Bryce Carlini                     Frederick  MD          15    13   M       1  0-15               27:30.9      8:52/M
      5    He Yang                                                  71    40   M       1 40-49               27:37.0      8:55/M
      6    Tracy Brown                       Hagerstown  MD         12    34   F       1 30-39               27:58.0      9:01/M
      7    Charlene Howard                   Mount Rainier  MD      29    44   F       1 40-49               28:48.9      9:17/M
      8    Christopher Bilodeau                                     62    42   M       2 40-49               29:16.7      9:26/M
      9    Amy Hufnagel                                             69    42   F       2 40-49               29:52.3      9:38/M
     10    Brian Hagen                                              72    42   M       3 40-49               29:52.4      9:38/M
     11    Adam Brenchley                    Baltimore  MD          10    36   M       2 30-39               30:48.0      9:56/M
     12    Mari Hornyak                      Poolesville  MD        28    38   F       2 30-39               31:06.9     10:02/M
     13    Ben Terrett                                              65    29   M       1 20-29               31:07.0     10:02/M
     14    Sara Young                                               66    26   F       1 20-29               31:07.0     10:02/M
     15    Liz Zander                                               70    51   F       1 50-59               31:11.4     10:04/M
     16    Kristin Maloney                   Baltimore  MD          41    34   F       3 30-39               31:16.8     10:05/M
     17    Andrei Firor                      Finksburg  MD          24    14   M       2  0-15               31:20.1     10:06/M
     18    Viviane Callier                   Durham  NC             14    31   F       4 30-39               32:42.2     10:33/M
     19    Diane Sawanobori                  Bethesda  MD           53    60   F       1 60-60               33:29.7     10:48/M
     20    Mary Ballew                       Finksburg  MD           3    22   F       2 20-29               33:31.1     10:49/M
     21    Stacy Surla                                              67    58   F       2 50-59               34:50.4     11:14/M
     22    William Linkins                   Centreville  MD        40    54   M       1 50-59               34:50.8     11:14/M
     23    Christa McMahon                   Falls Church  VA       44    30   F       5 30-39               35:01.6     11:18/M
     24    Tara Jelenic                      Warrenton  VA          31    43   F       3 40-49               35:03.9     11:18/M
     25    Gary Grimes                       Poolesville  MD        26    35   M       3 30-39               35:04.0     11:19/M
     26    Laury Parramore                   Edgewater  MD          48    51   F       3 50-59               35:06.0     11:19/M
     27    Helen Hayn                        Culpeper  VA           27    37   F       6 30-39               35:07.7     11:20/M
     28    Cindy Sentelle                    Woodsboro  MD          55    51   F       4 50-59               35:33.0     11:28/M
     29    Nadya Firor                       Finksburg  MD          23    14   F       1  0-15               35:49.3     11:33/M
     30    John Cook                         Adamstown  MD          18    32   M       4 30-39               35:52.6     11:34/M
     31    Shannon Jordre                    Frederick  MD          33    52   M       2 50-59               36:04.0     11:38/M
     32    Jennifer Benedictis               Finksburg  MD           8    46   F       4 40-49               36:57.3     11:55/M
     33    Rich Muller                       Centreville  MD        47    54   M       3 50-59               36:58.7     11:55/M
     34    Yvette Seger                      Washington  DC         54    40   F       5 40-49               36:59.3     11:56/M
     35    Margot Wolman                     Finksburg  MD          59    52   F       5 50-59               37:15.0     12:01/M
     36    Diane Zrimsek                     Lexington Park  MD     61    33   F       7 30-39               37:24.5     12:04/M
     37    Bernadette Kilcer                 Brandywine  MD         34    39   F       8 30-39               37:26.0     12:05/M
     38    Michelle Saah                     Laurel  MD             51    20   F       3 20-29               37:27.1     12:05/M
     39    Nicole Saah                       Laurel  MD             52    25   F       4 20-29               37:28.2     12:05/M
     40    Carolyn Melody                                           63     9   F       2  0-15               37:48.1     12:12/M
     41    Isaac Yates                       Hanover  MD            60    34   M       5 30-39               38:24.7     12:23/M
     42    Christina Sheedy                  Durham  NC             56    38   F       9 30-39               39:53.0     12:52/M
     43    Joseph Grimes                                            68    25   M       2 20-29               40:22.3     13:01/M
     44    Liz Cook                          Frederick  MD          16    28   F       5 20-29               40:44.7     13:08/M
     45    Michael Cook                      Dickerson  MD          17    62   M       1 61-99               40:45.2     13:09/M
     46    Bryan Bayer                       Mount Airy  MD          5    49   M       4 40-49               40:47.9     13:09/M
     47    Anya Bayer                        Mount Airy  MD          6    14   F       3  0-15               40:48.2     13:10/M
     48    Christine Emma                    Frederick  MD          20    23   F       6 20-29               41:03.8     13:15/M
     49    Donna Bottner                     Upper Marlboro  MD      9    55   F       6 50-59               41:49.2     13:29/M
     50    Karyn Rainey                      Forest Hill  MD        49    57   F       7 50-59               42:52.2     13:50/M
     51    Tracey Forfa                      Dickerson  MD          25    57   F       8 50-59               43:29.2     14:02/M
     52    Maria Barrett                     Sykesville  MD          4    29   F       7 20-29               43:35.5     14:04/M
     53    Megan Aprill                      Frederick  MD           2    25   F       8 20-29               47:06.2     15:12/M
     54    Laura Snyder                      Frederick  MD          57    25   F       9 20-29               47:18.4     15:15/M
     55    Nila Laylo                        Springfield  VA        37     8   F       4  0-15               47:22.2     15:17/M
     56    Shawn Brown                       Emmitsburg  MD         11    42   F       6 40-49               47:59.5     15:29/M
     57    Merrilyn Ratliff                  Parkville  MD          50    34   F      10 30-39               48:36.0     15:41/M
     58    Sarah Laylo                       Springfield  VA        36    41   F       7 40-49               55:47.4     18:00/M
     59    Maizie Laylo                      Springfield  VA        39     4   F       5  0-15               55:47.6     18:00/M
     60    Olivia Fagan                      Elmira  NY             22    31   F      11 30-39               59:55.4     19:20/M
     61    Dorita Fagan                      Elmira  NY             21    62   F       1 61-99               59:55.7     19:20/M
     62    Sara Weinheimer                   Elmira  NY             58    29   F      10 20-29               59:56.0     19:20/M