MOM's DAY 5k College Park

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


5k Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
STROLLER Men: Top Finishers 0-99
STROLLER Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Ramos                                             329   37        4        19:38.1      6:20/M
       2    Kate Kellogg                                            285   34       11        22:18.2      7:12/M
       3    Danielle Villeneuve                                     354   21       12        22:38.8      7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Navarro                      Columbia  MD          316   39        1        17:49.6      5:45/M
       2    Eskinder Haile                                          267   47        2        18:58.6      6:07/M
       3    Colin Phillips                    Hyattsville  MD       371   48        3        19:27.3      6:16/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Badrak                                           225    9       26        25:16.2      8:09/M
       2    Madison Cruz                                            249   17       97        38:26.3     12:24/M
       3    Sammy Lawson                                            300   15      126        55:42.2     17:58/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pharis Wairimu                                          355   14       16        23:37.2      7:37/M
       2    Aidan Cruz                                              248   13       25        25:06.8      8:06/M
       3    Evan Rigg                                               381    9       29        25:45.2      8:18/M
       4    Kidus Zeleke                                            367   10       34        26:37.9      8:35/M
       5    Lucas Rigg                        College Park  MD      382    7       73        33:05.2     10:40/M
       6    Joshua Young                                            365   12       92        37:41.0     12:09/M
       7    Jay Jay Hawkins                                         275   15       99        38:35.8     12:27/M
       8    Daniel Hamilton                                         269   14      104        42:17.0     13:38/M
       9    Jason Lawson                                            299   13      118        48:59.0     15:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Hernandez                                        277   23       21        24:35.6      7:56/M
       2    Ester Melo                                              310   21       24        24:56.7      8:03/M
       3    Bridget Pooley                                          325   27       31        26:22.6      8:30/M
       4    Allison Novak                     Glenwood  MD          318   26       37        26:47.3      8:38/M
       5    Grace Pooley                                            326   22       51        29:10.8      9:25/M
       6    Alexandria Brake                                        232   22       58        29:57.4      9:40/M
       7    Lindsy Robertson                                        336   28       65        30:59.5     10:00/M
       8    Sara Wiser                                              363   26       85        36:49.4     11:53/M
       9    Jeanette Rutledge                                       342   26       87        36:50.2     11:53/M
      10    Suellen Deoliveira                                      253   28       88        37:20.7     12:03/M
      11    Emma Giese                                              264   28       90        37:37.5     12:08/M
      12    Kelly Rubin                                             341   28       91        37:40.9     12:09/M
      13    MaryAnn Santos                                          343   29      102        40:54.9     13:12/M
      14    Melinda Rolph                                           339   28      122        51:16.8     16:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parris Heilman                    Fort George G Meade   374   27        8        20:46.0      6:42/M
       2    Francisco Javie Hernandez                               276   26       10        22:08.4      7:08/M
       3    David Toledo                                            353   26       18        23:54.8      7:43/M
       4    Yared Zeleke                                            368   27       33        26:31.5      8:33/M
       5    Andrew Lam                                              297   24       39        27:14.2      8:47/M
       6    Zachary Frick                                           262   20       50        28:55.6      9:20/M
       7    Paul Suchyta                                            351   29       89        37:36.7     12:08/M
       8    Jeffrey Green                                           266   27      101        40:02.7     12:55/M
       9    Mark Fuge                                               263   29      111        47:30.8     15:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Forman                                         261   37       13        22:44.6      7:20/M
       2    Kelsey Easter                     College Park  MD      373   31       22        24:38.9      7:57/M
       3    Jill Daugherty                    College Park  MD      252   36       30        26:05.0      8:25/M
       4    Joyce Koo                                               290   36       38        27:05.4      8:44/M
       5    Katherine Kelly                                         286   39       40        27:28.9      8:52/M
       6    Valerie Novak                     Glenwood  MD          322   30       41        27:29.9      8:52/M
       7    Rachel Milligan                                         313   32       44        28:18.4      9:08/M
       8    Lisa Silverman                    Silver Spring  MD     348   36       55        29:43.9      9:35/M
       9    Isabel Martin                                           308   34       69        31:59.0     10:19/M
      10    Quinn Fisher                                            259   33       76        34:05.8     11:00/M
      11    Queli Campos                                            240   34       77        34:12.8     11:02/M
      12    Sarah Kiburi                                            287   35       79        34:32.8     11:08/M
      13    Margaret Mbuthi                   Silver Spring  MD     384   33       80        34:33.2     11:09/M
      14    Brook Biddulph                                          230   33       86        36:49.5     11:53/M
      15    Stacy Stoddard                                          350   39       98        38:35.6     12:27/M
      16    Olivia Walls                      Bowie  MD             356   31      107        42:32.7     13:43/M
      17    Celeste Roschuni                                        340   35      112        47:32.0     15:20/M
      18    Shannon Cannedy                                         242   39      121        51:16.7     16:32/M
      19    VANESSA SILVA                                           347   36      124        53:13.5     17:10/M
      20    Bertha Amaya                                            221   38      125        53:14.8     17:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miguel Tandazo                                          352   30        7        20:44.2      6:41/M
       2    Arnoldo Raymundo                                        332   33        9        21:06.9      6:48/M
       3    Ryan Cowen                                              246   35       20        24:28.9      7:54/M
       4    Chris Kujawa                      College Park  MD      292   35       23        24:49.1      8:00/M
       5    Jeffrey Abadie                    College Park  MD      219   31       28        25:41.7      8:17/M
       6    Michael Canavan                                         241   33       45        28:19.2      9:08/M
       7    William Riggs                                           334   33       52        29:29.2      9:31/M
       8    JERMAINE JACOBS                                         281   35       63        30:29.3      9:50/M
       9    Humberto Collado                                        245   35       95        38:19.5     12:22/M
      10    Jesse Walls                       Bowie  MD             375   35      106        42:32.4     13:43/M
      11    PJ Brennan                        College Park  MD      236   34      132        57:14.2     18:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Misrak Awegichew                                        222   44       36        26:47.0      8:38/M
       2    Sandra Alborta                                          220   47       47        28:40.1      9:15/M
       3    Catherine Buffington                                    238   47       48        28:42.5      9:15/M
       4    Zewditu Eshetie                   Silver Spring  MD     379   47       61        30:11.8      9:44/M
       5    Bibi Bryant                       Silver Spring  MD     378   44       62        30:15.3      9:45/M
       6    Kierstie Whitehead                                      362   40       67        31:25.1     10:08/M
       7    Nancy Cuenca                                            251   48       72        32:37.0     10:31/M
       8    Misa Rawlins                                            331   42       75        33:15.1     10:44/M
       9    Lisa Shiota                       Hyattsville  MD       345   46       83        34:48.9     11:14/M
      10    Shellie Blikevey                  Bowie  MD             377   44       94        38:01.6     12:16/M
      11    Frances Cruz                                            247   47      108        43:14.7     13:57/M
      12    Faye Hawkins                                            273   45      129        56:04.0     18:05/M
      13    HAVENA HOLLINS                                          278   44      133      1:00:30.6     19:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Zeller                                            369   41        5        20:06.3      6:29/M
       2    Adam Kiely                                              288   49        6        20:18.4      6:33/M
       3    Justin Clarke                     College Park  MD      372   41       14        22:49.1      7:22/M
       4    Robert Kuligowski                                       295   45       15        23:00.8      7:25/M
       5    Patrick Wojahn                    College Park  MD      364   40       17        23:43.4      7:39/M
       6    Nathan Rich                                             333   46       19        24:01.6      7:45/M
       7    Shawn Ciers                                             244   42       43        28:16.1      9:07/M
       8    David Babcock                     College Park  MD      224   44       46        28:35.1      9:13/M
       9    Raymon Reed                       Hyattsville  MD       376   48       54        29:43.5      9:35/M
      10    Gary Joseph                                             283   40       56        29:56.8      9:39/M
      11    Eric Donaldson                                          255   49       57        29:57.2      9:40/M
      12    Scott Lynn                        College Park  MD      304   47       59        30:04.7      9:42/M
      13    John Bryant                       Silver Spring  MD     380   43       60        30:05.4      9:42/M
      14    Robert Slack                                            349   45       82        34:48.6     11:14/M
      15    Paul Cruz                         Clifton  VA           250   47       96        38:23.4     12:23/M
      16    Kimatni Rawlins                                         330   42      134      1:01:25.4     19:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Zukowski                                         370   51       27        25:24.5      8:12/M
       2    Amanda Bryans                                           237   50       35        26:40.0      8:36/M
       3    Chris Nichols                                           317   56       42        27:43.0      8:56/M
       4    Carmita M. Rivadeneira                                  335   58       49        28:46.1      9:17/M
       5    Shawna Donaldson                                        256   56       70        32:04.4     10:21/M
       6    Robin Walukonis                                         357   51       74        33:08.4     10:41/M
       7    Margaret Pooley                                         327   57       78        34:23.5     11:05/M
       8    Ranit Mishori                                           315   50       81        34:36.7     11:10/M
       9    Danielle Probst                                         328   52       84        35:15.7     11:22/M
      10    Lori Young                                              366   51       93        37:41.0     12:09/M
      11    Barbara Ditoto                                          254   53      100        39:19.8     12:41/M
      12    Lori Betsock                                            229   57      103        41:52.8     13:30/M
      13    Kathy Novak                       Glenwood  MD          320   57      116        48:43.0     15:43/M
      14    Bonnie Lawson                                           298   52      127        55:43.3     17:58/M
      15    Madeline Lowery                   Greenbelt  MD         302   55      136      1:01:43.2     19:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Meade                                           309   59       32        26:25.2      8:31/M
       2    David Novak                       Glenwood  MD          319   57      117        48:43.6     15:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aileen Kroll                                            291   60       64        30:43.5      9:55/M
       2    Clare Imholtz                                           279   69       71        32:24.1     10:27/M
       3    Ellen Hamilton                                          271   65      105        42:24.4     13:41/M
       4    Elaine Kujawa                                           293   73      109        43:24.2     14:00/M
       5    Lynn Burkart                      College Park  MD      239   63      110        46:53.2     15:07/M
       6    Joan Lieber                                             301   68      113        47:34.4     15:21/M
       7    Stephanie Goodwin                                       265   62      114        47:34.8     15:21/M
       8    Maria C Izursa                                          280   60      115        47:35.2     15:21/M
       9    Nan Marks                         Silver Spring  MD     307   67      119        49:56.0     16:06/M
      10    Teresa Wertz                      College Park  MD      361   67      120        50:51.1     16:24/M
      11    Renee Milligan                                          314   63      123        52:12.7     16:50/M
      12    Shelly Brennan                                          234   61      131        57:13.6     18:27/M
      13    Gail Melson                                             312   65      135      1:01:40.3     19:54/M
      14    Marge Kumaki                      Silver Spring  MD     296   63      137      1:01:43.6     19:55/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Robertson                                           337   65       53        29:37.0      9:33/M
       2    Douglas Hamilton                                        270   68       66        31:01.3     10:00/M
       3    Jon Palks                                               323   66       68        31:50.9     10:16/M
       4    Francis Hawkins                                         274   62      128        56:03.3     18:05/M
       5    Bob Brennan                                             233   60      130        56:10.9     18:07/M

STROLLER

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Kwauk                                         209   32        1        23:52.8      7:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Arita                                             201   33        2        23:53.3      7:42/M
Top

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loan Vo                                                 215   34        3        25:54.1      8:21/M
       2    Emily Morrison                    College Park  MD      212   36        5        28:31.2      9:12/M
       3    Anne Marie Flood                                        203   29        6        31:26.5     10:08/M
       4    Denise Godman                                           205   32        8        32:04.0     10:21/M
       5    Lexie Turner                                            214   34        9        33:03.5     10:40/M
       6    Allison Wilson                                          216   25       10        33:04.8     10:40/M
       7    Jeanetta Joseph                                         207   41       11        33:20.6     10:45/M
       8    Allison Green                                           206   27       13        40:02.0     12:55/M
       9    Hilary Robertson Collado                                213   31       14        40:14.7     12:59/M
      10    Christina McNamee-Mahaffey                              211   34       15        40:51.6     13:11/M
      11    Elizabeth Kuligowski                                    208   33       16        49:32.0     15:59/M
Top

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Wilson                                            217   27        4        27:41.2      8:56/M
       2    Jere Lorenzen-Strait                                    210   34        7        31:55.5     10:18/M
       3    Daren Fisher                                            202   27       12        34:05.9     11:00/M